BBVA Compass Performance Cup Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | October 17-December 31, 1969

J22 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2009 2:04:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
365   LUCKY   0   Vincent Ruder   None   1   1   3   1   3   9  
1  
2  
918   TILT   0   Chris Morlan   GBCA   3   2   1   2   2   10  
2  
3  
732   Helms a Lee   174   Anne Lee   HYC   2   3   2   3   4   14  
3  
4  
973   Woo-Hoo   0   Ian Edwards   NSC (and HYC)   4   4   4   4   1   17  
4  
 



J24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2009 2:05:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
814   Tropical Aggression   171   Stuart Lindow   GBCA   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1561   Moco Loco   0   Xavier Varela   GBCA   2   2   3   2   3   12  
2  
3  
3224   SIlver BUllet   171   Shelton Alsup   GBCA   3   3   2   3   2   13  
3  
 



J80 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2009 2:41:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
655      0   Terry Flynn   LYC/ FWBC   1   1   4   1   2   4   13  
1  
2  
122   infinity   0   Uzi Ozeri   LYC   4   5   1   2   5   2   19  
2  
3  
1152   Le Tigre   0   glenn/reese Darden/Hillard   fort worth boat club   2   11   6   4   3   1   27  
3  
4  
336   andale   0   al poindexter   lakewood yc   7   2   3   11   8   6   37  
4  
5  
528   YoKo   0   Michael Lattimore   FWBC   6   10   10   5   4   3   38  
5  
6  
678   Mojito   0   Forbes Durdin   LYC   9   6   11   8   1   5   40T  
6  
7  
554   Tiamo   0   Bruno Pasquinelli   Chicago Ycht Club   5   4   5   6   6   14/DNF   40T  
7  
8  
1001   Lifted   0   Kerry Klingler   Larchmont YC   3   3   7   3   14/DNF   14/DNC   44  
8  
9  
44   KICKS   0   William Rose   GBCA   11   8   12   7   7   7   52  
9  
10  
703   Kaos   0   Robert McMahan   Lakewood YC   8   7   9   10   11   9   54  
10  
11  
252   80 Proof   117   Ramon Torres   FWBC   12   12   2   9   10   10   55  
11  
12  
287   Whiskey Tango   0   Alan Bates   B Sailing Club   10   9   8   12   9   8   56  
12  
13  
54   Karma   0   Donald Sorenson   Dillon Yacht Club   13   13   13   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   81  
13  
 



PHRF Spin A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2009 5:01:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
52956   Hot Ticket   27   Jim Hightower   GBCA / Austin Yacht Club   1   1   6   2   1   2   13  
1  
2  
USA56   Gambler   33   Douglas Shaffer   lakewood   2   6   4   4   2   1   19T  
2  
3  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe   LYC   4   2   3   1   6   3   19T  
3  
4  
USA 47   Otra Vez   33   William Coates   GBCA   3   4   2   3   3   4   19T  
4  
5  
238   Surprise   69   James Bradley   LYC   6   3   1   6   4   6   26  
5  
6  
35037   Revolution   33   Chuck Buckner   Houston Yacht Club   5   5   5   5   5   5   30  
6  
 



PHRF Spin B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2009 2:09:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
41309   Triple Play   102   Brad Robbins   GBCA   1   2   3.5/TIE   2   1   9.5  
1  
2  
14   HYDRODYN   78   Marty Krafft   HYC   2   1   3.5/TIE   1   3   10.5  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar   GBCA   3   3   1   3   2   12  
3  
4  
87572   Millennium Express   72   John Butler   LYC   4   5   7/DSQ   5   4   25T  
4  
5  
51476   Further   123   Jack Spithill   GBCA   5   4   4   6   6   25T  
5  
6  
430   Elixir   87   Robert Crutchfield   None   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   5   30  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 18, 2009 2:51:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
224   Tenacity   185   Ashley Walker   LYC   1   2   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
584   Big D   149   David Atkinson   none   2   3   3   2   1   11T  
2  
3  
286   Dolcetto   182   George Cushing   GBCA   3   1   2   3   2   11T  
3  
4  
246   Harmonious Rapport   198   David Sullins   Warterford   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
31707   Tanura   142   Tim Vogelsang   LYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network