23rd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 01-December 31, 1969

Cruising with Spinnaker (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
296   Stinger   78   J Boats J 105   J B Bednar [A]/
Bee Bednar
Kevin Bednar
Bll Charles
Jill Charles
Cherlyn Mann
Bill Beatty
Bill Buffum  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
20:21:37   1   1  
1  
2  
007   Parrot Tales   81   C&C 121   Larry Blankenhagen [B]/
Larry Blankenhagen
Diana Petty  
LYC/
/   
20:27:51   2   2  
2  
3  
42886   Liquid Courage   72   J J/35   Doug Weakly [A]   Bay Yacht Club   20:42:21   3   3  
3  
4  
18364   Texas Ranger   114   Catalina 470   Chuck Wielchowsky [D][CAT]/
Ross Birdsong
Bob Estetter
Francis Dibble
Kevin Dunn
Richard Baxter
Dick Baxter
Andy dropped out Andy dropped out
Bob Wright  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
21:21:19   4   4  
4  
5  
21764   Soothsayer   138   DOUG PETERSON MORC   Jim Fulmer [C]   SAILING ANARCHY YACHT CLUB   21:30:13   5   5  
5  
6  
109   Material Girl   93   Beneteau 473   Tom Youens [A][BEN]/
Tom Youens
Bill Brown
Robert Youens
Scott Donaldson
Dan Heron
Eric Boyer
Tony Chiesa
Stephen Vosko
Eric Boyer  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
21:40:36   6   6  
6  
7  
147   Agape   156   Sabre 34 MkI   Greg Turman [C]/
Craig Henderson
Townes Mahaffey
Ron Wooten
Jason Alaniz
Kevin Stafford
Chris Corley
Greg Turman  
Corpus Christi Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:09:14   7   7  
7  
8  
312   Esperanza II   138   STP J30   Paul Magnini [C]/
Ronnie Minton
Craig Yearwood
Paul Mauer
Elaine Mauer  
none/
/
/
/   
22:14:10   8   8  
8  
9  
10095   Moxie   144   Hinckley 38   Stephen Lack [C]   LYC   22:15:07   9   9  
9  
10  
44766   Rosalita   42   Beneteau 44.7   Jeff Hart [A][BEN]/
Harris Knecht
June Shaw
Fred Shaw
Joel Wetmore
Jens Kaalstad
Diane Jamail
Karen Harwood
John Booth  
Port Aransas/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:40:15   10   10  
10  
11  
27   Soy Un Gatito JPB   111   Beneteau Oceanis 440   Bob Brindley [B][BEN]/
Keith Elder
Andrew Jones
Nigel Thorburn
Julie Otwell  
None/
/
/
/   
23:02:04   11   11  
11  
12  
32887   $iphon   84   C&C 41   Peter vanm Oosten [B]   GBCA   23:05:30   12   12  
12  
13  
109   CoolBreeze II   108   C&C 37   Richard Robinson [B]/
Richard Robinson
Mark Dellosso
Omar Aberteen  
Kemah Boardwalk/
/
/   
23:39:37   13   13  
13  
14  
40707   Shaken Not Stirred   96   J 40 SD   Walter Caldwell [F]/
Beverly Caldwell
Richard Smith
Pete Meeh
Kevin Foley
Guy Pickrel  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
23:45:55   14   14  
14  
15  
25   Voyager   99   Beneteau Oceanis 461   Frank Easby-Smith [B][BEN]/
Ken Schoenike
Roger Goodfellow
Steve Lim
Doug Klaymeier  
None/
/
/
/   
24:08:28   15   15  
15  
16  
9   Longhawk   126   Beneteau B43   Sam Crowder [D][BEN]/
doug crowder
mike stoval
patrick gause
wylie gause
carl reed  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
24:32:41   16   16  
16  
17  
40   Ruthless   105   Catalina 470   Donald H Anderson [B][CAT]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   25:23:11   17   17  
17  
18  
1809   Antares   126   Cal 40   Doug Elmore [B]/
Andy Hollingsworth
Jayne Schulte
Roan Wright
Ann Binyan  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
25:53:23   18   18  
18  
19  
51744   White Star   69   C&C 44 Centerboard   John Bradford [A]/
John Bradford
John Bradford IV
Ryan Walsh
Steve Spence
Joe Rhea
Brian Lawson
Charles Ill
Daryl Magila  
HYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
25:59:51   19   19  
19  
20  
379   Moonlighter   183   Cal 29 Cal 29   Travis Smith [E]/
David Smith
Matt Smith
Travis Smith
Tim Rio  
Brazosport Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
26:14:03   20   20  
20  
21  
40175   Kalei-o-lani   138   Caliber 40 LRC SE   Bill Kessinger [E][CBR]/
David Jackson
Gary Trotter
James Rush
Paul West
Eric Dixon  
N/A/
/
/
/
/   
26:20:58   21   21  
21  
22  
A26   Freedom's Wing   162   Cal 2-46   James Steuwe [E]   LYC   26:49:42   22   22  
22  
23  
714   Cha Ching   189   Cheoy Lee Perry 35   Edward Skeffington [E]/
Dan Ledbetter
Paul Manly
Cindy Roesel  
none/
/
/   
26:53:54   23   23  
23  
24  
52492   Ambition   81   Beneteau 473 SD   Philip Schutts [D][BEN]/
Tom Felsenthal
Martin Peacey
John Millett
Jeff Keller
Tim Yarbrough
Pat Poellet
Kevin Culver
Ben Gray  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
27:08:35   24   24  
24  
25  
