Totally Dinghy Regatta 2009
Richmond Yacht Club | September 19-December 31, 1969

El Toro Sr. (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2009 5:44:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11649   0   Moore El Toro   Fred Paxton   RYC   3   [6]   1   3   1   8  
1  
2  
11500   1200   El Toro El Toro   Gordon Nash   Californai   [4]   2   3   2   3   10  
2  
3  
11746   0   Moore Red Head   Bruce Bradfute   RYC   5   5   [6]   4   2   16  
3  
4  
11858   0   one moore   Butch Michel   S.C.Y.C.   [8]   8   2   1   6   17  
4  
5  
11760   126.6   Moore's Sailboat Shop El toro   Chris Straub   Richmond Y C   [9]   4   4   5   5   18  
5  
6  
11714   0   Moore El Toro   Vickie Gilmour   Lake Merritt SC/Richmond YC   [10]   7   7   6   4   24  
6  
7  
11767   0   Moore    Skip Shapiro   Richmond   6   [12/DNF]   5   7   7   25  
7  
8  
11783   0   Moore Delux   Arthur Lange   hpsc,fsc   2   1   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   27  
8  
9  
11815   0   Mr. Moore Moore   John Pacholski   FSC   1   3   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   28  
9  
10  
115001   0   Nash El Toro   Dylan Barry   Richmond Yacht Club   [12/DNF]   12/DNF   8   8   8   36  
10  
11  
11666   0   S.R. Smith Composite Concepts El Toro   John Amen   Richmond YC   7   [12/DNF]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   43  
11  
 



Snipe (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2009 5:44:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
29318   0   Persson Snipe   Oscar Barney   Willamette Sailing Club   [5]   2   2   1   4   4   13  
1  
2  
215   0      Packy Davis/
Kelly Davis  
St Francis YC/    2   1   3   [5]   5   3   14  
2  
3  
29104   0   Persson Snipe   Kelly Loomis/
Krysia Pohl  
Richmond Yacht Club/    6   [10/DNF]   5   3   1   1   16  
3  
4  
30569   0   Jybetech 2007   Vincent Casalaina/
Sherry Eldridge  
Richmond Yacht Club/    3   3   4   4   3   [10/DNF]   17  
4  
5  
30652   90   Jibetech Snipe   Doug Howson/
Spencer Howson  
SRSC/    4   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   2   2   2   20  
5  
6  
28536   0   Eclipse    Michael Mack/
Tony Su  
RYC/    1   4   1   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   26  
6  
7  
23597   0   Mcgloflin Snipe   Greg Miller/
Brooke Miller  
Freemont Sailing club/    7   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   6   6   10/DNS   39  
7  
8  
26669   0   McLaughlin Snipe   Shawn C Grassman/
Tony Lester
Tony Lester  
Encinal/
/   
8   5   [10/DNF]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   43  
8  
9  
28445   0   Persson Snipe   Dick Loomis/
Christine Boss  
RYC/    9   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   49  
9  
 



Byte (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2009 5:44:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1115   0   PS/2000    DAN OUELLET   ENCINAL YACHT CLUB   1   1   1   [5]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
2218   0      Trish Sudell   RYC   2   2   [6/DNF]   2   3   3   12  
2  
3  
1120   0   Byte   MIchele Logan   RYC   3   [6/DNF]   2   1   5   2   13  
3  
4  
2198   0   PS2000 Byte CII   Laurie Davis   Inverness   4   3   3   4   2   [5]   16  
4  
5  
2206   0   Performance Byte   Gail Yando   RYC   [6/DNF]   6/DNF   6/DNF   3   4   4   23  
5  
 



