Great Pumpkin 2009 - Sunday only
Richmond Yacht Club | October 25, 2009

All PHRF boats (204 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 12, 2009 7:10:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
132   Trinity   186   J Boats J/22   Greg Greenlee   MPYC   1   1  
1  
2  
85   Eight Ball   150   Moore Moore 24   Scott Easom   SFYC   2   2  
2  
3  
5   Wicked   9   Farr Farr 36   Richard Courcier   Tacht Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
19   Jack   126   wylie Wabbit   william Erkelens   RYC   4   4  
4  
5  
3   Arch Angel   75   USI A-27   Bryce Griffith   RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
124   More Cowbell!   150   Moore Moore 24   Bruce Dickinson   CYC/STYC   6   6  
6  
7  
55544   WASABI   -42   DENCHO KERNAN 44   dale williams   ST. FRANCIS   7   7  
7  
8  
3113   Arcadia   135   Nash Santana 27   Gordie Nash   RYC   8   8  
8  
9  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Alsberg Express 27   Dan Pruzan   EYC   9   9  
9  
10  
50039   Raven   21   Carroll Marine CM1200   Mark and Anne Thomas   RYC   10   10  
10  
11  
002   War Pony   9   Carrol Marine Farr 36   Mark Howe   RYC   11   11  
11  
12  
18178   tule fog   129   alsberg express 27   steve carroll   Richmond   12   12  
12  
13  
7817   Far, Far   114   Lapworth Cal 40   walter smith   RYC   13   13  
13  
14  
6   RacerX   9   Farr Farr36OD   Gary Redelberger   Tahoe YC   14   14  
14  
15  
6116   El Gavilan   162   Wylie 28 Hawkfarm   Christopher Nash   RYC   15   15  
15  
16  
38008   Sapphire   45   Synergy 1000   David Rasmussen   RYC   16   16  
16  
17  
28486   Desdemona   48   J/Boats J/120   John Wimer   SFYC   17   17  
17  
18  
1   Tuki   -99   ProSail40   Roger Barnett   StFYC   18   18  
18  
19  
35024   Alpha Puppy   36   Carroll Marine 1D35   Alex Farell   SAYC   19   19  
19  
20  
116   Witchy Woman   129   Alsberg Brothers Express27   Thomas Jenkins   Morro Bay Yacht Club   20   20  
20  
21  
8444   Swampdonkey   129   alsberg express   Bill Goldfoos   Lysa   21   21  
21  
22  
28888   Crazy Eights   150   Moore Sailboats Moore 24   Aaron Lee   Berkeley/Encinal   22   22  
22  
23  
68   Xena   129   Alsberg Bros Express 27   Mark Lowry   Richmond Yacht Club   23   23  
23  
24  
40   Split Water   81   Beneteau First 10R   David Britt   RYC and VYC   24   24  
24  
25  
106   Numa Boa   150   Moore Moore 24   Mark English   StFYC   25   25  
25  
26  
163   Roxanne   78   J boat J105   charles James   CYC   26   26  
26  
27  
92   Layla   144   Fender Strat   Tom Burden   Scuttlebutt SC   27   27  
27  
28  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Colin Moore   Richmond   28   28  
28  
29  
41001   Bodacious   66   Farr 40 1 Ton   John Clauser   RYC/BYC   29   29  
29  
30  
620      186   J22   Kyle Vanderspek   CMA   30   30  
30  
31  
18364   Peaches   129   Express 27   John Rivlin   STFYC   31   31  
31  
32  
67   Shenanigans   129   Alsberg Brothers Express 27   Bill Moore   San Francisco Yacht Club   32   32  
32  
33  
1   Wilson   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Joel Davis   SBYC   33   33  
33  
34  
18700   Elan   72   Alsberg Bros. Express 37   Bill Riess   RYC   34   34  
34  
35  
38079   Ditzy   168   Alerion 28 Alerion 28   Ralf Morgan   RYC   35   35  
35  
36  
300   Trezentos   84   melges melges 24   andre peixoto   andre peixoto   36   36  
36  
37  
28960   Sheeba   102   C&C C&C 99   Michael Quinn   RYC   37   37  
37  
38  
51507   Secret Squirrel   -12   Schock 40   John/Will Cladianos/Paxton   FLYC   38   38  
38  
39  
54   Sunshine   150   Moore Moore 24   Stanly Martin   TYC   39   39  
39  
40  
USA 3   Marrakesh   99   Alsberg Express 34   Craig Perez   Richmond   40   40  
40  
41  
3883   zamazaan   21   olympic yachts Farr 52 cust,.   charles weghorn   st francis   41   41  
41  
42  
28669   Quiver   48   D D   Jeff McCord   RYC   42   42  
42  
43  
28909   Ocelot   -27   Schooner Creek Boatworks Fox 44   Kevin/Greg Flanigan/Nelsen   CYC of Portland   43   43  