10   Figaro   138   Contessa OOD 34 SM   Gerhard Wittich [E]/
Nick Wittich
Charles Falk
Rick Baxter
Jim Hotop  
LYC/
/
/
/   
27:27:35   25   25  
25  
26  
179   Susan II   152   Catalina 400   Ira (Lynn) Walton [E][CAT]/
Chip Spence
Ira Walton III
Walter Crawford
Charlie Bottoms  
BYC Corpus Christi/
/
/
/   
27:47:49   26   26  
26  
27  
37   Rapa Nui   132   Beneteau 37   John Sneider [F][BEN]/
George Bolger
Pat Amante
Dean Miller
Chad Johnson
Eric Ballard
Phil Turner  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
28:27:23   27   27  
27  
28  
11   Party of Five   138   beneteau 411   Jeff Johnson [F][BEN]/
Jeff Johnson
Robert Johnson
Bryan Protz
Brad Johnson
Harley Spencer
Jason Matthews
Connor Johnson
Clayton Johnson  
Lakewood/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
29:04:58   28   28  
28  
29  
1109   Invictus   93   C&C 110   Chris Parrish [D]/
Andrew Parrish  
GBCA/    NO TIME   40/DNF   40T  
29  
29  
1326   Le Fay   135   Sabre 38   Karl Erik Jansson [F]   Houston Yacht Club   NO TIME   40/DNF   40T  
29  
29  
11899   BANJO GIRL   165   Hodgdon Bros. Alden Caravelle   Jay Zittrer [C]   LYC   NO TIME   40/DNF   40T  
29  
29  
28422   Chiron   78   Wauquiez Centurion 42   Greg Gladden [A]/
Larry Hurtado
Greg Gladden  
GBCA/
/   
NO TIME   40/DNF   40T  
29  
29  
15A   Wanderer   150   Starett    Curt Ebner [F]/
Tim Case
Ronnie Boley
Robbert Patterson
Jole Casman  
WatorGate/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   40/DNC   40T  
29  
29  
34A   Christine'a-Mae   120   Hunter 49   Daniel Malak [B][HUN]/
Dan Malak
Ron Symons
Mike Folz
Kelley Earnest
alicia Guadarama
David Seay
Peter Eyestone  
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   40/DNF   40T  
29  
29  
USA 1   Painkiller 2   78   Beneteau 10R   Mike Lucas [A][BEN]/
Mike Lucas  
Houston Yacht Club/    NO TIME   40/DNC   40T  
29  
29  
52892   Artemis   87   Sabre 426   Robert (Bob) Thompson [D]/
Rachel Thompson
Stephen Thompson
Eric Keibler  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/   
NO TIME   40/DNF   40T  
29  
29  
325   First Born   159   Beneteau 32s5   Richard Sherman [C][BEN]   none   NO TIME   40/DNC   40T  
29  
29  
83   ARGO   121   CATALINA 42   Ernie Lykissa [F][CAT]   BHYC   NO TIME   40/DNC   40T  
29  
29  
584   Big D   126   Peterson 34   Atkinson / Foster [C]   none   NO TIME   40/DNC   40T  
29  
 



Multihull (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
164   Ranger   21   Corsair 28R   Bruce Jenevein [B]/
Bruce Jenevein
Mike "the Brute" Zotzky
Max Dahlgren
Miro Kafka  
Corinthian Sailing Club/
/
/
/   
19:07:07   1   Max Dahlgren
Miro Kafka"> 1  
1  
2  
11   Wiki Wiki IV   15   Condor 40   Joseph Peine [B]/
Dov " Ursa Major" Kivlovitz
Mike "Hammer" Stoval
Matt "Cougar" Robbins  
HYC/
/
/   
20:09:52   2   Mike "Hammer" Stoval
Matt "Cougar" Robbins"> 2  
2  
3  
215   Tribology   -21   Corsair 31   Paul Horton [A]/
Jim Rehage
Rick Nelson
John Howard  
Austin Yacht club/
/
/   
21:03:09   3   3  
3  
4  
M002   Sea Ya   54   Condor 30   Bobby Fulmer [B]/
Jesse Fulmer  
TOMA/    21:14:55   4   4  
4  
5  
113   Ninnescah Flyer   48   Corsair Marine F-27   Larry Greenwood [B]/
Louis Heusinkveld
John Furrow
Troy Heeren
Larry Greenwood  
NSA/
/
/
/   
21:15:26   5   5  
5  
6  
276   Abandoned Assets   -51   Corsair 31-1d   Jim Van Fleet [A]/
Steve Piche
John Kuc
Michael Yost  
Austin Yacht Club/
/
/   
21:33:17   6   6  
6  
7  
853   Vivace   156   Performance Cruising Gemini 105Mc   Scott Weaver [Cruise]/
Jared Weaver
Eric Smith
Bert Nash
Scott Weaver  
none/
/
/
/   
21:40:33   7   7  
7  
8  
009   Nelda Ray   -48   Farrier F33R   Peter Pattullo [A]/
Phil Trotter
Pete Pattullo
Drew Riddle
Bryan Rainbow
none none  
Longview Yacht Club & TOMA/
/
/
/
/   
22:00:36   8   8  
8  
9  
273   Condor   -51   Corsair F31 1D   Chris Croninger [A]/
John Weinbrecht
Mike Cole
Steve Cooms  
LCYC/
/
/   
23:07:32   9   9  
9  
10  
40133   Linda O.   42   Corsair F-28 CC   John King [B]/
John King
Raymond King
Tyler Bennett
Kathy King  
None/
/
/
/   
25:19:49   10   10  
10  
11  
440A   Lela Ann   126   Lagoon 440   David Crockett [Cruise][LGN]/
Brad Kaylor
Terry Rewsat
Jamie Babcock
Lela Crockett  
None/
/
/
/   
27:26:22   11   11  
11  
12  
57A   Mayan Mystress   117   fountain pajot bahia 46   Don Harder [Cruise]   waterford harbor   28:35:53   12   12  
12  
13  
76A   Caberet   159   Fountaine Pajot TOBAGO   David Trent [Cruise]   Waterford   29:00:15   13   13  
13  
14  
