Gerry Browne
Cortez Racing Association | April 03, 2010

2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 05, 2010 7:39:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
usa 11   anarchy   48   tempesta rickard   sayc.cra   1   1   2  
1  
2  
USA72   BNastyR   48   Robert Wilson   Coronado   2   2   4  
2  
3  
100   USA 100   69   Tom Hirsh   CRA   4   3   7  
3  
4  
56605   Mosh Pit   66   Matt Anderson   CRA   3   5   8  
4  
5  
USA62   JELANI   48   Mark Mallaby   CRA   7/DSQ   4   11T  
5  
6  
101   USA 101   69   Andrew Picel   CRA   5   6   11T  
6  

3 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 05, 2010 7:39:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7397   B'Quest II   12   Urban Miyares   CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Ron Coalson   CRA, CYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   3   5   8  
3  
4  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   7   3   10  
4  
5  
43513   trippin   51   david hopkins   cra   4   7   11  
5  
6  
97309   Z FORCE   72   Herb Zoehrer   Cor YC   8   4   12T  
6  
7  
7391   Eclipse   21   Tim & Karen Batcher   SWYC   6   6   12T  
7  
8  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   SWYC/CRA   5   8   13  
8  
9  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert " Bo " Kopaniasz   SDYC   12   9   21T  
9  
10  
7105   Speedplay   84   Michael O'Connell   sdyc   11   10   21T  
10  
11  
72   JIM   78   Dave Nolan   CRA   10   11   21T  
11  
12  
97306   Shaka   69   Larry Emerson   CRA   9   13   22  
12  
13  
18918   Uproarious   48   Craig Williams   SGYC   14/RAF   12   26  
13  

4 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 05, 2010 7:39:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7624   Bligh's Spirit   129   Mark Butler   SDYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle   CRA   1   3   4  
2  
3  
46694   Tenacious   114   Lee Pearce   CRA   4   2   6  
3  
4  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn Sherman   SWYC   3   4   7  
4  
5  
56370   Vikktoreus   123   john dodge   CRA   6   5   11T  
5  
6  
77422   Oly   99   Keith Ericson   CRA   5   6   11T  
6  

5 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 05, 2010 7:39:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97628   FIASCO II   165   Joe Saad   CRA   1   3   4  
1  
2  
57381   nonameyet   138   Warren McArthur   SDYC   5   1   6T  
2  
3  
357   Gunslinger   192   Robby Hickethier   cra-plyc   4   2   6T  
3  
4  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson   Cortez Racing Association   2   6   8  
4  
5  
46351   SOJOURN   198   Cleve Hardaker   SGYC/CRA   7   4   11  
5  
6  
46698   ZigZag   168   John Voigt   CRA/SDYC   8   5   13  
6  
7  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder   NYCSD/CRA   3   11   14  
7  
8  
56306   Hahli   222   Mark Thaidigsman   NYCSD/CRA   6   10   16  
8  
9  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake   SWYC   10   7   17  
9  
10  
1049   USA 1049   174   Jason Hemmi   SWYC   9   9   18  
10  
11  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine   Silver Gate   12/DNF   8   20  
11  

6 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 13, 2010 11:41:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2173   Bossa Nova   198   Inge Morton   NYCSD, CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
52691   escape   153   James Harvey   CRA   2   2.5/TIE   4.5  
2  
3  
56759   Jennifer k   144   Mark Burrows   ccyc   3   5   8T  
3  
4  
87471   Isle Run   135   David Flint   Coronado YC   4   4   8T  
4  
5  
1542   INSPIRATION   144   Daniel Golembiewski   Silver Gate   6   2.5/TIE   8.5  
5  
6  
51167   Simplicity   81   James Wriston   CRA   5   6   11  
6  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network