23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

Cruising with Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 296, Stinger, J B Bednar/Bee Bednar
Kevin Bednar
Bll Charles
Jill Charles
Cherlyn Mann
Bill Beatty
Bill Buffum[A], GBCA, 1- ; 1   
2. 42886, Liquid Courage, Doug Weakly[A], Bay Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
3. 109, Material Girl, Tom Youens/Tom Youens
Bill Brown
Robert Youens
Scott Donaldson
Dan Heron
Eric Boyer
Tony Chiesa
Stephen Vosko
Eric Boyer[A][BEN], LYC, 6- ; 6   
4. 44766, Rosalita, Jeff Hart/Harris Knecht
June Shaw
Fred Shaw
Joel Wetmore
Jens Kaalstad
Diane Jamail
Karen Harwood
John Booth[A][BEN], Port Aransas, 10- ; 10   
5. 51744, White Star, John Bradford/John Bradford
John Bradford IV
Ryan Walsh
Steve Spence
Joe Rhea
Brian Lawson
Charles Ill
Daryl Magila[A], HYC, 19- ; 19   
6. USA 1, Painkiller 2, Mike Lucas/Mike Lucas[A][BEN], Houston Yacht Club, 40/DNC- ; 40T   
6. 28422, Chiron, Greg Gladden/Larry Hurtado
Greg Gladden[A], GBCA, 40/DNF- ; 40T   
 



Division: B (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 007, Parrot Tales, Larry Blankenhagen/Larry Blankenhagen
Diana Petty[B], LYC, 2- ; 2   
2. 27, Soy Un Gatito JPB, Bob Brindley/Keith Elder
Andrew Jones
Nigel Thorburn
Julie Otwell[B][BEN], None, 11- ; 11   
3. 32887, $iphon, Peter vanm Oosten[B], GBCA, 12- ; 12   
4. 109, CoolBreeze II, Richard Robinson/Richard Robinson
Mark Dellosso
Omar Aberteen[B], Kemah Boardwalk, 13- ; 13   
5. 25, Voyager, Frank Easby-Smith/Ken Schoenike
Roger Goodfellow
Steve Lim
Doug Klaymeier[B][BEN], None, 15- ; 15   
6. 40, Ruthless, Donald H Anderson[B][CAT], Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 17- ; 17   
7. 1809, Antares, Doug Elmore/Andy Hollingsworth
Jayne Schulte
Roan Wright
Ann Binyan[B], GBCA, 18- ; 18   
8. 34A, Christine'a-Mae, Daniel Malak/Dan Malak
Ron Symons
Mike Folz
Kelley Earnest
alicia Guadarama
David Seay
Peter Eyestone[B][HUN], Chandlers Landing Yacht Club, 40/DNF- ; 40   
 



Division: C (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21764, Soothsayer, Jim Fulmer[C], SAILING ANARCHY YACHT CLUB, 5- ; 5   
2. 147, Agape, Greg Turman/Craig Henderson
Townes Mahaffey
Ron Wooten
Jason Alaniz
Kevin Stafford
Chris Corley
Greg Turman[C], Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
3. 312, Esperanza II, Paul Magnini/Ronnie Minton
Craig Yearwood
Paul Mauer
Elaine Mauer[C], none, 8- ; 8   
4. 10095, Moxie, Stephen Lack[C], LYC, 9- ; 9   
5. 584, Big D, Atkinson / Foster[C], none, 40/DNC- ; 40T   
5. 11899, BANJO GIRL, Jay Zittrer[C], LYC, 40/DNF- ; 40T   
5. 325, First Born, Richard Sherman[C][BEN], none, 40/DNC- ; 40T   
 



Division: D (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18364, Texas Ranger, Chuck Wielchowsky/Ross Birdsong
Bob Estetter
Francis Dibble
Kevin Dunn
Richard Baxter
Dick Baxter
Andy dropped out Andy dropped out
Bob Wright[D][CAT], LYC, 4- ; 4   
2. 9, Longhawk, Sam Crowder/doug crowder
mike stoval
patrick gause
wylie gause
carl reed[D][BEN], TMCA, 16- ; 16   
3. 52492, Ambition, Philip Schutts/Tom Felsenthal
Martin Peacey
John Millett
Jeff Keller
Tim Yarbrough
Pat Poellet
Kevin Culver
Ben Gray[D][BEN], LYC, 24- ; 24   
4. 1109, Invictus, Chris Parrish/Andrew Parrish[D], GBCA, 40/DNF- ; 40T   
4. 52892, Artemis, Robert (Bob) Thompson/Rachel Thompson
Stephen Thompson
Eric Keibler[D], Lakewood Yacht Club, 40/DNF- ; 40T   
 



Division: E (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 379, Moonlighter, Travis Smith/David Smith
Matt Smith
Travis Smith
Tim Rio[E], Brazosport Yacht Club, 20- ; 20   
2. 40175, Kalei-o-lani, Bill Kessinger/David Jackson
Gary Trotter
James Rush
Paul West
Eric Dixon[E][CBR], N/A, 21- ; 21   
3. A26, Freedom's Wing, James Steuwe[E], LYC, 22- ; 22   
4. 714, Cha Ching, Edward Skeffington/Dan Ledbetter
Paul Manly
Cindy Roesel[E], none, 23- ; 23   
5. 10, Figaro, Gerhard Wittich/Nick Wittich
Charles Falk
Rick Baxter
Jim Hotop[E], LYC, 25- ; 25   
6. 179, Susan II, Ira (Lynn) Walton/Chip Spence
Ira Walton III
Walter Crawford
Charlie Bottoms[E][CAT], BYC Corpus Christi, 26- ; 26   
 



Division: F (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40707, Shaken Not Stirred, Walter Caldwell/Beverly Caldwell
Richard Smith
Pete Meeh
Kevin Foley
Guy Pickrel[F], GBCA, 14- ; 14   
2. 37, Rapa Nui, John Sneider/George Bolger
Pat Amante
Dean Miller
Chad Johnson
Eric Ballard
Phil Turner[F][BEN], GBCA, 27- ; 27   
3. 11, Party of Five, Jeff Johnson/Jeff Johnson
Robert Johnson
Bryan Protz
Brad Johnson
Harley Spencer
Jason Matthews
Connor Johnson
Clayton Johnson[F][BEN], Lakewood, 28- ; 28   
4. 1326, Le Fay, Karl Erik Jansson[F], Houston Yacht Club, 40/DNF- ; 40T   
4. 15A, Wanderer, Curt Ebner/Tim Case
Ronnie Boley
Robbert Patterson
Jole Casman[F], WatorGate, 40/DNC- ; 40T   
4. 83, ARGO, Ernie Lykissa[F][CAT], BHYC, 40/DNC- ; 40T   
 



