2009-2010 Small Boat Midwinters
Richmond Yacht Club |

El Toro Sr. (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 21 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 16, 2010 1:26:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21  Total Pos
1  
11857   Moore    Michael Quinn   RYC   2   2   1   1   [4]   1   1   3   3   1   3   4   2   [6]   2   [5]   2   3   3   2   1   37  
1  
2  
11500   El Toro El Toro   Gordon Nash   California   5   3   4   2   5   3   4   1   5   2   [6]   2   4   [14]   6   1   [9]   5   1   6   2   61  
2  
3  
11783   Moore El Toro   Art Lange   FSC,HPSC   6   [13]   5   6   2   6   5   [11]   1   3   [9]   1   6   1   3   2   5   1   6   1   3   63  
3  
4  
11914   Moore Sailboats El Toro   Hill Blackett III   Richmond Yacht Club   4   4   [10]   4   7   9   [13]   7   10   7   4   8   9   [13]   5   10   7   10   7   8   6   126T  
4  
5  
11760   Moore's Sailboat Shop El toro   Chris Straub   Richmond Y C   [11]   6   8   7   10   4   8   4   11   [27/DNC]   7   7   [13]   8   10   4   4   6   8   7   7   126T  
5  
6  
11666   S.R. Smith Composite Concepts El Toro   John Amen   Richmond YC   8   5   7   5   11   5   9   2   6   [27/DNC]   10   5   [12]   10   [13]   7   6   7   5   12   11   131  
6  
7  
11657   Moore El Toro   John Liebenberg   Richmond YC   7   8   12   12   12   10   [15]   12   9   8   [14]   [16]   10   11   7   3   8   11   10   9   8   167  
7  
8  
11714   Moore El Toro   Vickie Gilmour   Richmond YC/Lake Merritt SC   13   10   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   [27/DNC]   8   7   10   13   [27/DNC]   13   11   11   7   11   9   13   8   11   10   9   188  
8  
9  
11767   Moore El Toro   Skip Shapiro   Richmond   10   7   3   9   8   11   3   6   2   5   5   15   15   5   16   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   201  
9  
10  
11676      Will Paxton   RYC   1   1   2   3   1   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   1   3   1   3   8   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   240T  
10  
11  
11803   Moore El Toro   maxwell fraser   RYC SCYC   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   8   6   8   2   4   6   3   4   2   3   5   240T  
11  
12  
11391   Moore El Toro   Robert Hrubes   SOBYC, RYC (pending)   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   12   10   5   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   9   14   4   14   8   12   9   9   5   10   256  
12  
13  
11821   Moore    Dan Cook   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   12   12   5   9   9   11   1   2   4   4   4   262  
13  
14  
11770      Gregory Morrill   FSC   9   11   11   11   9   2   2   8   4   4   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   287  
14  
15  
11746   Moore Red Head   Bruce Bradfute   RYC   3   12   9   10   6   13   11   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   6   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   340  
15  
16  
1761   eltoro   Steve Lake   RYC   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   16   17   17   16   15   13   10   12   13   11   12   341  
16  
17  
11805   gorde nash el toro   michael dias   ssc   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   7   6   9   7   27/DNC   15   13   16   15   12   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   343  
17  
18  
11793   Moore El Toro   Kristen Lenz   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   16   14   14   12   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   12   11   13   12   13   13   346  
18  
19  
11827   Moore El Toro   Paul Tara   SCYC   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   2   10   3   12   1   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   379  
19  
20  
11511   El Toro S.C.   Vaughn Seifers   Richmond   12   9   6   8   3   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   389  
20  
21  
11858   one moore   Butch Michel   s.c.y.c.   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   14   12   27/DNC   8   27/DNC   11   14   7   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   390  
21  
22  
4139      Ernest Galvan   Cal Sailing Club   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   17   18   18   17   18/DNF   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   439  
22  
23  
11353   Molnar El Toro   Ken Eckert   SCYC   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   17   27/DNC   13   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   462  
23  
24  
11745   Moore El Toro   Walt Andrews   Stockton Sailing Club   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   15   17/DNF   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   464  
24  
25  
11868   Ron & Martha Moore El Toro   Paul Zander   HP Sailing Club   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   486T  
25  
25  
110   DeWitt Dinghy   Christine Weaver   Sausalito Cruising Club   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   486T  
25  
 



