Seiko 49er World Championship Regatta
Hosted by Grand Bahama Sailing Club and the 49er Int. Class Association along with the Bahamas Sailing Association | January 02-11, 2010

49er (10 boats) (top)
Medal-Race - Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 09, 2010 10:17:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. ESP10, , Iker MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY/Xabier FERNANDEZ[RM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 17-8-2-1-1-3-2-3-1-2-10-15-3-11-4-4-2- ; 57   
2. AUS1, School Boy Error, Nathan Outteridge/Iain Jensen[RM][RT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL], Narrabeen, NSW, AUS, 3-1-1-9-11-9-2-3-21-20-5-7-13-3-1-1-6- ; 84   
3. ITA3, , Pietro Sibello/Gianfranco Sibello[RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 4/RDG-3-5-1-9-4-1-4-17-7-19-13-10-5-11-3-8- ; 96   
4. FRA8, BANQUE POP CAGNES SUR MER, Dyen Emmanuel/stephane CHRISTIDIS[GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 10-8-3-9-7-7-3-6-4-1-12-6-5-10-12-9-12- ; 102   
5. GBR117, Great Bear, Dylan Fletcher/Alain Sign[GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 1-21-19-3-2-5-8-11-3-14-2-4-14-1-15-5-14- ; 106   
6. GBR6, Skandia Team GBR, CHris Draper/Peter Greenhalgh[RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 10-7-10-5-10-2-4-7-10-13-16-8-1-14-6-7-4- ; 108   
7. GBR2, Skandia Team GBR, John Pink/Rick Peacock[GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 2-1-7-6-5-32/DSQ-3-1-11-10-6-9-18-17-7-6-20- ; 111T   
8. GBR4, Stevie Morrison, Stevie Morrison/Ben Rhodes[GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 4-2-1-2-3-32/BFD-5-6-22-9-3-10-23-13-5-10-16- ; 111T   
9. DEN1123, Team 49er, Allan Norregaard/Peter Lang[RM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 7-17-9-11-4-1-7-2-23-5-1-20-12-7-13-11-10- ; 120   
10. GBR9, EITS, Paul Brotherton/Mark Asquith[RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 32/OCS-4-4-3-6-11-13-1-2-4-9-19-19-9-18-17-18- ; 138   
 



49er (25 boats) (top)
Final Series Gold - Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 09, 2010 10:17:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. ESP10, , Iker MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY/Xabier FERNANDEZ[RM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 17-8-2-1-1-3-2-3-1-2-10-15-3-11-4-4- ; 55   
2. AUS1, School Boy Error, Nathan Outteridge/Iain Jensen[RM][RT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL], Narrabeen, NSW, AUS, 3-1-1-9-11-9-2-3-21-20-5-7-13-3-1-1- ; 78   
3. ITA3, , Pietro Sibello/Gianfranco Sibello[RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 4/RDG-3-5-1-9-4-1-4-17-7-19-13-10-5-11-3- ; 88   
4. FRA8, BANQUE POP CAGNES SUR MER, Dyen Emmanuel/stephane CHRISTIDIS[GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 10-8-3-9-7-7-3-6-4-1-12-6-5-10-12-9- ; 90   
5. GBR2, Skandia Team GBR, John Pink/Rick Peacock[GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 2-1-7-6-5-32/DSQ-3-1-11-10-6-9-18-17-7-6- ; 91   
6. GBR117, Great Bear, Dylan Fletcher/Alain Sign[GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 1-21-19-3-2-5-8-11-3-14-2-4-14-1-15-5- ; 92   
