The Double Angle Race, and Battle of the Cattle.
Elkhorn Yacht Club | August 28, 2010

PHRF TOD (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Division: H (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
 



Division: M (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
 



Division: Multi (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
007   Gold Finger   0   Mark Pastick [Multi]   Elkhorn YAcht Club   03:01:00   16   16  
1  
2  
None   Golden Vanity   0   John Dunn [Multi]   Elkhorn Yacht Club   03:18:44   20   20  
2  
 



Division: SCC (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5196   Hamachi   240   Stefan Berlinski [SCC]   Santa Cruz   02:34:47   2   2  
1  
2  
28207   Katzenjammer   141   Daniel Mills [SCC]   SCYC   02:35:30   3   3  
2  
3  
123   Diver Down   150   Vance Landis [SCC]   SCYC   02:49:06   10   10  
3  
4  
191   'SKATE'S   255   Kate Riley [SCC]   scyc   02:52:56   13   13  
4  
5  
unknown   Kindred Spirit   174   Meredith den Daas [SCC]   Elkhorn Yacht Club   03:02:25   17   17  
5  
6  
25099   Valkyrie   75   David Emberson [SCC]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   03:26:50   22   22  
6  
 



Division: SCR (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
67994   Don Quixote   141   Craig Smith [SCR]   SCYC   02:31:51   1   1  
1  
2  
40210   Pacific High   96   Snyder Bassano [SCR]   scyc   02:35:32   4   4  
2  
3  
44   Rocinante   141   warren pelz [SCR]   scyc   02:36:52   5   5  
3  
4  
87065   Stretch   84   Todd Bredehoft [SCR]   SCYC   02:41:24   6   6  
4  
5  
443   Vuja De   78   Jon Kim [SCR]   SCYC   02:44:54   7   7  
5  
6  
28474   Elyxir   -15   Skip Ely [SCR]   SCYC   02:45:28   8   8  
6  
7  
8292   Gandalf   117   Ricardo Diola [SCR]   Scyc   02:46:08   9   9  
7  
8  
8303   Bullet   96   Michael Gross [SCR]   SCYC   02:51:35   11   11  
8  
9  
67702   Roller Coaster   0   Jack Gordon [SCR]   SCYC   02:51:43   12   12  
9  
10  
193   Sirena   96   john martinelli [SCR]   santa cruz   02:55:49   14   14  
10  
11  
18729   Pleasure Only   141   Bob Bartle [SCR]   Scuttlebutt   02:59:06   15   15  
11  
12  
40210   Afterschock   75   Gary Boyden [SCR]   scyc   03:07:21   18   18  
12  
13  
17   Scarlet Begonia   105   Lenny Hewitt [SCR]   scyc   03:16:06   19   19  
13  
14  
18998   ProMotion   54   Matthias Kennerknecht [SCR]   SCYC   03:25:24   21   21  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network