Dallas Race Week - Overall Standing
Chandlers Landing Marina |

DRW (45 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 27, 2009 5:16:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 52   Maiden China   54   Tom/Dave Tatum/Irwin      Rush Creek YC   2   1   [4]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
62   Gringo   99   Ryan Glaze      Ryan Glaze   1   2   [6]   2   2   7  
2  
3  
420   devil dog   96   jack kern      rcyc   5   4   [9]   3   4   16  
3  
4  
121   QUIXOTE   52   Steven Hain      CLYTC   [15]   8   1   5   5   19  
4  
5  
93270   Shooting Star   90   Jeff Progelhof      RCYC   [13]   7   3   4   6   20  
5  
6  
16   Soap Opera   90   Nigel Brown      CLYC   [10]   5   2   7   7   21  
6  
7  
36   Trick Monkey   96   Matt Mayo      Rush Creek   7   [16]   10   6   3   26  
7  
8  
53   wings   216   Mike Jones      Bay View YC   3   9   [22]   8   10   30  
8  
9  
35   SUPERMANS CAPE   96   MARSHALL McKENZIE      BVYC   [14]   11   5   9   8   33  
9  
10  
TX 27   IC You   168   Doyle Sherman      Rush Creek Yacht Club   8   3   12   [14]   14   37  
10  
11  
181   Silver Wings   174   David McDonald      BVYC   [23]   6   14   11   15   46  
11  
12  
USA-1   Barking Fish   96   Mark Bryan      RCYC   [19]   17   8   17   11   53T  
12  
13  
32310   August Blaze   156   Jeff Greenwood      Bayview Yacht Club   11   12   11   [21]   19   53T  
13  
14  
172   Mr Bills Dog   174   Larry Seals      RCYC   12   [21]   20   15   9   56T  
14  
15  
1   one trick pony   114   Jacques Roy      Bay View   17   [23]   16   10   13   56T  
15  
16  
236   Speedster   105   Dari Esfahani      Rush Creek Yacht Club   [28]   14   7   20   17   58  
16  
17  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke      Bayview Yacht Club   6   13   19   22   [24]   60  
17  
18  
68   Geronimo   105   David Carter      Chandlers Landing Yacht and Tennis Club   [18]   15   17   18   12   62  
18  
19  
87775   Maui Girl   185   Sandra Cross      BVYC   [25]   10   13   23   18   64  
19  
20  
32   hotst totsy   114   heiko mueller      bayview   [20]   20   15   12   20   67  
20  
21  
817   rij jij of rij ik   174   kathy kuipers      clytc   9   24   21   [25]   16   70  
21  
22  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   72   Robert C. Williams      Bay View Yacht Club   [22]   19   18   13   21   71  
22  
23  
77703   Mos Caliente   120   Gene Crosby      Bayview   [26]   18   23   19   22   82  
23  
24  
89   PARAGON   168   Mike Wilkinson      Lavon Yacht Club   [29]   27   24   16   23   90  
24  
25  
9815   Aspasia   270   Barney Terrell      TYLER Yacht Club   16   29   27/TLE   24   [30]   96  
25  
26  
63326   Orion   180   Daniel Malak      Chandlers Yacht Club   4   22   25   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   97  
26  
27  
375   Island Venture   235   Eric Westerheim      Bayveiw Yacht club   24   25   [27/TLE]   26   25   100  
27  
28  
6098   LIL BUDDY   271   Kenny Dykes      Lavon Yacht CLUB   21   28   27/TLE   28   [31]   104  
28  
29  
5341   My Girl   210   Peter Ambler      Chandlers   [30]   26   27/TLE   27   29   109  
29  
30  
35.5   three sheets to the wind   179   roy kuipers      clytc   27   [30]   27/TLE   30   26   110  
30  
31  
4321   Luck of the Irish   238   Scott Weaver      Chandler's L anding   [31]   31   27/TLE   29   28   115  
31  
32  
569   americandream   0   albert luiz      chandlers   33   32   27/TLE   [46/DNF]   27   119  
32  
33  
6085   messing about   204   Steve Hodges      Bay View   [34]   34   27/TLE   31   32   124  
33  
34  
282   Juliet   195   Ken Gezella      Bitter End Yacht Club-Virgin Gorda   [35]   35   27/TLE   32   35/TLE   129  
34  
35  
28   Miss Elite   188   Stephen Straughan      Chandlers Landing Yacht and Tennis Club   [37]   37   27/TLE   33   34   131  
35  
36  
530   MENT 2 B!   183   George Russell      CLYC   36   36   27/TLE   [46/DNF]   33   132  
36  
37  
212   Care Free   233   Wayne Murray      Bayview Marina   32   33   27/TLE   [46/DNS]   46/DNS   138  
37  
38  
5354   GLO Worm   225   Greg Olsen      RCYC / CSC   [48/DNF]   46/DNS   27/TLE   46/DNS   46/DNS   165T  
38  
38  
36.5   Guppy   174   Kenna and Addy Johnston      RCYC   [48/DNF]   46/DNS   27/TLE   46/DNF   46/DNS   165T  
38  
38  
0831   Carpe Diem   195   Philip McBride      Bayview Marina   [48/DNF]   46/DNS   27/TLE   46/DNS   46/DNS   165T  
38  
38  
B270   Caffine   0   Robert Young      Chandlers Landing   [48/DNF]   46/DNS   27/TLE   46/DNS   46/DNS   165T  
38  
39  
Hilton   Seawolf   90   Scott Self      Chandlers Landing YC   [48/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   184T  
39  
39  
030   030   0   diane carroll      captons cove   [48/DNF]   46/DNS   46/DNF   46/DNF   46/DNS   184T  
39  
39  
817      174   Gary Slodowick      Chandlers Landing   [48/DNS]   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   184T  
39  
39  
USA 131   Gnatster   96   John & Mary Anne Hopper      Rush Creek Yacht Club   [48/DNF]   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   46/DNS   184T  
39  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network