Southampton Laser (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2009 6:43:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1007   0   Vanguard Laser   Tracy Usher   Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
3666   0   Laser Laser   Mike Bishop   TISC   2   3   4   2   [10]   6   5   22  
2  
3  
4041   0   Laser Laser   Mark Halman   RYC   4   2   7   3   5   3   [9]   24  
3  
4  
2870   0   Vanguard Laser   Drake Jensen   Richmond Yacht Club   7   6   [29/OCS]   5   2   2   3   25  
4  
5  
483   0      David LaPier   shoreline   5   5   [29/OCS]   6   4   4   4   28  
5  
6  
8204   93.7   Laser Laser   Simon Bell   RYC   [11]   7   2   8   7   9   6   39  
6  
7  
5535   0   Vanguard Laser Full   Jonathan Weston   Grand Cayman YC   10   10   3   9   [12]   8   2   42  
7  
8  
2076   0      Peter Jesberg   SFYC St.FYC   3   4   5   4   3   [29/DNF]   29/DNC   48  
8  
9  
1638   0   Laser Laser   Nick Burke   RYC   9   11   [29/OCS]   7   9   11   8   55  
9  
10  
2848   0   Laser Radial   Domenic Bove   sfyc, stfyc, scyc   6   8   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   13   5   7   68T  
10  
11  
2201   0      John-Bernard Duler   St. Francis YC   14   13   6   11   [18]   13   11   68T  
11  
12  
9426   0   Laser Laser   Stephen Orosz   TISC   13   12   9   10   [14]   14   10   68T  
12  
13  
179449   0      Andrew Watters   SFYC   [29/DNS]   9   8   12   8   7   29/DNS   73  
13  
14  
6119   0   Laser Radial   Dominique Bertrand   Richmond Yacht club   16   14   11   15   [19]   12   12   80  
14  
15  
2514   0   Vangard Laser   Roger Herbst   SLF   12   15   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   6   10   14   86  
15  
16  
7644   0   Vanguard Laser   Tim Knowles   Richmond Yacht Club   15   [29/DNC]   10   14   15   15   29/DNF   98T  
16  
17  
4236   0   Vanguard Laser   Jacques Kerrest   N/A   22   19   12   13   16   16   [29/DNF]   98T  
17  
18  
5880   0   laser   Patrick Grey   RYC   19   18   16   17   20   17   [29/DNF]   107  
18  
19  
3844   0   Vanguard Laser   Joe Carter   RYC   20   20   15   [29/DNC]   21   29/DNF   13   118  
19  
20  
5090   0   Laser Laser   Steven Hartman   none   17   16   13   16   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   120  
20  
21  
3357   0   Vanguard Laser   Jim Margeson   TISC   18   17   14   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   136  
21  
22  
4288   0   Vanguard Laser   Benjamin Shapiro   RYC   [29/DNS]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   11   18   29/DNF   145  
22  
23  
4476   0   Laser   Caleb Everett   StFYC   8   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   153  
23  
24  
0139   0   Old Laser   Murray McLeod   Scuttlebutt YC   [29/DNS]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   17   29/DNS   29/DNC   162  
24  
25  
2450   0   Laser Radial   Lauren Cefali   SFYC, RYC   21   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   166  
25  
26  
3899   0   Laser Performance Radial   Harry Schmidt   SFYC   [29/DNS]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   174T  
26  
26  
8989   0   Laser Radial   Elisabeth Russell   Richmond Yacht club   [29/DNS]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   174T  
26  
26  
6339   0   Performance Laser   Bruce Ryhal   FLYC   [29/DNS]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   174T  
26  
 



Wylie Wabbit (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2009 6:43:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
11   126   northcoast wabbit   Tim Russell   sfyc   1   2   1   1   1   1   [8/DNC]   7  
1  
2  
16   0   Wylie Wabbit   Aaron Sturm/
Guillaume Canivet  
MBYC/    3   1   3   [8/DNC]   2   2   1   12  
2  
3  
26   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Colin Moore   Richmond   2   3   2   3   4   [5]   2   16  
3  
4  
8426   0   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim/John Desenberg/Groen/
Terry White
Bruce Zurbruchen  
Richmond Yacht Club/
/   
[6]   4   4   2   3   4   3   20  
4  
5  
12   126   Wylie Wabbit   Ron Tostenson   RYC   5   5   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   5   6   4   33  
5  
6  
62   0   WylieWabbit   stanton morris   RYC   4   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   6   3   8/DNC   37  
6  
7  
47   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Ethan Petersen/
Jesse Gage
Carmalyn Lubawy  
RYC/
/   
7   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   47  
7  
 