343   My Love   117   edel cat Sun speed 35 Cabrio   Gary Duplechin [Cruise]/
Royce Allen
RICKY CLARK
Ronnie Gremillion  
lake charles yacht club/
/
/   
30:59:28   14   14  
14  
15  
59A   Randy Jo   165   Lagoon 420   Kenneth Marrs [Cruise][LGN]   Waterford Harbor   NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
15  
15  
63A   Hard Times   96   Voyage 450DC   Bill King [Cruise]   Lakewood   NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
15  
15  
F116   Joy-Sea   33   Farrier F-27   Andy Green [B]/
Lee Green
Bill Nickel
Kyle Green
Andy Green  
Port Arthur Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
15  
15  
M003   Quetzal   66   Condor / 30 1988   jeff Coxwell [B]/
Joshua Coxwell
Allen "Skip" Stults
Bill Shannon  
Rockport Yacht Club/
/
/   
NO TIME   25/DNF   Bill Shannon"> 25T  
15  
15  
102   WAHOO   60   MACGREGGOR CATAMARRAN   BILL HARTZOG [B]/
MACON WARE
JAMES STUART
TIM WARE  
NONE/
/
/   
NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
15  
15  
129   Gimme Samoa   -21   Corsair F-31   John Williams [A]/
Cory Harding
Charlie Gregory  
Rockport Yacht Club/
/   
NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
15  
15  
USA 30   Wing & A Prayer   24   Custom 30' Trimaran   Bill Coxwell [B]/
Bill Coxwell
Travis Staes
Bob Hamilton  
Rockport Yacht Club/
/
/   
NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
15  
15  
51231   Trilobyte   -27   Corsair F-31 Aft Cabin   Sam Showalter [A]/
Russ Myers
Trent McBride
Mike Gill
Kirk Wickizer  
Port Arthur Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
15  
15  
12   PIONEER POINT   165   Jeanneau/TPI Lagoon 37   John Pickell [Cruise]   Waterford Yacht Club   NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
15  
15  
67   Steel Sails   144   PDQ capella 36   Paul Haggar [Cruise]/
Douglas Muir
Richard McGregor
Nigel Strike  
no/
/
/   
NO TIME   25/DNF   25T  
15  
 



CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-BLUE (46 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
101   Frayed Knot   136   Hunter 430   Ted Greak [E][HUN]   Lakewood YC   21:27:47   1   1  
1  
2  
423   LA MALAGUENA   163   BENETEAU OCEANIS   ELAINE MASPERO [B][BEN]/
ELAINE MASPERO
DON FINNEY
BARBARA SCHLINDER
DOUG SCHLINDER
HOPE DENICOLA
KEVIN DENICOLA  
WATERFORD HARBOR/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:35:54   2   2  
2  
3  
1   Other Woman   158   Beneteau Oceanis 400   Brantly Minor [D][BEN]/
Bill Burge
David Tyler
Jaylyn Hamm
George Cushing  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
22:39:34   3   3  
3  
4  
41749   SSTV Gremlin   155   Little Harbor Little Harbor 38   Rob Freas [D]/
Andrew Houghton
Mike Hancock
Jim Blackerby
Tent Weido
Dick Gunn
Rob Freas  
Sea Scouts, BSA/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:50:18   4   4  
4  
5  
1650   Starfish   94   Beneteau First 42   Ken Weatherford [B][BEN]   none   23:09:33   5   5  
5  
6  
128   Caramba   120   Catalina 470   John LeBourhis [A][CAT]   N/A   23:35:13   6   6  
6  
7  
266   Dixie Apple 3   174   Beneteau 393   Glenn Robinson [F][BEN]/
Glenn Robinson
Judith Robinson
Bob Martin
Janice Martin
Don Kugle
Cindy Winton  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
23:45:03   7   7  
7  
8  
164   All I Need...   136   Catalina 470   Michael Brady [A][CAT]/
Patrick Fiega
Billy Vicic
Raymond Fosdick
David Popken
Kevin Brown  
none/
/
/
/
/   
23:52:32   8   8  
8  
9  
61A   Nautilus   113   Beneteau 473   Ken Hutchinson [A][TMCA][BEN]/
Matt Ralls
Brent Berringer
Bill Hallmark  
LYC/
/
/   
23:56:25   9   9  
9  
10  
191   Renaissance   151   Hunter 420   Jim Hall [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Mark Miller
Jerry Sparks
James Mason
Kenny Bartosh
Richard Collier
Jim Hall  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:17:54   10   10  
10  
11  
3821   Medicinal Purpose   176   Beneteau Oceanis 381   Eric Heinz [F][BEN]/
Ricardo Gomez
Michael Graff
Rex Featherston
Bob Bennett
Eric Heinz  
Independent/
/
/
/
/   
24:40:36   11   11  
11  
12  
281   Solstice   146   Hunter 41 DS   Ed Brauer [C][HUN]/
Ed Brauer
Tom Fitzpatrick
Peggy Fitzpatrick
John Urbaneck
Steve Williams  
LYC/
/
/
/
/   
24:58:43   12   12  
12  
13  
334   Cache'   75   Beneteau 50   Robert Giles [A][BEN]/
Emilio DeCardenas
David Giles
Bill Frazier
Lou DeLone
Scott DeLone
James Weaver  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
25:03:50   13   13  
13  
14  
293   Bon Temps   165   Beneteau First 310   Richard Fox [F][BEN]/
Richard Fox
Katherine Fox
Bill Straker
