Wurstfest 2009 Regatta I
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | October 30-December 31, 1969

Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 01, 2009 12:42:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
164271      0   Eric Goethe   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   1   1   3   1   1   9  
1  
2  
195467      0   Leonie Schuurmans   Houston Yacht Club   1   2   2   1   5/DNS   2   13  
2  
3  
75017      0   Stefan Schuurmans   Houston Yacht Club   5/DSQ   3   4   2   2   3   19  
3  
4  
121      0   Cody Duffy   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   4   3   4   3   5/DNF   22  
4  
 



Laser 4.7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 01, 2009 12:42:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
LCYC 1      0   Richard Schuurmans   Houston Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   4   1   11  
1  
2  
158824      0   Hannah Goethe   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   3   3   2   2   4   15  
2  
3  
176237      0   Hannah Hughes   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   2   1   3   5   2   17  
3  
4  
181147      0   Olivia McAndrew   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   4   4   4   3   5   23  
4  
5  
166899      0   Howdy Hughes   Lakewood Yacht Club   5   5   5   5   1   3   24  
5  
 



Sunfish (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 02, 2009 11:07:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
tbd      0   Bill Draheim   Corinthian Sailing Club   1   1   2   2   6  
1  
2  
41      0   Doug Peckover   WRBC   4   2   3   1   10  
2  
3  
31486      0   greg gust   ecsc   5   5   1   3   14T  
3  
4  
3259      0   Stewart Draheim   RCYC   2   4   4   4   14T  
4  
5  
3348      0   Chris Besch   LCYC   11   7   6   17   41  
5  
6  
7      0   Ellen Burks   Arlington Yacht Club   6   11   5   20   42  
6  
7  
77719   Thanks for the loaner   0   Ravi Subramanian   Austin Yacht Club   3   15   7   18   43  
7  
8  
80387   RhumRunner   0   David McCary   Shreveport Yacht Club   8   17   9   13   47T  
8  
9  
8030      0   Pam Newton   WRBC   13   10   12   12   47T  
9  
10  
76062      0   Sarah Faust   Austin Yacht Club   9   3   15   26   53T  
10  
11  
88640   none   0   Warren Fitzpatrick   lcyc   12   14   17   10   53T  
11  
12  
80091   None   0   Marshall Woodson   Arlington Yacht Club   17   16   10   14   57  
12  
13  
4   Blow Fish   0   Gary Bourgeois   lcyc   21   25   11   6   63T  
13  
14  
10      0   Coleman Terrell   LCYC   23   8   21   11   63T  
14  
15  
10      0   Andrew Kniffin   LCYC   16   21   22   5   64T  
15  
16  
80640   Sugar   0   Annie Lancaster   Austin Yacht Club   10   19   13   22   64T  
16  
17  
80719   sunfish   100.4   Steven Pracht   shreveport Yacht club   14   22   23   8   67T  
17  
18  
89752      0   Keith Zars   LCYC   18   13   20   16   67T  
18  
19  
120   Crispy   0   Chris Bataille   Austin Yacht Club   36/DNF   18   8   7   69  
19  
20  
79640      0   Ed Hill   Austin Yacht Club   19   6   36/DNS   9   70  
20  
21  
8      0   Dave Sanford   LCYC   15   23   14   19   71  
21  
22  
56   acting out   0   gary zars   lcyc   7   9   24   36/DNF   76  
22  
23  
80703   401(k)   0   Shaun Hoffmann   White Rock Boat Club   25   27   16   15   83  
23  
24  
42563      0   Ash Beatty   MISA   28   12   19   28   87  
24  
25  
89925      0   Jim Uroda   Galveston Boat Club   20   24   28   21   93  
25  
26  
78747   X   0   BILL JACKSON   RCYC   31   20   18   32   101  
26  
27  
3345   PoGo   0   Harold Simmons   LCYC   22   30   30   24   106  
27  
28  
80120   $ Purser E   0   Pat Manning   Austin Yacht Club   30   26   25   27   108  
28  
29  
7920   Patsy Haines   0   Patsy Haines   Arlington Yacht Club   24   32   29   25   110  
29  
30  
101   TARDIS   0   Brett Wunderlich   Austin Yacht Club   26   31   31   23   111  
30  
31  
77920      0   Judi Foote   none   32   29   26   29   116  
31  
32  
3238      0   malcolm jones   SSC   29   28   32   31   120  
32  
33  
80734   Dumb Fish   0   Dave Kleinman   Austin Yacht Club   27   36/DNF   27   36/DNS   126  
33  
34  
2      0   Antone Davis   youth sailor   33   33   36/DNS   30   132  
34  
35  
920   Ujjayi Pranayama   0   James Wilson   Arlington Yacht club   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   144  
35  
 



