1st US Winter O'pen Bic Series - Race #3
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | December 06, 2009

Obic Sail4Fun (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 06, 2009 2:52:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
Manuel Nores   MYC   1   5.5/TIE   6.5  
1  
2  
Matthew Weissmann   Miami Yacht Club   2.5/TIE   5.5/TIE   8  
2  
3  
Anthony Cervone   miami yacht club   7.5/TIE   2.5/TIE   10T  
3  
3  
Diego Leon-Pantin   MYC   7.5/TIE   2.5/TIE   10T  
3  
4  
Filippo Gallian   Miami Yacht Club   2.5/TIE   8.5/TIE   11  
4  
5  
Bryce Tone   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   4   9   13  
5  
6  
Nicolas Guerini   KBYC   12   6   18  
6  
7  
JUSTIN LOUDEN   MIAMI YACHT CLUB   11.5/TIE   8.5/TIE   20  
7  
8  
Enrique Gaston   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   15.5/TIE   5   20.5  
8  
9  
Mia Steinfeld   Miami Yacht Club   18   7.5/TIE   25.5  
9  
10  
Chris Purcell   KBYC   13   14   27  
10  
11  
rodrigo prado   key biscayne   31/DNF   1.5/TIE   32.5T  
11  
11  
Michael Eschmann   KBYC   31/DNF   1.5/TIE   32.5T  
11  
12  
Emily Somohano   member of the sailing club   5.5/TIE   31/DNF   36.5T  
12  
12  
Graeme Horton   student   5.5/TIE   31/DNF   36.5T  
12  
13  
SOFIA FALERO   luis falero   6.5/TIE   31/DNF   37.5T  
13  
13  
VICTORIA GIACIAN   MIAMI YACHT CLUB   6.5/TIE   31/DNF   37.5T  
13  
14  
Alexander Freedline   Miami Yacht Club   31/DNF   7.5/TIE   38.5  
14  
15  
Taegan Charles   Miami Yacht Club   11   31/DNF   42  
15  
16  
Andrew Weissmann   Miami Yacht Club   11.5/TIE   31/DNF   42.5  
16  
17  
samuel D'Alfonso   kbyc   15.5/TIE   31/DNF   46.5  
17  
18  
Jonah Schaechter   MYC   16   31/DNF   47  
18  
19  
Sofia Clark   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   17   31/DNF   48  
19  
20  
Jonathan Vazquez   MYC   31/DNF   31/DNF   62T  
20  
20  
Lucas Allraum   KBYC   31/DNF   31/DNF   62T  
20  
20  
Liam de Araujo   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   31/DNF   31/DNF   62T  
20  
20  
Maddie Sharp   KBYC   31/DNF   31/DNF   62T  
20  
20  
Samuel Clark   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   31/DNF   31/DNF   62T  
20  
20  
Abby Sharp   KBYC   31/DNF   31/DNF   62T  
20  
20  
rafael BENEAVENTE   RAFAEL BENEAVENTE   31/DNF   31/DNF   62T  
20  
 



Obic Advanced (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 06, 2009 3:17:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
Geronimo Nores   miami Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   [4]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
IAN MACDIARMID   Sailing AnarchyYC/Team Misfits   2   2   1   2   [6]   2   4   13  
2  
3  
Briggs Lalor   LYC   3   4   3   [10]   2   4   2   18  
3  
4  
Maximo Nores   MYC   4   5   6   8   3   [12]   6   32  
4  
5  
Blair Lalor   LYC   11   9   4   3   1   7   [13]   35  
5  
6  
Daniel Freedline   Miami Yacht Club   7   3   7   [14]   7   5   10   39  
6  
7  
ciara rodriguez-horan   lyc   5   [13]   5   7   9   8   12   46  
7  
8  
Sebastian Clark   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   6   [17]   11   12   5   10   7   51  
8  
9  
Sam Baker   Mark Sorenson Youth Sailing Program/UKSC   10   10   8   11   10   3   [14]   52  
9  
10  
Jose Armengol   Miami Yacht Club   13   7   [16]   6   14   6   9   55  
10  
11  
Sebastian Lozano   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   12   11   12   9   8   [15]   11   63  
11  
12  
CHRISTOPHER SLOSAR   UKSC   [17]   12   14   13   15   11   8   73  
12  
13  
Nicolas Bailleul   Miami Yacht Club   9   8   23   4   [24]   17   19   80  
13  
14  
Ian Sanders   Edison Sailing Center   15   6   18   [21]   11   14   20   84  
14  
15  
Celine de Araujo   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [19]   15   19   19   13   16   3   85  
15  
16  
Juan Cruz Nores   Miami Yatch Club   24   16   17   [25]   19   9   5   90  
16  
17  
maximo Castillo   Miami Yacht Club   8   23   [26]   5   12   23   22   93  
17  
18  
Brian Hollenbeck   MYC   14   14   [21]   16   21   20   17   102  
18  
19  
Bayard Lalor   LYC   18   18   9   18   20   21   [26]   104  
19  
20  
Tyler Tone   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   25   [27]   15   23   16   13   18   110T  
20  
21  
Luis Consuegra   KBYC   [22]   21   13   20   22   19   15   110T  
21  
22  
Rafael Jimenez-Faisal   MYC   16   [28]   24   17   18   22   16   113  
22  
23  
Alexia Gallian   Miami Yacht Club   20   [26]   10   22   23   24   23   122  
23  
24  
Ryan Guth   Upper Keys Sailing Club   [28]   19   27   24   17   18   24   129  
24  
25  
Chloe Namias   MYC   [26]   20   22   15   26   26   21   130  
25  
26  
Daniel Garcia   MYC   [27]   22   20   26   25   25   25   143  
26  
27  
kyle mckenney   miami yacht club   21   25   25   27   [29/DNF]   29/DNF   29/DNF   156T  
27  
28  
Dries darrow   miami yacht club sailing participant   23   24   [28]   28   27   27   27   156T  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network