Audrey Straker  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
27:11:31   14   14  
14  
15  
046   Makan Angin   155   Beneteau Oceanis 411   Howard Hughes [B][BEN]/
Howard Hughes
Jill Hughes
Hannah Hughes
Howdy Hughes
Tony Williams
Charles Scovill
Becca Scoville
Colin Scoville  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
28:08:55   15   15  
15  
16  
4200   Second Wind   136   Catalina 42 MK11   Brian Schirard [D][CAT]/
Bill Hopkins
Justin Tipler
Jim Nelson
Bob Ross
Russ Dionne
Wayne Phillips  
Nautic Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
28:23:37   16   16  
16  
17  
130A   Janler II   177   Beneteau 361   Joey Abshire [F][BEN]/
Dana Rolke
Tom Holland
Russel Tait
Joey Abshire  
No affiliation/
/
/
/   
29:08:57   17   17  
17  
18  
48A   Ocean Star   88   Beneteau 50   Steve O'Brien [A][TMCA][BEN]/
Alice Kilgo
Richard Collins
Joanne Collins
Kent Yokley
Brent Eyster  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
29:31:22   18   18  
18  
19  
106A   Wandering Star   139   Hunter H38   Thomas Sherrill Jr [C][TMCA][HUN]   GBCA, TMCA   30:00:44   19   19  
19  
20  
777A   Aero Sails   145   Hunter 38   Michael Wilkinson [C][HUN]/
Michael Wilkinson
Howard Martin
Kurtis Martin
Rob Runnels
Larry Kousal
Dave Allen  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
31:27:33   20   20  
20  
21  
333   Little Miss Magic   215   Beneteau Oceanis 321   Frank Elvin [F][BEN]/
Frank Elvin  
Waterford Harbor/    31:28:25   21   21  
21  
22  
114   Their Tuition 3   145   Hunter    Mark Sickafoose [A][HUN]/
Shane Stafford
Bill Auffenberg
Bill Feretti
Steve Cooper
John Newsome
Dylan Seff  
none/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
22  
22  
7   Sona'dor   139   Catalina 445   David Jupp [D][CAT]/
Bill Nowlin
Wayne Buss
Lynette Jupp
Craig Cunningham
David Jupp  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
8   Dawntreader   245   Odyssey 30   Kat Harris [G]/
Trey Harris
Shannon Scully
Taylor Pena
Kat Harris  
Sailing Anarchy Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
101A   Reliance   151   Hunter 38   Daniel Knierien [C][HUN]/
Jerry Leblanc
Jeff Cunkleman
Craig Messer
Dick Jennings
Mark Dielh
Laurie Dielh  
Nautic Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
36   Hail Colombia   198   Hughes - Canada Colombia center cockpit   Jim Whitworth [F]/
Sylvia Whitworth
Chris Colley
Cathy Colley  
Bay Yacht Club, Corpus Christi, TX/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
3   Lontano Mare   143   Hunter    Larry Litton [E][HUN]   none   NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
51371   Waypoint   134   Hunter Passage 42   Mike Janota [E][HUN]   Galveston Yacht Club   NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
13   Cayenne   131   Beneteau Oceanis 405   Mike Nodier [D][BEN]   none   NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
22  
22  
233   Harmony   141   Hunter 44 DS   South Coast Sailing Adventures-Ralph La [E][HUN]   South Coast Sailing   NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
45A   Tarah Shell   150   Hunter 41 aft cockpit   Hal Hicks [C][HUN]/
Neola Brown
Michelle Hicks
David Brown
Joe Robinson  
Waterford Harbor/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
85A   Equinox   211   Ericson 28   Louis Hill, Jr. [G]/
Louis Hill, Jr.
Michael Collins
Clint Rendall
Garrett Butler  
n/a/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
56A   Water's Edge   156   Hunter Passage 456   Robert Riggs [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Beverly Riggs
Robert Riggs
Gloria Rooney
Dick Caswell
Sammie Caswell
Ray Cook  
Texas Mariners Cruising Assoc./
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
213A   C'est Bon   170   Beneteau 423   Jim Long [B][BEN]/
Frank Cano
Tricia Cano
Bob Schwartz
Mike Hamer
Rhonda Long  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
81A   Verde   158   Beneteau    Edward Heartfield [F][BEN]   none   NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
22  
22  
420   Indulgence   148   Hunter 420   Bruce Urband [E][TMCA][HUN]/
Susan Urband
William Hensley
Larry Harris  
TMCA/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
325+   My Tribute   242   Irwin CenterCockpit   Ronnie Simmons [G]/
Richard West
David Ferguson
Mark Drouin  
None(Kemah Marina)/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
22   Sun Runner   132   Beneteau Moorings 432   Ralph Unglaube [B][BEN]/
Charles McAlister
John Kalna
Richard Unglaube
Evan Dupont
Carl J. Burmeister jr.  