43  
44  
155   Euphoric   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg   Tahoe Yacht Club   44   44  
44  
45  
637   Personal Puff   84   Melges Boat Works Melges 24   Dan Hauserman   Tahoe Yacht Club   45   45  
45  
46  
6236   Current Asset   186   Island 30 mark II   John Bowen   Richmond YC   46   46  
46  
47  
277   Papillon   51   Corsair F-27   Andrew Scott   BAMA   47   47  
47  
48  
28454   Always Friday   75   Antrim 27   John Liebenberg   Richmond YC   48   48  
48  
49  
24K   SYZYGY   126   Wylie Wabbit   Simon Winer   RYC   49   49  
49  
50  
28779   Mon Desir   114   Jeanneau Sun Fast 35   Jerry Nassoiy   SSC   50   50  
50  
51  
38300   Willow   75   Wauquiez Centurion 40s   Bob Braid   Sausalito   51   51  
51  
52  
16   Bear Wabbit   126   North Coast Wabbit   James Malloy   Richmond yc   52   52  
52  
53  
67537   Hot Betty   99   Olsen 30   John Scarborough   RYC   53   53  
53  
54  
40079   Astra   6   Carrol Marine Farr 40   Mary Coleman   San Francisco Yacht Club   54   54  
54  
55  
3   Light'n Up   129   Alsberg Express 27   Karl Gillette   RYC   55   55  
55  
56  
47   Joyride   72   J/Boats J/109   James Vickers   Encinal   56   56  
56  
57  
59830   Preparation J   142   Tillotson J/30   Robert Hrubes   SOBYC, RYC (pending)   57   57  
57  
58  
67720   Wraith   99   Pacific Yacht Olson 30   Raymond Wilson   Lake Tahoe Windjammers   58   58  
58  
59  
41   Ninja   51   FLYING TIGER/HIPTRADER FT10   John Lymberg   SSS   59   59  
59  
60  
16   Native   48   MC Yachts Native   Stephen Marcoe   BAMA   60   60  
60  
61  
367   Triple Play   36   Corsair F-31   Richard Keller   OYC   61   61  
61  
62  
355   Whisper   78   J Boat J105   Marc Vayn   St.   62   62  
62  
63  
83   Exocet   129   Express 27   Rufus Sjoberg   RYC   63   63  
63  
64  
28054   Dreamtime   132   Ericson olson 9/11   Roger Craine   ryc   64   64  
64  
65  
247      186   J-Boats J-22   John Gray   RYC   65   65  
65  
66  
147   Twoirrational   150   Moore Moore 24   Anthony Chargin   StFYC   66   66  
66  
67  
222   practice girl   84   Melges Melges 24   Christopher Farkas   SFYC   67   67  
67  
68  
44   Adrenaline   84   D D Cat   Bill Erkelens Sr.   RYC   68   68  
68  
69  
8161   Ad Lib   144   Bianca Aphrodite 101   Neil Dodds   SSS   69   69  
69  
70  
888   Humdinger   24   Greene Marine Acapella class trimaran   Larry Olsen   BAMA   70   70  
70  
71  
692   Irish Lady   96   Catalina 42 Mk II   Mike Mahoney   St. Francis Yacht Club   71   71  
71  
72  
15   Centomiglia   51   Hiptrader Flying Tiger 10M   Fabio Maino   SSS   72   72  
72  
73  
29   Eagle   129   Express Express 27   Ross Groelz   Windjammers   73   73  
73  
74  
018   Salt Peanuts   75   Brooks Dees Yacht Design Dees GP26   Steve Saperstein   RYC   74   74  
74  
75  
007   Lilith   102   Westerly Wyliecat 39   Tim Knowles   Richmond Yacht Club   75   75  
75  
76  
57   Expressway   129   Express Express 27   Michael Robinson   WYC   76   76  
76  
77  
24   Chaos   48   Corsair F-27   Travis Thompson   none   77   77  
77  
78  
28776   Coyote   84   Beneteau First 42   Steve Hill   Richmond YC   78   78  
78  
79  
28732   Relentless   81   Sydney Sydney32   Arnold Zippel   Richmond   79   79  
79  
80  
97479   Razzberries   99   x x   Bruce Nesbit   RYC   80   80  
80  
81  
1   Puppeteer   75   Corsair Thom's 24   Thom Davis   BAMA   81   81  
81  
82  
59284   Petard   96   Farr 36 Mod   Andy Newell   Los Gatos YC   82   82  
82  
83  
157   Walloping Swede   78   J Boats J/105   Theresa Brandner-Allen   StFYC   83   83  
83  
84  
18441   Mintaka 4   84   Compass Farr 38   Gerry Brown   Berkeley YC   84   84  
84  
85  
49   rum tum tugger   81   bebeteau 10R   bob campbell   RYC   85   85  
85  
86  
112   007   78   TPI J105   Bruce Blackie   South Beach YC   86   86  
86  
87  
18051   Escapade   72   Alsberg Express 37   John Dillow   Benicia YC   87   87  
87  
88  
28117   Green Onions   99   Alsberg Bros. Express 34   John Tuma   OYC   88   88  
