2010 IKA Course Racing World Championship
NJS Designs | April 21-25, 2010

Course Racing - Men (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 24, 2010 5:42:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
Adam Koch [Men]   Skykomish Yacht Club   [33/DNF]   1   1   1   1   1   2   [3]   2   2   11  
1  
Damien LeRoy [Men]   Cabrinha   2   [5]   [3]   2   3   2   3   2   1   1   16  
2  
bruno sroka [Men]   SRD   [8/SCP]   2   2   [6/SCP]   2   5   1   1   4   3   20  
3  
John Heineken [Men]   StFYC   3   4/RDG   5   5   4   4   [7]   7   3   [12]   35  
4  
Sky Solbach [Men]   none   1   4   6   7   6   8   6   4   [33/DSQ]   [10]   42  
5  
Sean Farley [Men]   no   7   3   4   6   [33/DSQ]   3   9   [11]   7   5   44T  
6  
Jesse Richman [Men]   Maui, Hawaii   4   6   [8]   7/SCP   5   7   5   5   5   [9]   44T  
7  
KENT MARINKOVIC [Men][Master]   COCONUT GROVE SAILING   10   10   11   [14]   [12]   11   4   6   6   7   65  
8  
Abel Lago [Men]   Fillos do Vento   6   7   9   8   7   6   [33/DNF]   12   14   [16]   69  
9  
chip wasson [Men][Master]   StFYC   [11]   9   7   9   9   9   10   8   10.3/RDG   [13]   71  
10  
Michael Gebhardt [Men]   yankee duudle   9   13   [18]   12.4/RDG   8   [14]   8   9   12   4   75  
11  
Dirk Hanel [Men]   none   [13]   8   13   10   10   10   13   [14]   8   11   83  
12  
Alex Aguera [Men][Master]   none   [16]   11   10   11   13   16   [33/DNF]   10   9   6   86  
13  
Shawn Richman [Men]   Saint Francis Yacht Club   8   12.6/RDG   12   [18]   11   13   [33/DNF]   13   10   15   95  
14  
Cameron Biehl [Men]   San Diego Yacht Club   12   12   16   [17]   17   15   [33/DNF]   15   13   8   108  
15  
Kasey Campbell [Men]   San Diego Yacht Club   [17]   17   14   13   14   12   12   16   11   [33/DNF]   109  
16  
Adam Vance [Men][Master]   None   15   16/RDG   15   12   19   18   [33/DNF]   [33/DNC]   18   20   133  
17  
Christian Rogge [Men]   NSC Hamburg   [20]   15   19   20   15   19   [33/DNC]   19   15   14   136  
18  
Bryan Lake [Men]   SDYC   14   19   17   15   16   17   [33/DNF]   [33/DNC]   20   23   141  
19  
Andrew Koch [Men]   Seattle Yacht Club   [23]   18   20   21   20   22   [33/DNF]   17   17   19   154  
20  
Andoni Urrutia [Men]   Real FederaciĆ³n EspaƱola de Vela   19   20   21/RDG   21/RDG   22   [23]   [33/DNC]   23   16   21   163T  
21  
Pedro Rodriguez [Men]   Puerto Rico Kiteboarding Association   18   21   21   [33/DSQ]   21   21   [33/DNF]   20   19   22   163T  
22  
Patrick Rynne [Men]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   27   23   24   22   [33/DNC]   26   [33/DNC]   18   21   17   178  
23  
Garry Menk [Men]   Kiteracing.com   21   24   23   25   [33/DNC]   25   11   [33/DNC]   33/DNF   18   180  
24  
Geoff Headington [Men]   st. francis   [33/DNC]   [33/DNC]   22   19   18   20   33/DNC   33/DNC   22   24   191  
25  
Don Campbell [Men][Grand Master]   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   22   26   27   23   23   28   [33/DNF]   22   [33/DNF]   33/DNF   204  
26  
CAMILO MARMOL [Men]   Velas y vientos Calima lake   24   22   25   [33/DNC]   [33/DNF]   24   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNF   33/DNF   227T  
27  
Chris Glazier [Men][Grand Master]   Squamish Windsports Society   26   [33/DNC]   [33/DNC]   27/SCP   24   27   33/DNC   24   33/DNF   33/DNF   227T  
28  
Don Yoakum [Men][Master]   Don   25   25   26   [33/DNC]   25   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNF   33/DNF   233  
29  
Nils Stolzelchner [Men][Master]   na   [33/DNC]   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   21   33/DNF   33/DNF   252  
30  
James Johnsen [Men]   Denmark   [33/DNC]   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   264T  
31  
jamy donaldson [Men][Master]   james donaldson   [33/DNC]   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNF   33/DNC   264T  
31  

Course Racing - Women (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 24, 2010 8:28:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
Kari Schibevaag   sola seilforening   [2]   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   9  
1  
steph Bridge   EdgeWatersports   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   2/RDG   [3]   1   2   13  
2  
Kristin Boese   Kristin Boese   5   5   3   4   3   3   [9/DNF]   2   4   [6]   29  
3  
Melissa Gil   Cabrinha   4   3   4   3   4   4   [9/DNF]   [9/DNC]   6   4   32  
4  
Katja Roose   Jumpteam Scheveningen   3   4   5   5   5   5   [9/DNF]   [9/OCS]   3   3   33  
5  
Sandy Parker   none   [6]   6   6   6   6   6   [9/DNF]   4   5   5   44  
6  
Karla Barrera   Kitesurf Puerto Rico   7   7   7   7   7   7   [9/DNF]   [9/DNC]   7   7   56  
7  
Rainbow Monds   Squamish Windsports Society   8   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNF   71  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network