7. GBR4, Stevie Morrison, Stevie Morrison/Ben Rhodes[GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 4-2-1-2-3-32/BFD-5-6-22-9-3-10-23-13-5-10- ; 95   
8. GBR6, Skandia Team GBR, CHris Draper/Peter Greenhalgh[RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 10-7-10-5-10-2-4-7-10-13-16-8-1-14-6-7- ; 104   
9. DEN1123, Team 49er, Allan Norregaard/Peter Lang[RM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 7-17-9-11-4-1-7-2-23-5-1-20-12-7-13-11- ; 110   
10. GBR9, EITS, Paul Brotherton/Mark Asquith[RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 32/OCS-4-4-3-6-11-13-1-2-4-9-19-19-9-18-17- ; 120   
11. FIN280, Team Fazerin Sininen, Lauri Lehtinen/Kalle Bask[GM][GT][GW][GOLD], , , , 6-12-12-17-6-1-10-8-13-3-17-12-2-23-2-18- ; 122   
12. ESP1095, , Federico ALONSO/Arturo ALONSO[GM][RT][RW][GOLD], , , , 11-18-4-7-22-2-4-12-5-11-4-16-9-8-21-12- ; 123   
13. FRA114, , morgan lagraviere/Yann Rocherieux[RM][RT][RW][GOLD], , , , 8-9-7-2-16-15-12-5-6-6-18-17-24-4-14-2- ; 125   
14. AUT5, Sissi, Hobas, BMW, Tiwag, Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth/Nikolaus Leopold Resch[RM][RT][GW][GOLD], , , , 5-13-3-13-8-12-32/DNS-5-16-8-25-11-8-6-3-23- ; 134   
15. AUS1134, Wooden Boat Shop, Will Phillips/sam phillips[GM][RT][RW][GOLD], Sorrento, VIC, AUS, 8-3-2-11-13-7.4/RDG-7.4/RDG-7.4/RDG-12-25-15-1-11-18-17-14- ; 134.2   
16. UKR1081, , RODION LUKA/George Leonchuk[GM][RT][GW][GOLD], VISHGOROD, KIEV, UKR, 7-6-6-6-1-8-5-2-15-12-7-18-21-15-26/DNF-26/DNF- ; 147   
17. NZL1103, , Peter Burling/Blair Tuke[RM][RT][RW][GOLD], RD5 Tauranga, BOP, NZL, 2-14-11-10-2-6-15-11-14-19-8-21-20-2-16-15- ; 150   
18. DEN1113, Emil Toft Nielsen, Emil Toft Nielsen/Simon Toft Nielsen[RM][GT][GW][GOLD], , , , 11-6-6-20-11-16-16-14-9-17-11-3-4-22-8-20- ; 152   
19. GBR1096, , dave evans/ed powys[GM][GT][RW][GOLD], , , , 3-9-5-4-12-7-14-15-24-23-13-2-6-20-22-21- ; 161   
20. ITA1147, , Giuseppe Angilella/Pietro Zucchetti[GM][RT][RW][GOLD], , , , 5-10-9-14-12-8-1-13-25-18-24-5-22-21-10-8- ; 166   
21. AUS1140, InvestMet, Steven Thomas/Luke Parkinson[GM][GT][GW][GOLD], Wembley Downs, Western Australia, AUS, 9-4-13-13-19-6-15-23-20-15-22-23-7-12-9-13- ; 177   
22. CAN049, Diabolic, Gordon Cook/Hunter Lowden[RM][GT][RW][GOLD], Toronto, Ontario, CAN, 6-15-18-19-8-5-8-14-8-16-20-14-16-19-23-19- ; 186   
23. AUS1129, trap for young players, Euan Mcnicol/Tim Austin[RM][RT][RW][GOLD], Woollahra, NSW, AUS, 13-11-15-4-4-13-6-17-7-21-21-24-25-24-20-16- ; 199   
24. USA1105, US Sailing Team AlphaGraphics, Erik Storck/Trevor Moore[GM][RT][RW][GOLD], Huntington, NY, USA, 14-11-16-17-15-3-9-10-19-24-23-25-15-16-19-24- ; 218   
25. POR118, Buondi Caffe, Bernardo Freitas/Francisco Andrade[GM][RT][GW][GOLD], , , , 20-13-8-18-7-9-7-17-18-22-14-22-17-25-26/DNF-22- ; 219   
 



49er (37 boats) (top)
Final Series Silver - Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 09, 2010 8:33:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. DEN7, TORM, Peter Hansen/Søren Hansen[RM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 32/OCS-10-21-7-14-14-11-16-3-2-8-3-1-2- ; 104   
