2009 Fall Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | November 14, 2009

A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 16, 2009 11:50:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   Ron & Bev Coalson   CRA and CYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
97306   Shaka   69   Larry Emerson   cra   2   3   5  
3  
 



B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 30, 2009 11:51:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
77422   Miluska   99   Keith Ericson   CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
72   JIM   78   Dave Nolan   CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
87798   R. Honey Bear   93   Steve Greatrex   CYC   4   3   7  
3  
4  
7105   speedplay   84   Michael OConnell   sdyc   3   7/DNF   10  
4  
5  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert Kopaniasz   SDYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
42733   Maleficent   72   Richard Bomati   CRA   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
 



C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 16, 2009 11:43:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56222   MARLEN   117   Nico Landauer   SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn Sherman   SWYC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
56370   VIKKTOREUS   123   John Dodge   Cortez Racing Assoc.   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
87557   q5   132   William Quealy   CRA   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



D (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 16, 2009 11:43:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad   CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson   Cortez Racing Association   2   2   4  
2  
3  
77161   Bail a dhia   174   Mark Clements   Cra   3   3   6  
3  
4  
357   gunslinger   192   Robby Hickethier   cra-plyc   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



E (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 16, 2009 11:43:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   mike dore   sdyc / cra   1   1   2  
1  
2  
25E   SABILA   87   TERRY KOCH   CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
77607   Via Mar   162   Vernon Kleist   CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
56759   Jennifer k   144   Mark Burrows   ccyc   4   4   8  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network