Summer Series 2010
St. Joseph River Yacht Club |

Spinnaker (TOT) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 23, 2010 8:39:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   7   8  Total Pos
1  
40688   Zot   93   Jon veersma   sjryc   3   2   3   1   [8]   1   10  
1  
2  
51395   Sea Raider   81   Dirk Kruger   SJRYC   [7]   1   6   2   2   4   15  
2  
3  
39535   Wellenreiter VI   30   Ronald Schults   SJRYC   1   3   [7]   7   1   5   17  
3  
4  
6204   Rush   84   Jeff Alisch   SJRYC   6   5   2   3   [7]   3   19  
4  
5  
32010   Moody Blue   87   Bill Barton   sjryc   5   4   1   [6]   4   6   20  
5  
6  
20442   dandelion   114   tom jacobs   sjryc   2   6   4   5   5   [10]   22  
6  
7  
33547   Quick Silver   63   Gintaras Karaitis   SJRYC   4   7   5   [9]   3   7   26  
7  
8  
14510   White Knuckles Too   225   Eric Mallen   SJRYC   9   12/DSQ   [13/DNC]   8   6   8   43  
8  
9  
42998   Captain Blood   72   patrick nelson   SJRYC   8   8   9/DNS   [12/DNS]   10   9   44  
9  
10  
33715   Silver Arrow   117   Gordon Dill   St Joseph River Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   12/DNS   13/DNC   10   9   2   46  
10  
11  
USA439   Cloudsplitter   120   Hank Marcy   St Joseph River Yacht CLub   [13/DNC]   9   13/DNC   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   52  
11  
12  
6869   Cynthia   136   Jim DeVries   St Joseph River Yacht Clum   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
12  
 



Jib & Main 1(TOT) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 23, 2010 8:33:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   4   5   7   8  Total Pos
1  
205   WINDBORNE   177   JUD BROWN   SJRYC   3   2   [4]   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
3813   indentured   195   stuart boekeloo   sjryc   1   1   [3]   2   3   7T  
2  
3  
10214   Velatura   204   Ken Stanisz   SJRYC   4   4   2   [8]   4   14  
3  
4  
59   Spindrift   207   Anson Lovellette   St. Joseph River Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   6   1   6   2   15  
4  
5  
00   Vita Bella   138   Larry Damiani   SJRYC   5   3   [10/DNC]   4   10/DNC   22  
5  
6  
70   Carrera   102   James Schrager   SJRYC   2   9/DNS   [10/DNC]   3   10/DNC   24T  
6  
7  
26130   Andiamo   189   Earl Cox   SJRYX   [11/DNC]   7   5   7   5   24T  
7  
8  
4778   Wind Spirit   228   Keith Sawyer   SJRYC   [11/DNC]   5   10/DNC   5   10/DNC   30  
8  
9  
283   little Beauty III   174   Jeffrey Mitchell   Saint Joseph River Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40  
9  
 



Jib & Main 2(TOT) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 23, 2010 8:33:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network