2. DEN023, TORM, Simon Karstoft/Jonathan Bay[RM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 15-12-23-10-10-11-18-8-4-14-7-6-2-4- ; 107   
3. GBR104, Murka, Richard Mason/Tom Peel[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 12-14-15-12-16-4-10-19-2-13-4-1-11-8- ; 109   
4. FRA1120, Euromed-YCPR-Marseille, Julien d'Ortoli/Noe DELPECH[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 24-7-11-5-13-32/DSQ-17-9-5-9-9-4-5-7- ; 116   
5. IRL1125, wee gem, Ryan Seaton/Matthew McGovern[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], , , , 4-20-8-16-32/DNF-13-12-19-7-22-2-2-8-6- ; 117   
6. FRA1101, , Axel SILVY/Ulysse HOFFMANN[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], , , , 9-16-20-15-3-12-20-7-9-10-6-14-4-11- ; 122   
7. DEN1114, TORM, Peter Krüger Andersen/Nicolai Thorsell[RM][GT][GW][SILVER], , , , 32/OCS-24-17-8-18-10-6-22-1-3-5-19-9-1- ; 124   
8. NED988, ZWITSERLEVEN, Pim Nieuwenhuis/Ferdinand van West[RM][GT][GW][SILVER], , , , 12-5-14-15-17-21-17-13-11-4-3-15-23-5- ; 131   
9. GER074, , Leopold Fricke/Lorenz Huber[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], , , , 16-19-16-12-5-18-9-21-16-1-1-12-13-12- ; 134   
10. JPN018, Kanto-Auto-Works, Yukio Makino/Kenji Takahashi[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], Gotenba, Shizuoka, JPN, 20-21-12-8-14-14-18-15-6-7-13-9-7-13- ; 143   
11. GER961, Knackiges Vergnügen, Tobias Schadewaldt/Hannes Baumann[RM][GT][GW][SILVER], , , , 1-2-13-21-9-32/OCS-32/DSQ-18-12-17-19-7-3-11.6/RDG- ; 146.6   
12. POR777, GPP, Pedro Andrade/David Aleixo[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 21-17-18-23-15-10-13-4-15-15-17-10-15-29- ; 170   
13. CRO013, , PAVLE KOSTOV/PETAR CUPAC[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], , , , 32/OCS-25-24-22-19-15-14-10-21-27-10-8-6-3- ; 177   
14. USA817, Scow Works, Peet Must/Carl Horrocks[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], Toms River, NJ, USA, 16-16-21-14-24-19-21-18-19-8-26-5-12-17- ; 186   
15. AUS1142, , Andrew Chapman/Peter Kendall[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], Sydney, NSW, AUS, 18-31/TLE-19-19-20-17-21-12-8-26-14-11-21-14- ; 194   
16. CAN1058, , Billy Gooderham/Ian Hogan[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], Toronto, Ontario, CAN, 15-5-20-16-20-32/OCS-32/OCS-9-14-28-22-21.3/RDG-10-15- ; 199.3   
17. URU1084, , Santiago Silveira/Philipp Umpierre[GM][RT][GW][SILVER], Montevideo, Montevideo, URU, 13-19-14-32/DNF-18-22-20-16-13-16-11-18-38/BFD-22- ; 202   
18. POR1149, , Jorge Lima/Jose Luis Costa[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 22-15-10-18-21-32/BFD-16-22-22-30-20-16-14-16- ; 212   
19. EST372, , Tonis Haavel/Lenart Kivistik[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], , , , 19-18-25-32/DNF-32/DNF-16-25-20-10-5-21-22-38/DNF-10- ; 223   
20. USA1054, , Jonathan Goldsberry/charlie smythe[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], Sausalito, CA, USA, 18-26-25-32/DNF-25-18-22-24-17-11-23-13-17-9- ; 225   
21. CAN709, , Jonathan Ladha/Daniel Inkpen[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], St. Philip's, Newfoundland, CAN, 21-22-22-21-21-17-24-21-29-6-18-17-18-23- ; 227   
