Great Pumpkin 2009 - Saturday Only or Both Saturday & Sunday
Richmond Yacht Club | October 24-December 31, 1969

SF30 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2009 12:44:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28054   Dreamtime   132   Roger Craine   ryc   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
59830   Preparation J   142   Robert Hrubes   SOBYC, RYC (pending)   3   3   2   8  
2  
3  
33685   TAKEOFF   135   Joan Byrne   Encinal YC   2   1   6/DNS   9  
3  
4  
8994   Ione   141   Peter Jermyn   sss sfbay   4   4   3   11  
4  
 



Beneteau 36.7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2009 7:20:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1   Wilson   81   Joel Davis   SBYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
38747   Ay Caliente!   81   Aaron Kennedy   RYC   4   4   1   9  
2  
3  
27389   Mistral   81   Edward Durbin   Richmond YC   2   2   7/DNF   11  
3  
4  
28719   Bufflehead   81   Stuart Scott   Richmond Yacht Club   3   3   7/DNS   13  
4  
5  
51984   El Jefe   75   RICHARD GREEN   none   5   5   7/DNS   17  
5  
6  
28596   Ariadne   81   Tristan Ruhland   SFYC   6   7/DNF   7/DNS   20  
6  
 



Farr 36 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2009 7:20:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5   Wicked   9   Richard Courcier   Tacht Yacht Club   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
6   RacerX   9   Gary Redelberger   Tahoe YC   1   2   3   6  
2  
3  
002   War Pony   9   Mark Howe   RYC   3   3   1   7  
3  
 



Express27 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2009 5:34:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
116   Witchy Woman   129   Thomas Jenkins   Morro Bay Yacht Club   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
18178   tule fog   129   steve carroll   Richmond   3   4   3   10  
2  
3  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin   STFYC   8   3   1   12  
3  
4  
29   Eagle   129   Ross Groelz   Windjammers   1   11   7   19T  
4  
5  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Dan Pruzan   EYC   5   10   4   19T  
5  
6  
68   Xena   129   Mark Lowry   Richmond Yacht Club   10   2   8   20T  
6  
7  
57   Expressway   129   Michael Robinson   WYC   4   7   9   20T  
7  
8  
8444   Swampdonkey   129   Bill Goldfoos   Lysa   7   8   5   20T  
8  
9  
80   Magic   129   Mike Reed   EYC   13   5   6   24  
9  
10  
18070   OPA!   129   Peggy Lidster   St Francis YC   9   6   10   25  
10  
11  
70   Wetsu   129   phil krasner   r.y.c.   6   9   11   26  
11  
12  
56   Discotheque   129   Echeyde Cubillo   Antoine Cubillo   12   12   12   36  
12  
13  
40428   Ergo   129   Chris Gage   MPYC   11   14   14   39  
13  
14  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   Zachery Anderson   SAYC   17/DNS   13   13   43  
14  
15  
77539   Desperado   129   Mike Bruzzone   RYC   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   51T  
15  
15  
67   Shenanigans   129   Bill Moore   San Francisco Yacht Club   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   51T  
15  
 



J22 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2009 7:07:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
132   Trinity   186   Greg Greenlee   MPYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
636   Travieso   186   John/Shawn Horsch/Bennett   StFYC   2   1   8/DNS   11T  
2  
3  
620      186   Kyle Vanderspek   CMA   3   3   5   11T  
3  
4  
697      186   Jesse Cartee   SDYC   4   5   3   12  
4  
5  
12      186   Sebastien Laleau   Cal Maritime Sailing   5   6   2   13  
5  
6  
827   Lost & Found   186   Jay Palace   STFYC   6   4   6   16  
6  
7  
247      186   John Gray   RYC   7   7   4   18  
7  
 



J105 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2009 7:20:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
375   Racer X   78   Phillip Laby/ Rich Pipkin   Encinal Yacht Club   1   2   3   6  
1  
2  
275   Alchemy   78   Walter Sanford   SFYC   2   1   4   7  
2  
3  
266   Wonder   78   Tom Kennelly   RYC   3   4   2   9  
3  
4  
388   Hazardous Waste   78   Dana Sack   St. Francis and Sausalito YC   6   5   1   12  
4  
5  
355   Whisper   78   Marc Vayn   St.   4   6   6   16  
5  
6  
163   Roxanne   78   charles James   CYC   5   3   10/DNS   18  
6  
7  
157   Walloping Swede   78   Theresa Brandner-Allen   StFYC   8   7   5   20  
7  
8  
28447   Ultimatum   78   Musto Gunan   Encinal Tacht Club   7   8   10/DNS   25  
8  
9  
112   007   78   Bruce Blackie   South Beach YC   9   9   10/DNS   28  
9  
 



Melges 24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2009 5:34:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
637   Personal Puff   84   Dan Hauserman   Tahoe Yacht Club   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
222   practice girl   84   Christopher Farkas   SFYC   1   2   3   6  
2  
3  
77   BONES   84   Robert Harf   RYC   3   4   2   9  
3  
4  
300   Trezentos   84   andre peixoto   andre peixoto   4   3   4   11  
4  
 



