Race To Oxford
Tred Avon Yacht Club/Chesapeake Bay Yacht Club | August 13, 2010

J/35 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 18, 2010 9:10:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
40248   Bad Company   0   Barry Moss   AYC   1   1  
1  
2  
40738   Maggie   0   Peter Scheidt   Annapolis Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
41870   T-Bone   72   Bruce Artman   HHSA   3/RDG   3  
3  
4  
53427   WINDEPENDENT   0   p. mark mcgonigle   annapolis yacht club   6/DNF   6T  
4  
4  
33751   Bzing   0   Ken & Lisa Karsten   AYC   6/DNS   6T  
4  
 



PHRF N (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 24, 2010 12:23:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
34   nembo   84   marino dimarzo   annapolis yacht club   03:49:46   1   1  
1  
2  
33400   Witch's Flower   147   John Sherwood   GIYS   03:52:12   2   2  
2  
3  
8   Lucky Ducky   141   Hall Palmer   TAYC   03:52:55   3   3  
3  
4  
93352   Kolohe Anakalia   84   Robert Yoho   MRYC   04:07:16   4   4  
4  
5  
83464   Escapade   120   J.C and M.V. Sherrard   PCRC   04:12:19   5   5  
5  
6  
32168   Dogwood Bark   132   Peter Jensen   GRF   04:17:30   6   6  
6  
7  
93187   Flagfest   156   Daniel Flagler   RBSA   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
7  
7  
53506   FREE   231   Robert Roe   TAYC   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
7  
 



PHRF (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 12:41:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51120   Windborn   51   Rick Born [A1]   SCC   03:30:41   1   1  
1  
2  
93081   Euro Trash Girl   54   Nicole Weaver [A1]   NASS   03:31:27   2   2  
2  
3  
999      81   John White [A2]   Annapolis Yacht Club   03:32:05   3   3  
3  
4  
13260   Restless   171   Eric Crawford [C]   TAYC   03:32:09   4   4  
4  
5  
1769   Big Time   159   Mike Rajacich [C]   TAYC   03:33:26   5   5  
5  
6  
93219   Boundless   63   George Anderson [A1]   Annaplis Yacht Club   03:36:25   6   6  
6  
7  
40076   Nightshift   -6   Kevin McNeil [A0]   AYC   03:37:38   7   7  
7  
8  
2213   Freestyle   123   Doug Abbott [B]   TAYC   03:37:50   8   8  
8  
9  
83170   HERO SQUAD   69   Andrew Eyring [A1]   AYC   03:38:37   9   9  
9  
10  
43103   Smoky   138   richard zantzinger [B]   WRSC   03:39:27   10   10  
10  
11  
5191   Belle Aurore   120   doug jurrius [B]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   03:39:42   11   11  
11  
12  
33987   Windward   96   Randy Watson [A2]   WRSC   03:40:43   12   12  
12  
13  
83348   patrick teeling   135   patrick teeling [B]   patrick teeling   03:41:04   13   13  
13  
14  
3289   Kathryn   99   John Gorski [A2]   Cooper River YC   03:41:19   14   14  
14  
15  
32245   Mountain Lion Eater   90   George Prout [A2]   Annapolis Yacht Club   03:42:50   15   15  
15  
16  
USA 66   DONNYBROOK   -78   James P. Muldoon [A0]   Annapolis Yacht Club   03:43:20   16   16  
16  
17  
USA 34   Blockade Runner   54   Bruce/Taran Bingman/Teague [A1]   AYC   03:43:26   17   17  
17  
18  
1270   Echo   171   al bond [C]   mryc   03:44:04   18   18  
18  
19  
414   Velocity   99   Ashley Gibbon [A2]   TAYC   03:45:13   19   19  
19  
20  
3406   Karen S.   180   tom campbell [C]   TAYC   03:45:48   20   20  
20  
21  
1851   Diamond In The Rough   156   Jim Mumper [C]   AYC   03:46:43   21   21  
21  
22  
46345   Wicked   72   Patrick Seidel [A1]   BCYA   03:46:48   22   22  
22  
23  
22838   Rumour   144   Harry Seemans [B]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   03:46:50   23   23  
23  
24  
USA 20428   REGATTA   90   CONSTANTINE KOSTE [A2]   TAYC # 56   03:47:03   24   24  
24  
25  
63091   Dulany   135   Jay and Kim Addison [B]   WRSC   03:47:07   25   25  
25  
26  
40826   Kokomo Express   108   Brett Sorensen [A2]   GSA   03:48:43   26   26  
26  
27  
USA 59   Church Key   126   Christopher Chadwick [B]   Eastport YC   03:48:56   27   27  
27  
28  
93123   Gabrielle   117   Bob Dymond [B]   ESSA   03:50:02   28   28  
28  
29  
36003   Bingo   108   Sean Callahan [A2]   TAYC   03:50:18   29   29  
29  
30  
33311   Blue Bayou   123   Andrew Dyer [B]   WRSC   03:51:37   30   30  
30  
31  
73122   Making Waves R   135   Nicholas Jedrich [B]   CBYRAN   03:51:40   31   31  
31  
32  
51   Red White & Blue   96   George Wilson [A2]   TAYC   03:54:31   32   32  
32  
33  
USA 52240   SqueeZeplay   45   Gregg Brinegar [A1]   NASS   03:56:10   33   33  
33  
34  
93278   SHOGUN   201   THOMAS DEMARCO [C]   TAYC   04:01:58   34   34  
34  
35  
53361   Contraire   105   Stephen/Curt Schaub/Wells [A2]   AYC   NO TIME   42/DNS   42T  
35  
35  
USA8668   Stray Dog   -45   Charles Engh [A0]   AYC   NO TIME   42/DNC   42T  
35  
35  
118   Falcon   120   Dave Pulzone [B]   TAYC   NO TIME   42/DNF   42T  
35  
35  
93300   Muskrat   72   Nick Iliff [A1]   AYC   NO TIME   42/DNS   42T  
35  
35  
USA 55   Incorrigible   168   Robert Seidel [C]   BCYA   NO TIME   42/DNF   42T  
35  
35  
33366   Run   162   Richard Marolt [C]   none   NO TIME   42/DNC   42T  
35  
35  
32334   Kestrel   108   Albert Holt [A2]   SCC   NO TIME   42/DNS   42T  
35  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network