22. ARG1133, BDFM / aa2000, Matias Gainza Eurnekian/Federico Villambrosa[GM][RT][GW][SILVER], Buenos Aires, San Isidro, ARG, 19-20-17-32/DNF-32/DNF-19-19-26-23-12-15-38/DSQ-19-25- ; 246   
23. ITA696, Favarimeazza, Daniel Loperfido/Matteo Gritti[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], , , , 26-32/DSQ-24-22-22-20-11-20-25-24-24-20-16-20- ; 249   
24. CAN123, Dominion, Matthieu Dubreucq/Trevor Parekh[GM][RT][GW][SILVER], Montreal, Quebec, CAN, 25-27-23-20-17-32/OCS-32/OCS-24-18-19-16-17.7/RDG-26-27- ; 264.7   
25. AUS1139, , Sean O'Rourke/Harry Bethwaite[RM][GT][RW][SILVER], Buderim, QLD, AUS, 14-23-26-32/DSQ-23-32/DNF-32/DNC-32/DNC-27-18-12-27-20-19- ; 278   
26. CHI0146, , Pablo Herman/Luis Felipe Herman[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], Santiago, Las Condes, CHI, 28-23-27-25-32/DNF-20-32/DNF-25-30-21-25-21-24-18- ; 289T   
27. IRL963, SEIKO VELATURA, MARCUS SPILLANE/Rory Fitzpatrick[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 27-22-28-24-32/DNF-21-19-26-24-20-32-38/DNF-25-21- ; 289T   
28. CZE968, Imagine, Vlastimil Kunc/Petr Fiala[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], Knoxville, Tennessee, CZE, 30-25-22-25.7/RDG-25.7/RDG-23-26-25-20-23-29-23-30-28- ; 295.4   
29. MEX984, CLASSIC, Ricardo Brockmann/Andres Morales[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], Mexico City, DF, MEX, 22-26-30-32/DNF-32/DNF-22-23-23-28-29-30-24-29-32- ; 318   
30. USA795, VII, Rome Kirby/Benjamin Allen[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], Newport, RI, USA, 23-27-27-32/DNF-32/DNF-23-32/DNC-27-31-32-27-25-27-24- ; 325   
31. USA090, , Alex Bishop/Val Smith[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], St Inigoes, Maryland, USA, 29-24-29-32/DNF-26-32/DNF-22-32/DNC-26-33-36-28-28-38/DNF- ; 345   
32. USA402, , Matt Van Rensselaer/Michael Rivlin[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], Burlingame, CA, USA, 25-29-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNF-24-26-29-38/DNC-31-31-30-31-30- ; 350   
33. USA1057, , Jason Carroll/Clay Bischoff[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], New York, NY, USA, 26-31/TLE-28-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNC-28-33-25-35-31-22-33- ; 353   
34. MEX824, El Mariachi, Erik Brockmann Ohea/Jeronimo Mariscal[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], Mexico City, D.F, MEX, 24-28-29-32/DNF-32/DNF-24-32/DNS-28-34-35-33-26-38/DNF-31- ; 356   
35. ARG1138, ARGENTINA, Francisco Piccini/Juan Martin Correa[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], Capital Federal, Buenos Aires, ARG, 23-29-26-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/OCS-25-29-38/DSQ-34-34-38/DSQ-33-26- ; 361   
36. BER11, Kirkland Brothers/ Bermuda Sai, Jesse Kirkland/Alexander Kirkland[GM][RT][GW][SILVER], Warwick, Warwick, BER, 17-28-30-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNF-24-27-38/DNF-38/DNC-28-38/DNF-38/DNF-38/DNF- ; 370   
37. ITA911, Sissy, torquato bertani/Paolo Battini[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], , , , 32/DNF-30-31-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNF-23-30-32-36-38/DNF-29-32-34- ; 373   
 



