2010 Laser Midwinter West
Richmond Yacht Club | March 26-28, 2010

Laser Radial (50 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 29, 2010 4:33:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5953   Kieran Chung      NHYC   2   4   2   1   1   [7]   7   17  
1  
2  
5876   Mitchell Kiss      Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   3   3   1   2   4   5   [51/DNF]   18  
2  
3  
5942   Olin Paine      MBYC   1   6   [10]   7   5   1   2   22  
3  
4  
2848   Domenic Bove      SFYC, STFYC, SCYC   5   2   4   [14]   3   6   3   23T  
4  
5  
6958   EJ O'Mara      Bayview Yacht Club   [7]   5   3   5   2   4   4   23T  
5  
6  
5916   Carson Crain      Lakewood YC / GCYSA   4   1   7   15   [51/BFD]   2   1   30  
6  
7  
9458   Dylan Finneran      Toms River Yacht Club   14   8   5   4   [51/BFD]   3   5   39  
7  
8  
5604   Matthew Morris      San Diego Yacht Club   6   [11]   9   9   6   9   8   47  
8  
9  
8116   Reid Cannon      Royal Victoria YC   17   16   12   8   8   10   [51/DNF]   71  
9  
10  
2944   Teddy Weaver      Seattle Yacht Club   10   13   [32]   11   13   21   13   81  
10  
11  
1571   Brenda Bowskill      Royal Canadian Yacht Club   22   7   6   22   [51/DNF]   19   6   82  
11  
12  
2514   Roger Herbst      SLF   [41]   14   19   18   9   12   11   83T  
12  
13  
1864   Marten Kendrick      Houston Yacht Club   12   [23]   20   16   12   13   10   83T  
13  
14  
4714   Michael Grove      Encinal Yacht Club   11   10   [30]   23   11   17   12   84  
14  
15  
1533   Aidan Koster      Royal Victoria Yacht Club   9   29   8   20   7   15   [51/DNF]   88  
15  
16  
7246   Chris Vilicich      CBYC/khyc   20   15   17   6   18   [28]   18   94  
16  
17  
1531   Maura Dewey      Royal Victoria Yacht Club   8   9   [26]   17   14   26   22   96  
17  
18  
0402   Annie Rossi      San Francisco Yacht Club   16   37   22   3   [51/BFD]   20   15   113T  
18  
19  
1568   Rob Hodson      WSC   38   17   14   [41]   27   8   9   113T  
19  
20  
6119   Dominique Bertrand      Richmond YC   [29]   26   16   28   19   11   16   116  
20  
21  
5467   Leonie Schuurmans      Houston Yacht Club   28   [31]   29   10   17   14   19   117  
21  
22  
9739   Kaitlyn Baab      St. Francis Yacht Club   18   [28]   25   13   21   23   20   120  
22  
23  
1926   David Cormack      Newell Sailing Club   35   21   18   [42]   10   16   23   123  
23  
24  
4295   Katie Levy      RYC   21   20   28   21   20   18   [51/DNS]   128  
24  
25  
2095   Gabe Frame      RVYC   30   12   13   [33]   16   33   25   129  
25  
26  
3282   Alexander Kroitzsch      Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   15   22   27   [31]   25   31   14   134  
26  
27  
3842   Stephen Long      SBYC   25   30   21   24   22   24   [34]   146  
27  
28  
0449   Matthias Heinzemann      Matthias Heinzemann   [34]   24   24   32   24   30   17   151  
28  
29  
1317   Nicolas Hamel      calgary yacht club   [42]   27   31   34   15   25   21   153  
29  
30  
9528   Trevor Rowedder      SFYC   24   [51/DSQ]   23   30   23   22   33   155  
30  
31  
9388   james mcjones      cbyc   27   18   11   36   29   43   [51/DNS]   164  
31  
32  
7721   Joe Carter      RYC   23   [40]   34   19   31   35   27   169  
32  
33  
2914   Keenan Chung      NHYC   19   19   33   12   [51/BFD]   51/DNF   51/DNF   185T  
33  
34  
5606   Andrew Mather      NHYC   26   34   [43]   26   35   34   30   185T  
34  
35  
9740   Richard Leland      Butte Sailing Club   33   25   15   38   28   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   190  