Lake Charles Yacht club/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
22  
22  
440   French Kiss   137   Beneteau 440   John Broderick [B][BEN]/
vanantrep david
chuck matheson
tony magnus
john broderick  
LYC/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
22  
22  
418   So Blessed   225   Endeavour E37   Bill Hill [G]/
Lois Hill
David Allen
David Damm
Bill Hill  
Watergate/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
271   SeaFlight   165   Catalina 400   Mark Hiler [D][CAT]/
Mark Hiler
Brenda Hiler
Bruce Swart
Tammy Swart
Doug Cain
Patty Rushing
Robert Briscoe  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
66A   CC Jem   230   Endeavour 32   Garnett Beard [G][TMCA]/
Kathryn Van Leuzen
Chester Ruder
Paul Bearden  
TMCA/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
089   Southern Girl   142   Catalina 470   Larry Shelton [A][CAT]/
Pamela Shelton
Eric Gustafson
Mary Gustafson
David Williams  
None/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
80   Karlita   241   morgan out island   Hugo Barrera [G]   brazosport yacht club   NO TIME   47/DNC   47T  
22  
22  
60A   Lunar Eclipse   242   Irwin 37 MK   Carolyn Hamilton [G]/
Kevin Haines
David Bush
Cathy Bush  
Watergate Yachting Center/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
22  
41   Semper Fi   153   Hunter 41DS   Joseph Beck [C][HUN]/
Jim Beck
Ruelle Parker
Kenneth Hund
Jim Robinson  
Port Arthur Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   47/DNF   47T  
22  
 



CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-YELLOW (51 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
726   Reflection   186   Catalina 320   Todd Sampsel [M][CAT]/
Patricia Sampsel
Kirby Sampsel
Jay Sampsel
Erik Sampsel
Bob Buddingh
Todd Sampsel  
Seabrook Marina/
/
/
/
/
/   
20:34:30   1   1  
1  
2  
1152   Seute Deern   129   Trintella 42   Hans Knickrehm [H]/
VOLKER HENZE
DIERK JENSEN
JIMMIE BUCHANAN
HANS KNICKREHM
ANNE PERRY
WILL BRINEGAR  
L Y C/
/
/
/
/
/   
20:56:06   2   2  
2  
3  
510   Sweet Leilani   147   Ericson 381   Mark Rock [K]/
Mark Rock
Bill Rock
Matt Rock
Chris Rock
Curtis Rock
Joe Hall
Joe Jaegers
Duncan Doss  
N/A/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
21:06:58   3   3  
3  
4  
3607   SOEL   185   Moody 36S   Oscar Latiolais [L]   SOEL   21:10:34   4   4  
4  
5  
376A   Loopy   152   Hunter 376   Laird Cogburn [K][HUN]/
Laird Cogburn
Janet Broussard
Tnoy Haney
Jack Cogburn
Ed Snyder
Gary Grosse
Ron Ferno  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:06:17   5   5  
5  
6  
53   Astarte   139   Cal-Jensen Cal 40   Cheryl E Morvillo [K]/
Jose Santin
Mellisa Roedel
Sue Cady
Cheryl Morvillo
Sean O'Brien
Tim Plasek
Russell Pollock  
TASS/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:08:14   6   6  
6  
7  
135   Asylum   160   Hallberg Rassy    Jack Seitzinger [J]   Lakewood Yscht Club   22:25:29   7   7  
7  
8  
293   Pro RE Nata   171   Ericson 34   Tom Macaluso [I]/
Mike Clark
Rick Heneger
Malcolm Jones
Tom Macaluso  
LYC/
/
/
/   
22:32:02   8   8  
8  
9  
246   WindSwept   180   Catalina 320   Lawrence Frank [M][CAT]/
William Walton
John Parker
Neil Gallagher
Orlando Duran
Lisa Kelley
Lawrence Frank  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:32:59   9   9  
9  
10  
62   Cayuse   118   Tayana 52   Hal Haltom [H]   None   23:24:37   10   10  
10  
11  
16   Sole Mate   161   Macintosh Macintosh 47   Greg Istre [J]/
Bill Nichtberger
Rick Sullivan
Jim Matson
Greg Istre  
none/
/
/
/   
23:50:01   11   11  
11  
12  
2   Intrepid Lady   217   pearson 424   Dennis Hoffman [J]/
ANDREW PAUL
SCOTT GILBERT
DAVE BRISKE
SEAN CLARK
HAYDEN HOWELL  
boat us/
/
/
/
/   
24:03:08   12   12  
12  
13  
133   Stellar of Course   172   Cal 33   Ronald Eddleman [N][TMCA]   TMCA   24:09:21   13   13  
13  
14  
194   Sun-BB   161   Ericson 35-3   Alan Reeve [I][TMCA]/
Alan Reeve
James Coker
Austin Hutto
Dawn Allison  
HYC/
/
/
/   
24:34:00   14   14  
14  
15  
1511   Easyway   174   Catalina Mark II   Steve Samuel [L][CAT]   none   25:23:15   15   15  
15  
16  
535   Good Timin'   135   Hunter 380   Ernie Rogers [K][TMCA][HUN]/
Ernie Rogers
Michael Arevalo
Matt Bailey
Jay Bailey
Gary Peterson
Ken Walters  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
25:34:56   16   16  
16  
17  
8   Dionysus   177   Catalina 387   Trevor Rabie [K][CAT]/
Alec Horn
Stanley Pool
Ronald Swatzyna
Wayne Wilcox  
None/
/
/
/   
25:35:56   17   17  
17  
18  
73118   Forget Me Knot   201   Sabre 32 Centerboard   Scott Schaunaman [O]/
David Steigerwald
Scott McKinley
Daryl Pritchard
Nigel James  
Watergate Marina/
/
/
/   
25:47:33   18   18  
18  
19  
3   la Isla   123   c&c custom   Al Poindexter [H]   lyc   26:41:59   19   19  
19  
20  
58A   Fun Hunter   174   hunter sloop   Terry Hollar [N][HUN]   marina del so   27:36:29   20   20  
20  
21  
20266   Ann Marie   170   Irwin 1972 Irwin 38   Daniel Arthur [I]/
Daniel Arthur
Barb Arthur
Brian Arthur
Olivia Dvorak  
None/