49er (62 boats) (top)
Qualifying Series - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 09, 2010 8:33:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. ESP10, , Iker MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY/Xabier FERNANDEZ[RM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 17-8-2-1-1-3-2-3- ; 20   
2. ITA3, , Pietro Sibello/Gianfranco Sibello[RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 4/RDG-3-5-1-9-4-1-4- ; 22   
3. GBR4, Stevie Morrison, Stevie Morrison/Ben Rhodes[GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 4-2-1-2-3-32/BFD-5-6- ; 23   
4. GBR2, Skandia Team GBR, John Pink/Rick Peacock[GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 2-1-7-6-5-32/DSQ-3-1- ; 25   
5. AUS1, School Boy Error, Nathan Outteridge/Iain Jensen[RM][RT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL], Narrabeen, NSW, AUS, 3-1-1-9-11-9-2-3- ; 28   
6. UKR1081, , RODION LUKA/George Leonchuk[GM][RT][GW][GOLD], VISHGOROD, KIEV, UKR, 7-6-6-6-1-8-5-2- ; 33   
7. DEN1123, Team 49er, Allan Norregaard/Peter Lang[RM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 7-17-9-11-4-1-7-2- ; 41   
8. GBR9, EITS, Paul Brotherton/Mark Asquith[RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 32/OCS-4-4-3-6-11-13-1- ; 42   
9. FRA8, BANQUE POP CAGNES SUR MER, Dyen Emmanuel/stephane CHRISTIDIS[GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 10-8-3-9-7-7-3-6- ; 43   
10. GBR6, Skandia Team GBR, CHris Draper/Peter Greenhalgh[RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 10-7-10-5-10-2-4-7- ; 45   
11. AUS1134, Wooden Boat Shop, Will Phillips/sam phillips[GM][RT][RW][GOLD], Sorrento, VIC, AUS, 8-3-2-11-13-7.4/RDG-7.4/RDG-7.4/RDG- ; 46.2   
12. GBR117, Great Bear, Dylan Fletcher/Alain Sign[GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 1-21-19-3-2-5-8-11- ; 49   
13. GBR1096, , dave evans/ed powys[GM][GT][RW][GOLD], , , , 3-9-5-4-12-7-14-15- ; 54   
14. FIN280, Team Fazerin Sininen, Lauri Lehtinen/Kalle Bask[GM][GT][GW][GOLD], , , , 6-12-12-17-6-1-10-8- ; 55   
15. NZL1103, , Peter Burling/Blair Tuke[RM][RT][RW][GOLD], RD5 Tauranga, BOP, NZL, 2-14-11-10-2-6-15-11- ; 56   
16. ITA1147, , Giuseppe Angilella/Pietro Zucchetti[GM][RT][RW][GOLD], , , , 5-10-9-14-12-8-1-13- ; 58T   
17. ESP1095, , Federico ALONSO/Arturo ALONSO[GM][RT][RW][GOLD], , , , 11-18-4-7-22-2-4-12- ; 58T   
18. FRA114, , morgan lagraviere/Yann Rocherieux[RM][RT][RW][GOLD], , , , 8-9-7-2-16-15-12-5- ; 58T   
19. AUT5, Sissi, Hobas, BMW, Tiwag, Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth/Nikolaus Leopold Resch[RM][RT][GW][GOLD], , , , 5-13-3-13-8-12-32/DNS-5- ; 59   
20. AUS1129, trap for young players, Euan Mcnicol/Tim Austin[RM][RT][RW][GOLD], Woollahra, NSW, AUS, 13-11-15-4-4-13-6-17- ; 66   
21. CAN049, Diabolic, Gordon Cook/Hunter Lowden[RM][GT][RW][GOLD], Toronto, Ontario, CAN, 6-15-18-19-8-5-8-14- ; 74   
22. USA1105, US Sailing Team AlphaGraphics, Erik Storck/Trevor Moore[GM][RT][RW][GOLD], Huntington, NY, USA, 14-11-16-17-15-3-9-10- ; 78   
