Southwest Circuit Heritage Cup
Houston Yacht Club | November 14-December 31, 1969

J/22 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 15, 2009 1:12:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
01 / 340   Genesta   Kelson Elam   Rush Creek   1   3   4   2   2   12  
1  
2  
39 / 665   SLO-POKE   Eric Faust   Austin Yacht Club   10   1   2   4   1   18  
2  
3  
11 / 35   The Skank   Brant Koepke   GBCA   7   4   1   1   6   19T  
3  
4  
99 / 707   Tejas   Terry Flynn   FWBC   2   2   5   5   5   19T  
4  
5  
51 / 161   Daddy's Boat   David Smedley   RCYC   6   5   3   6   4   24  
5  
6  
09 / 346   roshambo   David Buter   Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club   5   11   7   7   7   37  
6  
7  
04 / 1004   lil hoss   Progelhof Jeff   RCYC   4   22/OCS   6   3   3   38T  
7  
8  
03 / 527   Shredder   Keith Zars   LCYC   3   6   9   11   9   38T  
8  
9  
13 / 365   LUCKY   Vincent Ruder   None   8   7   8   8   8   39  
9  
10  
90 / 877   Crayola   Julie Goetschius   Houston Yacht Club   13   8   13   12   10   56T  
10  
11  
42 / 004   Green Flash   Bradley Winslett   HYC   11   12   12   10   11   56T  
11  
12  
36 / 368   Hugh Haggerty   Hugh Haggerty   Houston Yacht Club   9   9   11   15   13   57  
12  
13  
18 / 629   Bonfire   Linda McDavitt   Austin Yacht Club   12   13   16   9   12   62  
13  
14  
28 / 673   Must Go FASTER   Richard Voyles   CLRA   16   15   10   14   14   69T  
14  
15  
93 / 878   red stripe   Pat Gibson   hyc   14   10   14   16   15   69T  
15  
16  
53 / 1531   Parrot Tales Light   Larry Blankenhgen   Lakewood yacht club   18   16   21   13   16   84T  
16  
17  
64 / 392   Loose cannon   Stewart Emmerson   GBCA   20   14   15   18   17   84T  
17  
18  
40 / 732   Helms a Lee   Anne Lee   HYC   15   17   17   17   18   84T  
18  
19  
38 / 1001   Monarch   David Finster   DCYC   17   19   19   20   20   95T  
19  
20  
41 / 973   Woo-Hoo   Ian Edwards   NSC (and HYC )   19   18   18   19   21   95T  
20  
21  
14 / 45   Frankly Scarlet   Ken Taylor   AYC   21   20   20   21   19   101  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network