2010 J-22 North American Championship
Buffalo Yacht Club | August 19-21, 2010

J/22 (51 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 20, 2010 11:14:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19 / 1586   What Kinda Gone   Greg Fisher   Eastport YC   20   3   3   2   2   30  
1  
2  
44 / 1207   thunder chicken   Jim Barnash   Rochester YC   11   4   4   9   7   35  
2  
3  
12 / 1589   Solid Layer   Chris Doyle   Youngstown   5   2   1   4   24   36  
3  
4  
35 / 421   1 off   John Loe   Southern Yacht Club   8   9   2   12   10   41  
4  
5  
30 / 1060   Leading Edge   Todd Hiller   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   6   13   8   23   51  
5  
6  
43 / 1098   Instigator   Travis Odenbach   Rochester YC   17   5   7   5   25   59  
6  
7  
24 / 754      Chris Wientjes   New Orleans Yacht Club   21   20   11   17   1   70  
7  
8  
01 / 1037   Free Energy   Sackett/Turney/Zelli   Edgewater Yacht Club   33   7   17   7   8   72  
8  
9  
13 / 1501   Margo   Terry Flynn   FWBC   44   1   8   1   20   74T  
9  
10  
18 / 317   Frosty   Peter Doyle   Youngstown YC   7   14   31   11   11   74T  
10  
11  
46 / 1416   PorkStar   Christopher Princing   Tawas Bay Yacht Club   25   8   9   10   27   79  
11  
12  
41 / 489   Mo' Money   Kevin Doyle   Youngstown Yacht Club   30   10   5   3   32   80  
12  
13  
02 / 1536   Hot Ticket   Sandy Adzick   SSA   14   23   18   16   12   83  
13  
14  
26 / 744   USA 744   Fred Hunger   Cleveland Yachting Club   26   15   16   23   4   84  
14  
15  
29 / 1329   Hot Toddy   Jeffrey Todd   Annapolis YC   37   17   10   6   21   91  
15  
16  
07 / 1026   Bow Down   Jimmy Carminati   Youngstown Yacht Club   9   22   12   13   44   100  
16  
17  
08 / 527   Shredder   Keith Zars   LCYC   32   13   27   20   14   106  
17  
18  
36 / 978   Prudence   Gordon McIlquham   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   2   18   21   27   39   107  
18  
19  
09 / 1461   twins   chris carroll   CYC   29   11   23   18   34   115  
19  
20  
17 / 1022   Loose Cannon   Christopher Hesse   BYC   28   28   30   14   16   116  
20  
21  
40 / 1205      David Starck   Buffalo Canoe Club   27   52/OCS   6   19   13   117  
21  
22  
49 / 481   Stampede   Jeffrey Love   National Yacht Club   19   25   41   25   9   119  
22  
23  
34 / 263   Shark Sandwich   David Kerr   EWYC   23   31   34   30   6   124T  
23  
24  
05 / 1579   #5   Brendan Jordan   Buffalo Yacht Club   12   26   15   22   49   124T  
24  
25  
48 / 981   Chibougamau   Richard Hallagan   Newport YC   31   24   26   29   15   125  
25  
26  
51 / 660   Go NADS   Jason Carminati   Naval Academy Sailing Squadron   48   27   25   24   3   127  
26  
27  
52 / 1542   Giant Panda   Justin DaMore   RYC   39   19   20   15   36   129T  
27  
28  
21 / 1264   1264   John Goller   YYC   15   52/DSQ   19   21   22   129T  
28  
29  
20 / 1101   Kleine Angst   Blair Hamilton   Mentor Harbor Yacht Club   18   30   24   32   29.2/ZFP   133.2  
29  
30  
16 / 10   Jazz   Tim Gibbs   Edgewater Yacht Club   10   12   37   26   52/ZFP   137  
30  
31  
38 / 1058   Hey Sue   Susan McIntyre   Edgewater Yacht Club   16   29   28   39   26   138  
31  
32  
14 / 909   Bula!   Dan Gradwell   Buffalo Yacht Club   46   33   22   36   5   142  
32  
33  
15 / 1533   Conundrum   William Porter   CYC   34   21   36   34   18   143  
33  
34  
37 / 925   Vamanos   David McBrier   Erie Yacht Club - Erie, PA   3   34   40   38   31   146  
34  
35  
66 / 1366   13 SixtySix   Tod Sackett   EYC   42   16   14   31   50.2/ZFP   153.2  
35  
36  
04 / 51   Eudaimonia   Mark Stuhlmiller   Buffalo Yacht Club   22   35   38   41   30   166  
36  
37  
47 / 1421   Jack   Ron Harris   Hudson Yacht Club   41   32   32   28   37   170  
37  
38  
27 / 341   Alternative Girlfriend   Larry Huibers   Sandy Cove Sailing Club   13   39   44   37   41   174  
38  
39  
32 / 844   Catch 22   Stuart Lawrie   National YC   45   37   35   35   28   180  
39  
40  
39 / 469   It's not blue, you're imaginin   robert mendenhall   rochester yc   4   52/DSQ   39.2/ZFP   33   52/OCS   180.2  
40  
41  
06 / 901   Usual Suspect   Mark Dadd   BYC   40   38   45   44   17   184  
41  
42  
33 / 1489   Nugget   Jim Franzek   Buffalo Yacht Club   6   43   43   52/DNS   45   189  
42  
43  
42 / 1509   1509   Stephen Jones   National YC   35   36   33   45   42   191  
43  
44  
10 / 457   Three's Company   Jim Chorostecki   National Yacht Club   38   40   39   42   35   194  
44  
45  
11 / 789      Marg Hurley   Nepean Sailing Club   43   42   47   46   38   216  
45  
46  
28 / 881   Virago   Nicolie Hendrickson   Wayzata Yacht Club   36   52/OCS   46   40   47   221  
46  
47  
03 / 1066      Jenny Millar   Buffalo Canoe Club   50   44   48   47   33   222  
47  
48  
23 / 1023   Kiwi Spirit   Jonathan Histed   Edgewater Yacht Club   47   41   52/ZFP   43   43   226  
48  
49  
45 / 454   Squealer   Michael Scott   Tawas Bay Yacht Club   24   52/OCS   52/DNF   52/DNS   48   228  
49  
50  
50 / 693   Jazz   Matt Richter   Hudson Yacht Club   51   52/OCS   52/OCS   52/DNS   29   236  
50  
51  
31 / 157      Connor Mangan   Buffalo Canoe Club   49   52/OCS   49   52/RAF   52/OCS   254  
51  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network