2009 JULY SERIES
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 25, 2009 1:53:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
230   BOLERO   Roland Van der Meer   4   1   1   [6]   6   3   1   1   1   3   21T  
1  
2  
11   DE'JA VU   Klein/ Salisbury/Vietor   1   2   [4]   1   2   4   3   3   4   1   21T  
2  
3  
223   AILEEN   Tim Bryan   2   3   2   [5]   1   1   5   5   5   5   29  
3  
4  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Stephen Potter   3   6   [7]   7   5   2   2   2   2   4   33  
4  
5  
109   IRISH TWINS   John Nugent   [7]   7   6   2   3   7   7   6   3   2   43  
5  
6  
251   AMUSING   Paul Mitchell   6   5   5   4   4   5   6   4   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   48  
6  
7  
219   TROUBLE   Jeff Randall   5   8   3   3   8   6   4   7   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   53  
7  
8  
242   VIPER   Sam Fortenbaugh   8   4   8   8   7   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   6   65  
8  
 



Rhodes 19 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 25, 2009 1:53:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2380   JOAN F   Kate Putnam   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   1   1   2   2   13  
1  
2  
3388   AMAZON   Elizabeth Balay   3/DNC   3/DNC   2   2   2   1   1   14  
2  
 



Herreshoff 12 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 25, 2009 2:06:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
326   MOONGLADE   Warren & Anne Vose   2   1   [8]   4   1   2   1   2   13  
1  
2  
551   TWAS BRILLIG   Diana Dozier   1   4   [5]   3   3   3   2   3   19  
2  
3  
336   SUNBEAM   Dianne Durawa   [7]   3   3   6   5   6   3   1   27  
3  
4  
283   NUTMEG   Bob Donahue   [10/RDG]   6   7   1   8   7   4   7   40  
4  
5  
487   FOUR-AT-PLAY   Smith/McLagan Aldrich   6   5   6   7   7   4   7   [8]   42  
5  
6  
584   CALAMITY   Bob Andrews   [13/RDG]   13/RDG   1   2   4   5   10   9   44T  
6  
7  
180   PICKLE   Lewis & Lucy Kleinhans   4   8   2   8   [9]   9   8   5   44T  
7  
8  
622   OLD SCHOOL   John Stevens   13/RDG   13/RDG   4   5   [14/RDG]   14/RDG   6   4   59  
8  
9  
430   GAIL'S GALE   Gail Wasson   8   7   [13/RDG]   13/RDG   6   8   9   11/DNS   62  
9  
10  
135   SOUTH AMERICA   Richard Vietor   14/RDG   14/RDG   14/RDG   14/RDG   2   1   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   74T  
10  
11  
305   BONNES MARES   Owen Smith   3   2   13/RDG   13/RDG   14/RDG   14/RDG   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   74T  
11  
12  
203   GOOD TIMES   William Schmidt   5   9   13/RDG   13/RDG   14/RDG   14/RDG   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   83  
12  
13  
217   DORIS CLARE   Norris Darrell   [15/RDG]   15/RDG   15/RDG   15/RDG   15/DNC   15/DNC   5   6   86  
13  
14  
375   RUB A DUB DUB   Anne McDonald   13/RDG   13/RDG   9   9   14/RDG   14/RDG   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   87  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network