/
/
/   
27:40:49   21   21  
21  
22  
64   Grey Wolf   146   Comar Comet 111   Ernest Franke [I]/
Ernest Franke
Gilbert Franke
Doris Franke
Beth Franke
Stephen Bailey
Elaine Bailey  
Bay Yacht Club (CC)/
/
/
/
/
/   
27:51:45   22   22  
22  
23  
1984   Chakota Red   166   Hunter Hunter 34   Carl Curtiss [I][HUN]/
Alaistair Livingstone
Larry Monroe
Art MacNutt
Steve Fremgen
Doug Frazier  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/   
28:22:12   23   23  
23  
24  
375A   At Last   129   Hunter Legend 37.5   Thomas Ryon [K][HUN]   Portofino   30:07:27   24   24  
24  
25  
11021   Marcela   171   Catalina 34 Sloop   Paul Ake [M][CAT]/
Chase McCree
Bruce Riffle
Shannon Wenger  
watergate/
/
/   
30:09:53   25   25  
25  
26  
336A   Sassy   169   Hunter 336   Warren Treptow [N][HUN]/
Warren Treptow
Scott Shea
Angelica Heller
Karen Laroux
Jerry Villarreal
Dane Collette  
Waterford/
/
/
/
/
/   
30:46:41   26   26  
26  
27  
3469   Quest   200   Catalina 30   S Dennis Fegan [O][CAT]/
S Dennis Fegan
Rod Worrell
David Applegate
Robert Derring
Johnny Pickel
Carl Stendebach  
Galveston Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
31:12:33   27   27  
27  
28  
223   Jaimaican Me Happy- Tarpon Inn   190   O'day O'day   Jimmy Cox [M]/
Marybeth Nelson
Don Clapsaddle
Jim Vratis
Lee Roy Hoskins
Jim Cox  
Watergate/
/
/
/
/   
32:49:30   28   28  
28  
29  
2158   After Hours   207   Laguna Yachts Inc. Laguna 30   Bill Jorgensen [O]/
Bill Jorgensen
Eric Jorgensen
Will Jorgensen
Leah Jorgensen
Martha Jorgensen
Chuck Davis  
Watergate/
/
/
/
/
/   
32:59:24   29   29  
29  
30  
3371   Sea Gypsy   172   Cheoy Lee Richards 38   Bill Jenko [L][TMCA]/
Dana Bryant
Dan Bryant
Bill Jenko
Carolyn Jenko
John Schneider
none none  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
35:18:07   30   30  
30  
31  
A237   Gemini   189   C & C C & C 35 Landfall   James Hammond [N]/
Charles Scott
Lee Reeves
William Mays
Dave Bristow
James Hammond  
Galveston Bay Power Squadron/
/
/
/
/   
35:52:18   31   31  
31  
32  
39   Sea-Esta   214   Morgan 323   Steve Ireland [O]/
John Welford
John Welford
Mark Sharp
Bob Taggart
Ben Ireland  
HLK Sailing/
/
/
/
/   
35:56:18   32   32  
32  
33  
18   L STERLING   199   YACHTING FRANCE JOET 1040 - MOTORSAILER   LUKE STERLING [O][TMCA]/
JESSIE WALLACE
GARY GRAHAM
LUKE STERLING
JULIANE GRAHAM  
ROCKPORT YACHT CLUB/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
616   Joint Venture   182   Catalina 34 WK   Lee Keiffer [M][CAT]   None   NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
601   ZEPHYR   194   Hunter 1986   Cliff Presswood [N][HUN]/
Kim Presswood
Laura Ward
Chris Blakely  
none/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
456   Just One g   179   Catalina 350mkII   Steve Sambell [L][CAT]   WindPath Sailing   NO TIME   52/DNC   52T  
33  
33  
50A   Very Good Year   180   Hunter 36   Russel Treat [K][HUN]/
Mackie Cannon
Roger Fernandez
Bernard Murphy
Jeff Seewald
Tommy Duncan
Jim Grotto  
Nautic Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
52846   SusanneB   166   Passport Yachts Passport 40   D. Stephen Slack [J]/
Tony Smythe
Edmund Knolle
John Ransom
Austin Slack  
Houston Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNC   52T  
33  
33  
90A   Wild Thing   121   North American 40 (Morgan) N/A 40   Brian DeWitt [H]   na   NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
5160   Savanna   212   Catalina C-30   Craig Carson [O][CAT]/
Nick Isaacs
Eric Stidman
David Daley
Thomas Wright  
None/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
121   Grand Cru   177   Catalina 387   Mark Romanchock [K][CAT]/
Ursula Edwards
Yvonne Griffin
Tom Helm
Carl Hamstra
Alonzo Williams  
none/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
109   Sea Sharp   178   O' Day corp O' Day 34   Edwin Gottfried Schiller [M]   Kemah Boardwalk Marina   NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
170   OVERTIME   193   SIGMA 33   Pat DOHERTY [N]/
todd mahoney
john doherty  
HARBORWALK/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNC   52T  
33  
33  
242   APOTHEKERx   159   Ericson 35 Mk III   Fleming (Jim) Clower [I]/
Philip Austin
Walter Skeistaitis
Birch Smith
Jeff Konop
Dean Cardella  
Hill Country Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
122A   Easy Does It   100   endeavour    Uzi Ozeri [H]   LYC   NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
38   Circe   180   Morgan M-382   Rodger Bird [L]/
Doug Kelly
Craig Clausen
Rick Herschmann
Dong Vo  
None/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
51   La Dame Argentee   166   Beneteau 40 SD   Stephen Hegyesi [J][BEN]/
Marisa Hegyesi
Cody Duffy
Gary Trinklein
Jim Morrical
Peter Edland
Robert Pelley  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
32a   Catharsis   175   Morgan 382   Greg Ince [L]/
Greg Ince
David Richey
Arturo Garcia
Cliff Cooper  
BMYC/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
4746   Sea Fever   172   Hai-O Yachts Slocum 43   Rockford Woods [J]/
