2009 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Harbour Towne Yacht Club | August 14-December 31, 1969

Spinnaker (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 15, 2009 10:19:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60285   Relentless   123   Rod VanTol [3]   Macatawa Bay YC   06:48:16   1   1  
1  
2  
83238   Ticklish   75   Eric Landman [2]   MYC   07:03:15   2   2  
2  
3  
552   Island Dream   159   Thomas Spoelman [4]   Muskegon Yacht Club   07:04:04   3   3  
3  
4  
H45   Quiet Refuge   72   Rod Leonard [2]   Bayshore Yacht Club   07:04:54   4   4  
4  
5  
52519   Bearly Movin'   63   Bill and Lisa Ruoff [1]   MBYC   07:10:42   5   5  
5  
6  
1518   Gambit   168   Matt Bombery [4]   Muskegon Yacht Club   07:11:29   6   6  
6  
7  
52818   Que Loco!!   45   Bradley Dykstra [1]   HTYC   07:17:45   7   7  
7  
8  
50504   Zapada   87   Brian VanWieren [2]   Anchorage Marina Yacht Club   07:23:24   8   8  
8  
9  
30304   Rumors   87   William Osterink [2]   Anchorage Marina Yacht Club   07:24:46   9   9  
9  
10  
36   Summer Nite   144   John Gallick Paul Neumiller [4]   South Shore Yacht Club   07:24:53   10   10  
10  
11  
26363   Thin Ice   126   Steve Sikkenga [4]   Muskegon Yacht Club   07:26:12   11   11  
11  
12  
SM2   Majic   27   william hoyer [1]   MYC   07:34:31   12   12  
12  
13  
73150   Sanity Check   96   Michael Ryer [3]   Port Washington Yacht Clug   07:36:10   13   13  
13  
14  
41899   'R'Dream buoy   99   Thomas D. Redmond [3]   Muskegon Y. C.   07:36:40   14   14  
14  
15  
32969   Bulldog   63   William Moe [1]   Muskegon Yacht Club   07:37:46   15   15  
15  
16  
643   Shillelagh   81   Robert Malone [2]   MBYC   07:42:06   16   16  
16  
17  
42731   LOONEY TUNES   93   Paul Matthews [3]   MYC   07:43:38   17   17  
17  
18  
42440   50 Free   15   Dave Berger [1]   Muskegon Yacht Club   07:46:00   18   18  
18  
19  
40888   Swiftsure   0   Ronald Ehlert [1]   Bayshore   07:49:00   19   19  
19  
20  
33965   Bad Company Inc.   87   Cliff Vetter [2]   HTYC   07:52:20   20   20  
20  
21  
35151   Sea Hero   6   UNKNOWN UNKNOWN [1]   HTCY   07:52:42   21   21  
21  
22  
USA 16580   Night Hawk 3   126   Elisabeth Reichling [3]   Muskegon Yacht Club   07:55:42   22   22  
22  
23  
32396   Main Squeeze   132   Tom Nienhuis [4]   Bayshore YC   07:56:23   23   23  
23  
24  
40858   RAMPAGE   93   Bill Richardson [3]   Muskegon Yacht Club   07:56:35   24   24  
24  
25  
41325   Dolphinlady   147   Lisa Schneider [4]   GRSC   08:17:20   25   25  
25  
 



Jib & Main (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 15, 2009 10:19:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
6807   Nimue (NIM-way)   231   Kurt Schaefer   n.a.   06:49:04   1   1  
1  
2  
122   Ambergris   132   Brian Wise   none   07:31:00   2   2  
2  
3  
53348   wooly bully   66   gary marchido   myc   07:38:12   3   3  
3  
4  
51133   Afterglow   129   Thomas Harter   Port Washington Y.C.   08:08:34   4   4  
4  
5  
14501   Susie Too!   135   John Rollins   HTYC   08:53:18   5   5  
5  
6  
104   Allegiance   186   Jonathon Lankamp   MYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  
 



Cruising (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 15, 2009 10:19:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
59   Mezzaluna   201   Jeff Anderson   South shore yacht club   06:06:57   1   1  
1  
2  
none   Hidden Treasure   126   John O'Donald   harbour towne   06:41:04   2   2  
2  
3  
84   Atlantis   204   Robert Miller   White Lake Minicipal Marina   06:53:32   3   3  
3  
4  
HY46   Silver Queen   99   Jay Hall   Harboure Towne Yacht Club   06:54:17   4   4  
4  
5  
459   Sirenia   153   Bruce Spencer   Muskegon Yacht Club   07:05:22   5   5  
5  
6  
69000   Lochaber   102   Dixon Dudderar   NONE (slipped at Harbor Towne)   07:37:58   6   6  
6  
7  
1065   Different Drummer   141   David Hazlett   MYC   07:38:58   7   7  
7  
8  
Sea Horse   Synergy   134   Dirk Buttke   HTYC   07:44:35   8   8  
8  
9  
26165   Sleepy Hollow   117   Robert Haveman   none   08:13:38   9   9  
9  
10  
0613   REPRIEVE   138   paul Kuhn   Muskegon Yacht Club   08:29:11   10   10  
10  
 



Multi (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 15, 2009 10:19:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
285   grin   81   Marc Hagerman   US Sailing   05:17:12   1   1  
1  
2  
US 105   Tri to Fly   30   Jeff Stowe   US SAILING   06:28:00   2   2  
2  
3  
   SeaScape ll   132   Jeff Ritsema   HTYC   08:14:56   3   3  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network