2010 Round-the-Island Race
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 24, 2010

Class 2 PHRF A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 24, 2010 7:47:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 46, CILISTA, J Boats J/130, Jeffrey Eberle, MAnchester YC, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
1. 53407, BACCHAE, J Boats J-41, Davis Sanford, Beverly Yacht Club, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
1. 161, URSUS MARITIMUS, J Boats J 120, Jim Masiero, SAYC, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
1. 20, WICKED, J Boats J124, Doug Curtiss, New Bedford Yacht Club, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
1. USA10625, DREAMCATCHER, Swan S&S, Stephen Kylander, New Bedford YC/Hingham YC, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
1. 40788, SYNERGY, Beneteau First 40.7, Thomas McKenna, NBYC, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
1. 50454, APRE'S, J Boats J-120, Stephen Besse, Vineyard Haven, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
1. 50007, AFFINITY, Swan 48, Jack Desmond, BYC, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
1. US52044, RUSE, Swan Swan 44 Mark II, William Marsh, Hyannis Yacht Club, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
1. 51333, KINSHIP, Baltic 52, J. Thomas Selldorff, NBYC, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
1. 51244, FLYING CLOUD II, Nautor Swan 44 ml2, Gordon McNabb, NYYC, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
 



Class 3 PHRF B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 24, 2010 11:12:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. NA11, SWIFT, Pearson Navy 44, Evan Berthold, Naval Academy Sailing Squadron, 1- ; 1   
2. 116, SENSATION, Benneteau 473, Michael J Wright, NA, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
2. 32800, TANGENT, Tartan Tangent One, Peter Schwebach, Peter Schwebach, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
2. 51475, AREION, Holby Marine Quest 33, George Nelson, NBYC, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
2. 32348, WALTZING MATILDA, J-Boats J-30, William Veno, Red Brook Harbor, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
2. 20283, ATALANTA, Sabre 28 series II, Ketch, Richard Sides, Eastern Yacht Club, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
2. 53303, SEEFEST, J Boats J 29, Ira Perry, New Bedford Yacht Club, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
2. USA 457, CLIO, J Boats J/105, Alden Winder, Nantucket Community Sailing, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
2. 40410, THE BALLYOO, J-boat J-36, Wesley McMichael, Bevery Yacht Club, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
2. 6980, X-DIMENSION, C & C 43 Custom, David Collins, Beverly YC, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
2. 138, KILLUA, Aphrodite 101, Ned Brooks, EYC, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
 



Class 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker A (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 24, 2010 11:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5114, GODSPEED, Swan 51, John Nugent, eyc, 1- ; 1   
2. 20989, GREAT DAY, Capital Newport 41s, Rich Gleason, Mattapoisett Yacht Club, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
2. 51042, PANASEA, J Boat J 42, Kent Nicholas, Red Brook Harbor YC, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
2. 18, INIKI, Pearson Composites Alerion Express 38, Paul Stafford, EYC, 17/DNS- ; 17T   
2. 312, FORTUNE, Crowningshield CTM-Stysl Schooner, Don Glasssie, NYYC, 17/DNS- ; 17T   
2. 6697, FINNESSE, Jon Meri 48 Pilot House, Rod Komar, Oysterville, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
2. USA22652, MISTY, Little Harbor 54, eric thorkilsen, edgartown, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
2. 52015, TRUFORM, Hinckley Sou'wester 52, William Applegate, EYC, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
2. 11, RESOLUTE, Little Harbor LH 53, Robert Snyder, Edgartown Yacht Club, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
2. 9, BIG BIRD, Pearson Composites Alerion, sal giordano, eyc, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
2. 11, YE OLDE SCHOOL, Pearson , Paul Morrissey, Volunteer Yacht Club (Lynn), 17/DNF- ; 17T   
2. 13, MARAVILHA, hanse 430e 430e, victor pinheiro, new bedford yc, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
2. 1298, TARA, Luders Luders 54 Yawl, Frederick Hill, Buffalo Yacht Club, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
2. 386, CALUSA, Sabre 386, Peter Holmes, New Bedford Yacht Club, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
2. 7424, HOT CHOCOLATE, C & C SLOOP, RICHARD WASHINGTON, SANTA MONICA WINDJAMMERS YC & ST LUCIA YC, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
2. 52378, WINDIGO, Sabre 426, George Brown, New Bedford, 17/DNF- ; 17T   
 



Class 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker B (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 24, 2010 11:08:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14, EXPERIENCE, Custom Alden Schooner, Harvey Howalt, CCA, 1- ; 1   
2. 92, KINSALE, PEARSON P36-2, allen eddy, PLYMOUTH, 2- ; 2   
3. 150, GOOD FORTUNE, Sabre 38 Mark II, Bill Brine, Edgartown YC, 16/DNF- ; 16T   
3. USA 41808, NIGHTWIND, Sabre Mk. II, J Thomas Bowler, Beverly Yacht Club, 16/DNF- ; 16T   
3. 52697, PUFFIN, Shannon Shoalsailer 32, Mark Mattison, Edgartown, 16/DNF- ; 16T   
3. 51257, SECOND WIND, C & C 29, Paul Waldeck, none, 16/DNF- ; 16T   
3. 47, CLUB CAR, S2 7.9, Barry Bessette, Hyannis Yacht Club, 16/DNF- ; 16T   
3. 481, CALYPSO, Pearson P-35, Denis Yannatos, none, 16/DNF- ; 16T   
3. 10231, FREYA, Ohlson Brothers Ohlson 38 Sloop, Fred Trezise, American Yacht Club-Mass, 16/DNF- ; 16T   
3. 43752, OLE', C&C C&C32, Richard Blatterman, Plymouth Yacht Club - MA, 16/DNF- ; 16T   
3. 43913, HARMONY II, CSY CSY 44, Ronald Campbell, EYC, 16/DNF- ; 16T   
3. 42397, WOBEGAN DAZE, Freedom Cat Ketch 38, Blake Cady, CCA, 16/DNF- ; 16T   
3. 49, DISCOVER, hinckley 49, Christopher mcginley, corinthian Phila, 16/DNS- ; 16T   
3. 52482, ROCKABY, Illingworth and Primrose Maica Class, Dave Hulburt, Woods Hole, 16/DNF- ; 16T   
3. 484, SURPRISE, Little Harbor 44, Charles Hodge, New York Yacht Club, 16/DNF- ; 16T   
 



Class 1 IRC (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 24, 2010 11:10:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 61007, MONEYPENNY, Swan Swan 601, Jim Swartz, EYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 61016, ZARAFFA, R/P 66, Ralph Grossmann, NASS, 2- ; 2   
3. W37/US1, RACE HORSE, Brooklin Boat Yard W-37, Donald Tofias, Royal Thames Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 60003, PUGWASH, J Boat J122, David Murphy, EYC, 5/DNF- ; 5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network