Seiko 49er World Championship Regatta
Hosted by Grand Bahama Sailing Club and the 49er Int. Class Association along with the Bahamas Sailing Association | January 02-11, 2010

49er (37 boats) (top)
Final Series Silver - Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 09, 2010 8:33:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Hometown, Country, Results, Total Points
1. DEN7, TORM, Peter Hansen/Søren Hansen[RM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 32/OCS-10-21-7-14-14-11-16-3-2-8-3-1-2- ; 104   
2. DEN023, TORM, Simon Karstoft/Jonathan Bay[RM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 15-12-23-10-10-11-18-8-4-14-7-6-2-4- ; 107   
3. GBR104, Murka, Richard Mason/Tom Peel[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 12-14-15-12-16-4-10-19-2-13-4-1-11-8- ; 109   
4. FRA1120, Euromed-YCPR-Marseille, Julien d'Ortoli/Noe DELPECH[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 24-7-11-5-13-32/DSQ-17-9-5-9-9-4-5-7- ; 116   
5. IRL1125, wee gem, Ryan Seaton/Matthew McGovern[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], , , , 4-20-8-16-32/DNF-13-12-19-7-22-2-2-8-6- ; 117   
6. FRA1101, , Axel SILVY/Ulysse HOFFMANN[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], , , , 9-16-20-15-3-12-20-7-9-10-6-14-4-11- ; 122   
7. DEN1114, TORM, Peter Krüger Andersen/Nicolai Thorsell[RM][GT][GW][SILVER], , , , 32/OCS-24-17-8-18-10-6-22-1-3-5-19-9-1- ; 124   
8. NED988, ZWITSERLEVEN, Pim Nieuwenhuis/Ferdinand van West[RM][GT][GW][SILVER], , , , 12-5-14-15-17-21-17-13-11-4-3-15-23-5- ; 131   
9. GER074, , Leopold Fricke/Lorenz Huber[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], , , , 16-19-16-12-5-18-9-21-16-1-1-12-13-12- ; 134   
10. JPN018, Kanto-Auto-Works, Yukio Makino/Kenji Takahashi[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], Gotenba, Shizuoka, JPN, 20-21-12-8-14-14-18-15-6-7-13-9-7-13- ; 143   
11. GER961, Knackiges Vergnügen, Tobias Schadewaldt/Hannes Baumann[RM][GT][GW][SILVER], , , , 1-2-13-21-9-32/OCS-32/DSQ-18-12-17-19-7-3-11.6/RDG- ; 146.6   
12. POR777, GPP, Pedro Andrade/David Aleixo[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 21-17-18-23-15-10-13-4-15-15-17-10-15-29- ; 170   
13. CRO013, , PAVLE KOSTOV/PETAR CUPAC[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], , , , 32/OCS-25-24-22-19-15-14-10-21-27-10-8-6-3- ; 177   
14. USA817, Scow Works, Peet Must/Carl Horrocks[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], Toms River, NJ, USA, 16-16-21-14-24-19-21-18-19-8-26-5-12-17- ; 186   
15. AUS1142, , Andrew Chapman/Peter Kendall[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], Sydney, NSW, AUS, 18-31/TLE-19-19-20-17-21-12-8-26-14-11-21-14- ; 194   
16. CAN1058, , Billy Gooderham/Ian Hogan[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], Toronto, Ontario, CAN, 15-5-20-16-20-32/OCS-32/OCS-9-14-28-22-21.3/RDG-10-15- ; 199.3   
17. URU1084, , Santiago Silveira/Philipp Umpierre[GM][RT][GW][SILVER], Montevideo, Montevideo, URU, 13-19-14-32/DNF-18-22-20-16-13-16-11-18-38/BFD-22- ; 202   
18. POR1149, , Jorge Lima/Jose Luis Costa[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 22-15-10-18-21-32/BFD-16-22-22-30-20-16-14-16- ; 212   
19. EST372, , Tonis Haavel/Lenart Kivistik[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], , , , 19-18-25-32/DNF-32/DNF-16-25-20-10-5-21-22-38/DNF-10- ; 223   