35  
36  
4042   Hanne Weaver      Seattle Yacht Club   36   35   [37]   29   30   37   26   193  
36  
37  
6536   Alexis Aird      Seattle Yacht Club   32   36/RDG   36/RDG   35   33   32   [51/DNF]   204  
37  
38  
6169   Jordan Heldman      SWYC   48   32   [51/DNF]   40   26   29   35   210  
38  
39  
2450   Lauren Cefali      San Francisco Yacht Club   13   43   35   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   39   31   212T  
39  
40  
4626   Kate Easton      Glenmore Sailing Club   39   33   40   [48]   38   38   24   212T  
40  
41  
4236   Jacques Kerrest      N/A   46   39   [47]   39   32   27   29   212T  
41  
42  
6143   Jaclyn Hollander      Westlake Yacht Club   31   46   38   25   36   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   227  
42  
43  
0222   Christy Usher      StFYC   40   41   39   [51/BFD]   39   42   28   229  
43  
44  
4109   Zachary Borglin      Encinal Yacht Club   [50]   44   49   43   34   41   32   243  
44  
45  
3350   Matt Long      SBYC   37   38   45   37   40   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   248  
45  
46  
7184   NIcklas Gardner      EYC   44   45   48   27   42   44   [51/DNF]   250  
46  
47  
6541   Michaela Dennehy      Seattle Yacht Club   45   42   41   44   41   40   [51/DNF]   253  
47  
48  
6835   Haley Kardek      encinal Yacht Club   49   48   46   45   37   36   [51/BFD]   261  
48  
49  
6840   Megan Hayes      Encinal Yacht Club   43   47   42   46   44   [51/DNC]   51/DNC   273  
49  
50  
9011   Sarah Mackey      Seattle Yacht Club   47   49   44   47   43   [51/DNF]   51/DNS   281  
50  
 



Laser (54 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 29, 2010 11:43:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5174   Sean Kelly      SFYC/StFYC   1   3   2   5   [26]   1   4   16  
1  
2  
7041   Kevin Taugher      Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   2   4   5   [7]   5   3   1   20  
2  
3  
1314   stephen bourdow      Sequoia YC   10   5   1   4   [11]   2   3   25  
3  
4  
5495   John Bertrand      St. Francis Yacht Club   5   2   [13]   6   9   5   2   29  
4  
5  
4498   Alexander Heinzemann      Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   3   13   12   [55/BFD]   1   7   6   42  
5  
6  
5601   Ian Elliott      Royal Victoria Yacht Club, Calgary Yacht Club, SALSA   [15]   9   6   9   12   6   7   49  
6  
7  
6139   Tracy Usher      St Francis Yacht Club   14   11   4   [19]   14   8   8   59  
7  
8  
5557   Peter Vessella      saint francis   12   12   8   16   [24]   11   5   64  
8  
9  
3182   Oliver Toole      Santa Barbara Yacht Club   8   14   20   1   17   [21]   12   72  
9  
10  
8149   Greg Martinez      Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA   4   1   3   [55/BFD]   42   14   9   73  
10  
11  
7175   Bill Symes      Willamette Sailing Club   13   18   [25]   2   8   20   14   75  
11  
12  
2079   Ben Leibowitz      Stamford Yacht Club   6   15   22   3   27   4   [55/BFD]   77T  
12  
13  
2870   Drake Jensen      Richmond Yacht Club   9   [34]   16   10   19   12   11   77T  
13  
14  
8872   Kyle Martin      RVYC   23   [30]   11   14   3   19   10   80  
14  
15  
7366   Peter Drasnin      California Yacht Club   19   7   7   [55/BFD]   20   13   16   82T  
15  
16  
0176   Geoff Abel      Royal Victoria Yacht Club   7   [21]   10   13   16   16   20   82T  
16  
17  
9111   Vann Wilson      ABYC   21   6   9   [55/BFD]   18   15   24   93  
17  
18  
2920   Patrick Toole      Santa Barbara Yacht Club   11   [22]   14   20   10   22   22   99  
