Seiko 49er World Championship Regatta
Hosted by Grand Bahama Sailing Club and the 49er Int. Class Association along with the Bahamas Sailing Association | January 02-11, 2010

49er (25 boats) (top)
Final Series Gold - Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 09, 2010 10:17:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. ESP10, , Iker MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY/Xabier FERNANDEZ[RM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 17-8-2-1-1-3-2-3-1-2-10-15-3-11-4-4- ; 55   
2. AUS1, School Boy Error, Nathan Outteridge/Iain Jensen[RM][RT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL], Narrabeen, NSW, AUS, 3-1-1-9-11-9-2-3-21-20-5-7-13-3-1-1- ; 78   
3. ITA3, , Pietro Sibello/Gianfranco Sibello[RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 4/RDG-3-5-1-9-4-1-4-17-7-19-13-10-5-11-3- ; 88   
4. FRA8, BANQUE POP CAGNES SUR MER, Dyen Emmanuel/stephane CHRISTIDIS[GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 10-8-3-9-7-7-3-6-4-1-12-6-5-10-12-9- ; 90   
5. GBR2, Skandia Team GBR, John Pink/Rick Peacock[GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 2-1-7-6-5-32/DSQ-3-1-11-10-6-9-18-17-7-6- ; 91   
6. GBR117, Great Bear, Dylan Fletcher/Alain Sign[GM][GT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 1-21-19-3-2-5-8-11-3-14-2-4-14-1-15-5- ; 92   
7. GBR4, Stevie Morrison, Stevie Morrison/Ben Rhodes[GM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 4-2-1-2-3-32/BFD-5-6-22-9-3-10-23-13-5-10- ; 95   
8. GBR6, Skandia Team GBR, CHris Draper/Peter Greenhalgh[RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 10-7-10-5-10-2-4-7-10-13-16-8-1-14-6-7- ; 104   
9. DEN1123, Team 49er, Allan Norregaard/Peter Lang[RM][GT][RW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 7-17-9-11-4-1-7-2-23-5-1-20-12-7-13-11- ; 110   
10. GBR9, EITS, Paul Brotherton/Mark Asquith[RM][RT][GW][GOLD][MEDAL], , , , 32/OCS-4-4-3-6-11-13-1-2-4-9-19-19-9-18-17- ; 120   
11. FIN280, Team Fazerin Sininen, Lauri Lehtinen/Kalle Bask[GM][GT][GW][GOLD], , , , 6-12-12-17-6-1-10-8-13-3-17-12-2-23-2-18- ; 122   
12. ESP1095, , Federico ALONSO/Arturo ALONSO[GM][RT][RW][GOLD], , , , 11-18-4-7-22-2-4-12-5-11-4-16-9-8-21-12- ; 123   
13. FRA114, , morgan lagraviere/Yann Rocherieux[RM][RT][RW][GOLD], , , , 8-9-7-2-16-15-12-5-6-6-18-17-24-4-14-2- ; 125   
14. AUT5, Sissi, Hobas, BMW, Tiwag, Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth/Nikolaus Leopold Resch[RM][RT][GW][GOLD], , , , 5-13-3-13-8-12-32/DNS-5-16-8-25-11-8-6-3-23- ; 134   
15. AUS1134, Wooden Boat Shop, Will Phillips/sam phillips[GM][RT][RW][GOLD], Sorrento, VIC, AUS, 8-3-2-11-13-7.4/RDG-7.4/RDG-7.4/RDG-12-25-15-1-11-18-17-14- ; 134.2   
16. UKR1081, , RODION LUKA/George Leonchuk[GM][RT][GW][GOLD], VISHGOROD, KIEV, UKR, 7-6-6-6-1-8-5-2-15-12-7-18-21-15-26/DNF-26/DNF- ; 147   
17. NZL1103, , Peter Burling/Blair Tuke[RM][RT][RW][GOLD], RD5 Tauranga, BOP, NZL, 2-14-11-10-2-6-15-11-14-19-8-21-20-2-16-15- ; 150   
18. DEN1113, Emil Toft Nielsen, Emil Toft Nielsen/Simon Toft Nielsen[RM][GT][GW][GOLD], , , , 11-6-6-20-11-16-16-14-9-17-11-3-4-22-8-20- ; 152   
19. GBR1096, , dave evans/ed powys[GM][GT][RW][GOLD], , , , 3-9-5-4-12-7-14-15-24-23-13-2-6-20-22-21- ; 161   
20. ITA1147, , Giuseppe Angilella/Pietro Zucchetti[GM][RT][RW][GOLD], , , , 5-10-9-14-12-8-1-13-25-18-24-5-22-21-10-8- ; 166   
21. AUS1140, InvestMet, Steven Thomas/Luke Parkinson[GM][GT][GW][GOLD], Wembley Downs, Western Australia, AUS, 9-4-13-13-19-6-15-23-20-15-22-23-7-12-9-13- ; 177   
22. CAN049, Diabolic, Gordon Cook/Hunter Lowden[RM][GT][RW][GOLD], Toronto, Ontario, CAN, 6-15-18-19-8-5-8-14-8-16-20-14-16-19-23-19- ; 186   
23. AUS1129, trap for young players, Euan Mcnicol/Tim Austin[RM][RT][RW][GOLD], Woollahra, NSW, AUS, 13-11-15-4-4-13-6-17-7-21-21-24-25-24-20-16- ; 199   
24. USA1105, US Sailing Team AlphaGraphics, Erik Storck/Trevor Moore[GM][RT][RW][GOLD], Huntington, NY, USA, 14-11-16-17-15-3-9-10-19-24-23-25-15-16-19-24- ; 218   
25. POR118, Buondi Caffe, Bernardo Freitas/Francisco Andrade[GM][RT][GW][GOLD], , , , 20-13-8-18-7-9-7-17-18-22-14-22-17-25-26/DNF-22- ; 219   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network