El Toro Jr. (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 20 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 16, 2010 1:26:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21  Total Pos
1  
11820   Mr. Moore Moore   Michael Pacholski   SCYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   2   1   1   2   1   1   2   1   1   1   21  
1  
2  
11826   Moore Very fast   Wilson Fletcher   SCYC   3   2   1   2   3   2   3   2   1   2   [5]   2   2   4   2   5   3   2   4   [7]   45  
2  
3  
11747   MOORE EL TORO   EMMA DREJES   santa cruz yacht club   6   6   5   3   2   4   4   4   2   5   4   3   4   1   [8]   3   [7]   3   3   4   66  
3  
4  
8   self built El Toro   Little Bear Lundegaard   Richmond Yacht Club   5   3   6   5   [21/DNC]   8   6   5   [21/DNC]   4   1   4   3   3   6   4   5   6   5   5   84  
4  
5  
11416   Moore El Toro   Haydon Stapleton   RYC   2   4   4   4   7   3   2   3   4   6   3   7   5   5   [10]   [8]   6   7   7   6   85  
5  
6  
11450   Moore El Toro   Peter Bitman   Richmond Yacht Club   11   12   10   9   [21/DNC]   10   9   9   [21/DNC]   8   8   6   7   8   9   7   4   5   6   2   140  
6  
7  
11427   el toro    Robert Englehart   RYC   [21/DNC]   9   8   8   5   9   8   7   [21/DNC]   3   6   5   6   7   7   6   8   8   21/DNC   21/DNC   152  
7  
8  
8118   El Toro    Fiona Fowler   RYC   10   8   3   7   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   7   7   8   8   6   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   253  
8  
9  
3098      Ellen Hann   Byron Hann   4   5   7   6   4   5   7   8   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   256  
9  
10  
101   Sailnetics El Toro   David Halman   RYC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   3   2   1   4   2   3   267  
10  
11  
11629   Molnar El Toro   Mara Eckert   SCYC   9   7   15/DNS   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   6   5   6   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   300T  
11  
12  
11880      Liam Russell   RYC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   5   9   9   9   8   8   300T  
12  
13  
11740   Molnar El Toro   Nicholas Lenz   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   7   10   10   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   4   10   10   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   303  
13  
14  
11711   Moore    Luke McCartney   santa cruz   8   11   9   10   6   [21/DNC]   11   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   307  
14  
15  
11765   Chris Nash El Toro   Michael Marlett   SCYC   7   10   15/DNS   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   347  
15  
16  
11222      Shane Dunican   RYC   14/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   13/DNS   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   351T  
16  
16  
10773   Sailnetics El Toro   Kate Arnold   Richmond YC   14/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   13/DNS   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   351T  
16  
17  
8118   El Toro    Fiona Fowler   RYC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   378T  
17  
17  
8118   Caballero El Toro   Fiona Fowler   Richmond   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   378T  
17  
17  
2   CFJ   Marina Fennell   RYC   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   378T  
17  
 