23. AUS1140, InvestMet, Steven Thomas/Luke Parkinson[GM][GT][GW][GOLD], Wembley Downs, Western Australia, AUS, 9-4-13-13-19-6-15-23- ; 79T   
24. POR118, Buondi Caffe, Bernardo Freitas/Francisco Andrade[GM][RT][GW][GOLD], , , , 20-13-8-18-7-9-7-17- ; 79T   
25. DEN1113, Emil Toft Nielsen, Emil Toft Nielsen/Simon Toft Nielsen[RM][GT][GW][GOLD], , , , 11-6-6-20-11-16-16-14- ; 80   
26. FRA1101, , Axel SILVY/Ulysse HOFFMANN[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], , , , 9-16-20-15-3-12-20-7- ; 82   
27. GBR104, Murka, Richard Mason/Tom Peel[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 12-14-15-12-16-4-10-19- ; 83   
28. DEN023, TORM, Simon Karstoft/Jonathan Bay[RM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 15-12-23-10-10-11-18-8- ; 84   
29. FRA1120, Euromed-YCPR-Marseille, Julien d'Ortoli/Noe DELPECH[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 24-7-11-5-13-32/DSQ-17-9- ; 86   
30. IRL1125, wee gem, Ryan Seaton/Matthew McGovern[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], , , , 4-20-8-16-32/DNF-13-12-19- ; 92   
31. NED988, ZWITSERLEVEN, Pim Nieuwenhuis/Ferdinand van West[RM][GT][GW][SILVER], , , , 12-5-14-15-17-21-17-13- ; 93T   
32. DEN7, TORM, Peter Hansen/Søren Hansen[RM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 32/OCS-10-21-7-14-14-11-16- ; 93T   
33. GER074, , Leopold Fricke/Lorenz Huber[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], , , , 16-19-16-12-5-18-9-21- ; 95   
34. GER961, Knackiges Vergnügen, Tobias Schadewaldt/Hannes Baumann[RM][GT][GW][SILVER], , , , 1-2-13-21-9-32/OCS-32/DSQ-18- ; 96   
35. POR777, GPP, Pedro Andrade/David Aleixo[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 21-17-18-23-15-10-13-4- ; 98   
36. JPN018, Kanto-Auto-Works, Yukio Makino/Kenji Takahashi[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], Gotenba, Shizuoka, JPN, 20-21-12-8-14-14-18-15- ; 101   
37. DEN1114, TORM, Peter Krüger Andersen/Nicolai Thorsell[RM][GT][GW][SILVER], , , , 32/OCS-24-17-8-18-10-6-22- ; 105   
38. CAN1058, , Billy Gooderham/Ian Hogan[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], Toronto, Ontario, CAN, 15-5-20-16-20-32/OCS-32/OCS-9- ; 117   
39. URU1084, , Santiago Silveira/Philipp Umpierre[GM][RT][GW][SILVER], Montevideo, Montevideo, URU, 13-19-14-32/DNF-18-22-20-16- ; 122   
40. POR1149, , Jorge Lima/Jose Luis Costa[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 22-15-10-18-21-32/BFD-16-22- ; 124   
41. USA817, Scow Works, Peet Must/Carl Horrocks[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], Toms River, NJ, USA, 16-16-21-14-24-19-21-18- ; 125   
42. AUS1142, , Andrew Chapman/Peter Kendall[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], Sydney, NSW, AUS, 18-31/TLE-19-19-20-17-21-12- ; 126   
43. CRO013, , PAVLE KOSTOV/PETAR CUPAC[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], , , , 32/OCS-25-24-22-19-15-14-10- ; 129   
44. ITA696, Favarimeazza, Daniel Loperfido/Matteo Gritti[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], , , , 26-32/DSQ-24-22-22-20-11-20- ; 145T   
45. CAN709, , Jonathan Ladha/Daniel Inkpen[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], St. Philip's, Newfoundland, CAN, 21-22-22-21-21-17-24-21- ; 145T   