luisa orizio
michael lieb
jimena lieb
rockford woods  
none/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNC   52T  
33  
33  
GDS   Peaceful Easy Feeling   143   Hunter 450   John DeWitt [H][HUN]/
Della Grigsby-Dewitt
Jeff Dunham
Gail Dunham
John DeWitt  
LYC/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
33  
464   Carpe Diem   185   Catalina 350   Gus Olson [L][CAT]/
Karla Olson
Al Holland
Brian Laney
Gus Olson  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   52/DNF   52T  
33  
 



CRUISING WITHOUT SPINNAKER-PURPLE (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4640   C'est La Vie   161   Formosa 46   Thomas Sims [P]   Waterford Yacht Club   20:54:47   1   1  
1  
2  
14   Kokomo   164   Pacific Seacraft Crealock 44   Jim Lindeman [P][PSC]/
Tim Campbelll
Stuart Lindeman
Bill Olsen  
Waterford Harbor/
/
/   
21:17:43   2   2  
2  
3  
25   Moonstruck   164   Pearson 530   Darold Maxwell [S]   LYC   21:56:44   3   3  
3  
4  
24   Cimboco   202   Island Packet Yachts Island Packet 38   Phil Pierce [Q][IP]/
Scott Pierce
Scott Shemwell
Wayne Schatzel
Greg Westerfield  
N/A/
/
/
/   
25:03:40   4   4  
4  
5  
43700   No Bubbles   156   Frers & Cybils (F&C) Ketch   Jim Lee James Varner [R]   None   25:06:24   5   5  
5  
6  
144   Morning Star   238   Shannon 38   John Gross [R]/
John Gross
Brenda Gross
Tom Gross
Megan Stockton  
HYC/
/
/
/   
25:29:14   6   6  
6  
7  
68A   Dances With Dragons   173   Tayana Vancouver 42 hull # 047   Wayne Harris [P]/
Wayne Harris
Nancy Kahlden
Libby Smithers
Jimmy Smithers
Al Neumann
Beth Neumann  
none/
/
/
/
/
/   
26:43:21   7   7  
7  
8  
300A   Vista Cruiser   198   Hardin Voyager 44   Richard Weiler [T]/
Jim Kenworthy
John Morrison
Bridget Lane
Richard Weiler  
Pirate/
/
/
/   
27:03:06   8   8  
8  
9  
121   Topaz   171   Valiant Valiant 42   Tom Frankum [P][TMCA]/
Tom Frankum
Bonnie Frankum
Ron Elias
Wes Hurst
Steven Weinberg  
Lakewood Yacht CLub/
/
/
/
/   
27:35:16   9   9  
9  
10  
124A   CUTTER TOO   220   ISLAND PACKET IP32   WATTS CUTTER [Q][IP]/
Watts Cutter
Faye Cutter
Brian Cutter
Mel Davis
Hannah Davis
Dottie Legendre
Henry Legendre  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
27:42:14   10   10  
10  
11  
99A   Brittainie Kay   218   ISLAND PACKET 350   Ed Rainwater [Q][IP]/
CECIL SMITH
DAVID MELASS
WAYNE JOHNSON
LARRY HEIDT
ED RAINWATER  
none/
/
/
/
/   
27:49:10   11   11  
11  
12  
110   Moonlight Mile   232   Pearson 365 Ketch   Ed Lowrie [R][TMCA]   TMCA/GBCA   27:51:25   12   12  
12  
13  
17   Patriot   220   Morgan 462   Carl Drechsel [S]   LYC   27:51:30   13   13  
13  
14  
52356   PILGRIM   182   Island Packet 420   Dick Huber [Q][IP]/
Craig Robertson
Michael Walton
Reed Macy
Dick Huber  
Waterford YC/
/
/
/   
28:12:31   14   14  
14  
15  
38128   Pura Vida   212   Island Packett IP 38   Eric Paauwe [Q][IP]/
Cory Harrison
Daniel Tetzlaff
Richard Fraser
Fred Hulser  
San Leon Sailing Club/
/
/
/   
29:03:32   15   15  
15  
16  
84   Beachcomber   219   Morgan 416   Ross Heard [S][TMCA]/
EJ Heard  
TMCA/    29:08:55   16   16  
16  
17  
50Y   Mermaid III   199   InterYacht Italy Yatimer 50   William Young [T]/
William Young
Terrance Young
W Donovan Young
John Straubinger
Paul Whitton
Andrea Schlather
John Pullen
Timothy Poon
Joseph Rzemek
Suzanne Rzemek  
Seabrook Shipyard/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
30:14:37   17   17  
17  
18  
329   Blame It on Buffett   235   Pearson 365   James Tyson [R]/
James Tyson
JoAnn Tyson
Benjamin Tyson
Bill van Ravenswaay
Darryl Pedotto  
Houston Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
32:27:53   18   18  
18  
19  
22102   Gypsy North   213   Whitby 42 Ketch   Christopher Kemp [R]/
Brandy currier
jeff thaker
suzy bradford
jamie steichen
ben ireland
christopher kemp
Sarah Ireland
Lana Wellford
Steve Webb  
Harris Kempner Sailing School/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
36:00:33   19   19  
19  
20  
121A   JonNe'   185   Tayana Vancouver 42 center cockpit   Jon Siewers [P][TMCA]/
Renne' Siewers  
none/    NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
31A   Brenda Jean   226   island packet ip31   John MacDonald [Q][IP]/
christian macdonald
john macdonald
tom gusman
x x
peter van Benthuysen
dennis renner  
waterford/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
416   Star Gazer   220   Morgan 416   Bob McKinzey [S]/
Rodney Schmidt
Jim Rio
Sam McKinzey
Andy Phelps
Bob McKinzey  
Brazosport Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
183   Windscooter   241   westsail 32   Johnnie Eichor [P]   none   NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
29A   Adagio   174   Irwin 46CC   Dean Domingue [S]/
Glendon Domingue
Bill Wilson
Pam Wilson
Aleta Domingue  
none/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
95   Journey   243   pacific seacraft mariah   Eric Graff [P][PSC]/
Eric Graff
Deborah Pacek-Maas Graff
Paula Freeman
Stan Obloy  