Optimist (49 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 06, 2010 11:55:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
16630   winner TI   Kyle Larsen   PYSF/SFYC   [8]   5   7   7   1   1   2   2   1   1   27  
1  
2  
15128   McLaughlin Optimist   Markus Suorsa   PYSF/SFYC   13   4   [14]   4   4   2   1   3   2   3   36  
2  
3  
17095      Logan Lee   PYSF/SYC   4   [13]   13   6   5   3   3   1   3   2   40  
3  
4  
12085   Winner Optimist   Mats Keldsen   StFYC   [19]   19   16   18   17   5   11/DNF   5   4   4   99  
4  
5  
16485      Christian Ehrnrooth   EYC   18   23   17   16   [50/DNC]   4   4   4   10   50/DNC   146  
5  
6  
11730   Opti   Konstantin Sturm   PYSF   23   28/DNF   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   10   7   10   5   6   189  
6  
7  
0327      Eric Hooton   PYSF   17   25   [50/DNC]   25/DNS   50/DNC   7   6   7   7   50/DNC   194  
7  
8  
15067   McLaughlin Opti   Jack Barton   SFYC/RYC   3   2   1   1   2   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   209  
8  
9  
13580   Winner opti   Will Cefali   SFYC/RYC   1   1   3   3   3   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   211  
9  
10  
15076   Opti   Lawson Willard   SFYC   2   9   5   5   8   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   229  
10  
11  
1337   OPti Dinghy   Joshua Gutow   PYSF   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   8   9   8   9   5   239  
11  
12  
11517   McLaughlin Opti   Sam Barton   SFYC   11   3   2   14   11   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   241T  
12  
13  
81   Optimist   Katinka Sturm   PYSF   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   9   8   9   8   7   241T  
13  
14  
16048   McGlaughin Opti   Maria Casciani   SFYC   7   12   10   2   12   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   243  
14  
15  
11729   optimist   Michael Tan   SFYC   14   7   6   13   7   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   247  
15  
16  
16128   McLaughlin Optimist   Kennedy Placek   San Francisco Yacht Club   5   14   8   9   13   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   249T  
16  
17  
15552   McGlaughlin Opti   Christopher Casciani   SFYC   12   8   15   8   6   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   249T  
17  
18  
17360   McLaughlin Opti   William McMullen   SFYC   10   10   9   11   9   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   249T  
18  
19  
11554   McLaughlin Optimist   LUCY WILMOT   San Francisco YC   9   6   12   10   14   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   251  
19  
20  
15999   McLauglin Opti   Maddie Pont   PYSF/SYC   15   11   20   12   10   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   268  
20  
21  
16712   McLaughlin Optimist Pro Racer   Grace Hull   San Francisco YC   20   17   4   15   15   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   271  
21  
22  
17289      Teddy Russell   sfyc   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   6   5   6   6   50/DNC   273  
22  
23  
11440      Erica Quinn   RYC   16   15   11   17   16   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   275  
23  
24  
1214   Optimist    Alec Kruka   PYSF   22   16   19   25/DNS   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   332  
24  
25  
20152   TBD OPTI   Parker Dittmore   St. Francis   27   21   26/DNS   19   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   343  
25  
26  
21   opti   Teddy Russell   SFYC   25   18   26/DNF   25/DNS   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   344T  
26  
27  
1234   optimist   Marguerite Hermand   St Francis Yacht Club   21   22   26/DNS   25/DNS   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   344T  
27  
28  
1125      Miyako Miller   PYSF   26   20   26/DNS   25/DNS   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   347  
28  
29  
17998   Winner MkII Ti   Mark Power   PSYF   6   24   18   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   348  
29  
30  
17325   McLaughlin Opti   Coco Dana   St. Francis   24   28/DNF   26/DNS   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   378  
30  
31  
2766   Optimist   Mikael Suorsa   PYSF   28   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   428  
31  
32  
127933   Mclaughlin Optimist   Kieran Sweetman   Sequoia Yacht Club   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
13679   red dragon opti   Jay Gooding   PYSF   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
2      Kate Arnold   RYC   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
11691   LANGE OPTIMIST   SALLY WILMOT   San Francisco YC   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
1   Optimist    Chloe Belgum   san Francisco Yacht Club   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
465   Optimist Optimist   Daniel Pascal   Encinal Yacht Clb   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
9   Opti    Aaron Fowler   RYC   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
17145   McLaughlin Optimist   Kira Kessel   Richmond YC   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
77   McLaughlin OPTIMIST   Hayden Teddy   SFYC   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
6997   McGlaughlin    Dylan Meade   SFYC   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
9      Francesca Cenzatti   Junior Member   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
12177   Optimist   Hannah Baylis   SFYC   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
11      Jagan C Subbiah   Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
88      Daven C Subbiah   Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
15024   Optimist Optimist   Lindsey Baab   SFYC/PYSF   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
12766   Optimist Optimist - Green Fleet   Cameron Baab   PYSF   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
15994   Optimist Dinghy   Lola Bushnell   San Francisco Yacht Club   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
32  
7   McLaughlin Optimist   Tommy Young   SFYC   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   450T  
32  
 