Moore 24 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2009 7:07:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
85   Eight Ball   150   Scott Easom   SFYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
154   Tortuga   150   Caleb Everett   StFYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
75   PARAMOUR   150   Rowan Fennell   RYC   5   4   5   14  
3  
4  
102   Absinthe   150   Dan Nitake   SCYC   9   3   4   16  
4  
5  
55   Mercedes   150   Joel Verutti   SCYC   6   9   6   21  
5  
6  
155   Flying Tiger   150   Vaughn Seifers   Richmond   4   5   13   22T  
6  
7  
124   More Cowbell!   150   Bruce Dickinson   CYC/STYC   8   6   8   22T  
7  
8  
119   Blister   150   Mat Johnson   SFYC   7   15   3   25T  
8  
9  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook   RYC   3   11   11   25T  
9  
10  
89   Mooretician   150   Roe Patterson   Tiburon YC   12   7   7   26  
10  
11  
106   Numa Boa   150   Mark English   StFYC   14   8   9   31  
11  
12  
6   Ruby   150   Derek Minihane   NA   10   12   10   32  
12  
13  
51   Wet Spot   150   mike o'callaghan   StFYC   11   13   12   36  
13  
14  
28888   Crazy Eights   150   Aaron Lee   Berkeley/Encinal   16   10   14   40  
14  
15  
147   Twoirrational   150   Anthony Chargin   StFYC   13   16   15   44  
15  
16  
12   Double Trouble   150   Kevin Durant   RYC   15   14   16   45  
16  
17  
54   Sunshine   150   Stanly Martin   TYC   17   17   17   51  
17  
18  
52   Kamikaze   150   Daniel Emerson   Monterey Bay Yacht Club   18   18   18   54  
18  
19  
135   Moore Havo   150   Mark Moore   RYC   19   19   19   57  
19  
 



Olson 30 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2009 6:32:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
67308   mas rapido   99   rick smith   mpyc   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
77916   Hoot   99   Andrew Macfie   Richmond Yacht Club   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
67537   Hot Betty   99   John Scarborough   RYC   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
18161   VOODOO CHILD   99   Charles Barry   RYC   3   4   4   11  
4  
5  
67720   Wraith   99   Raymond Wilson   Lake Tahoe Windjammers   5   5   5   15  
5  
 



Santana 22 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2009 7:07:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5194   Tom Montoya   234   Tom Montoya   Tom Montoya   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
5020   Carlos   234   Jan Grygier   RYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
5044   Tchoupitoulas   234   Stephen Buckingham   SSS   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
419   Dominatrix   234   Heidi Schmidt   Oakland   5   4   8/DNS   17T  
4  
5  
802   Spitfire   234   Tom McIntyre   none   4   5   8/DNS   17T  
5  
6  
64   Atunamatata   234   Bill King   IYC   6   8/DNF   4   18T  
6  
7  
38000   Kelly Shawn   234   Leah Pepe   SSS   7   6   5   18T  
7  
 



Ultimate 20 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2009 7:07:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
153   Ultimate Antics   144   Bob Comstock   Raffles Marina   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
27   UFO   144   Trent Watkins   Richmond YC   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
94   Salsa   144   Matt Boroughf   RYC   2   4   3   9  
3  
4  
155   Euphoric   144   Phil Kanegsberg   Tahoe Yacht Club   4   3   4   11  
4  
5  
2   Too Tuff   144   Tom Hughes   RYC   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe   SSS   6   6   8   20  
6  
7  
156   Viola   144   Steve Leonard   Lake Yosemite Sailing Assn.   8   7   7   22  
7  
8  
62   Uhoo!   144   Michael Josselyn   None   9   9   6   24  
8  
9  
176   Uagain!   144   Chuck Allen   Stockton Sailing Club   7   8   11/DNS   26  
9  
10  
92   Layla   144   Tom Burden   Scuttlebutt SC   10   10   11/DNS   31  
10  
 



Wylie Wabbit (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2009 7:07:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
19   Jack   126   william Erkelens   RYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg   RYC   2   5   3   10  
2  
3  
11   Weckless   126   Tim Russell   sfyc   3   1   8   12T  
3  
4  
12   Keala   126   Ron Tostenson   RYC   7   3   2   12T  
4  
5  
24K   SYZYGY   126   Simon Winer   RYC   6   6   4   16  
5  
6  
16   Bear Wabbit   126   James Malloy   Richmond yc   4   8   5   17  
6  
7  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore   Richmond   5   7   6   18  
7  
8  
1968   ISS Entepwise   126   James Kirk   TISC   8   4   7   19  
8  
9  
47   Furrari   126   Ethan Petersen   RYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30  
9  
 



99er (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2009 6:32:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28234   two scoops   99   christopher longaker   richmond yacht club   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
97479   Razzberries   99   Bruce Nesbit   RYC   1   3   2   6  
2  
3  
18282   Flexi Flyer   96   Mitchell Wells   Los Gatos Yacht Club   2   2   3   7  
3  
 