88  
89  
135   Moore Havo   150   Moore 24 Moore 24   Mark Moore   RYC   89   89  
89  
90  
28234   two scoops   99   alsberg bros. express 34   christopher longaker   richmond yacht club   90   90  
90  
91  
42147   Baleineau   105   Ericson Olson34   Charlie brochard   RYC   91   91  
91  
92  
8994   Ione   141   J boats J30   Peter Jermyn   sss sfbay   92   92  
92  
93  
410   Awesome Deal   168   Alerion Alerion   Judith Bentsen   RYC   93   93  
93  
94  
8904   Late Harvest   51   J-Boats J-120   Jim Frisinger Jr   GGYC   94   94  
94  
95  
18679   Brealout   124   Schock Santana 35   Lloyd Ritchey   BVBC   95   95  
95  
96  
357   Origami   69   Corsair Marine Corsair 24   Ross Stein   BAMA   96   96  
96  
97  
176   Uagain!   144   USI Ultimate 20   Chuck Allen   Stockton Sailing Club   97   97  
97  
98  
47   Furrari   126   Wabbit   Ethan Petersen   RYC   98   98  
98  
99  
695   Fast Eddie   222   Schock Santana 20   Todd Craig   FLYC   99   99  
99  
100  
68   Knots2   73   J J 109   John Notman   Stockton Sailing   100   100  
100  
101  
38747   Ay Caliente!   81   Beneteau Farr First 36.7   Aaron Kennedy   RYC   101   101  
101  
102  
16800   D'OH   -7   HOBIE HOBIE 18   Mark Sailer   IYC   102   102  
102  
103  
279   Mil Besos   168   Alerion 28   Chris Vaughan   RYC   103   103  
103  
104  
18278   Stewball   72   Alberg Bros. Express 37   Bob Harford   Berkeley Yacht Club   104   104  
104  
105  
18133   Mesmerize   117   x C & C 35   Wayne Koide   RYC   105   105  
105  
106  
18719   Scoop   120   North Coast Yachts Wylie 34   Michael Clarke   Richmond Yacht Club   106   106  
106  
107  
87112   vitesse too   84   Hobie Hobie 33   grant hayes   eyc   107   107  
107  
108  
083008   Jabberwock   69   Crowther Buccaneer 35   phillip hadley   BAMA   108   108  
108  
109  
190   DiobolicLRB   138   Phileas Open 5.70   Paul Dorsey   Inverness   109   109  
109  
110  
108   Sea Spirit   147   Catalina C 34   Larry Baskin   RYC   110   110  
110  
111  
80   Magic   129   Express 27   Mike Reed   EYC   111   111  
111  
112  
827   Lost & Found   186   J Boats J22   Jay Palace   STFYC   112   112  
112  
113  
135   Roshambo   -1   Corsair 31R   Darren Doud   BAMA   113   113  
113  
114  
226   lil foxy   -11   hobie fx one   Jacob Sailer   hobie   114   114  
114  
115  
35018   Dark and Stormy   30   Carroll Marine 1D 35   jonathan hunt   SSS   115   115  
115  
116  
52   Kamikaze   150   Moore Moore 24   Daniel Emerson   Monterey Bay Yacht Club   116   116  
116  
117  
182   Calypso   120   Sabre 362   Jerry Keefe   Richmond YC   117   117  
117  
118  
102   Absinthe   150   Moore 24   Randy Lakos   sailing anarchy   118   118  
118  
119  
FC 7   VIP   230   Stephens Farallone Clipper   Don Taylor   Richmond Yacht Club   119   119  
119  
120  
28708   Think Fast   99   Pacific Boats Olson 30   Helmut Zarth   SSS   120   120  
120  
121  
64   Atunamatata   234   Schock Santana 22   Bill King   IYC   121   121  
121  
122  
550      222   WD Schock Santana 20   Sean Westbrook   None   122   122  
122  
123  
13   Jackrabbit   99   Beneteau Beneteau 40   Jackie Liggett   Richmond YC   123   123  
123  
124  
5020   Carlos   234   W.D. Schock Santana 22   Jan Grygier   RYC   124   124  
124  
125  
10105   Blue Water   159   Seawind 1000 XL   Michael Ropers   BAMA   125   125  
125  
126  
248   Alexandria   153   Erickson Erickson 35 - 2   Bob Blackman   RYC   126   126  
126  
127  
6423   Crazy Horse   216   Ranger Ranger 23   Nick Ancel   BVBC   127   127  
127  
128  
3303   Nichols   147   Canadien Sailcraft CS33   Shaun Mitchell   member   128   128  
128  
129  
12   Double Trouble   150   Moore 24   Kevin Durant   RYC   129   129  
129  
130  
62   Uhoo!   144   Ultimate 20   Michael Josselyn   None   130   130  
130  
131  
VI77   Kooyah   142   Hunter Legend 35.5   Donald Farquharson   Richmond YC   131   131  
131  
132  
37   Cool Change   120   Beneteau 37   Bradley Van Vechten   RYC   132   132  
