Single Handed Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association |

J24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 15, 2009 5:06:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
3224   Silver Bullet   171   Shelton Alsup   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
COL1561   Moco Loco   171   Xavier Varela   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
814   Tropical Aggression   171   Stuart Lindow   4/DNS   4/DNC   8  
3  
 



PHRF Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 15, 2009 5:06:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
102   Animal   96   Jeff Jones   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
307   Out Of Site   174   Casey Lambert   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
537   Cluster   120   Evan Smith   3   3   6  
3  
4  
25184   Bondi Tram   96   Scott Tuma   4   4   8  
4  
5  
43708   Adios Dos   135   Chris Kelley   5   5   10  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spin A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 15, 2009 5:23:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
584   Big D   149   Jim Foster   1   1   2  
1  
2  
35   French Connection   80   John Mather   2   2   4  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   87   Kevin Bednar   4   3   7  
3  
4  
23   footloose   133   Burns Brown   3   5   8  
4  
5  
52956   Hot Ticket   39   Jim Hightower   5   4   9  
5  
6  
28422   Chiron   99   Greg Gladden   6   8/DNS   14  
6  
7  
38   Wandering Star   134   Thomas Sherrill Jr   7   8/DNF   15  
7  
8  
31707   Tanura   142   Tim Vogelsang   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
8  
8  
543   FIRE   150   William Turner   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
8  
 



PHRF Non-Spin B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 17, 2009 4:59:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
37   Be Easy   188   Duane Bez   1.5/TIE   1   2.5  
1  
2  
224   Tenacity   185   Ashley Walker   4   2   6  
2  
3  
60120   Bad Girl   165   Chris Alk   1.5/TIE   5   6.5  
3  
4  
8623   Half Fast   284   Charles Broaddus   3   4   7  
4  
5  
667   Slippery when Wet   182   Tom Sutton   6   3   9  
5  
6  
114   SELAH   173   Rafael Brom   5   6   11  
6  
7  
10   Figaro   153   Gerhard Wittich   7   7   14  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network