Day Sailer (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2009 5:44:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2772   98   O'Day Day Sailor   Michael Gillum/
Mardi Gillum
None None
None None  
Lake Washington Sailing Club/
/
/   
[3]   2   2   1   3   1   9  
1  
2  
11026   90   Oday Day Saier   Dave Keran/
Janette Zeman  
Fresno Yacht Club/    4   1   [5]   2   1   2   10  
2  
3  
11023   0   day Sailer I   Dean Iwahashi/
Rudy Leal  
Fresno/    1   3   3   [5]   2   5   14  
3  
4  
307   98.6   Oday Day Sailer   Steve Lowry/
Alex Lowry  
RYC/    2   4   1   4   [5]   4   15  
4  
5  
316   98.5   O'Day Day Sailer   Craig Lee/
Mary Niederberger  
Scuttlebutt Sailing Club/    5   [6]   4   3   4   3   19  
5  
6  
13162   0   McLauphing Day Sailer   Eduardo Grisetti/
Chuck Wilson  
SanJose S.C./    6   5   [8/DNF]   6   6   6   29  
6  
7  
1471   0   O'Day Day Sailer   Charlie Gray/
Dan Prudhomme  
Sequoia YC/    [7]   7   6   7   7   7   34  
7  
 



WETA (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2009 6:43:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
151   0   Weta Marine Weta   Robert Hyde   RYC   1   1   1   [9/DNC]   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
270   0   WETA WETA   Tim Tsao   N/A   3   2   2   [9/DNC]   2   2   1   12  
2  
3  
272   0   WETA Marine WETA 4.4   Stephan Sonnenschein   RYC   [9/DNS]   9/DNC   3   9/DNC   3   3   3   30  
3  
4  
152   0   Weta Marine Weta   Gregory Mitchell   Richmond YC   2   3   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   41  
4  
5  
154   0   WETA WETA   Dean Anderson   RYC   4   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   49  
5  
6  
202   0   weta weta 4.4   david berntsen   ryc   [9/DNS]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54T  
6  
6  
148   0   Weta Marine Weta 4.4   Christopher Harvey   BAMA   [9/DNS]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54T  
6  
6  
153   79   weta marine Weta   James Beninghaus   RYC   [9/DNS]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54T  
6  
 



Finn (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2009 6:43:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
253   0   Devoti Finn   David Giles   Sydney   1   1   1   1   1   1   [8/DNS]   6  
1  
2  
60   0   JIBETECH VANGUARD   IAIN WOOLWARD   RFYC   2   [8/DNC]   2   2   2   3   1   12  
2  
3  
777   0   PATA FINN   Peter Aschwanden   Encinal YC   3   2   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   3   4   2   22  
3  
4  
88   0   Devoti Finn   Philippe Kahn   StFYC & SFYC   [8/DSQ]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   2   8/DNS   38  
4  
5  
144   0   Pata B4   Frank Slootman   EYC   [8/DNS]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   45  
5  
6  
1109   0   Vanguard Finn   Nick Salvador   EYC   [8/DNS]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6   8/DNF   8/DNC   46  
6  
7  
33   0   Devoti Finn   Richard Stouffer   EYC   [8/DNS]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7   8/DNC   8/DNC   47  
7  
 



Megabyte (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2009 5:44:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
338   90.8   PS 2000 Megabyte   Charles Witcher   RYC   1   2   2   [3]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
50   90.8   PS2000 Megabyte   David Anderson   Megabyte Fleet 3   2   1   1   1   [4]   3   8  
2  
3  
342   0   PS2000 Megabyte   Dean Eppley   Folsom Lake Yacht Club   4   4   [8/DNF]   6   2   2   18T  
3  
4  
200   90.8   PS2000 Megabyte   Chuck Hawley   Santa Cruz YC   3   [5]   4   2   5   4   18T  
4  
5  
172   0   Megabyte   Mack Bishop   Folsom Lake   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   3   4   3   5   23  
5  
6  
181   90.8   PS2000 Megabyte   Joseph Motil   Arizona Yacht Club   [6]   6   5   5   6   6   28  
6  
7  
343   90.8   PS2000 Megabyte   John Poimiroo   Folsom Lake Yacht Club   5   3   [8/DNF]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32  
7  
 



Lightning (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2009 5:54:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6  Total Pos
1  
14924   0   allen lightning   Jeff Coppens/
Jim Sears
Evan Hoffman  
Mission Bay Yacht Club/
/   
[1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
14305   87.1   Allen Boat Works Lightning   Mike Molina/
Ron Snetsinger
John Lyon
N/A N/A  
RYC/
/
/   
2   2   [3]   2   3   9  
2  
3  
14681   0   Nichols lightening   David Rumbaugh/
Anne Newton
Steve Fishman
David Rumbaugh  
Lake Wshington Sailing Club/
/
/   
[3]   3   2   3   2   10  
3  
4  
13938   0   Allen Lightning   Wayne Clough   Encinal   4   4   [7/DNC]   4   7/DNC   19  
4  
5  
13475   0   Allen Lightning   Ashley Tobin/
Jim Watters
Tom Ducharme  
RYC/
/   
5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   26  
5  
6  
12337   0   Allen Lightning   Elissa Hall/
Greg D
Frank B  
Richmond Yacht Club/
/   
6   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   27  
6  
 