132  
133  
18070   OPA!   129   express 27   Peggy Lidster   St Francis YC   133   133  
133  
134  
28557   Three Sigma   51   Corsair Marine F-27   Christopher Harvey   BAMA   134   134  
134  
135  
150   Rascal II   228   Pearson Triton Triton   Norman Thomas   csc   135   135  
135  
136  
43979   Parachute Woman   105   J/boats J/92   Carter Ott   San Francisco Yacht Club   136   136  
136  
137  
88   Black Sheep   132   Beniteau Platu 25   Ronald Brown   Sequoia YC   137   137  
137  
138  
28227   Hush   99   Pacific Olson 30   Greg Gorsiski   Richmond Yacht Club   138   138  
138  
139  
77   BONES   84   Melges Melges 24   Robert Harf   RYC   139   139  
139  
140  
69814   Origami   48   Corsair F27   Greg Carter   BAMA   140   140  
140  
141  
8946   Fox Sea   91   x x   Gary Fox   Marina Bay   141   141  
141  
142  
420   Luna Sea   144   Islander 36   Dan Knox   SBYC   142   142  
142  
143  
C1   Shadow   -75   Morelli & Melvin Formula 40   Peter Stoneberg   StFYC   143   143  
143  
144  
97263   Deception   -9   Santa Cruz SC 50   William Helvestine   StFYC   144   144  
144  
145  
USA670   Poco Loco   96   Mos Composites Mini Transat   Edda Rottscheidt   EYC   145   145  
145  
146  
1689   Tango   157   Catalina 34 MKII   Jon Sjoberg   RYC   146   146  
146  
147  
None   Cielo   90   Jeaneau Jeanneau 40.3   Mike Costello   RYC   147   147  
147  
148  
2   Too Tuff   144   USI Ultimate 20   Tom Hughes   RYC   148   148  
148  
149  
38000   Kelly Shawn   234   Schock Santana   Leah Pepe   SSS   149   149  
149  
150  
116053   LANIKAI   156   SEAWIND 1160   John Brady   BAMA   150   150  
150  
151  
513   Shut up and drive   168   J boats J/24   Val Lulevich   Brick yard cove   151   151  
151  
152  
123   Auklet   204   Islander 28    Karen & Steve Kittle   RYC   152   152  
152  
153  
83   Windflower   180   Santana Santana 30   Bill Oconnor   RYC   153   153  
153  
154  
181   scarlett   186   tartan tartan 30   elvin valverde   vallejo yacht club   154   154  
154  
155  
28613   Boondoggle   177   Ranger Fun 23   Kris Jensen   Presidio YC   155   155  
155  
156  
7   EMMA   21   Corsair Marine Corsair 31 UC   Bill Roberts   Bay Area Multihull Association   156   156  
156  
157  
6161   Mercedes   162   Hawkfarm hawkfarm   Tim Logan   RYC   157   157  
157  
158  
27062   Wings   87   Corsair F-24 MKI   Bill Cook   BAMA   158   158  
158  
159  
56   Discotheque   129   express 27   Echeyde Cubillo   Antoine Cubillo   159   159  
159  
160  
41      258   Lapworth Gladiator 24   Steve Reilly   RYC   160   160  
160  
161  
00   FUBAR   264   Cal Boats Cal 20   Scratch Boat   RYC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
0   Dianne   129   Express 27 Express 27   Steve Katzman   RYC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
none   Sea Slug   180   Jensen Marine Cal 34   Jonathan Knight   RYC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
34   moore wave*ohs   150   moore moore 24   kurt lahr   ryc / sayc   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
57   Word   54   Caroll Marine Mumm 30   Tim Cordrey   RYC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
12      186   J-Boats J-22   Sebastien Laleau   Cal Maritime Sailing   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
USA 44   Orion   78   TPI J 105   Gary Kneeland   SYC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
275   Semi-Aquatic   138   Open Sailing Open 5.70   Jerome Sammarcelli   California Yacht Club   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
153   Ultimate Antics   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   Bob Comstock   Raffles Marina   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
247   Peregrine Falcon   51   Corsair F27   Bill Gardner   EYC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
794      -32   HOBIE HOBIE 18   mike wooldridge   hobie   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