Division: BEN (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 109, Material Girl, Tom Youens/Tom Youens
Bill Brown
Robert Youens
Scott Donaldson
Dan Heron
Eric Boyer
Tony Chiesa
Stephen Vosko
Eric Boyer[A][BEN], LYC, 6- ; 6   
2. 44766, Rosalita, Jeff Hart/Harris Knecht
June Shaw
Fred Shaw
Joel Wetmore
Jens Kaalstad
Diane Jamail
Karen Harwood
John Booth[A][BEN], Port Aransas, 10- ; 10   
3. 27, Soy Un Gatito JPB, Bob Brindley/Keith Elder
Andrew Jones
Nigel Thorburn
Julie Otwell[B][BEN], None, 11- ; 11   
4. 25, Voyager, Frank Easby-Smith/Ken Schoenike
Roger Goodfellow
Steve Lim
Doug Klaymeier[B][BEN], None, 15- ; 15   
5. 9, Longhawk, Sam Crowder/doug crowder
mike stoval
patrick gause
wylie gause
carl reed[D][BEN], TMCA, 16- ; 16   
6. 52492, Ambition, Philip Schutts/Tom Felsenthal
Martin Peacey
John Millett
Jeff Keller
Tim Yarbrough
Pat Poellet
Kevin Culver
Ben Gray[D][BEN], LYC, 24- ; 24   
7. 37, Rapa Nui, John Sneider/George Bolger
Pat Amante
Dean Miller
Chad Johnson
Eric Ballard
Phil Turner[F][BEN], GBCA, 27- ; 27   
8. 11, Party of Five, Jeff Johnson/Jeff Johnson
Robert Johnson
Bryan Protz
Brad Johnson
Harley Spencer
Jason Matthews
Connor Johnson
Clayton Johnson[F][BEN], Lakewood, 28- ; 28   
9. 325, First Born, Richard Sherman[C][BEN], none, 40/DNC- ; 40T   
9. USA 1, Painkiller 2, Mike Lucas/Mike Lucas[A][BEN], Houston Yacht Club, 40/DNC- ; 40T   
 



Division: CAT (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18364, Texas Ranger, Chuck Wielchowsky/Ross Birdsong
Bob Estetter
Francis Dibble
Kevin Dunn
Richard Baxter
Dick Baxter
Andy dropped out Andy dropped out
Bob Wright[D][CAT], LYC, 4- ; 4   
2. 40, Ruthless, Donald H Anderson[B][CAT], Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 17- ; 17   
3. 179, Susan II, Ira (Lynn) Walton/Chip Spence
Ira Walton III
Walter Crawford
Charlie Bottoms[E][CAT], BYC Corpus Christi, 26- ; 26   
4. 83, ARGO, Ernie Lykissa[F][CAT], BHYC, 40/DNC- ; 40   
 



Division: HUN (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 34A, Christine'a-Mae, Daniel Malak/Dan Malak
Ron Symons
Mike Folz
Kelley Earnest
alicia Guadarama
David Seay
Peter Eyestone[B][HUN], Chandlers Landing Yacht Club, 40/DNF- ; 40   
 



Division: CBR (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40175, Kalei-o-lani, Bill Kessinger/David Jackson
Gary Trotter
James Rush
Paul West
Eric Dixon[E][CBR], N/A, 21- ; 21   
 



Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 215, Tribology, Paul Horton/Jim Rehage
Rick Nelson
John Howard[A], Austin Yacht club, 3- ; 3   
2. 276, Abandoned Assets, Jim Van Fleet/Steve Piche
John Kuc
Michael Yost[A], Austin Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
3. 009, Nelda Ray, Peter Pattullo/Phil Trotter
Pete Pattullo
Drew Riddle
Bryan Rainbow
none none[A], Longview Yacht Club & TOMA, 8- ; 8   
4. 273, Condor, Chris Croninger/John Weinbrecht
Mike Cole
Steve Cooms[A], LCYC, 9- ; 9   
5. 129, Gimme Samoa, John Williams/Cory Harding
Charlie Gregory[A], Rockport Yacht Club, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
5. 51231, Trilobyte, Sam Showalter/Russ Myers
Trent McBride
Mike Gill
Kirk Wickizer[A], Port Arthur Yacht Club, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
 



Division: B (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 164, Ranger, Bruce Jenevein/Bruce Jenevein
Mike "the Brute" Zotzky
Max Dahlgren
Miro Kafka[B], Corinthian Sailing Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 11, Wiki Wiki IV, Joseph Peine/Dov " Ursa Major" Kivlovitz
Mike "Hammer" Stoval
Matt "Cougar" Robbins[B], HYC, 2- ; 2   
3. M002, Sea Ya, Bobby Fulmer/Jesse Fulmer[B], TOMA, 4- ; 4   
4. 113, Ninnescah Flyer, Larry Greenwood/Louis Heusinkveld
John Furrow
Troy Heeren
Larry Greenwood[B], NSA, 5- ; 5   
5. 40133, Linda O., John King/John King
Raymond King
Tyler Bennett
Kathy King[B], None, 10- ; 10   
6. USA 30, Wing & A Prayer, Bill Coxwell/Bill Coxwell
Travis Staes
Bob Hamilton[B], Rockport Yacht Club, 25/DNC- ; 25T   
6. 102, WAHOO, BILL HARTZOG/MACON WARE
JAMES STUART
TIM WARE[B], NONE, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
6. M003, Quetzal, jeff Coxwell/Joshua Coxwell
Allen "Skip" Stults
Bill Shannon[B], Rockport Yacht Club, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
6. F116, Joy-Sea, Andy Green/Lee Green
Bill Nickel
Kyle Green
Andy Green[B], Port Arthur Yacht Club, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
 



Division: Cruise (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 853, Vivace, Scott Weaver/Jared Weaver
Eric Smith
Bert Nash
Scott Weaver[Cruise], none, 7- ; 7   
2. 440A, Lela Ann, David Crockett/Brad Kaylor
Terry Rewsat
Jamie Babcock
Lela Crockett[Cruise][LGN], None, 11- ; 11   
3. 57A, Mayan Mystress, Don Harder[Cruise], waterford harbor, 12- ; 12   
4. 76A, Caberet, David Trent[Cruise], Waterford, 13- ; 13   
5. 343, My Love, Gary Duplechin/Royce Allen
RICKY CLARK
Ronnie Gremillion[Cruise], lake charles yacht club, 14- ; 14   
6. 63A, Hard Times, Bill King[Cruise], Lakewood, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
6. 12, PIONEER POINT, John Pickell[Cruise], Waterford Yacht Club, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
6. 59A, Randy Jo, Kenneth Marrs[Cruise][LGN], Waterford Harbor, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
6. 67, Steel Sails, Paul Haggar/Douglas Muir
Richard McGregor
Nigel Strike[Cruise], no, 25/DNF- ; 25T   
 



