Seiko 29er World Championship Regatta
Hosted by Grand Bahama Sailing Club and the 29er Int. Class Association along with the Bahamas Sailing Association | January 02-December 31, 1969

29er (35 boats) (top)
World Championships - Series Standing - 19 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 09, 2010 1:02:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19  Total Pos
FRA7      Kevin Fisher [Q][F]/
Glenn Gouron  
guerande, loira-atlantique   FRA   16   1   5   4   4   14   5   1   5   1   3   9   6   1   7   3   4   2   4   56  
1  
ARG5   CARRERA/TREEGO   Pepe Bettini [Q][F]/
Fernando Gwozdz  
Olivos, Buenos Aires   ARG   9   4   3   10   19   6   3   7   13   4   10   14   1   8   2   2   10   3   2   84  
2  
ITA8      Lorenzo Franceschini [Q][F]/
Riccardo Camin  
Trento, TN   ITA   14   6   10   6   2   1   23   36/BFD   1   10   4   21   4   11   8   9   1   5   7   99T  
3  
DEN1593   [Y]   Oscar Haumann [Q][F]/
Taus Holtug  
Charlottenlund, Copenhagen   DEN   2   11   2   1   3   5   2   6   3   8   22   11   7   14   10   11   7   10   17   99T  
4  
USA9   TEAM SHAKE'N BAKE   MAXWELL FRASER [Q][F]/
DAVID LIEBENBERG  
CAPITOLA, CALIFORNIA   USA   23   12   1   5   1   4   13   2   6   5   19   4   20   22   18   6   2   1   1   100  
5  
ARG19   Little Forrito   Nahuel Fernando Martinez [Q][F]/
Axel Vugdelija  
Don Torcuato, Buenos Aires   ARG   5   21   4   3   6   3   4   3   8   11   12   13   11   12   1   1   9   36/DNF   8   101  
6  
DEN1500   [Y]   kristian kirketerp ibsen [Q][F]/
Mathias Lehm Sletten  
risskov, Århus   DEN   36/DSQ   8   6   12   10   19   1   9   4   16   13   2   13   3   4   13   15   6   6   125  
7  
GER23   NPRT   Justus Schmidt [Q][F]/
Max Boehme  
Eutin, Schleswig Holstein   GER   36/DSQ   2   7   36/DSQ   7   2   7   4   2   7   11   27   9   13   6   19   12   15   3   126  
8  
FRA1747   [Y]   Gaël Jaffrezic [Q][F]/
Julien Bloyet  
La Baule, Loire-Atlantique   FRA   1   7   13   14   15   15   6   10   20   36/BFD   1   12   5   10   5   18   13   8   9   144  
9  
DEN1554   Blomst [F][Y]   Ida Marie Baad Nielsen [Q][F]/
Marie Thusgaard Olsen  
Århus C, Denmark   DEN   8   3   19   8   12   8   12   11   12   14   15   15   2   7   9   7   16   14   10   152  
10  
AUS805      Jay Griffin [Q][F]/
Will Chapman  
Sydney, NSW   AUS   3   5   26   2   5   12   21   36/DNF   33   36/DNE   6   6   14   17   22   5   3   4   12   173  
11  
ARG1317   SebastianVignale   Sebastian Vignale [Q][F]/
Guillermo Gallacher  
Buenos Aires, Capital Federal   ARG   12   19   9   13   29   17   9   15   7   12   28   26   3   2   3   10   21   17   23   192  
12  
ITA1209      augusto poropat [Q][F]/
giacomo grosselli  
trieste, trieste   ITA   30   15   23   22   28   11   15   26   14   3   2   1   12   36/RAF   13   4   8   13   18   200  
13  
USA510   Henken Broz. [Y]   Sterling Henken [Q][F]/
Hans Henken  
Coronado, CA   USA   15   17   22   9   16   36/DNF   36/DNF   22   15   2   9   17   10   6   25   20   6   16   5   207  
14  
USA928      Antoine Screve [Q][F]/
James Moody  
Ross, California   USA   10   13   11   19   13   9   11   8   10   24   25   32   15   9   11   26   11   26   14   213  
15  
CRO1746      Domagoj Fizulic [Q][F]/
Leon Ostrez  
Zagreb, Zagreb   CRO   22   16   17   11   11   7   10   16   19   36/BFD   24   3   24   20   16   17   17   7   11   220  
16  
USA169   Bliksem   Amanda Taselaar [Q][F]/
Jeremy wilmot  
Scarsdale, NY   USA   27   10   27   16   9   10   19   12   9   18   14   10   18   5   32   29   19   19   13   228  
17  
USA259      Mac Agnese [Q][F]/
Timothy Zenderman  