brazosport yacht club/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
144   Kerry Ann   236   Cape Dory 31   Kevin Kaldenbach [P]/
Victor Kaldenbach
Robert Fritzen
Greg Gutman  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
54   Semper Fi   184   ISLAND PACKET IP40   Jim Wheatley [Q][IP]/
JENNIFER DAVIS-WHEATLEY
DONNIE WHEATLEY
BONNIE WHEATLEY
JIM WHEATLEY  
n/a/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
67   Lola   233   Pearson 365   George Harbeson [R]/
Armando Vasquez
Jason White
Eric Sorensen
George harbeson  
none/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
101   Vive Tu Vida   236   Irwin    Lonny Doss [T]/
Sam Doss
Ronald Doss
Zach Doss
Chris Heath
Kathy Heath
Mark Heitte  
Lake Charles Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
444A   Xanthippe   214   Siltala Nauticat 44   Thomas Locks [S]/
Thomas Locks
Johnny Nimmons
John Dupuis
Tom Terry  
none/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNC   37T  
20  
20  
888A   Pleiades   203   Gulfstar Gulfstar MS 44   Dennis Casserly [S][TMCA]/
Robert Hill
Thomas Harman
Linda Casserly
Pat McCormack  
Bal Harbour/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
55A   It's Perfect   205   Bruce Roberts 44 ft CC ketch   Rod Duncan [S]/
Linda Duncan
David Damm  
Watergate Y C/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
100A   Storyville   213   Morgan 416   Troy Jones [S][TMCA]/
Deana Jones
Steve Schlosser
Colleen Schlosser
Theodore Wright
Troy Jones  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
52A   Infinity   147   Tayana 1990   Harry Gibbs [P]/
Velinda Gibbs
Greg Woodbridge
Suzanne Woodbridge  
Harbor Walk/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
239   Voyager   189   Blue Water Yacht Builders Vagabond   James Worthington [T]/
Linda Worthington
Teresa Jones
Larry Daughtery
Stace Pierce
James Worthington
Tyler Jones  
Watergate Yachting Center/
/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
20  
292   Andante   189   Blue Water Yachts Vagabond   Tom Taylor [T][TMCA]/
Joe Bergstrum
Paul Riley
Gary Harvey
Mike Dolfay
David New  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   37/DNF   37T  
20  
 



ORC Club Spinnaker (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2009 4:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
37   Be Easy   738   O'Day 32-2   Duane Bez [C]/
Duane Bez
Johnny Jones
Doug Harris
Stephen Study  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
14:33:40   1   1  
1  
2  
111   Creola   656.3   w d schock santana 35   David Wilson [C]/
david wilson
richard rincon
stephen wilson
pete meyer
ken matejka
david taylor
fred soward
susan tyler
robert rickard  
ccyc/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
14:46:28   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 145   Premier   570.1   J Boats J 120   Alex Ascencios [A]/
Alex Ascencios
Charlie Ogletree
Kevin Funsch
Alex Crowell
Mark Eldred
Paolo Sheaffer
Doug Fisher
Roy MacPhail
Bill Forsyth
Crystal Maxwell  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
15:01:46   3   3  
3  
4  
2790   Sabani   663.1   Beneteau 38   Ben Miller [C]   GBCA   15:23:06   4   4  
4  
5  
40306   Whistler II   663.3   Beneteau First 38   Cran Fraser [C]/
Cran Fraser
Deane Fraser
Orhan Ergon
Gary Legros
Chris Dorfinger
Greg Dorfinger
Geoff Legros  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
15:24:34   5   5  
5  
6  
GBR 5598T   Kenai   572.4   TPI J-44   Chris Lewis [A]/
Karen Lewis
Katrina Miesch
Michael Byrne
Bill Zartler
Steve Ryan
Eric Ryan
Brian Irvine
Paul Parsons
Thomas Sellers  
LYC/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
16:12:18   6   6  
6  
7  
10312   Danelaw   652.1   Morgan 42-2   Roy Olsen [C]   GBCA   16:16:03   7   7  
7  
8  
19707   NefteGaz   507.6   J Boats J-145   Bill Kelleher [A]   LYC   16:20:53   8   8  
8  
9  
16   Soap Opera   629   Hobie Hobie 33   Scott Self [B]/
Nigel Brown
Bobby Prior
Mary Elizabeth  
Chandlers Landing YC/
/
/   
16:29:04   9   9  
9  
10  
12039   Aeolus   580.8   J Boats J/120   James Liston [A]   Houston Yacht Club   16:31:15   10   10  
10  
11  
52956   Hot Ticket   555.1   King 40   Jim Hightower [A]/
Jim Hightower  
GBCA / Austin Yacht Club/    16:36:35   11   11  
11  
12  
87572   Millennium Express   617.1   Express 37   John Butler [C]   LYC   16:49:09   12   12  
12  
13  
35037   Revolution   569   Carrol Marine 1D35   Charles/Fred Buckner/Prelle [A]   Houston Yacht Club   16:52:12   13   13  
13  
14  
75   Gold Rush   590.2   C&C 115   Gregory Way [B]   LYC   16:53:53   14   14  
14  
15  
117   Buster   630.4   Hobie Hobie 33   Steve Arnold [B]   Dillon Yacht Club   20:07:46   15   15  
15  
16  
52684   Knockout   630.6   Hobie 33   Gary Able [B]/
David Sanderson
Jack Spivey
Bill Schriber
David Donnelly  
GBCA/
/
/
/   
22:19:34   16   16  
16  
17  
32111   Passion   531.9   Santa Cruz 50   Steve Hastings [A]   CCYC   NO TIME   18/DNC   18  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network