Division: LGN (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 440A, Lela Ann, David Crockett/Brad Kaylor
Terry Rewsat
Jamie Babcock
Lela Crockett[Cruise][LGN], None, 11- ; 11   
2. 59A, Randy Jo, Kenneth Marrs[Cruise][LGN], Waterford Harbor, 25/DNF- ; 25   
 



CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-BLUE (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: D (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1, Other Woman, Brantly Minor/Bill Burge
David Tyler
Jaylyn Hamm
George Cushing[D][BEN], GBCA, 3- ; 3   
2. 41749, SSTV Gremlin, Rob Freas/Andrew Houghton
Mike Hancock
Jim Blackerby
Tent Weido
Dick Gunn
Rob Freas[D], Sea Scouts, BSA, 4- ; 4   
3. 4200, Second Wind, Brian Schirard/Bill Hopkins
Justin Tipler
Jim Nelson
Bob Ross
Russ Dionne
Wayne Phillips[D][CAT], Nautic Yacht Club, 16- ; 16   
4. 7, Sona'dor, David Jupp/Bill Nowlin
Wayne Buss
Lynette Jupp
Craig Cunningham
David Jupp[D][CAT], None, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
4. 271, SeaFlight, Mark Hiler/Mark Hiler
Brenda Hiler
Bruce Swart
Tammy Swart
Doug Cain
Patty Rushing
Robert Briscoe[D][CAT], Bay Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
4. 13, Cayenne, Mike Nodier[D][BEN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
 



Division: F (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 266, Dixie Apple 3, Glenn Robinson/Glenn Robinson
Judith Robinson
Bob Martin
Janice Martin
Don Kugle
Cindy Winton[F][BEN], LYC, 7- ; 7   
2. 3821, Medicinal Purpose, Eric Heinz/Ricardo Gomez
Michael Graff
Rex Featherston
Bob Bennett
Eric Heinz[F][BEN], Independent, 11- ; 11   
3. 293, Bon Temps, Richard Fox/Richard Fox
Katherine Fox
Bill Straker
Audrey Straker[F][BEN], GBCA, 14- ; 14   
4. 130A, Janler II, Joey Abshire/Dana Rolke
Tom Holland
Russel Tait
Joey Abshire[F][BEN], No affiliation, 17- ; 17   
5. 333, Little Miss Magic, Frank Elvin/Frank Elvin[F][BEN], Waterford Harbor, 21- ; 21   
6. 81A, Verde, Edward Heartfield[F][BEN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
6. 36, Hail Colombia, Jim Whitworth/Sylvia Whitworth
Chris Colley
Cathy Colley[F], Bay Yacht Club, Corpus Christi, TX, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Division: G (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 60A, Lunar Eclipse, Carolyn Hamilton/Kevin Haines
David Bush
Cathy Bush[G], Watergate Yachting Center, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
1. 8, Dawntreader, Kat Harris/Trey Harris
Shannon Scully
Taylor Pena
Kat Harris[G], Sailing Anarchy Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
1. 85A, Equinox, Louis Hill, Jr./Louis Hill, Jr.
Michael Collins
Clint Rendall
Garrett Butler[G], n/a, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
1. 66A, CC Jem, Garnett Beard/Kathryn Van Leuzen
Chester Ruder
Paul Bearden[G][TMCA], TMCA, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
1. 325+, My Tribute, Ronnie Simmons/Richard West
David Ferguson
Mark Drouin[G], None(Kemah Marina), 47/DNF- ; 47T   
1. 418, So Blessed, Bill Hill/Lois Hill
David Allen
David Damm
Bill Hill[G], Watergate, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
1. 80, Karlita, Hugo Barrera[G], brazosport yacht club, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
 



Division: A (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 128, Caramba, John LeBourhis[A][CAT], N/A, 6- ; 6   
2. 164, All I Need..., Michael Brady/Patrick Fiega
Billy Vicic
Raymond Fosdick
David Popken
Kevin Brown[A][CAT], none, 8- ; 8   
3. 61A, Nautilus, Ken Hutchinson/Matt Ralls
Brent Berringer
Bill Hallmark[A][TMCA][BEN], LYC, 9- ; 9   
4. 334, Cache', Robert Giles/Emilio DeCardenas
David Giles
Bill Frazier
Lou DeLone
Scott DeLone
James Weaver[A][BEN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
5. 48A, Ocean Star, Steve O'Brien/Alice Kilgo
Richard Collins
Joanne Collins
Kent Yokley
Brent Eyster[A][TMCA][BEN], TMCA, 18- ; 18   
6. 114, Their Tuition 3, Mark Sickafoose/Shane Stafford
Bill Auffenberg
Bill Feretti
Steve Cooper
John Newsome
Dylan Seff[A][HUN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
6. 089, Southern Girl, Larry Shelton/Pamela Shelton
Eric Gustafson
Mary Gustafson
David Williams[A][CAT], None, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Division: BEN (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 423, LA MALAGUENA, ELAINE MASPERO/ELAINE MASPERO
DON FINNEY
BARBARA SCHLINDER
DOUG SCHLINDER
HOPE DENICOLA
KEVIN DENICOLA[B][BEN], WATERFORD HARBOR, 2- ; 2   
2. 1, Other Woman, Brantly Minor/Bill Burge
David Tyler
Jaylyn Hamm
George Cushing[D][BEN], GBCA, 3- ; 3   
3. 1650, Starfish, Ken Weatherford[B][BEN], none, 5- ; 5   
4. 266, Dixie Apple 3, Glenn Robinson/Glenn Robinson
Judith Robinson
Bob Martin
Janice Martin
Don Kugle
Cindy Winton[F][BEN], LYC, 7- ; 7   
5. 61A, Nautilus, Ken Hutchinson/Matt Ralls
Brent Berringer
Bill Hallmark[A][TMCA][BEN], LYC, 9- ; 9   
6. 3821, Medicinal Purpose, Eric Heinz/Ricardo Gomez
Michael Graff
Rex Featherston
Bob Bennett
Eric Heinz[F][BEN], Independent, 11- ; 11   
7. 334, Cache', Robert Giles/Emilio DeCardenas
David Giles
Bill Frazier
Lou DeLone
Scott DeLone
James Weaver[A][BEN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
8. 293, Bon Temps, Richard Fox/Richard Fox
Katherine Fox
Bill Straker
Audrey Straker[F][BEN], GBCA, 14- ; 14   
9. 046, Makan Angin, Howard Hughes/Howard Hughes
Jill Hughes
Hannah Hughes
Howdy Hughes
Tony Williams
Charles Scovill
Becca Scoville
Colin Scoville[B][BEN], LYC, 15- ; 15   
10. 130A, Janler II, Joey Abshire/Dana Rolke
Tom Holland
Russel Tait
Joey Abshire[F][BEN], No affiliation, 17- ; 17   
11. 48A, Ocean Star, Steve O'Brien/Alice Kilgo
Richard Collins
Joanne Collins
Kent Yokley
Brent Eyster[A][TMCA][BEN], TMCA, 18- ; 18   
12. 333, Little Miss Magic, Frank Elvin/Frank Elvin[F][BEN], Waterford Harbor, 21- ; 21   
13. 22, Sun Runner, Ralph Unglaube/Charles McAlister
John Kalna
Richard Unglaube
Evan Dupont
Carl J. Burmeister jr.[B][BEN], Lake Charles Yacht club, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
13. 213A, C'est Bon, Jim Long/Frank Cano
Tricia Cano
Bob Schwartz
Mike Hamer
Rhonda Long[B][BEN], None, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
13. 81A, Verde, Edward Heartfield[F][BEN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
13. 13, Cayenne, Mike Nodier[D][BEN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
13. 440, French Kiss, John Broderick/vanantrep david
chuck matheson
tony magnus
john broderick[B][BEN], LYC, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
 



