Seiko 49er World Championship Regatta
Hosted by Grand Bahama Sailing Club and the 49er Int. Class Association along with the Bahamas Sailing Association | January 03-11, 2010

49er (25 boats) (top)
Final Series Gold - Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 09, 2010 4:17:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Qualifying Series   Final Series Gold  
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
ESP10      Iker MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY [RM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Xabier FERNANDEZ  
,       [17]   8   2   1   1   3   2   3   1   2   10   [15]   3   11   4   4   55  
1  
2  
AUS1   School Boy Error   Nathan Outteridge [RM][RT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Iain Jensen  
Narrabeen, NSW   AUS   3   1   1   9   [11]   9   2   3   [21]   20   5   7   13   3   1   1   78  
2  
3  
ITA3      Pietro Sibello [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Gianfranco Sibello  
,       4/RDG   3   5   1   [9]   4   1   4   17   7   [19]   13   10   5   11   3   88  
3  
4  
FRA8   BANQUE POP CAGNES SUR MER   Dyen Emmanuel [GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
stephane CHRISTIDIS  
,       [10]   8   3   9   7   7   3   6   4   1   [12]   6   5   10   12   9   90  
4  
5  
GBR2   Skandia Team GBR   John Pink [GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Rick Peacock  
,       2   1   7   6   5   [32/DSQ]   3   1   11   10   6   9   [18]   17   7   6   91  
5  
6  
GBR117   Great Bear   Dylan Fletcher [GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Alain Sign  
,       1   [21]   19   3   2   5   8   11   3   14   2   4   14   1   [15]   5   92  
6  
7  
GBR4   Stevie Morrison   Stevie Morrison [GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Ben Rhodes  
,       4   2   1   2   3   [32/BFD]   5   6   22   9   3   10   [23]   13   5   10   95  
7  
8  
GBR6   Skandia Team GBR   CHris Draper [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Peter Greenhalgh  
,       [10]   7   10   5   10   2   4   7   10   13   [16]   8   1   14   6   7   104  
8  
9  
DEN1123   Team 49er   Allan Norregaard [RM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Peter Lang  
,       7   [17]   9   11   4   1   7   2   [23]   5   1   20   12   7   13   11   110  
9  
10  
GBR9   EITS   Paul Brotherton [RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL]/
Mark Asquith  
,       [32/OCS]   4   4   3   6   11   13   1   2   4   9   [19]   19   9   18   17   120  
10  
11  
FIN280   Team Fazerin Sininen   Lauri Lehtinen [GM][GT][GW][GOLD]/
Kalle Bask  
,       6   12   12   [17]   6   1   10   8   13   3   17   12   2   [23]   2   18   122  
11  
12  
ESP1095      Federico ALONSO [GM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Arturo ALONSO  
,       11   18   4   7   [22]   2   4   12   5   11   4   16   9   8   [21]   12   123  
12  
13  
FRA114      morgan lagraviere [RM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Yann Rocherieux  
,       8   9   7   2   [16]   15   12   5   6   6   18   17   [24]   4   14   2   125  
13  
14  
AUT5   Sissi, Hobas, BMW, Tiwag   Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth [RM][RT][GW][GOLD]/
Nikolaus Leopold Resch  
,       5   13   3   13   8   12   [32/DNS]   5   16   8   [25]   11   8   6   3   23   134  
14  
15  
AUS1134   Wooden Boat Shop   Will Phillips [GM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
sam phillips  
Sorrento, VIC   AUS   8   3   2   11   [13]   7.4/RDG   7.4/RDG   7.4/RDG   12   [25]   15   1   11   18   17   14   134.2  
15  
16  
UKR1081      RODION LUKA [GM][RT][GW][GOLD]/
George Leonchuk  
VISHGOROD, KIEV   UKR   7   6   6   6   1   [8]   5   2   15   12   7   18   21   15   [26/DNF]   26/DNF   147  
16  
17  
NZL1103      Peter Burling [RM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Blair Tuke  
RD5 Tauranga, BOP   NZL   2   14   11   10   2   6   [15]   11   14   19   8   [21]   20   2   16   15   150  
17  
18  
DEN1113   Emil Toft Nielsen   Emil Toft Nielsen [RM][GT][GW][GOLD]/
Simon Toft Nielsen  
,       11   6   6   [20]   11   16   16   14   9   17   11   3   4   [22]   8   20   152  
18  
19  
GBR1096      dave evans [GM][GT][RW][GOLD]/
ed powys  
,       3   9   5   4   12   7   14   [15]   [24]   23   13   2   6   20   22   21   161  
19  
20  
ITA1147      Giuseppe Angilella [GM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Pietro Zucchetti  
,       5   10   9   [14]   12   8   1   13   [25]   18   24   5   22   21   10   8   166  
20  
21  
AUS1140   InvestMet   Steven Thomas [GM][GT][GW][GOLD]/
Luke Parkinson  
Wembley Downs, Western Australia   AUS   9   4   13   13   19   6   15   [23]   20   15   22   [23]   7   12   9   13   177  
21  
22  
CAN049   Diabolic   Gordon Cook [RM][GT][RW][GOLD]/
Hunter Lowden  
Toronto, Ontario   CAN   6   15   18   [19]   8   5   8   14   8   16   20   14   16   19   [23]   19   186  
22  
23  
AUS1129   trap for young players   Euan Mcnicol [RM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Tim Austin  
Woollahra, NSW   AUS   13   11   15   4   4   13   6   [17]   7   21   21   24   [25]   24   20   16   199  
23  
24  
USA1105   US Sailing Team AlphaGraphics   Erik Storck [GM][RT][RW][GOLD]/
Trevor Moore  
Huntington, NY   USA   14   11   16   [17]   15   3   9   10   19   24   23   [25]   15   16   19   24   218  
24  
25  
POR118   Buondi Caffe   Bernardo Freitas [GM][RT][GW][GOLD]/
Francisco Andrade  
,       [20]   13   8   18   7   9   7   17   18   22   14   22   17   25   [26/DNF]   22   219  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network