46. ARG1133, BDFM / aa2000, Matias Gainza Eurnekian/Federico Villambrosa[GM][RT][GW][SILVER], Buenos Aires, San Isidro, ARG, 19-20-17-32/DNF-32/DNF-19-19-26- ; 152   
47. EST372, , Tonis Haavel/Lenart Kivistik[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], , , , 19-18-25-32/DNF-32/DNF-16-25-20- ; 155   
48. USA1054, , Jonathan Goldsberry/charlie smythe[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], Sausalito, CA, USA, 18-26-25-32/DNF-25-18-22-24- ; 158   
49. IRL963, SEIKO VELATURA, MARCUS SPILLANE/Rory Fitzpatrick[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 27-22-28-24-32/DNF-21-19-26- ; 167   
50. CAN123, Dominion, Matthieu Dubreucq/Trevor Parekh[GM][RT][GW][SILVER], Montreal, Quebec, CAN, 25-27-23-20-17-32/OCS-32/OCS-24- ; 168   
51. CZE968, Imagine, Vlastimil Kunc/Petr Fiala[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], Knoxville, Tennessee, CZE, 30-25-22-25.7/RDG-25.7/RDG-23-26-25- ; 172.4   
52. MEX984, CLASSIC, Ricardo Brockmann/Andres Morales[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], Mexico City, DF, MEX, 22-26-30-32/DNF-32/DNF-22-23-23- ; 178   
53. CHI0146, , Pablo Herman/Luis Felipe Herman[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], Santiago, Las Condes, CHI, 28-23-27-25-32/DNF-20-32/DNF-25- ; 180   
54. AUS1139, , Sean O'Rourke/Harry Bethwaite[RM][GT][RW][SILVER], Buderim, QLD, AUS, 14-23-26-32/DSQ-23-32/DNF-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 182   
55. BER11, Kirkland Brothers/ Bermuda Sai, Jesse Kirkland/Alexander Kirkland[GM][RT][GW][SILVER], Warwick, Warwick, BER, 17-28-30-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNF-24-27- ; 190   
56. USA795, VII, Rome Kirby/Benjamin Allen[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], Newport, RI, USA, 23-27-27-32/DNF-32/DNF-23-32/DNC-27- ; 191   
57. USA090, , Alex Bishop/Val Smith[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], St Inigoes, Maryland, USA, 29-24-29-32/DNF-26-32/DNF-22-32/DNC- ; 194   
58. ARG1138, ARGENTINA, Francisco Piccini/Juan Martin Correa[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], Capital Federal, Buenos Aires, ARG, 23-29-26-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/OCS-25-29- ; 196   
59. MEX824, El Mariachi, Erik Brockmann Ohea/Jeronimo Mariscal[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], Mexico City, D.F, MEX, 24-28-29-32/DNF-32/DNF-24-32/DNS-28- ; 197T   
60. USA402, , Matt Van Rensselaer/Michael Rivlin[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], Burlingame, CA, USA, 25-29-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNF-24-26-29- ; 197T   
61. USA1057, , Jason Carroll/Clay Bischoff[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], New York, NY, USA, 26-31/TLE-28-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNC-28- ; 209   
62. ITA911, Sissy, torquato bertani/Paolo Battini[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], , , , 32/DNF-30-31-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNF-23-30- ; 210   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network