Division: CAT (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 128, Caramba, John LeBourhis[A][CAT], N/A, 6- ; 6   
2. 164, All I Need..., Michael Brady/Patrick Fiega
Billy Vicic
Raymond Fosdick
David Popken
Kevin Brown[A][CAT], none, 8- ; 8   
3. 4200, Second Wind, Brian Schirard/Bill Hopkins
Justin Tipler
Jim Nelson
Bob Ross
Russ Dionne
Wayne Phillips[D][CAT], Nautic Yacht Club, 16- ; 16   
4. 089, Southern Girl, Larry Shelton/Pamela Shelton
Eric Gustafson
Mary Gustafson
David Williams[A][CAT], None, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
4. 7, Sona'dor, David Jupp/Bill Nowlin
Wayne Buss
Lynette Jupp
Craig Cunningham
David Jupp[D][CAT], None, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
4. 271, SeaFlight, Mark Hiler/Mark Hiler
Brenda Hiler
Bruce Swart
Tammy Swart
Doug Cain
Patty Rushing
Robert Briscoe[D][CAT], Bay Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Division: HUN (14 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 101, Frayed Knot, Ted Greak[E][HUN], Lakewood YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 191, Renaissance, Jim Hall/Mark Miller
Jerry Sparks
James Mason
Kenny Bartosh
Richard Collier
Jim Hall[E][TMCA][HUN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
3. 281, Solstice, Ed Brauer/Ed Brauer
Tom Fitzpatrick
Peggy Fitzpatrick
John Urbaneck
Steve Williams[C][HUN], LYC, 12- ; 12   
4. 106A, Wandering Star, Thomas Sherrill Jr[C][TMCA][HUN], GBCA, TMCA, 19- ; 19   
5. 777A, Aero Sails, Michael Wilkinson/Michael Wilkinson
Howard Martin
Kurtis Martin
Rob Runnels
Larry Kousal
Dave Allen[C][HUN], LYC, 20- ; 20   
6. 114, Their Tuition 3, Mark Sickafoose/Shane Stafford
Bill Auffenberg
Bill Feretti
Steve Cooper
John Newsome
Dylan Seff[A][HUN], none, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
6. 51371, Waypoint, Mike Janota[E][HUN], Galveston Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
6. 420, Indulgence, Bruce Urband/Susan Urband
William Hensley
Larry Harris[E][TMCA][HUN], TMCA, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
6. 41, Semper Fi, Joseph Beck/Jim Beck
Ruelle Parker
Kenneth Hund
Jim Robinson[C][HUN], Port Arthur Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
6. 45A, Tarah Shell, Hal Hicks/Neola Brown
Michelle Hicks
David Brown
Joe Robinson[C][HUN], Waterford Harbor, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
6. 56A, Water's Edge, Robert Riggs/Beverly Riggs
Robert Riggs
Gloria Rooney
Dick Caswell
Sammie Caswell
Ray Cook[E][TMCA][HUN], Texas Mariners Cruising Assoc., 47/DNF- ; 47T   
6. 233, Harmony, South Coast Sailing Adventures-Ralph La[E][HUN], South Coast Sailing, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
6. 3, Lontano Mare, Larry Litton[E][HUN], none, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
6. 101A, Reliance, Daniel Knierien/Jerry Leblanc
Jeff Cunkleman
Craig Messer
Dick Jennings
Mark Dielh
Laurie Dielh[C][HUN], Nautic Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Division: TMCA (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 61A, Nautilus, Ken Hutchinson/Matt Ralls
Brent Berringer
Bill Hallmark[A][TMCA][BEN], LYC, 9- ; 9   
2. 191, Renaissance, Jim Hall/Mark Miller
Jerry Sparks
James Mason
Kenny Bartosh
Richard Collier
Jim Hall[E][TMCA][HUN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
3. 48A, Ocean Star, Steve O'Brien/Alice Kilgo
Richard Collins
Joanne Collins
Kent Yokley
Brent Eyster[A][TMCA][BEN], TMCA, 18- ; 18   
4. 106A, Wandering Star, Thomas Sherrill Jr[C][TMCA][HUN], GBCA, TMCA, 19- ; 19   
5. 420, Indulgence, Bruce Urband/Susan Urband
William Hensley
Larry Harris[E][TMCA][HUN], TMCA, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
5. 66A, CC Jem, Garnett Beard/Kathryn Van Leuzen
Chester Ruder
Paul Bearden[G][TMCA], TMCA, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
5. 56A, Water's Edge, Robert Riggs/Beverly Riggs
Robert Riggs
Gloria Rooney
Dick Caswell
Sammie Caswell
Ray Cook[E][TMCA][HUN], Texas Mariners Cruising Assoc., 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Division: B (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 423, LA MALAGUENA, ELAINE MASPERO/ELAINE MASPERO
DON FINNEY
BARBARA SCHLINDER
DOUG SCHLINDER
HOPE DENICOLA
KEVIN DENICOLA[B][BEN], WATERFORD HARBOR, 2- ; 2   
2. 1650, Starfish, Ken Weatherford[B][BEN], none, 5- ; 5   
3. 046, Makan Angin, Howard Hughes/Howard Hughes
Jill Hughes
Hannah Hughes
Howdy Hughes
Tony Williams
Charles Scovill
Becca Scoville
Colin Scoville[B][BEN], LYC, 15- ; 15   
4. 440, French Kiss, John Broderick/vanantrep david
chuck matheson
tony magnus
john broderick[B][BEN], LYC, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
4. 22, Sun Runner, Ralph Unglaube/Charles McAlister
John Kalna
Richard Unglaube
Evan Dupont
Carl J. Burmeister jr.[B][BEN], Lake Charles Yacht club, 47/DNC- ; 47T   
4. 213A, C'est Bon, Jim Long/Frank Cano
Tricia Cano
Bob Schwartz
Mike Hamer
Rhonda Long[B][BEN], None, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Division: C (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 281, Solstice, Ed Brauer/Ed Brauer
Tom Fitzpatrick
Peggy Fitzpatrick
John Urbaneck
Steve Williams[C][HUN], LYC, 12- ; 12   
2. 106A, Wandering Star, Thomas Sherrill Jr[C][TMCA][HUN], GBCA, TMCA, 19- ; 19   
3. 777A, Aero Sails, Michael Wilkinson/Michael Wilkinson
Howard Martin
Kurtis Martin
Rob Runnels
Larry Kousal
Dave Allen[C][HUN], LYC, 20- ; 20   
4. 101A, Reliance, Daniel Knierien/Jerry Leblanc
Jeff Cunkleman
Craig Messer
Dick Jennings
Mark Dielh
Laurie Dielh[C][HUN], Nautic Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
4. 45A, Tarah Shell, Hal Hicks/Neola Brown
Michelle Hicks
David Brown
Joe Robinson[C][HUN], Waterford Harbor, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
4. 41, Semper Fi, Joseph Beck/Jim Beck
Ruelle Parker
Kenneth Hund
Jim Robinson[C][HUN], Port Arthur Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