Snipe (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 24 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 16, 2010 1:32:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25  Total Pos
1  
29359   Persson Snipe   Tom ONeill   Mission Bay   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   3   [4]   3   1   3   [4]   1   2   1   1   29  
1  
2  
28856   Jybetech 2007   Vincent Casalaina   Richmond Yacht Club   2   3   5   3   3   4   4   2   2   2   3   2   5   3   8   5   2   3   1   2   7   [9/DNS]   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   71  
2  
3  
29104   Persson Snipe   Dick Loomis   RYC   4   4   3   4   5   [8/DNS]   3   5   5   5   4   5   [7]   5   5   [7]   5   6   7   6   6   6   4   6   103  
3  
4  
28449   Eclipse Snipe   Douglas Cefali   RYC   [15/DNC]   5   2   2   2   2   1   3   4   3   5   4   6   4   1   8   8   4   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   124  
4  
5  
23597   Mcgloflin Snipe   Greg Miller   Freemont Sailing club   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   8/DNS   5   6   3   4   2   3   4   6   2   6   6   15/DNC   6   5   3   5   5   5   129  
5  
6  
26669   McLaughlin    Shawn Grassman   Encinal   3   6   4   5   4   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   8   8   7   1   7   7   2   7   4   4   6   4   147  
6  
7  
30652   Jibetech Snipe   Doug Howson   SRSC   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   3   7   4   3   4   5   5   3   2   1   2   2   176  
7  
8  
28536   Eclipse Snipe   Michael Mack   RYC   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   2   2   6   2   1   2   4   1   15/DNC   3   3   3   179  
8  
9  
215   Jibetech    Packy Davis   St Francis YC   7/DNF   2   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   1   6   4   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   7/DNS   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   10/DNS   5   15/DNC   10/DNS   10/DNS   185  
9  
10  
28856   Perrson Snipe   Doug Petty   Encinal   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   9   9   9   9   9   15/DNC   8   8   8   7   7   7   240  
10  
11  
26843   McLaughlin Snipe   Andrew Pontious   RYC   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   315T  
11  
11  
US23597   McGloflin Snipe   Greg Miller   Fremont yacht club   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   315T  
11  
11  
30331   Jibetech Snipe   Michael Andrews   Encinal Yacht Club   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   315T  
11  
11  
29699   Snipe   Steve Keckler   Austin YC   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   315T  
11  
 



Southampton Open Class (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 08, 2010 4:32:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
243   Int. Canoe   Del Olsen   RYC   5   2   2   3   4   1   1   [6]   3   1   3   2   5   32  
1  
2  
277   Musto Musto   Pieter Versavel   .   [6]   1   1   4   6   3   3   4   2   4   5   6   6   45  
2  
3  
USA 1176   I-14   Chris Rutz   RYC   4   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   2   2   13/OCS   5   1   1   5   2   5   1   54  
3  
4  
136   Johnson Johnson 18 Modified   Mark Briner   RYC   8   3   [13/DNS]   6   3   4   2   5   5   6   6   3   4   55  
4  
5  
1143   Paul Bieker Bieker 3   Rand Arnold   Richmond YC   2   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   1   1   7   13/DNS   3   4   2   4   4   3   57  
5  
6  
14305   Allen Lightning   Mike Molina   RYC   3   5   5   7   7   5   [13/DNS]   8   6   8   8   9   9   80  
6  
7  
13938   Allen Lightning   Wayne Clough   Encinal   1   4   4   9   8   6   [13/DNS]   7   9   9   7   7   10   81  
7  
8  
2117   Bonezzi Contender   Gil Woolley   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   7   6   3   10   5   2   4   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   10   10   7   104  
8  
9  
13475   Allen Lightning   Lindsey Watters   RYC   9   13/DNS   13/DNS   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   9   8   7   9   8   14/DNS   150  
9  
10  
7069   Hamlean 5o5   Christopher O'Leary   B.Y.C   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   5   13/DNF   13/DNS   13/DNS   2   7   3   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   156  
10  
11  
192   Rondar Contender   Brad Cameron   SSS / contender assc.   10   7   13/DNS   8   9   8   6   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   161  
11  
12  
1111   I-14 I-14   Lawrence Henderson   RYC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   1   1   2   184  
12  
13  
89   Vanguard 15   Fred Konkel   NA   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   11   11   8   210  
13  
14  
3481   Owner Windmill   Scott Rovanpera   Windmill Class District 8   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   13   12   11   216  
14  
15  
348   Home made Windmill   Darrell Sorensen   LYSA   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   15   20/DNC   12   227  
15  
16  
1   Moth Moth   Dan Brandt   RYC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   14   15/DNF   20/DNC   229  
16  
17  
3066   Windmill   Armand Petersen   None   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   12   20/DNC   20/DNC   232T  
17  
18  
Blue      J.V. Gilmour   Richmond YC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   17/DNF   15/DNS   20/DNC   232T  
18  
19  
0   Mcohnehey 18 foot skiff   Skip Mccormack   Sfyc   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   240  
19  
 



