41st Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 02-03, 2010

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 03, 2010 3:19:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
10162   Nicolas Muller [Blue]   Team M   1   5   5   3   [16]   7   3   2   1   1   28  
1  
2  
16465   benjamin kern [Blue]   team M/PBYC   6   1   1   10   7   [13]   2   9   2   9   47  
2  
3  
13677   Alie Toppa [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   8   3   4   12   [18]   12   10   4   11   71  
3  
4  
17224   Briggs Lalor [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   6   14   [21]   4   1   15   7   7   7   72  
4  
5  
USA18308   IAN MACDIARMID [Blue]   Team M/Team Lange   10   12   21   [26]   6   11   6   5   14   6   91  
5  
6  
3   Liza Toppa [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht CLub   9   4   11   15   33   12   5   17   [39/DNS]   10   116  
6  
7  
14878   James Pulsford [Blue]   Lauderdale YC / CGSC   3   19   15   [24]   13   9   21   1   16   21   118  
7  
8  
16959   Sophia Reineke [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   26   15   9   19   2   10   [39/DNS]   14   11   20   126  
8  
9  
13975   Clyde Wright III [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   19   13   26   12   [28]   6   4   16   13   22   131  
9  
10  
12855   anna weis [Blue]   cryc/lyc   [39/OCS]   23   39/DNS   9   10   22   10   12   9   15   149  
10  
11  
15708   Jensen McTighe [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   25   19   14   17   27   30   [33]   12   18   182  
11  
12  
828   Grace Howie [Blue]   coral reef yacht club   22   21   18   17   14   15   24   26   27   [28]   184  
12  
13  
12857   Katie Delisser [Blue]   CRYC   21   26   16   16   24   29   14   [32]   24   27   197  
13  
14  
USA 14618   BRANDON KIRBY [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [39/DNS]   39/OCS   23   39/OCS   19   39/DNS   13   6   15   13   206  
14  
15  
18021   Sam Baker [Blue]   MSYSP   23   30   25   32   21   [39/DNS]   23   31   17   5   207  
15  
16  
15071   Calli Lewis [Blue]   LYC   32   24   27   22   [34]   23   29   18   18   25   218  
16  
17  
1180   Claire Havig [Blue]   NCSC   25   29   22   29   30   28   18   23   32   [33]   236  
17  
18  
1577   Gabriel Mesa [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   28   27   33   [39/OCS]   27   21   39/DNS   35   26   24   260  
18  
19  
16414   Grant Dixon [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   27   22   7   28   22   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   262  
19  
20  
15581   Sarah Hershenhorn [Blue]   NCSC   33   33   30   27   [35]   30   25   34   34   35   281  
20  
21  
13821   Dillon Riera [Blue]   CRYC   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   351  
21  

Division: Red (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
17854   Conner Harding [Red]   NCSC/Team Zoum   2   10   2   1   3   2   7   4   [20]   3   34  
1  
2  
15704   erik weis [Red]   cryc/lyc   4   11   17   11   11   5   1   15   [19]   8   83  
2  
3  
16719   Elizabeth Lisich [Red]   NCSC   17   3   13   [25]   8   4   22   8   22   4   101  
3  
4  
16763   Jaime Ramon [Red]   CGSC/CRYC   8   9   8   7   5   [33]   20   27   6   29   119  
4  
5  
15007   riley legault [Red]   cruc   13   14   6   13   20   8   19   [22]   21   19   133  
5  

Division: White (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
15535   Ivan Shestopalov [White]   CRYC   5   2   [12]   6   1   3   11   3   3   2   36  
1  
2  
17848   Shawn Harvey [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   16   7   10   5   18   14   8   [25]   5   14   97  
2  
3  
17849   Prescott Coleman [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   12   17   [29]   20   23   20   17   20   8   17   154  
3  
4  
9757   Greyson Dixon [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   31   20   [39/DNS]   2   15   26   9   24   10   23   160  
4  
5  
5706   ciara rodriguez-horan [White]   lyc   24   18   [39/DNS]   8   9   19   31   13   31   12   165  
5  
6  
17663   Celine de Araujo [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   14   16   28   23   [29]   25   26   19   29   16   196  
6  
7  
17279   Blair Lalor [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   15   28   24   18   25   17   27   30   30   [31]   214  
7  
8  
17717   Sebastian Clark [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   18   32   34   30   [36]   24   16   11   33   34   232  
8  
9  
17259   Ryan Guth [White]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   30   [39/OCS]   20   33   39/DNS   16   28   28   23   30   247  
9  
10  
14288   Shane Riera [White]   CRYC   [39/OCS]   31   31   31   31   31   33   21   25   32   266  
10  
11  
12838   Paul Lobree [White]   BISCAYNE BAY YACHT CLUB   29   34   32   [39/OCS]   26   32   32   29   28   26   268  
11  
12  
TBA   mason johnson [White]   lauderdale yacht club   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   4   39/OCS   32   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   309  
12  