Division: E (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 101, Frayed Knot, Ted Greak[E][HUN], Lakewood YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 191, Renaissance, Jim Hall/Mark Miller
Jerry Sparks
James Mason
Kenny Bartosh
Richard Collier
Jim Hall[E][TMCA][HUN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
3. 420, Indulgence, Bruce Urband/Susan Urband
William Hensley
Larry Harris[E][TMCA][HUN], TMCA, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
3. 51371, Waypoint, Mike Janota[E][HUN], Galveston Yacht Club, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
3. 3, Lontano Mare, Larry Litton[E][HUN], none, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
3. 233, Harmony, South Coast Sailing Adventures-Ralph La[E][HUN], South Coast Sailing, 47/DNF- ; 47T   
3. 56A, Water's Edge, Robert Riggs/Beverly Riggs
Robert Riggs
Gloria Rooney
Dick Caswell
Sammie Caswell
Ray Cook[E][TMCA][HUN], Texas Mariners Cruising Assoc., 47/DNF- ; 47T   
 



CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-YELLOW (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: H (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1152, Seute Deern, Hans Knickrehm/VOLKER HENZE
DIERK JENSEN
JIMMIE BUCHANAN
HANS KNICKREHM
ANNE PERRY
WILL BRINEGAR[H], L Y C, 2- ; 2   
2. 62, Cayuse, Hal Haltom[H], None, 10- ; 10   
3. 3, la Isla, Al Poindexter[H], lyc, 19- ; 19   
4. GDS, Peaceful Easy Feeling, John DeWitt/Della Grigsby-Dewitt
Jeff Dunham
Gail Dunham
John DeWitt[H][HUN], LYC, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
4. 122A, Easy Does It, Uzi Ozeri[H], LYC, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
4. 90A, Wild Thing, Brian DeWitt[H], na, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
 



Division: I (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 293, Pro RE Nata, Tom Macaluso/Mike Clark
Rick Heneger
Malcolm Jones
Tom Macaluso[I], LYC, 8- ; 8   
2. 194, Sun-BB, Alan Reeve/Alan Reeve
James Coker
Austin Hutto
Dawn Allison[I][TMCA], HYC, 14- ; 14   
3. 20266, Ann Marie, Daniel Arthur/Daniel Arthur
Barb Arthur
Brian Arthur
Olivia Dvorak[I], None, 21- ; 21   
4. 64, Grey Wolf, Ernest Franke/Ernest Franke
Gilbert Franke
Doris Franke
Beth Franke
Stephen Bailey
Elaine Bailey[I], Bay Yacht Club (CC), 22- ; 22   
5. 1984, Chakota Red, Carl Curtiss/Alaistair Livingstone
Larry Monroe
Art MacNutt
Steve Fremgen
Doug Frazier[I][HUN], GBCA, 23- ; 23   
6. 242, APOTHEKERx, Fleming (Jim) Clower/Philip Austin
Walter Skeistaitis
Birch Smith
Jeff Konop
Dean Cardella[I], Hill Country Yacht Club, 52/DNF- ; 52   
 



Division: J (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 135, Asylum, Jack Seitzinger[J], Lakewood Yscht Club, 7- ; 7   
2. 16, Sole Mate, Greg Istre/Bill Nichtberger
Rick Sullivan
Jim Matson
Greg Istre[J], none, 11- ; 11   
3. 2, Intrepid Lady, Dennis Hoffman/ANDREW PAUL
SCOTT GILBERT
DAVE BRISKE
SEAN CLARK
HAYDEN HOWELL[J], boat us, 12- ; 12   
4. 51, La Dame Argentee, Stephen Hegyesi/Marisa Hegyesi
Cody Duffy
Gary Trinklein
Jim Morrical
Peter Edland
Robert Pelley[J][BEN], LYC, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
4. 4746, Sea Fever, Rockford Woods/luisa orizio
michael lieb
jimena lieb
rockford woods[J], none, 52/DNC- ; 52T   
4. 52846, SusanneB, D. Stephen Slack/Tony Smythe
Edmund Knolle
John Ransom
Austin Slack[J], Houston Yacht Club, 52/DNC- ; 52T   
 



Division: K (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 510, Sweet Leilani, Mark Rock/Mark Rock
Bill Rock
Matt Rock
Chris Rock
Curtis Rock
Joe Hall
Joe Jaegers
Duncan Doss[K], N/A, 3- ; 3   
2. 376A, Loopy, Laird Cogburn/Laird Cogburn
Janet Broussard
Tnoy Haney
Jack Cogburn
Ed Snyder
Gary Grosse
Ron Ferno[K][HUN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
3. 53, Astarte, Cheryl E Morvillo/Jose Santin
Mellisa Roedel
Sue Cady
Cheryl Morvillo
Sean O'Brien
Tim Plasek
Russell Pollock[K], TASS, 6- ; 6   
4. 535, Good Timin', Ernie Rogers/Ernie Rogers
Michael Arevalo
Matt Bailey
Jay Bailey
Gary Peterson
Ken Walters[K][TMCA][HUN], TMCA, 16- ; 16   
5. 8, Dionysus, Trevor Rabie/Alec Horn
Stanley Pool
Ronald Swatzyna
Wayne Wilcox[K][CAT], None, 17- ; 17   
6. 375A, At Last, Thomas Ryon[K][HUN], Portofino, 24- ; 24   
7. 121, Grand Cru, Mark Romanchock/Ursula Edwards
Yvonne Griffin
Tom Helm
Carl Hamstra
Alonzo Williams[K][CAT], none, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
7. 50A, Very Good Year, Russel Treat/Mackie Cannon
Roger Fernandez
Bernard Murphy
Jeff Seewald
Tommy Duncan
Jim Grotto[K][HUN], Nautic Yacht Club, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
 