201   mako   84   melges 24   stephen mcmillan   tahoe city ca   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
0   Dianne   129   alsberg express 27   Steve Katzman   Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
188   Shockwave   189   Shock Santana 525   Sandor Schoichet   Sailing Education Adventures   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
94   Salsa   144   USI Ultimate 20   Matt Boroughf   RYC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
388   Hazardous Waste   78   TPI J-105   Dana Sack   St. Francis and Sausalito YC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
636   Travieso   186   J Boats J 22   John/Shawn Horsch/Bennett   StFYC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
186   Boracic   138   phileas Open 5.70   michael gough   none   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
180   Breakaway   144   USI Ultimate 20   John Wolfe   SSS   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
1968   ISS Entepwise   126   NCY Star Cruiser   James Kirk   TISC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
735   BASTET   -38   HOBIE MIRICLE   MIKE LITTLE   HOBIE   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
208   Frolic   138   Phileas Open 5.70   Marc Finot   Sequoia Yacht Club   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
8407   Broadside   170   J 24   Rune Storesund   Richmond Yacht Club   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
28447   Ultimatum   78   J 105   Musto Gunan   Encinal Tacht Club   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
28484   Chance   48   TPI J120   Barry Lewis   STFYC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
27389   Mistral   81   Beneteau Farr first 36.7   Edward Durbin   Richmond YC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
28372   Charces R   78   Beneteau First 36.7   Kim von Blohn   SCC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
41328   Joy ride   99   Express Express 34   Bruce Powell   RYC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
28887   Sailfish   168   Merit Marine Merit 25   Lee Parsons   Singlehanded Sailing Society   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
28719   Bufflehead   81   Beneteau Beneteau First 36.7   Stuart Scott   Richmond Yacht Club   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
28596   Ariadne   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Tristan Ruhland   SFYC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
93204   Double Trouble   -6   J Boats J125   Andy Costello Peter Kreuger   CYC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
28035   Kiri   72   J-35 J-35   Bob George   RYC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
5044   Tchoupitoulas   234   Schock Santana 22   Stephen Buckingham   SSS   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
35043   Lazzy   36   ID35   Bob Turnbull   RYC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
40428   Ergo   129   Alsberg Express 27   Chris Gage   MPYC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
18282   Flexi Flyer   96   Soverel Soverel 33-2   Mitchell Wells   Los Gatos Yacht Club   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
113   Sonita   129   Express 27   Sergey Lubarsky   sequoia   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
33685   TAKEOFF   135   Kirby Laser 28   Joan Byrne   Encinal YC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
101   Elise   129   express 27   nathalie criou   st francis yc   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
30873   Shockwave   114   Santana Santana 35   Bruce Hammerich   none   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
33007   Rhum Boogie   75   Holby Quest 33   Wayne Lamprey   ryc   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
33562   Stink Eye   129   Laser International Laser 28   Jonathan Gutoff   SSS   205/DNF   205T  
161  
161  
18488   GOLDEN MOON   72   ALSBERG BROS EXPRESS 37   Kame Richards   EYC   205/DNF   205T  
161  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network