Fort Lauderdale, Fl   USA   7   14   21   24   18   16   16   14   36/DNC   9   18   23   8   4   15   8   20   36/DNF   36/DNF   235  
18  
USA267   Brick House   Kristen Lane [Q][F]/
Charlie McKee  
Tiburon, CA   USA   17   18   8   36/DNC   36/DNC   18   8   20   18   29   30   19   21   23   17   15   5   18   16   270  
19  
USA927   [F]   Jen Morgan Glass [Q][F]/
Helena Scutt  
Seattle, WA   USA   21   9   15   27   17   21   18   27   22   6   8   22   22   18   12   23   23   24   22   279  
20  
GER1281   NUKI [F][Y]   Jule Goerge [Q][F]/
Lotta Goerge  
Kiel, SH   GER   13   20   20   21   24   13   22   25   16   21   16   29   23   15   14   28   18   20   19   295  
21  
GER1173   Drop, Drop, Drop! [Y]   Lukas Stemmler [Q][F]/
Max Monheim  
Güby, Schleswig-Holstein   GER   11   24   12   7   22   20   17   5   11   28   32   34   32   30   24   16   36/OCS   9   36/BFD   300  
22  
ARG1315   sn   Leandro Gomez [Q][F]/
Martin Abade  
Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires   ARG   26   32   18   18   20   24   20   18   17   13   17   7   17   28   29   14   22   25   30   304  
23  
AUS270   [F]   Aimee Negri [Q][F]/
Michelle Muller  
Perth, W.A   AUS   6   25   16   26   14   25   24   17   23   23   27   30   19   29   21   30   24   12   15   317  
24  
NOR1606   [F]   Helene Naess [Q][F]/
Ane Gundersen  
Duken, Vestfold   NOR   25   22   28   15   23   23   36/DSQ   19   26   20   7   16   36/DNF   16   27   12   26   23   20   320  
25  
ITA1340      Ottavia Raggio [Q][F]/
Pitanti Matilde  
lerici, La spezia   ITA   24   31   24   25   27   22   25   24   24   17   5   18   28   19   19   21   25   21   31   340  
26  
USA200      Christopher Stocke [Q][F]/
Daniel Goldman  
Sarasota, FL   USA   4   26   29   23   36/DNS   27   31   36/DNF   28   15   21   8   16   21   28   32   27   22   21   347  
27  
CAY1460      Michael Weber [Q][F]/
Stuart Jennings  
Red Bay, Grand Cayman   CAY   28   34   14   36/DSQ   8   26   14   13   36/RAF   30   31   31   29   24   30   31   14   11   27   361  
28  
CAN453   [F]   Emily Hill [Q][F]/
Danielle Boyd  
Hamilton, Ontario   CAN   20   27   25   20   25   31   29   21   27   19   23   33   31   26   23   22   28   27   24   386  
29  
USA1467   [F][Y]   Chanel Miller [Q][F]/
CC Childers  
Fort Lauderdale, Florida   USA   19   33   32   36/DNC   36/DNC   30   27   36/DNF   21   25   29   5   36/DSQ   27   20   33   32   36/DNF   32   437  
30  
NOR1398   [F][Y]   Ragna Melbye Eide [Q][F]/
Kristin Nyland  
Oslo, Oslo   NOR   29   30   30   29/TLE   21   29   28   29   25   26   35   25   30   31   31   24   36/DNF   28   26   440  
31  
ITA1512   [F][Y]   Alice Agnoletto [Q][F]/
Giuditta Colombi  
Reggio Emilia, Italy   ITA   18   29   34   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNF   30   28   29   36/BFD   26   24   25   25   26   25   29   31   28   443  
32  
CAN1047   [F]   Emily Tsang [Q][F]/
Lauren Laventure  
Montreal, Quebec   CAN   32   23   35   36/DNC   36/DNS   32   32   30   31   22   20   20   26   32   33   27   31   29   29   449  
33  
GER1189      Simon Dierck [Q][F]/
Fritjof Richter  
Louisenlund, Schleswig-Holstein   GER   31   28   31   17   26   28   26   23   30   31   33   28   33   34   34   35   30   30   25   450  
34  
ITA1656      Simone Risatti [Q][F]/
Filippo Campana  
Riva del Garda, cr   ITA   33   35   33   36/DNC   36/DNS   33   36/DNF   36/DNF   32   27   34   36/DNF   27   33   35   34   36/DNF   36/DNF   36/DNF   536  
35  

29er (35 boats) (top)
Final Series - Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 09, 2010 1:02:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown Country Total Pos

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network