Open 5.70 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2009 6:19:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
275   Semi-Aquatic   138   Jerome Sammarcelli   California Yacht Club   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
186   Boracic   138   michael gough   none   1   4   2   7  
2  
3  
208   Frolic   138   Marc Finot   Sequoia Yacht Club   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
190   DiobolicLRB   138   Paul Dorsey   Inverness   5   2   4   11  
4  
5  
214   Boudicca   138   Kathy Conte   Sequoia Yacht Club   4   5   6/DNF   15  
5  
 



PHRF A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 29, 2009 12:08:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
43690   TNT   6   Brad Copper   RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
93204   Double Trouble   -6   Andy Costello Peter Kreuger   CYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
50039   Raven   21   Mark and Anne Thomas   RYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
40046   Twisted   -9   M. Tony Pohl   St Francisc YC   4   4   6   14  
4  
5  
28909   Ocelot   -27   Kevin/Greg Flanigan/Nelsen   CYC of Portland   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
51507   Secret Squirrel   -18   John/Will Cladianos/Paxton   FLYC   6   6   4   16  
6  
7  
3883   zamazaan   21   charles weghorn   st francis   7   7   8   22  
7  
8  
97263   Deception   -9   William Helvestine   StFYC   8   8   7   23  
8  
9  
38042   TIBURON   27   stephen stroub   SFYC   11/DNC   11/DNF   11/DNS   33T  
9  
9  
40079   Astra   6   Mary Coleman   San Francisco Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNS   33T  
9  
 



PHRF B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2009 1:01:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28486   Desdemona   48   John Wimer   SFYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
57   Word   54   Tim Cordrey   RYC   2   2   5   9  
2  
3  
41001   Bodacious   66   John Clauser   RYC/BYC   4   5   2   11  
3  
4  
35024   Alpha Puppy   36   Alex Farell   SAYC   5   4   3   12  
4  
5  
18278   Stewball   72   Bob Harford   Berkeley Yacht Club   3   3   8   14  
5  
6  
28035   Kiri   72   Bob George   RYC   6   6   4   16  
6  
7  
68   Knots2   73   John Notman   Stockton Sailing   7   7   7   21  
7  
8  
38300   Willow   75   Bob Braid   Sausalito   9   10   6   25  
8  
9  
47   Joyride   72   James Vickers   Encinal   8   8   10   26  
9  
10  
35043   Lazzy   36   Bob Turnbull   RYC   10   9   9   28  
10  
11  
18051   Escapade   72   John Dillow   Benicia YC   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNS   36  
11  
 



PHRF C (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2009 9:59:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28960   Sheeba   102   Michael Quinn   RYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
18441   Mintaka 4   84   Gerry Brown   Berkeley YC   1   2   4   7  
2  
3  
28454   Always Friday   75   John Liebenberg   Richmond YC   5   4   3   12  
3  
4  
104   BoomSlang   96   Drew Harper   South Beach Yacht Club   3   5   5   13  
4  
5  
59284   Petard   96   Andy Newell   Los Gatos YC   12/DSQ   3   2   17  
5  
6  
3   Arch Angel   75   Bryce Griffith   RYC   4   8   6   18  
6  
7  
28776   Coyote   84   Steve Hill   Richmond YC   7   7   7   21  
7  
8  
28732   Relentless   81   Arnold Zippel   Richmond   6   9   8   23T  
8  
9  
018   Salt Peanuts   75   Steve Saperstein   RYC   8   6   9   23T  
9  
10  
24   Ilex   96   Ike van Cruyningen   TISC   9   10   12/DNS   31  
10  
11  
43979   Parachute Woman   105   Carter Ott   San Francisco Yacht Club   10   12/DNS   12/DNS   34  
11  
 



PHRF D (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 25, 2009 12:51:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3113   Arcadia   135   Gordie Nash   RYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
28632   Uno   129   Steve Wonner   RYC   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
28779   Mon Desir   114   Jerry Nassoiy   SSC   5   3   4   12  
3  
4  
18158   Bay Loon   117   Grant Harless   Benicia Yacht Club   4   4   5   13  
4  
5  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox   SBYC   7   5   3   15  
5  
6  
18719   Scoop   120   Michael Clarke   Richmond Yacht Club   3   9/DNF   9/DNS   21T  
6  
7  
18679   Brealout   124   Lloyd Ritchey   BVBC   6   6   9/DNF   21T  
7  
8  
30873   Shockwave   114   Bruce Hammerich   none   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNS   27  
8  
 



PHRF E (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 24, 2009 7:18:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
6116   El Gavilan   162   Christopher Nash   RYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
410   Awesome Deal   168   Judith Bentsen   RYC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
695   Fast Eddie   222   Todd Craig   FLYC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
83   Windflower   180   Bill Oconnor   RYC   4   6   10  
4  
5  
38279   Impluse   180   Rachid Youssef   RYC   9/DNF   4   13  
5  
6  
394   Home At Last   168   Deborah Reynolds   Richmond Yacht Club   9/DNF   5   14  
6  
7  
6423   Crazy Horse   216   Nick Ancel   BVBC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
7  
550      222   Sean Westbrook   None   9/DNF   9/DNS   18T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network