20. USA1054, , Jonathan Goldsberry/charlie smythe[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], Sausalito, CA, USA, 18-26-25-32/DNF-25-18-22-24-17-11-23-13-17-9- ; 225   
21. CAN709, , Jonathan Ladha/Daniel Inkpen[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], St. Philip's, Newfoundland, CAN, 21-22-22-21-21-17-24-21-29-6-18-17-18-23- ; 227   
22. ARG1133, BDFM / aa2000, Matias Gainza Eurnekian/Federico Villambrosa[GM][RT][GW][SILVER], Buenos Aires, San Isidro, ARG, 19-20-17-32/DNF-32/DNF-19-19-26-23-12-15-38/DSQ-19-25- ; 246   
23. ITA696, Favarimeazza, Daniel Loperfido/Matteo Gritti[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], , , , 26-32/DSQ-24-22-22-20-11-20-25-24-24-20-16-20- ; 249   
24. CAN123, Dominion, Matthieu Dubreucq/Trevor Parekh[GM][RT][GW][SILVER], Montreal, Quebec, CAN, 25-27-23-20-17-32/OCS-32/OCS-24-18-19-16-17.7/RDG-26-27- ; 264.7   
25. AUS1139, , Sean O'Rourke/Harry Bethwaite[RM][GT][RW][SILVER], Buderim, QLD, AUS, 14-23-26-32/DSQ-23-32/DNF-32/DNC-32/DNC-27-18-12-27-20-19- ; 278   
26. CHI0146, , Pablo Herman/Luis Felipe Herman[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], Santiago, Las Condes, CHI, 28-23-27-25-32/DNF-20-32/DNF-25-30-21-25-21-24-18- ; 289T   
27. IRL963, SEIKO VELATURA, MARCUS SPILLANE/Rory Fitzpatrick[GM][GT][RW][SILVER], , , , 27-22-28-24-32/DNF-21-19-26-24-20-32-38/DNF-25-21- ; 289T   
28. CZE968, Imagine, Vlastimil Kunc/Petr Fiala[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], Knoxville, Tennessee, CZE, 30-25-22-25.7/RDG-25.7/RDG-23-26-25-20-23-29-23-30-28- ; 295.4   
29. MEX984, CLASSIC, Ricardo Brockmann/Andres Morales[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], Mexico City, DF, MEX, 22-26-30-32/DNF-32/DNF-22-23-23-28-29-30-24-29-32- ; 318   
30. USA795, VII, Rome Kirby/Benjamin Allen[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], Newport, RI, USA, 23-27-27-32/DNF-32/DNF-23-32/DNC-27-31-32-27-25-27-24- ; 325   
31. USA090, , Alex Bishop/Val Smith[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], St Inigoes, Maryland, USA, 29-24-29-32/DNF-26-32/DNF-22-32/DNC-26-33-36-28-28-38/DNF- ; 345   
32. USA402, , Matt Van Rensselaer/Michael Rivlin[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], Burlingame, CA, USA, 25-29-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNF-24-26-29-38/DNC-31-31-30-31-30- ; 350   
33. USA1057, , Jason Carroll/Clay Bischoff[RM][RT][RW][SILVER], New York, NY, USA, 26-31/TLE-28-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNC-28-33-25-35-31-22-33- ; 353   
34. MEX824, El Mariachi, Erik Brockmann Ohea/Jeronimo Mariscal[RM][RT][GW][SILVER], Mexico City, D.F, MEX, 24-28-29-32/DNF-32/DNF-24-32/DNS-28-34-35-33-26-38/DNF-31- ; 356   
35. ARG1138, ARGENTINA, Francisco Piccini/Juan Martin Correa[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], Capital Federal, Buenos Aires, ARG, 23-29-26-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/OCS-25-29-38/DSQ-34-34-38/DSQ-33-26- ; 361   
36. BER11, Kirkland Brothers/ Bermuda Sai, Jesse Kirkland/Alexander Kirkland[GM][RT][GW][SILVER], Warwick, Warwick, BER, 17-28-30-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNF-24-27-38/DNF-38/DNC-28-38/DNF-38/DNF-38/DNF- ; 370   
37. ITA911, Sissy, torquato bertani/Paolo Battini[GM][GT][GW][SILVER], , , , 32/DNF-30-31-32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNF-23-30-32-36-38/DNF-29-32-34- ; 373   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network