Byte (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 24 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 16, 2010 1:32:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25  Total Pos
1  
1120   PS 20000 Byte   Michele Logan   Richmond YC   1   2   3   3   5   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   1   2   2   1   3   2   2   5   2   1   2   2   2   2   4   1   48  
1  
2  
2198   Byte CII   Laurie Davis   Inverness   2   [5]   4   2   1   2   1   1   2   1   1   2   4   3   3   4   4   4   3   3   3   [5]   [5]   5   55  
2  
3  
2206   Performance Byte   Gail Yando   RYC   [4]   3   2   4   2   3   2   2   4   3   3   [6/DNF]   2   4   4   2   3   3   4   4   [5]   3   3   4   64  
3  
4  
2218      Trish Sudell   RYC   3   1   1   1   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   1   1   1   1   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   1   1   3   79  
4  
5  
1253   Byte   Suzie Grubler   Richmond Yacht Club   5   4   5   5   4   1   3   3   3   4   4   3   5   5   5   3   5   5   5   5   [6]   [6]   [6]   6   88  
5  
6  
1115   PS2000 CII   Dan Ouellet   Encinal Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   1   1   4   2   2   146  
6  
7  
2197      Karin Knowles   RYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   4   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   162  
7  
8  
1515   PS2000 Byte CII   Bill Tieman   n/a   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   189  
8  
 



Wylie Wabbit (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 08, 2010 4:32:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
11   northcoast wabbit   Tim Russell   sfyc   3   1   1   3   1   1   1   [4]   1   3   4   1   2   22  
1  
2  
8426   North Coast Yachts, Inc. Wylie Wabbit   Kim/John/Terry Desenberg/Groen/White   Richmond Y.C.   2   2   3   2   3   3   2   1   2   [4]   2   4   4   30  
2  
3  
35   Northcoast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Erik Menzel   RYC   1   4   5   1   2   [6]   5   3   5   2   1   6   1   36  
3  
4  
62      stanton morris   RYC   5   5   6   4   5   5   6   5   4   1   [7/DNF]   2   3   51  
4  
5  
12   Wylie Wabbit   Ron Tostenson   RYC   4   3   2   5   6   2   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   3   6   52T  
5  
6  
26   North Coast Yachts Wabbit   Colin Moore   Richmond   [6]   6   4   6   4   4   3   2   3   5   5   5   5   52T  
6  
 



29er (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 08, 2010 4:32:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
107   Starboard 29er   Gina Binnard   n/a   7   5   6   1   1   2   1   4   2   5   [8]   4   4   42  
1  
2  
1050   PS2000 29er   Mackenzie Cook / John Marlett   SCYC   6   6   [13/DNF]   2   2   1   2   7/DNS   7/DSQ   2   4   6   5   50  
2  
3  
601   PS 2000 29er   Julia Paxton / Patrick Tara   RYC   2   [13/OCS]   3   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   1   1   1   1   1   1   63  
3  
4  
105   Bethwaite 29er   Arline Savage   RYC   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   3   5/DNS   6/DNS   5/DNS   5   4   6   9   8   6   83  
4  
5  
513      Annie Schmidt   SFYC   3   1   2   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   3   3   90  
5  
6  
1271   ps2000 29er   Chris Ford   RYC Junior Member   4   2   5   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   2   2   2   92  
6  
7  
40   ps200 1051   Finn Nilsen   St. francis yacht club   1   4   1   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   2   7/DSQ   3   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   93  
7  
8  
215      Nicolas Delfino   RYC   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNF   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   3   4   7   5   12/DNC   112  
8  
9  
112   29er   Emma Creighton   RICHMOND YACHT CLUB   5   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   6/DNS   13/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   12/DNC   12/DNC   128  
9  
10  
020   Starboard Products 29er   Pat / Marisa   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [13/DNS]   3   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   131  
10  
11  
1128   29er 29er   Natalie Davidson   RYC   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   7   7   134  
11  
 