Southampton Open Class (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2009 6:43:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
74   94.5   Rondar Viper 640   Allison Kidder/
Doug Kidder  
Richmond YC/    1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
2117   90.41   Bonezzi Contender   Gil Woolley   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   [4]   2   2   11  
2  
3  
277   80   Musto Musto   Pieter Versavel   .   6   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   3   3   39  
3  
4  
1143   66   Paul Bieker III Int. 14   Rand Arnold/
Gary Gremaux  
Richmond YC/    5   [12/DNF]   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   4   12/DNC   50  
4  
5  
243   78   Olsen-Chase International Canoe   Del Olsen   Richmond YC   3   3   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   54  
5  
6  
1   79.1   International Canoe   Mikey Radziejowski   RYC   4   4   [12/DNF]   12/DNC   12/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   56  
6  
7  
1150   66   Maas I-14   Todd Drake/
Dean Bergstrom  
NA/    7   [12/DNC]   12/DNF   12/DNC   6   12/DNC   12/DNC   61  
7  
8  
1167   66   Jason King,Bieker 5 Int. 14   Kirk Twardowski/
Geoff Allen
Kirk Twardowski  
Richmond Yacht Club/
/   
[12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   2   12/DNC   12/DNC   62  
8  
9  
1176   66   Int. 14   Chris Rutz/
adam Russcito
Adam Russcito  
Richmond YC/
/   
[12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   12/DNF   12/DNC   67  
9  
10  
   90.9   Doug Kidder Hoot   Nick Mockridge   Hickling Broad SC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
10  
10  
193   80.1   Contender   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   Santa Cruz YC + BVBC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   72T  
10  
 



Potrero Open Class (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2009 5:44:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
306   93.7   NA Banshee   Craig Perez   Richmond   [9/DNF]   4   1   3   1   1   10  
1  
2  
5105   93.7   North Coast Yachts Banshee   Curt Rodgers   Sailing Anarchy YC   [9/DNS]   3   9/DNF   1   2   4   19  
2  
3  
5064   93.7   Banshee Banshee   Mark Dawson   us sailing   1   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   2   6   6   24T  
3  
4  
7   95.4   AMF Alcort Force 5   John Barrere   Lake Yosemite SA   [9/DNS]   2   9/DNF   5   5   3   24T  
4  
5  
8069   93.7   Banshee Banshee   Steve Galeria   Folsom Lake   [9/DNS]   5   9/DNF   4   4   5   27  
5  
6  
4097   98   Hall International Flying Junior   Darrel Lager   Fremont Sailing Club   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   9/DNF   6   3   2   29  
6  
7  
150   90.9   Wing Dinghy   Steve Cameron   RYC   [9/DNS]   1   9/DNF   7   9/OCS   7   33  
7  
8  
3288   98   FJ   Keith OHara/
Neil van der Plas  
Fremont/    [9/DNF]   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  
 



Multihull Open Class (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2009 6:43:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
451   64.4   Prindle 19 MX   Phil DeGaa/
Phil Krasner
Phil Krasner
Phil Kranser  
RYC/
/
/   
1   2   1   1   3   1   [6/DNC]   9  
1  
2  
15   66.4   Nacra 5.8 5.8NA MN SP   Peter Schmalzer/
Travis Thompson  
MHRA/    2   3   2   [6/DNC]   1   4   6/DNC   18  
2  
3  
1603   66.4   nacra 5.8 NA   Mike Peavy/
Jody Christopherson  
MHRA/    4   1   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNF   2   2   21  
3  
4  
14   66.4   Nacra 5.8   Jason Smith/
Paul Thurman  
MHRA/    [6/DNS]   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   3   1   22  
4  
5  
1378   66.4   Nacra 5.8 NA   Marco Vailetti/
David Spain  
MHRA/    3   5   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   4   5   6/DNC   29  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network