2009 Halloween Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | October 17, 2009

A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 27, 2009 5:35:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
51447   FRENCH BRED   18   Beneteau First 44.7   Bev Coalson   CRA, CYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Beneteau First 47.7   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
7397   B'Quest II   12   Nelson Marek custom   Urban Miyares/Challenged America   CRA   4   3   7  
3  
4  
18918   Uproarious   48   Olson 40   Craig Williams   SGYC   3   5   8  
4  
5  
97306   Shaka   69   Schock Schock 35   Larry Emerson   cra   5   4   9  
5  
 



B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 17, 2009 5:40:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
72   JIM   78   J Boats 92S   Dave Nolan   CRA   2   1   3  
1  
2  
7105   Speedplay   84   J boats J-105   Michael OConnell   sdyc   3   2   5  
2  
3  
42733   Maleficent   72   Beneteau First 42s7   Christopher Bennett   CRA   1   6   7T  
3  
4  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Beneteau 36.7   Robert Kopaniasz   SDYC   4   3   7T  
4  
5  
77422   Miluska   99   Olson Olson 30   Keith Ericson   CRA   5   4   9  
5  
6  
7223   ADVENTURE   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Ted Butterfield   Southwestern Yacht Club   6   5   11  
6  
 



C (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 17, 2009 5:40:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56222   MARLEN   117   J 34   NICO LANDAUER   SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   C&C C&C 33MKII   Ken Henehan   CCYC/CRA   4   2   6T  
2  
3  
56370   VIKKTOREUS   123   Beneteau 35s5   John Dodge   Cortez Racing Assoc.   2   4   6T  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson Mk III   Carolyn Sherman   SWYC   3   3   6T  
4  
5  
46694   Tenacious   114   Beneteau 36s7   Lee Pearce   CRA   5   5   10  
5  
6  
87557   q5   132   S2 9.1   William Quealy   CRA   7/DNF   7/DNF   14  
6  
 



D (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 17, 2009 5:40:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
77161   bail a dhia   174   Catalina capri 25   mark clements   CVYC/CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
357   Gunslinger   192   Santana 525   robby Hickethier   cra/plyc1/31/69   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
97628   Fiasco II   165   CAL 9.2   Joe Saad   CRA   3   3   6  
3  
 



E (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 17, 2009 5:40:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   hunter 28.5 28.5   mike dore   sdyc / cra   2   1   3  
1  
2  
77607   Via Mar   162   Ericson 30+   vern kleist   cra   1   3   4  
2  
3  
52691   Escape   153   Catalina 34   James Harvey   CRA   3   2   5  
3  
4  
56759   Jennifer k   144   Catalina 36   Mark Burrows   ccyc   5   4   9  
4  
5  
1542   INSPIRATION   144   Catalina 36 Mk II   Daniel Golembiewski   Silver Gate   4   7/DNF   11  
5  
6  
52965   Pyxis   114   Cal 39 Mk II   John Chambers   CRA   7/DNC   7/DNC   14  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network