Laser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 01, 2009 12:42:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
174020      0   Eric Faust   Austin Yacht Club   6/DSQ   1   1   2   1   1   12T  
1  
2  
185837      0   charles white   SSC / LCYC   1   2   2   1   4   2   12T  
2  
3  
181854   nolo contendre   0   David Morgan   Seabrook Sailing Club   3   3   3   3   3   3   18  
3  
4  
171069      0   Ben Robbins   GBCA   2   4   4   4   2   4   20  
4  
5  
166059      0   Charles Begley   LCYC   4   5   5   5   6/DSQ   6/DNS   31  
5  
 



Optimist (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 01, 2009 12:33:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9289      0   Isabela Young   lcyc   1   1   2   2   1   7  
1  
2  
13569      0   Rachel Mittman   Corinthian Sailing Club   2   2   1   1   2   8  
2  
 



Flying Scot (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 01, 2009 12:18:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5869      0   Letty Eby   Oklahoma City Boat Club   1   3   1   2   7  
1  
2  
5471      0   Richard Wade   Corinthian Sailing Club   3   1   2   9   15  
2  
3  
5398      0   Tom Miller   Corinthian Sailing Club   4   2   8   4   18  
3  
4  
5658   9   0   robert cummings   Corinthian Sailing Club   5   4   9   1   19  
4  
5  
5330      0   Steve Comen   Corinthian Sailing Club   8   5   3   7   23  
5  
6  
5530      0   Frank Richards   Corinthian Sailing Club   6   6   4   8   24  
6  
7  
5417      0   ralph c red dog jones   Corinthian Sailing Club-white rock dallas   10   12   5   3   30  
7  
8  
5817   Second Wind   0   Harry Carpenter   Deep Creek Yacht Club   2   10   17   6   35T  
8  
9  
3935   Bailout Plan   0   Hugh Haggerty   Houston Yacht Club   9   9   12   5   35T  
9  
10  
3403      0   Forest Atkins   Corinthian Sailing Club   15   7   7   10   39  
10  
11  
5804   Cool Flame   0   Michael Mittman   Corinthian Sailing Club   7   8   6   21/DNF   42  
11  
12  
5700      0   Bill McVey   LCYC   11   13   11   12   47  
12  
13  
5751      0   Mike Bradshaw   OCBC   14   11   14   13   52  
13  
14  
4903   Proud Mary   0   Charlie Arnold   Austin Yacht Club   13   17   10   15   55  
14  
15  
5722   Scamper   0   Katy Scarborough   LCYC   12   14   20   16   62  
15  
16  
5845   Up to Speed   0   Keith Green   Oklahoma City Boat Club   16   19   19   11   65T  
16  
17  
5589   Shocker   0   Bruce Dunn   Austin Yacht Club   17   16   18   14   65T  
17  
18  
4261   OutNumbered   0   Doug Shepard   LCYC   18   15   15   17   65T  
18  
19  
5860   Dalriada   0   George Irving   LCYC   20   18   16   18   72  
19  
20  
4319   none   0   David` Luckenbach   Stillhouse Sailing Club   19   20   13   21/DNS   73  
20  
 



Vanguard 15 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 01, 2009 12:34:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1306   Green Day   0   Katie Cummings   Lakewood Yaght Club   2   1   2   3   1   9  
1  
2  
1427   Tacos Pescados   0   Peter Hopkins, Jr.   Southern Yacht Club   1   6   1   2   2   12  
2  
3  
852   Wahoooo   0   Lauren Berger   LBYC   4   2   6   1   3   16  
3  
4  
1188   boomer 2   90.5   thomas kaczmarek   gbca   3   4   4   4   4   19  
4  
5  
1045   First Arrival   0   Beth Schlotterbeck   Southern Yacht Club   7   7   3   8   5   30T  
5  
6  
1722   Tanka   0   Anderson Jones   Corinthian Sailing Club   5   8   5   6   6   30T  
6  
7  
1845      0   Kyle Wilson   Corinthian Sailing Club   6   3   8   7   12/DNF   36  
7  
8  
825      0   Sean Nelson   n/a   8   5   7   5   12/DNF   37  
8  
9  
1019      0   Tyler Killion   Corinthian Sailing Club   9   9   9   9   12/DNF   48  
9  
10  
938   Dance   0   William Turner   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   12/DNF   10   10   10   7   49  
10  
11  
937      0   Corrie Clement   GBCA / Southern YC   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60  
11  
 



Portsmouth Dinghy (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 01, 2009 12:15:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
533   Not Now Honey   0   Randy Yates   Brazos Sailing Club   1   3   1   1   6  
1  
2  
540      0   Manuel LeBlanc   Arlington Yacht Club   2   1   2   4   9  
2  
3  
11750   Surprise   0   Bob Hunkins   Clear Lake Sailing Club   4   2   3   2   11  
3  
4  
USA-200   Fission Minnie   90.1   Mike Mashl   SAYC   3   4   5   3   15  
4  
5  
27   Lila   97.5   Bill Gillilan   TCC   5   5   4   5   19  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network