2009 U.S. Offshore Championship
U.S. Naval Academy Sailing Squadron | September 25-29, 2009

NAVY 44 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 27, 2009 5:19:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
Bruce Kuryla/
Blake Marriner
Mike Lebov
Bruce T. Kuryla
Thomas Jankun
kevin tisdall
Bruce S. Kuryla
Andy Schwartzkopff
Laurence Welch
William Tyler  
New York / Milford/ Scuttlebutt
/ Milford Yacht Club
/ Milford Yacht Club
/ Milford
/ windjammers
/ Milford
/ Milford
/ Windjammers Sailing Club
/ Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association  
4   7   4   2   6   2   2   27  
1  
2  
Mike Gable/
Robert Hobbs
Al Thompson
Michael Horan
Cameron Salmon
Jim Traun
Jeff Linton
Tom Barry  
Davis Island Yacht Club/ Davis Island Yacht Club
/ David Island Yacht Club
/ Davis Island Yacht Club
/ Davis Island Yacht Club
/ David Island Yacht Club
/ David Island Yacht Club
/ Davis Island Yacht Club  
6   1   1   6   2   6   6   28T  
2  
3  
Ralph J Di Mattia/
Danielle Van Strien
Francis Hennigan
William Hines
Ted Mellors
Philip Johnson
Michael Feeley
Michele Pruden  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club
/ South Boston Yacht Club
/ Hingham Yacht Club
/ Hingham Yacht Club
/ Hull Yacht Club
/ Hingham Yacht Club
/ Scuttlebut Yacht Club  
3   4   6   3   8   3   1   28T  
3  
4  
Norman Dawley/
Dan Trammell
James Whited
Jean Myer
Peter Quinn
Gregg Baldwin
Ron Wilson
Robert Stratton  
SMSA/ SMSA
/ SMSA
/ CCA
/ SMSA
/ US Sailing
/ SMSA
/ SMSA  
7   2   7   4   4   1   5   30T  
4  
5  
Kenneth King/
David Rodarte
Randy Draftz
Thomas Harken
miles martschink
Danny Havens
Guy Mossman
Brian Swan  
CORA,ChYC,CYC/ ChYC, JIYC, CORA
/ Charleston Yacht Club
/ The Carolina Yacht Club
/ Charleston Ocean Racing Association
/ ChYC, CORA
/ Carolina Yacht Club
/ Charleston Ocean Racing Association, Charleston Yacht Club  
2   3   2   8   7   5   3   30T  
5  
6  
MIDN 1/C Jason Mazzoni/
Jason Mazzoni
Ken Endicott
Alisa Albrecht
Christopher Tyson
Chris Burke
Cory Sheeron
Nick Bernard  
US Naval Academy/ US Naval Academy
/ US Naval Academy
/ US Naval Academy
/ US Naval Academy
/ US Naval Academy
/ US Naval Academy
/ US Naval Academy  
5   8   3   1   3   9/DSQ   7   36T  
6  
7  
Thomas (Todd) Wheatley/
Chris Mewes
Michael Corzine
Jack Johnson
James Lincoln
James Wasti
William O'Brien
Benjamin Wheatley
S Thomas Wheatley  
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club/ Navy Yacht Club
/ Long Beach Yacht Club
/ Seal Beach YC
/ Hawaii YC
/ Hawaii YC
/ Seal Beach YC
/ Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
/ Alamitos Bay Yacht Club  
1   6   5   7   5   4   8   36T  
7  
8  
Steve Rhyne/
Kevin Hayes
Chad Melanson
Chris Alk
Burns Brown
michael mcgagh
Jon Halvorsen
John Wilson  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club
/ LYC
/ Lakewood Yacht Club
/ LYC
/ gbca
/ LYC
/ LYC  
8   5   8   5   1   7   4   38  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network