Oxford Regatta - One Designs
Tred Avon Yacht Club/Chesapeake Bay Yacht Club |

Club 420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 12:33:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
111   C420   Patrick Floyd/
Harrison Hawk  
AYC/    1   1   2   [4]   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
3733      Mariah Leffingwell/
Hayley Crowder  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/    2   3   [4]   2   1   2   2   12  
2  
3  
2772   Bobbo   Megan Yeigh/
Katie Scheidt  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ AYC   3   2   1   1   [10/DSQ]   3   3   13  
3  
4  
1      Kyle Comerford/
Shelby Todd  
Annapolis yc/    5   6   3   [9]   4   7   4   29T  
4  
5  
3231   C420   Cassie Todd/
Emily Rieck  
Annapolis YC/ AYC   [6]   5   5   5   3   5   6   29T  
5  
6  
2879   Free Bird   Bruce Helmly/
Helmly Liam  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/    4   4   6   7   [10/DNS]   4   7   32  
6  
7  
3365   Rubbin is Racing   Jasper Dudley/
Morgan Bench  
MRYC/    [8]   8   7   3   5   6   5   34  
7  
8  
15      Kelsey Wagner/
Evan Morgan  
AYC/    7   7   [10/DNS]   6   6   8   9   43  
8  
9  
3617   420   Jaya Robillard/
Nicole Bonan  
TAYC/    9   [10/DNF]   8   8   7   9   8   49  
9  
 



Senior Laser (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 12:33:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
188095      David Schoene   severn sailing association   [3]   1   2   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
183826   none   Bob Tan   Bob Tan   2   [3]   1   1   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
168474      Dorian Haldeman   SSA   5   4   4   5   [7]   5   5   28  
3  
4  
125104      Philip Logan   Tred Avon   7   [9]   3   3   5   7   4   29  
4  
5  
168566      Quinn Tobin   SSA   1   8   5   6   6   [9]   7   33T  
5  
6  
178857   Second Life   Adam Glass   Severn Sailing Association   9   [10]   6   8   3   4   3   33T  
6  
7  
169593      Robb Maxwell   CRYC   6   6   8   [10]   4   3   8   35  
7  
8  
185776   Laser   Jerry Smith   Severn Sailing Assc   8   2   [9]   7   9   6   6   38  
8  
9  
168410      Ellen Thomas   SSA   4   5   10   4   [11/DNF]   11/DNC   11/DNC   45  
9  
10  
17944   Mercury   Jonathan Corchnoy   Cooper river YC   [10]   7   7   9   8   8   9   48  
10  
 



Junior Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 12:33:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
89      Ben Sturmer   SSA   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
182827   none   morris lewis   MRYC   2   2   1   2   2   2   [4/DNC]   11  
2  
3  
173711   Sean   Sean Reidy   MRYC   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   2   17  
3  
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 12:33:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
168574      Matthew Schofield   Annapolis Yacht Club   3   1   [4]   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
190507      Nicole Hause   TAYC   1   3   1   [4]   2   2   9  
2  
3  
193990      Bryan Bay   WRSC   2   [4]   3   2   4   3   14  
3  
4  
150935      Hannah Schmidt   MRYC   [5]   2   2   5   5   5   19  
4  
5  
170667      Jerry Sturmer   SSA   [6]   5   6   3   3   4   21  
5  
6  
195188   Laser   Laura Riggs   SSA   4   6   5   6   [7/DNF]   7/DNC   28  
6  
 



Penguin (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 11:24:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9663      Alan Campbelll/
Hayley Jenkins  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/    [7]   2   1   3   2   1   9  
1  
2  
9478   Wooden Bucket   Charles Krafft   SSA   2   3   [6]   1   1   3   10  
2  
3  
9576   Sister Mary Stigmata   Jonathan Bartlett/
Porter Kavle  
AYC/ AYC   [5]   1   4   2   3   4   14  
3  
4  
9668   Lumpy   Mike Hecky/
Rachel Hecky  
Riverton YC/    [6]   5   2   4   4   2   17  
4  
5  
4200   White Knight   Bill Lane, Jr/
Barbara Lane  
CBYC/    1   4   3   [8]   7   6   21  
5  
6  
7703   Thunder Chicken   Scott Williamson   SSA/TAYC   3   [8]   8   5   6   5   27  
6  
7  
9632   Spax   Bill Brooks/
Patrick Brooks  
TAYC/    4   [7]   7   7   5   7   30  
7  
8  
9320   Feather   Hank Krafft   PRSA   8   6   5   6   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   36  
8  
9  
8239      junerose Futcher   none   9   10   9   9   9   [11/DNS]   46  
9  
10  
9565   onion   Cathy Schmidt/
Brian Schmidt  
MRYC/    10   9   10   10   8   [11/DNF]   47  
10  
11  
8839   Up Beat   Taylor Craig   SSA   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60  
11  
 



Comet (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2010 11:24:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2908   samuri   wick dudley/
besty kulman  
cryc/    1   1   1   1   [2]   2   6  
1  
2  
3453   Loon   Peter Dudley/
Patrick Kana  
MRYC/    [2]   2   2   2   1   1   8  
2  
3  
3997   Yellow Jacket   Schuyler Benson/
Jenny Benson  
TAYC/    6   3   3   3   3   [7/DNF]   18  
3  
4  
4031   Blue Again???   Bill Wolf/
Pete Moller  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/    4   4   [5]   4   4   3   19  
4  
5  
4077   ALICE   REED ROGERS/
BYRON LUNA  
CRYC/    3   [6]   4   5   5   4   21  
5  
6  
3864   strutaway   peter tasi/
ridgely kelly  
SSA/    5   5   [6]   6   6   5   27  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network