Laser (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 08, 2010 4:32:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
4041   Laser Laser   Mark Halman   RYC   5   6   4   5   7   2   1   1   1   [16/OCS]   2   6   2   42  
1  
2  
0483      David LaPier   None   3   4   5   2   3   3   3   4   4   7   8   [11]   3   49  
2  
3  
5463   Laser Performance Full Rig   Ryan Nelson   West Marine   7   3   7   6   5   5   7   8   3   [16/OCS]   1   10   4   66  
3  
4  
2201      John-Bernard Duler   St. Francis YC   8   11   8   7   6   6   4   9   9   6   [14]   8   14   96  
4  
5  
3666   Laser Laser   Mike Bishop   StFYC   2   5   1   8   2   1   2   10   7   3   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   117  
5  
6  
6119   Vanguard Laser Radial (sail)   Dominique Bertrand   Richmond YC   9   12   11   10   9   11   6   14   14   11   9   [16]   12   128  
6  
7  
2870   Vanguard Laser   Drake Jensen   Richmond Yacht Club   1   2   2   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   2   2   1   5   5   1   135  
7  
8  
8204   Laser Laser   Simon Bell   RYC   4   7   6   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   5   11   9   4   2   8   170  
8  
9  
6139   LaserPerformance Laser   Tracy Usher   St Francis Yacht Club   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   1   1   4   19/DNS   3   5   2   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   225  
9  
10  
1638   Laser Laser   Nick Burke   RYC   6   1   3   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   16/OCS   6   1   5   228T  
10  
11  
2514   Vangard Laser   Roger Herbst   SLF   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   3   8   7   8   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   3   3   6   228T  
11  
12  
3670      James Vernon   TISC   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   4   4   15   5   7   10   5   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   240T  
12  
13  
4109   Laser Laser Radial   Oliver Konkel   EYC   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   13   16   17   12   15   12   12   12   17   38/DNC   240T  
13  
14  
3844   Vanguard Laser   Joe Carter   RYC   16   13   15   14   14   16   13   13   15   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   243  
14  
15  
0168   Vanguard Laser   Timmo Sturm   US Sailing   11   9   13   15   10   10   10   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   268  
15  
16  
0139   Laser-GM    murray mcleod   Scuttlebutt YC   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   11   12   9   19/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   13   12   9   275  
16  
17  
7644   Vanguard Laser   Tim Knowles   Richmond Yacht Club   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   16   15   8   19/DNS   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   11   7   11   277  
17  
18  
0222      Christy Usher   StFYC   15   15   12   9   13   12   19/DNS   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   285  
18  
19  
8989   Laser   David Rasmussen   RYC   10   20/DNF   20/DNS   12   11   14   9   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   286  
19  
20  
5880   laser   patrick grey   RYC   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   16   13   10   15   9   13   304  
20  
21  
3687   Vanguard Laser   Tom Burden   West Marine   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   6   6   8   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   362  
21  
22  
9740   Performance laser   Richard Leland   Butte Sailing Club   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   11   8   4   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   365  
22  
23  
0327   LASER   AMY HUMPHRIES-STRECH   RICHMOND YACHT CLUB   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   19/DNS   19/DNF   13   11   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   366  
23  
24  
4236   Vanguard Laser   Jacques Kerrest   N/A   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   7   13   7   369  
24  
25  
5477   Vanguard Laser   Will Lowe   RYC   13   8   9   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   372  
25  
26  
3357   Vanguard Laser   Jim Margeson   TISC   14   10   10   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   376  
26  
27  
2032   vanguard laser   zan drejes   mofyc   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   18/DSQ   4   17/DNS   381T  
27  
28  
9813   Vanguard Laser Radial   Kaitlyn Baab   St.FYC   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   10   14   15   381T  
28  
29  
2450   Vanguard Laser   Lauren Cefali   SFYC/RYC   12   14   14   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   382  
29  
30  
2848   Laser Radial   Domenic Bove   SFYC, STFYC, SCYC   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   16   15   10   383  
30  
31  
4288   Vanguard Laser   Benjamin Shapiro   RYC   17   16   16   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   391  
31  
32  
0173   Laser   JP Sirey du Buc de Ferret   Pacific Cup Yacht Club   19/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   401  
32  
33  
1838   vangaurd laser   steve hendricks   Morro Bay Yacht Club   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   12   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   430  
33  
34  
7943   Performance Laser   Edwin Niccolls   Richmond YC   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   456T  
34  
34  
2841   Laser Radial   Francesca Dana   St. Francis   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   456T  
34  
34  
3010   Pacific Sailcraft Canada Laser Standard   Guy Rittger   None   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   456T  
34  
34  
4520   Vanguard Laser   Terry Paris   Morro Bay Yacht Club   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   456T  
34  
 