Division: L (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3607, SOEL, Oscar Latiolais[L], SOEL, 4- ; 4   
2. 1511, Easyway, Steve Samuel[L][CAT], none, 15- ; 15   
3. 3371, Sea Gypsy, Bill Jenko/Dana Bryant
Dan Bryant
Bill Jenko
Carolyn Jenko
John Schneider
none none[L][TMCA], TMCA, 30- ; 30   
4. 464, Carpe Diem, Gus Olson/Karla Olson
Al Holland
Brian Laney
Gus Olson[L][CAT], Lakewood Yacht Club, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
4. 456, Just One g, Steve Sambell[L][CAT], WindPath Sailing, 52/DNC- ; 52T   
4. 32a, Catharsis, Greg Ince/Greg Ince
David Richey
Arturo Garcia
Cliff Cooper[L], BMYC, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
4. 38, Circe, Rodger Bird/Doug Kelly
Craig Clausen
Rick Herschmann
Dong Vo[L], None, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
 



Division: M (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 726, Reflection, Todd Sampsel/Patricia Sampsel
Kirby Sampsel
Jay Sampsel
Erik Sampsel
Bob Buddingh
Todd Sampsel[M][CAT], Seabrook Marina, 1- ; 1   
2. 246, WindSwept, Lawrence Frank/William Walton
John Parker
Neil Gallagher
Orlando Duran
Lisa Kelley
Lawrence Frank[M][CAT], Bay Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
3. 11021, Marcela, Paul Ake/Chase McCree
Bruce Riffle
Shannon Wenger[M][CAT], watergate, 25- ; 25   
4. 223, Jaimaican Me Happy- Tarpon Inn, Jimmy Cox/Marybeth Nelson
Don Clapsaddle
Jim Vratis
Lee Roy Hoskins
Jim Cox[M], Watergate, 28- ; 28   
5. 109, Sea Sharp, Edwin Gottfried Schiller[M], Kemah Boardwalk Marina, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
5. 616, Joint Venture, Lee Keiffer[M][CAT], None, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
 



Division: N (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 133, Stellar of Course, Ronald Eddleman[N][TMCA], TMCA, 13- ; 13   
2. 58A, Fun Hunter, Terry Hollar[N][HUN], marina del so, 20- ; 20   
3. 336A, Sassy, Warren Treptow/Warren Treptow
Scott Shea
Angelica Heller
Karen Laroux
Jerry Villarreal
Dane Collette[N][HUN], Waterford, 26- ; 26   
4. A237, Gemini, James Hammond/Charles Scott
Lee Reeves
William Mays
Dave Bristow
James Hammond[N], Galveston Bay Power Squadron, 31- ; 31   
5. 601, ZEPHYR, Cliff Presswood/Kim Presswood
Laura Ward
Chris Blakely[N][HUN], none, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
5. 170, OVERTIME, Pat DOHERTY/todd mahoney
john doherty[N], HARBORWALK, 52/DNC- ; 52T   
 



Division: O (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 73118, Forget Me Knot, Scott Schaunaman/David Steigerwald
Scott McKinley
Daryl Pritchard
Nigel James[O], Watergate Marina, 18- ; 18   
2. 3469, Quest, S Dennis Fegan/S Dennis Fegan
Rod Worrell
David Applegate
Robert Derring
Johnny Pickel
Carl Stendebach[O][CAT], Galveston Yacht Club, 27- ; 27   
3. 2158, After Hours, Bill Jorgensen/Bill Jorgensen
Eric Jorgensen
Will Jorgensen
Leah Jorgensen
Martha Jorgensen
Chuck Davis[O], Watergate, 29- ; 29   
4. 39, Sea-Esta, Steve Ireland/John Welford
John Welford
Mark Sharp
Bob Taggart
Ben Ireland[O], HLK Sailing, 32- ; 32   
5. 5160, Savanna, Craig Carson/Nick Isaacs
Eric Stidman
David Daley
Thomas Wright[O][CAT], None, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
5. 18, L STERLING, LUKE STERLING/JESSIE WALLACE
GARY GRAHAM
LUKE STERLING
JULIANE GRAHAM[O][TMCA], ROCKPORT YACHT CLUB, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
 



Division: HUN (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 376A, Loopy, Laird Cogburn/Laird Cogburn
Janet Broussard
Tnoy Haney
Jack Cogburn
Ed Snyder
Gary Grosse
Ron Ferno[K][HUN], Lakewood Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
2. 535, Good Timin', Ernie Rogers/Ernie Rogers
Michael Arevalo
Matt Bailey
Jay Bailey
Gary Peterson
Ken Walters[K][TMCA][HUN], TMCA, 16- ; 16   
3. 58A, Fun Hunter, Terry Hollar[N][HUN], marina del so, 20- ; 20   
4. 1984, Chakota Red, Carl Curtiss/Alaistair Livingstone
Larry Monroe
Art MacNutt
Steve Fremgen
Doug Frazier[I][HUN], GBCA, 23- ; 23   
5. 375A, At Last, Thomas Ryon[K][HUN], Portofino, 24- ; 24   
6. 336A, Sassy, Warren Treptow/Warren Treptow
Scott Shea
Angelica Heller
Karen Laroux
Jerry Villarreal
Dane Collette[N][HUN], Waterford, 26- ; 26   
7. 601, ZEPHYR, Cliff Presswood/Kim Presswood
Laura Ward
Chris Blakely[N][HUN], none, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
7. GDS, Peaceful Easy Feeling, John DeWitt/Della Grigsby-Dewitt
Jeff Dunham
Gail Dunham
John DeWitt[H][HUN], LYC, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
7. 50A, Very Good Year, Russel Treat/Mackie Cannon
Roger Fernandez
Bernard Murphy
Jeff Seewald
Tommy Duncan
Jim Grotto[K][HUN], Nautic Yacht Club, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
 



Division: TMCA (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 133, Stellar of Course, Ronald Eddleman[N][TMCA], TMCA, 13- ; 13   
2. 194, Sun-BB, Alan Reeve/Alan Reeve
James Coker
Austin Hutto
Dawn Allison[I][TMCA], HYC, 14- ; 14   
3. 535, Good Timin', Ernie Rogers/Ernie Rogers
Michael Arevalo
Matt Bailey
Jay Bailey
Gary Peterson
Ken Walters[K][TMCA][HUN], TMCA, 16- ; 16   
4. 3371, Sea Gypsy, Bill Jenko/Dana Bryant
Dan Bryant
Bill Jenko
Carolyn Jenko
John Schneider
none none[L][TMCA], TMCA, 30- ; 30   
5. 18, L STERLING, LUKE STERLING/JESSIE WALLACE
GARY GRAHAM
LUKE STERLING
JULIANE GRAHAM[O][TMCA], ROCKPORT YACHT CLUB, 52/DNF- ; 52   
 



