Melges 24 Atlantic Coast Championships
Davis Island Yacht Club |

Melges 24 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 22, 2009 2:39:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
751   Quantum Racing / Gill Race Tea   Scott Nixon      Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   [20/DNS]   5  
1  
2  
526   Hardship Case   steve suddath      Epping Forest Yacht Club   2   3   2   [8]   8   2   17  
2  
3  
656   GOUX GET MAMA   James Whatmore      SARASOTA YACHT CLUB   6   2   3   [7]   2   5   18  
3  
4  
515   LBK Club   Doug Fisher      Member   4   4   7   [14]   4   1   20  
4  
5  
566   KATTACK / ENTOURAGE RACING   Nick Amendola      Duck Island Yacht Club   5   5   4   3   5   [6]   22  
5  
6  
13   Cougar Treat   Brian Smith      Muskegon Yacht Club   [13]   8   9   2   7   4   30  
6  
7  
805   Team Windhover   Elizabeth Harned      Pine Lake Yacht Club   [12]   9   12   5   3   3   32  
7  
8  
635   NN   Kurt Winkelmann      NYYC   11   [12]   6   4   6   7   34  
8  
9  
687   Firewater   George Haynie      Davis Island Yacht Club   3   10   10   7.7/RDG   7.7/RDG   [20/DNS]   38.4  
9  
10  
622   OBSESSION   Gary Schwarting   Corinthian   Gulf coast sailing club   10   [14]   5   6   10   10   41  
10  
11  
800   THE BEAVER   Rob Butler   Corinthian   Collingwood Yacht Club   8   7   [13]   9   12   11   47  
11  
12  
719   Wicked Witch   Joe Blouin      DIYC   [16]   6   8   15   11   13   53  
12  
13  
616   BIG SKY   Jim Gunderson   Corinthian   Naples Yacht Club   [17]   17   11   13   9   9   59  
13  
14  
125   Just Add Water   Sean O'Connor      AISC   [15]   13   15   11   13   8   60  
14  
15  
750   Matador   Peter Cucci      Rochester Yacht Club   9   [16]   14   12   15   15   65  
15  
16  
292   USA 292   Warren Doyle   Corinthian   LLSC   18   [19]   16   10   14   14   72  
16  
17  
542   Bombastic   Alex Steele      Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [19]   15   17   16   16   12   76  
17  
18  
457   Rogue   Bob Kroetsch      Davis Island Yacht Club   7   11   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   78  
18  
19  
419   HERMES   Tony Stanley      LLSC   14   18   18   17   17   [20/DNS]   84  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network