ISSA HIGH SCHOOL SINGLEHANDED CHAMPIONSHIP For the CRESSY TROPHY
CORPUS CHRISTI YACHT CLUB AND SEISA | October 30-December 31, 1969

Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 01, 2009 2:34:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
1  
24   Max Nickbarg   Antilles School   8   11   15   3   2   1   2   8   1   1   2   8   7   9   1   1   3   2   85  
1  
2  
16   Trey Hartman   Bellaire High School   7   8   7   1   8   9   3   19/OCS   16   7   13   1   1   2   4   10   7   8   131  
2  
3  
15   Matthew Gowell   East Greenwich High School   5   7   9   18   9   8   15   7   11   16   1   7   4   5   2   2   4   6   136  
3  
4  
19   Max Hutcheson   Francis Parker   3   3   16   4   6   2   7   14   5   8   10   6   11   8   10   14   6   5   138  
4  
5  
22   Philip Lozier   Coronado High School   2   1   1   2   1   5   5   11   18   6   3   17   18   3   13   5   15   13   139  
5  
6  
27   Viktor Wettergren   Riverview HS   6   5   6   16   4   10   4   19/OCS   8   3   7   3   2   17   14   6   11   4   145  
6  
7  
18   Will Howard   Lake Forest HS   10   9   5   5   7   6   11   2   14   9   14   4   3   10   6   7   12   12   146  
7  
8  
25   Paul Perry   Tampa Jesuit   13   2   2   7   11   7   10/RDG   3   10/RDG   4   10/RDG   11   5   12   11   9   10   10   147  
8  
9  
23   Patrick Mignon   Morristown-Beard School   1   14   11   13   13   4   9   5   7   10   5   9   14   1   8   3   8   14   149  
9  
10  
21   Peter Jesberg   Redwood High School   11   16   3   6   16   3   10   12   9   11   4   2   6   13   3   16   5   7   153  
10  
11  
20   Drake Jensen   De Anza High   4   19/OCS   8   12   14   12   8   4   12   2   9   18   10   11   9   4   1   1   158  
11  
12  
11   Ryan Bailey   Toms River South   9   4   14   10   15   13   6   1   3   12   8   12   12   14   17   8   9   11   178  
12  
13  
17   Scott Houck   The Severn School   12   6   4   9   10   14   1   19/OCS   2   17   11   14   16   7   7   11   13   9   182  
13  
14  
26   Gabriel Salk   Providence Country Day School   16   10   12   8   5   15   17   19/OCS   4   5   17   5   15   6   5   12   14   15   200  
14  
15  
13   James Barry   Brunswick School   14   15   10   17   3   11   19/OCS   13   6   15   16   13   13   4   12   17   2   3   203  
15  
16  
12   Matthew Declercq   Grosse POint South High School   15   13   13   15   18   16   14   9   10   14   15   10   8   18   16   15   17   17   253  
16  
17  
10   Christopher Aitken   Tabor Academy   18   12   18   11   12   18   13   10   15   13   18   16   17   16   15   13   16   16   267  
17  
18  
14   Paul Foley   Curtis High School   17   17   17   14   17   17   16   6   13   18   6   15   9   15   18   18   18   18   269  
18  
 



Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 01, 2009 1:28:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
1  
41   Nevin Snow   Cathedral Catholic   5   4   2   2   2   3   5   3   3   12   16   5   5   6   7   3   3   6   92  
1  
2  
42   Christopher Stocke   Sarasota HS   1   12   6   5   1   1   2   1   2   4   4   1   10   13   6   13   14   5   101  
2  
3  
36   Max Lopez   Middletown HS South   3   10   17   1   3   9   13   4   6   7   11   2   7   4   2   10   1   2   112  
3  
4  
31   Edgar Diminich   St. Edward's School   15   7   8   3   4   13   3   12   4   3   8   3   1   9   12   1   4   3   113  
4  
5  
38   Erika Reineke   Saint Thomas Aquinas   6   3   10   4   6   10   12   5   15   2   13   4   2   8   4   4   2   4   114  
5  
6  
44   Oliver Toole   Santa Barbara High School   7   5   1   7   7   6   14   8   11   5   5   9   6   2   3   12   6   8   122  
6  
7  
43   Jack Swikart   Rumson Fair-Haven Regional High School   2   2   9   14   5   4   6   2   1   17   3   15   3   12   8   8   10   11   132  
7  
8  
29   Carson Crain   St. John's School   12   6   3   9   10   5   1   7   12   8   18   8   8   5   10   6   8   1   137  
8  
9  
40   Drew Shea   New Trier High School   4   9   11   13   8   2   4   6   7   13   14   10   11   1   1   2   9   16   141  
9  
10  
39   Chris Segerblom   Newport Harbor High School   10   11   4   15   16   11   16   9   5   1   1   12   4   11   5   11   7   9   158  
10  
11  
37   Pearson Potts   St. George's School   8   1   5   10   9   7   8   13   16   6   10   11   15   3   9   17   17   10   175  
11  
12  
34   Mitchell Kiss   Black River   9   8   7   11   15   14   7   19/DSQ   8   15   6   13   12   7   11   7   13   19/OCS   201  
12  
13  
33   Nick Johnstone   Tabor Academy   13   13   14   6   13   15   9   10   17   14   2   7   14   16   13   15   11   14   216  
13  
14  
28   Domenic Bove   Stevenson School   11   17   16   12   11   8   18   11   9   9   7   17   16   15   15   9   12   7   220  
14  
15  
45   Teddy Weaver   Gig Harbor High School   16   14   18   8   12   17   10   14   18   11   17   6   13   14   16   5   15   19/OCS   243T  
15  
16  
30   Daniel DelBello   Fox Lane High School   17   15   15   16   17   12   17   15   13   16   12   14   9   10   14   14   5   12   243T  
16  
17  
35   Oriane Longerstaey   International School of Boston   14   16   12   17   14   16   11   16   10   10   9   16   17   18   17   16   18   13   260  
17  
18  
32   Elizabeth Dubovik   Portsmouth Abbey School   18   18   13   18   18   18   15   17   14   18   15   18   19/OCS   17   18   18   16   15   303  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network