Division: BEN (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 51, La Dame Argentee, Stephen Hegyesi/Marisa Hegyesi
Cody Duffy
Gary Trinklein
Jim Morrical
Peter Edland
Robert Pelley[J][BEN], LYC, 52/DNF- ; 52   
 



Division: CAT (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 726, Reflection, Todd Sampsel/Patricia Sampsel
Kirby Sampsel
Jay Sampsel
Erik Sampsel
Bob Buddingh
Todd Sampsel[M][CAT], Seabrook Marina, 1- ; 1   
2. 246, WindSwept, Lawrence Frank/William Walton
John Parker
Neil Gallagher
Orlando Duran
Lisa Kelley
Lawrence Frank[M][CAT], Bay Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
3. 1511, Easyway, Steve Samuel[L][CAT], none, 15- ; 15   
4. 8, Dionysus, Trevor Rabie/Alec Horn
Stanley Pool
Ronald Swatzyna
Wayne Wilcox[K][CAT], None, 17- ; 17   
5. 11021, Marcela, Paul Ake/Chase McCree
Bruce Riffle
Shannon Wenger[M][CAT], watergate, 25- ; 25   
6. 3469, Quest, S Dennis Fegan/S Dennis Fegan
Rod Worrell
David Applegate
Robert Derring
Johnny Pickel
Carl Stendebach[O][CAT], Galveston Yacht Club, 27- ; 27   
7. 456, Just One g, Steve Sambell[L][CAT], WindPath Sailing, 52/DNC- ; 52T   
7. 121, Grand Cru, Mark Romanchock/Ursula Edwards
Yvonne Griffin
Tom Helm
Carl Hamstra
Alonzo Williams[K][CAT], none, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
7. 616, Joint Venture, Lee Keiffer[M][CAT], None, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
7. 5160, Savanna, Craig Carson/Nick Isaacs
Eric Stidman
David Daley
Thomas Wright[O][CAT], None, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
7. 464, Carpe Diem, Gus Olson/Karla Olson
Al Holland
Brian Laney
Gus Olson[L][CAT], Lakewood Yacht Club, 52/DNF- ; 52T   
 



CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-PURPLE (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: P (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4640, C'est La Vie, Thomas Sims[P], Waterford Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 14, Kokomo, Jim Lindeman/Tim Campbelll
Stuart Lindeman
Bill Olsen[P][PSC], Waterford Harbor, 2- ; 2   
3. 68A, Dances With Dragons, Wayne Harris/Wayne Harris
Nancy Kahlden
Libby Smithers
Jimmy Smithers
Al Neumann
Beth Neumann[P], none, 7- ; 7   
4. 121, Topaz, Tom Frankum/Tom Frankum
Bonnie Frankum
Ron Elias
Wes Hurst
Steven Weinberg[P][TMCA], Lakewood Yacht CLub, 9- ; 9   
5. 95, Journey, Eric Graff/Eric Graff
Deborah Pacek-Maas Graff
Paula Freeman
Stan Obloy[P][PSC], brazosport yacht club, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
5. 144, Kerry Ann, Kevin Kaldenbach/Victor Kaldenbach
Robert Fritzen
Greg Gutman[P], Bay Yacht Club, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
5. 52A, Infinity, Harry Gibbs/Velinda Gibbs
Greg Woodbridge
Suzanne Woodbridge[P], Harbor Walk, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
5. 183, Windscooter, Johnnie Eichor[P], none, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
5. 121A, JonNe', Jon Siewers/Renne' Siewers[P][TMCA], none, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
 



Division: R (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 43700, No Bubbles, Jim Lee James Varner[R], None, 5- ; 5   
2. 144, Morning Star, John Gross/John Gross
Brenda Gross
Tom Gross
Megan Stockton[R], HYC, 6- ; 6   
3. 110, Moonlight Mile, Ed Lowrie[R][TMCA], TMCA/GBCA, 12- ; 12   
4. 329, Blame It on Buffett, James Tyson/James Tyson
JoAnn Tyson
Benjamin Tyson
Bill van Ravenswaay
Darryl Pedotto[R], Houston Yacht Club, 18- ; 18   
5. 22102, Gypsy North, Christopher Kemp/Brandy currier
jeff thaker
suzy bradford
jamie steichen
ben ireland
christopher kemp
Sarah Ireland
Lana Wellford
Steve Webb[R], Harris Kempner Sailing School, 19- ; 19   
6. 67, Lola, George Harbeson/Armando Vasquez
Jason White
Eric Sorensen
George harbeson[R], none, 37/DNF- ; 37   
 



Division: S (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 25, Moonstruck, Darold Maxwell[S], LYC, 3- ; 3   
2. 17, Patriot, Carl Drechsel[S], LYC, 13- ; 13   
3. 84, Beachcomber, Ross Heard/EJ Heard[S][TMCA], TMCA, 16- ; 16   
4. 888A, Pleiades, Dennis Casserly/Robert Hill
Thomas Harman
Linda Casserly
Pat McCormack[S][TMCA], Bal Harbour, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
4. 29A, Adagio, Dean Domingue/Glendon Domingue
Bill Wilson
Pam Wilson
Aleta Domingue[S], none, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
4. 55A, It's Perfect, Rod Duncan/Linda Duncan
David Damm[S], Watergate Y C, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
4. 416, Star Gazer, Bob McKinzey/Rodney Schmidt
Jim Rio
Sam McKinzey
Andy Phelps
Bob McKinzey[S], Brazosport Yacht Club, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
4. 444A, Xanthippe, Thomas Locks/Thomas Locks
Johnny Nimmons
John Dupuis
Tom Terry[S], none, 37/DNC- ; 37T   
4. 100A, Storyville, Troy Jones/Deana Jones
Steve Schlosser
Colleen Schlosser
Theodore Wright
Troy Jones[S][TMCA], TMCA, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
 



Division: T (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 300A, Vista Cruiser, Richard Weiler/Jim Kenworthy
John Morrison
Bridget Lane
Richard Weiler[T], Pirate, 8- ; 8   
2. 50Y, Mermaid III, William Young/William Young
Terrance Young
W Donovan Young
John Straubinger
Paul Whitton
Andrea Schlather
John Pullen
Timothy Poon
Joseph Rzemek
Suzanne Rzemek[T], Seabrook Shipyard, 17- ; 17   
3. 239, Voyager, James Worthington/Linda Worthington
Teresa Jones
Larry Daughtery
Stace Pierce
James Worthington
Tyler Jones[T], Watergate Yachting Center, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
3. 101, Vive Tu Vida, Lonny Doss/Sam Doss
Ronald Doss
Zach Doss
Chris Heath
Kathy Heath
Mark Heitte[T], Lake Charles Yacht Club, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
3. 292, Andante, Tom Taylor/Joe Bergstrum
Paul Riley
Gary Harvey
Mike Dolfay
David New[T][TMCA], None, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
 