Breakwater Open Class (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 24 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 16, 2010 1:32:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25  Total Pos
1  
7   AMF Alcort Force 5   John Barrere   Lake Yosemite SA   1   1   2   2   2   1   2   [5]   1   1   1   1   [5]   1   [5]   3   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   3   36  
1  
2  
150   Jim Antrim Wing Dinghy   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   2   3   [6]   3   4   4   [5]   1   3   3   3   2   2   [5]   1   1   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   2   55  
2  
3  
307   O'Day Day Sailer   Steve Lowry   RYC   3   2   1   1   1   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   3   3   3   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   90  
3  
4  
6201   Banshee   Jonathan Gutoff   SSS   [16/DNC]   [8]   7   [16/DNC]   7   8/DNS   3   4   5   8/DNF   8/DNS   7/DNS   4   6   8   8   7   6   4   4   5   6/DNS   5   6/DNS   126  
4  
5  
4   Performance FJ   Sandy Curth   RYC/IYC   4   5   3   5   6   3   6   3   4   5   4   4   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   5   5   4   4   4   6/DNS   128  
5  
6  
88   Banshee   Bill Gutoff   SSS   5   6   5   6   5   2   1   2   2   2   2   3   [16/DNC]   4   9   6   5   5   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   130  
6  
7  
3288   Sailnetics IFJ   Neil van der Plas   Fremont SC   6   4   4   4   3   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   7   4   5   4   4   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   214  
7  
8  
6272   WD Schock Lido 14   Mark Dawson   us sailing   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   8/DNS   4   6   6   4   5   7/DNS   6   9   7   7   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   223  
8  
9  
1   Kidder Racing Hoot   Douglas Kidder   RYC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   1   2   2   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   286  
9  
10  
RYC5   FJ    Sam Normington   Richmond Yacht Club   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   8   6   4   6   16/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   289  
10  
11  
6   Performance FJ   Eric Jones   RYC   7   7   8   7   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   294  
11  
12  
306   Banshee   Craig Perez   Richmond   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   329T  
12  
12  
2   fj   Sarah Lake   RYC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   329T  
12  
12  
RYC5   FJ    Jesse Kittle   Richmond Yacht Club   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   329T  
12  
 



Thistle (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 08, 2010 4:32:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
1010   Schock    Michael Gillum   Lake Washington Sailing Club   2   5/DNS   5/DNS   1   1   1   1   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   28T  
1  
2  
4010   Thistle   Mike Arrow   Lake Washington S. C.   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   2   4   3   1   1   1   28T  
2  
3  
2789   D & M Thistle   David Rumbaugh   Lake Wshington Sailing Club   3   5/DNS   5/DNS   2   3   2   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   34  
3  
4  
3347   CLARK THISTLE   DAN CLARK   LAKE WASHINGTON SAILING CLUB   4   5/DNS   5/DNS   5   4   3   4   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   42  
4  
5  
3831   Spens Thistle   Kristofer Vogelsong   Thistle Fleet 67   1   5/DNS   5/DNS   3   [6/DNF]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   44  
5  
 



Flying Dutchman (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 08, 2010 4:32:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
DEN 21   Lindsay Flying Dutchman   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   Santa Cruz YC + BVBC   2   2   2   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   2   [4/DSQ]   1   17  
1  
2  
FD US 1444   Mader Flying Dutchman   Buzz Ballenger   Santa Cruz   1   1   1   2   1   2   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNS   1   2   32  
2  
3  
88   Hoare/Meszaros Flying Dutchman   Mike Meszaros   Inverness Yacht Club   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   3   6/DNS   3   6/DNS   2   2   2   1   2   3   45  
3  
4  
1403   Flying Dutchman   Jason Lawrence   none   4/DNS   3   3   7/DNF   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   4   4   3   7/DNC   4   59  
4  
5  
h96   bianchi and cechi flying dutchman   saul schumsky   cal sailing club   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   7/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNF   6/DNS   3   3   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   70  
5  
6  
153      Kurt Hemmingsen   Hvidovre Yacht Club   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   89  
6  
 



Weta (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 08, 2010 4:32:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
268   WETA WETA   david BERNTSEN   ryc   1   1   1   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   2   1   1   1   3/DNS   27  
1  
2  
270   WETA marine WETA Trimaran   Tim Tsao   RYC   2   2   2   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   1   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   41  
2  
3  
323   Weta Marine 4.4   John Rizzi   BAMA   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   2   1   50  
3  
4  
272   WETA Marine WETA 4.4   Stephan Sonnenschein   RYC   4/DNS   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   57  
4  
 



Multihull (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 08, 2010 4:32:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club