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 12, 2010 9:42:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (47 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
15756   Philip Gubbins   CRYC   [10]   6   1   3   7   1   3   3   2   1   27  
1  
2  
17785   Joe Bolduc   CRYC   2   1   8   [13]   4   4   4   2   10   3   38  
2  
3  
15836   Luis Jara   Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   2   5   [17]   1   5   2   14   9   6   45  
3  
4  
GBR 54   Merlin Plant   Miami YC   8   17   12   1   3   [18]   5   1   3   2   52  
4  
5  
13096   Paula Resto   Coral Reef Yacht Club   9   3   [14]   11   9   7   1   5   14   8   67T  
5  
6  
18278   Garrett Dixon   Lauderdale Yacht Club   17   [21]   13   5   8   3   6   4   6   5   67T  
6  
7  
151201   Inigo Yturralde   CRYC   [24]   8   2   7   10   2   8   13   12   9   71  
7  
8  
14694   Lawson Levine   Houston Yacht Club   4   [48/DNS]   10   6   5   24   9   6   4   10   78  
8  
9  
18342   Benjamin Althouse   MSYSP   6   4   7   19   2   11   [34]   7   8   19   83  
9  
10  
21   Sebastian Hernandez   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   19   7   [23]   2   16   17   19   12   1   4   97  
10  
11  
15120   Spencer LeGrande   CRYC   15   11   6   21   6   16   7   [26]   5   12   99  
11  
12  
800   Matthew Keller   NCSC   11   10   3   12   [29]   12   11   10   11   28   108  
12  
13  
1553   Lucie Keller   NCSC   5   20   15   4   11   [21]   13   16   13   15   112  
13  
14  
13698   Edmund Aramayo   CGSC   18   14   9   [22]   14   9   12   21   15   13   125  
14  
15  
15632   Enrique Gaston   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   3   16   25   [38]   22   6   14   9   18   16   129  
15  
16  
12840   Hugo Boman   Miami Yacht Club   22   19   11   [27]   18   10   17   22   7   7   133  
16  
17  
14666   david Howie   Coral Reef Yacht Club   13   13   4   20   15   [28]   22   18   19   14   138T  
17  
18  
17414   lexie legaullt   cryc   12   5   17   16   12   19   [37]   19   16   22   138T  
18  
19  
0028   Sofia Bratt   CRYC   21   24   19   8   13   13   16   20   25   [27]   159  
19  
20  
36   Christopher Douglas   NCSC   16   26   [27]   23   17   14   20   8   21   18   163  
20  
21  
17407   Alejandro Holz   CGSC   7   15   24   [36]   33   25   18   23   22   17   184  
21  
22  
11364   Olivia de Olazarra   Coral Reef Yacht Club   27   9   18   9   24   30   27   29   [32]   23   196T  
22  
23  
16608   John Toothman   PBSC   36   [48/DNF]   22   34   21   23   15   11   23   11   196T  
23  
24  
12809   Ashley (AJ) Colson   CRYC   [32]   18   20   25   20   22   31   17   30   21   204  
24  
25  
17246   Bryce Tone   UKSC   [48/OCS]   31   16   35   32   8   33   15   17   24   211  
25  
26  
17087   Santiago Holz   CGSC   26   12   26   31   30   [32]   26   24   20   20   215  
26  
27  
5   Luke Welker   Lauderdale   23   25   29   15   23   20   24   31   28   [32]   218  
27  
28  
14748   Caroline Flynn   CRYC   31   27   28   [37]   25   15   10   30   29   25   220  
28  
29  
16480   Michael Eschmann   KBYC   14   29   30   14   39   36   [41]   27   36   37   262  
29  
30  
9394   Savannah Irvin   Naples Comunity Sailing Center   33   23   32   26   38   26   28   35   27   [48/DNF]   268T  
30  
31  
2A   Joshua Miller   LYC Guest   34   28   33   32   [35]   31   30   25   26   29   268T  
31  
32  
15687   Nicholas Leshaw   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   20   22   38   39   36   38   29   28   24   [48/DNS]   274  
32  
33  
11002   Jocelyn Lyon   Naples Community Sailing Center   39   34   [44]   10   26   41   23   32   34   36   275  
33  
34  
15900   Caroline DuBois-Weber   LYC   30   35   21   33   28   35   25   37   [38]   38   282  
34  
35  
16565   Denver Rozzo   Palm Beach S.C.   25   32   36   30   31   37   32   [38]   33   31   287  
35  
36  
7891   Max Boman   Miami Yavht Club   40   [48/DNF]   35   18   19   29   35   48/DNF   39   30   293  
36  
37  
17658   Thomas Staubli   Mathias Staubli   35   [48/DNF]   48/DNS   28   34   33   21   33   37   33   302  
37  
38  
15017   Chris Purcell   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   38   38   40   40   [48/DNF]   34   36   34   31   35   326  
38  
39  
1430   Andrew Aramayo   CGSC   [48/OCS]   48/OCS   37   41   27   27   38   39   40   39   336  
39  
40  
16068   Andy Leshaw   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   29   37   34   42   41   39   42   41   [43]   34   339  
40  
41  
13798   Coleman Glazer   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [48/DNS]   39   41   43   37   42   43   36   35   26   342  
41  
42  
101   Louis Boucard   sailing club coconut grove   28   33   31   24   40   43   [48/DNF]   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   343  
42  
43  
15695   Rafael Benavente   KBYC   37   30   39   29   44   [48/DNS]   40   43   42   41   345  
43  
44  
12855   Rowen Carrick   Coral Reef Yacht Club   41   36   42   [44]   43   40   39   40   41   42   364  
44  
45  
51   Lucca Riccobon   CGSC   [48/DNF]   48/DNS   43   45   42   44   44   42   44   40   392  
45  
46  
TBA   Nicholas Brown   CRYC   [48/DNS]   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   432T  
46  
46  
13791   Lorenzo Gregori   CRYC   [48/DNS]   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   48/DNS   432T  
46  

Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 12, 2010 9:41:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
180136   Karl Ryder   Lauderdale Yacht CLub   1   3   1   [8]   4   2   1   1   5   1   2   21  
1  
2  
184954   Kai Friesecke   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   4   4   1   2   3   3   [5]   1   2   5   28  
2  
3  
194263   Dominique Wright   Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   5   2   [11]   1   5   4   2   3   4   3   31  
3  
4  
173994   Sydney Noble   Naples Community Sailing Center   5   2   5   6   3   6   6   3   6   [7]   4   46  
4  
5  
184484   Bianca Mesa   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   7   [10]   9   4   5   8   8   8   2   6   1   58  
5  
6  
170338   Kyle Pond   LYC   6   6   3   9   [11]   7   2   6   9   3   8   59  
6  
7  
191988   Carolina Palacios   CRYC/LYC/KBYC   4   [9]   6   7   6   4   7   7   8   5   7   61  
7  
8  
167507   Haley Fox   Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   7   8   2   9   1   [10]   9   4   8   6   62  
8  
9  
187978   Matias Agnese   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [10]   1   7   5   8   9   5   4   7   9   9   64  
9  
10  
15670   Tristan Lara   CGSC   9   [11]   11   3   7   11   9   10   10   10   10   90  
10  
11  
185458   Alex van Puffelen   CGSC   11   8   10   10   10   10   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   115  
11  
12  
183866   Curtis Woodworth   LYC/CRYC   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   140T  
12  
12  
177649   Corey Page   Naples Community Sailing Center   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   140T  
12  

Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 12, 2010 9:41:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
101   John Hench   PBSC   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   2   1   12  
1  
2  
182726   Bayard Lalor   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   2   1   1   2   2   2   1   2   17  
2  

C420 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 12, 2010 9:36:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
3341   Cody Stansky   CRYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
7288   Taylor Scheuermann   Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   2   2   [3]   2   1   1   2   2   2   2   17  
2  
3  
3096   Roy Howie   CRYC   [3]   3   3   2   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   29  
3  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network