Division: PSC (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14, Kokomo, Jim Lindeman/Tim Campbelll
Stuart Lindeman
Bill Olsen[P][PSC], Waterford Harbor, 2- ; 2   
2. 95, Journey, Eric Graff/Eric Graff
Deborah Pacek-Maas Graff
Paula Freeman
Stan Obloy[P][PSC], brazosport yacht club, 37/DNF- ; 37   
 



Division: TMCA (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 121, Topaz, Tom Frankum/Tom Frankum
Bonnie Frankum
Ron Elias
Wes Hurst
Steven Weinberg[P][TMCA], Lakewood Yacht CLub, 9- ; 9   
2. 110, Moonlight Mile, Ed Lowrie[R][TMCA], TMCA/GBCA, 12- ; 12   
3. 84, Beachcomber, Ross Heard/EJ Heard[S][TMCA], TMCA, 16- ; 16   
4. 888A, Pleiades, Dennis Casserly/Robert Hill
Thomas Harman
Linda Casserly
Pat McCormack[S][TMCA], Bal Harbour, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
4. 292, Andante, Tom Taylor/Joe Bergstrum
Paul Riley
Gary Harvey
Mike Dolfay
David New[T][TMCA], None, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
4. 121A, JonNe', Jon Siewers/Renne' Siewers[P][TMCA], none, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
4. 100A, Storyville, Troy Jones/Deana Jones
Steve Schlosser
Colleen Schlosser
Theodore Wright
Troy Jones[S][TMCA], TMCA, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
 



Division: Q (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 24, Cimboco, Phil Pierce/Scott Pierce
Scott Shemwell
Wayne Schatzel
Greg Westerfield[Q][IP], N/A, 4- ; 4   
2. 124A, CUTTER TOO, WATTS CUTTER/Watts Cutter
Faye Cutter
Brian Cutter
Mel Davis
Hannah Davis
Dottie Legendre
Henry Legendre[Q][IP], LYC, 10- ; 10   
3. 99A, Brittainie Kay, Ed Rainwater/CECIL SMITH
DAVID MELASS
WAYNE JOHNSON
LARRY HEIDT
ED RAINWATER[Q][IP], none, 11- ; 11   
4. 52356, PILGRIM, Dick Huber/Craig Robertson
Michael Walton
Reed Macy
Dick Huber[Q][IP], Waterford YC, 14- ; 14   
5. 38128, Pura Vida, Eric Paauwe/Cory Harrison
Daniel Tetzlaff
Richard Fraser
Fred Hulser[Q][IP], San Leon Sailing Club, 15- ; 15   
6. 54, Semper Fi, Jim Wheatley/JENNIFER DAVIS-WHEATLEY
DONNIE WHEATLEY
BONNIE WHEATLEY
JIM WHEATLEY[Q][IP], n/a, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
6. 31A, Brenda Jean, John MacDonald/christian macdonald
john macdonald
tom gusman
x x
peter van Benthuysen
dennis renner[Q][IP], waterford, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
 



Division: IP (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 24, Cimboco, Phil Pierce/Scott Pierce
Scott Shemwell
Wayne Schatzel
Greg Westerfield[Q][IP], N/A, 4- ; 4   
2. 124A, CUTTER TOO, WATTS CUTTER/Watts Cutter
Faye Cutter
Brian Cutter
Mel Davis
Hannah Davis
Dottie Legendre
Henry Legendre[Q][IP], LYC, 10- ; 10   
3. 99A, Brittainie Kay, Ed Rainwater/CECIL SMITH
DAVID MELASS
WAYNE JOHNSON
LARRY HEIDT
ED RAINWATER[Q][IP], none, 11- ; 11   
4. 52356, PILGRIM, Dick Huber/Craig Robertson
Michael Walton
Reed Macy
Dick Huber[Q][IP], Waterford YC, 14- ; 14   
5. 38128, Pura Vida, Eric Paauwe/Cory Harrison
Daniel Tetzlaff
Richard Fraser
Fred Hulser[Q][IP], San Leon Sailing Club, 15- ; 15   
6. 54, Semper Fi, Jim Wheatley/JENNIFER DAVIS-WHEATLEY
DONNIE WHEATLEY
BONNIE WHEATLEY
JIM WHEATLEY[Q][IP], n/a, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
6. 31A, Brenda Jean, John MacDonald/christian macdonald
john macdonald
tom gusman
x x
peter van Benthuysen
dennis renner[Q][IP], waterford, 37/DNF- ; 37T   
 



ORC Club Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 145, Premier, Alex Ascencios/Alex Ascencios
Charlie Ogletree
Kevin Funsch
Alex Crowell
Mark Eldred
Paolo Sheaffer
Doug Fisher
Roy MacPhail
Bill Forsyth
Crystal Maxwell[A], LYC, 3- ; 3   
2. GBR 5598T, Kenai, Chris Lewis/Karen Lewis
Katrina Miesch
Michael Byrne
Bill Zartler
Steve Ryan
Eric Ryan
Brian Irvine
Paul Parsons
Thomas Sellers[A], LYC, 6- ; 6   
3. 19707, NefteGaz, Bill Kelleher[A], LYC, 8- ; 8   
4. 12039, Aeolus, James Liston[A], Houston Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
5. 52956, Hot Ticket, Jim Hightower/Jim Hightower[A], GBCA / Austin Yacht Club, 11- ; 11   
6. 35037, Revolution, Charles/Fred Buckner/Prelle[A], Houston Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
7. 32111, Passion, Steve Hastings[A], CCYC, 18/DNC- ; 18   
 



Division: B (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16, Soap Opera, Scott Self/Nigel Brown
Bobby Prior
Mary Elizabeth[B], Chandlers Landing YC, 9- ; 9   
2. 75, Gold Rush, Gregory Way[B], LYC, 14- ; 14   
3. 117, Buster, Steve Arnold[B], Dillon Yacht Club, 15- ; 15   
4. 52684, Knockout, Gary Able/David Sanderson
Jack Spivey
Bill Schriber
David Donnelly[B], GBCA, 16- ; 16   
 



Division: C (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 37, Be Easy, Duane Bez/Duane Bez
Johnny Jones
Doug Harris
Stephen Study[C], GBCA, 1- ; 1   
2. 111, Creola, David Wilson/david wilson
richard rincon
stephen wilson
pete meyer
ken matejka
david taylor
fred soward
susan tyler
robert rickard[C], ccyc, 2- ; 2   
3. 2790, Sabani, Ben Miller[C], GBCA, 4- ; 4   
4. 40306, Whistler II, Cran Fraser/Cran Fraser
Deane Fraser
Orhan Ergon
Gary Legros
Chris Dorfinger
Greg Dorfinger
Geoff Legros[C], Lakewood Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
5. 10312, Danelaw, Roy Olsen[C], GBCA, 7- ; 7   
6. 87572, Millennium Express, John Butler[C], LYC, 12- ; 12   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network