18  
19  
3281   Mike Matan      Cedar Point Yacht Club   22   10   17   [36]   34   10   13   106  
19  
20  
2097   Phillip Round      Royal Victoria Yacht Club   20   29   26   8   6   24   [55/BFD]   113  
20  
21  
2373   Tony Martin      JSCA   30   17   27   11   4   [35]   29   118T  
21  
22  
1297   Cody Shevitz      SBYC   18   19   18   [55/BFD]   22   18   23   118T  
22  
23  
4041   Mark Halman      RYC   [35]   25   15   21   7   25   30   123  
23  
24  
6142   Jeremy Lynn      Willamette Sailing Club   17   16   28   [39]   30   17   18   126  
24  
25  
2925   Chuck Tripp      Alamitos Bay YC   16   8   19   [55/BFD]   15   55/DNS   15   128  
25  
26  
3021   Chris Boome      St. Francis Yacht Club   [39]   23   23   25   13   28   21   133  
26  
27  
0483   David LaPier      Shoreline   [26]   20   24   26   23   23   26   142  
27  
28  
3666   Mike Bishop      StFYC   [43]   26   34   12   28   26   17   143  
28  
29  
2099   Jay Winberg      Seattle Yacht Club   25   32   32   17   25   33   [55/BFD]   164T  
29  
30  
2095   David Berry      royal Victoria Yacht Club   24   [33]   21   31   33   27   28   164T  
30  
31  
6108   Jorge Suarez      ABYC   36   24   39   23   [41]   31   19   172  
31  
32  
3741   Joe Burcar      CYC-Seattle   27   [36]   31   28   36   30   32   184  
32  
33  
6819   Alex Shepard      Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   29   [44]   35   22   29   39   31   185  
33  
34  
6020   Vaughn Harrison      International Sailing Academy   [55/DNS]   55/DNS   55/DNS   15   2   9   55/BFD   191  
34  
35  
9426   Stephen Orosz      TISC   [45]   39   33   34   31   40   27   204  
35  
36  
8204   Simon Bell      RYC   49   35   29   [54.1/BFD]   35   32   25   205  
36  
37  
1638   Nick Burke      RYC   [44]   28   36   35   32   41   34   206  
37  
38  
4182   George Witter      SBSC   32   37   30   32   39   [42]   41   211T  
38  
39  
5948   Ryan Nelson      West Marine   38   31   37   38   [40]   34   33   211T  
39  
40  
6874   Doug DuBois      n/a   34   40   43   18   43   38   [55/DNC]   216  
40  
41  
8628   Michael Rutledge      Farallon Yacht Club   33   27   38   41   52   36   [55/BFD]   227  
41  
42  
8888   Kurt Wessels      StFYC   41   42   42   33   37   [46]   37   232  
42  
43  
3667   Phil Paxton      CYC   28   38   40   44   49   37   [55/BFD]   236  
43  
44  
1838   steve hendricks      Morro bay   [52]   45   49   24   38   49   36   241  
44  
45  
7047   David Levy      BCYC   46   43   47   42   21   43   [55/DNS]   242  
45  
46  
2201   John-Bernard Duler      St. Francis YC   48   [55/DNF]   44   40   47   29   40   248  
46  
47  
8874   David Elliott      Calgary Yacht Club   42   [50]   46   30   50   47   35   250  
47  
48  
6165   Geoff Hurwitch      Park City Sailing Association   47   41   45   27   45   48   [55/DNC]   253  
48  
49  
8709   jon andron      St. Francis YC   37   51   [55/DNS]   37   53   44   38   260  
49  
50  
5938   Jeffrey Kluge      Park City Sailing   50   48   51   29   44   51   [55/DNF]   273  
50  
51  
7644   Tim Knowles      Richmond Yacht Club   [53]   47   50   45   51   45   39   277  
51  
52  
4241   John Barrere      LYSA   40   49   48   43   48   50   [55/DNF]   278  
52  
53  
2436   Garrett Brown      ABYC   31   46   41   [55/DNC]   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   283  
53  
54  
7671   Steve Mather      LIYC   51   52   52   [55/BFD]   46   52   55/DNF   308  
54  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network