2010 Heald Bank Offshore Race
Lakewood Yacht Club | April 17-18, 2010

PHRF Spinnaker A (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 19, 2010 9:31:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar   GBCA   12:03:03   1   1  
1  
2  
51338   Musica (23)   42   Cliff Haddox   B Sailing   12:30:40   2   2  
2  

PHRF Spinnaker B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 19, 2010 9:33:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA007   Parrot Tales   81   Larry Blankenhagen   LYC   11:58:27   1   1  
1  
2  
5598T   Kenai (not Solaris)   30   Chris Lewis   Lyc   12:27:12   2   2  
2  
3  
18364   Texas Ranger   111   Chuck Wielchowsky   LYC   16:23:55   3   3  
3  
4  
109   Material Girl   93   Tom Youens   LYC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
4  

PHRF Non-Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 19, 2010 9:39:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
2790   Sabani   126   Ben Miller   GBCA   14:11:48   1   1  
1  
2  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones   GBCA   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
2  
2  
334   Cache'   67   Robert Giles   Lakewood Yacht Club   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
2  
2  
28422   Chiron   99   Greg Gladden   GBCA   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
2  

Cruising Non-Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 19, 2010 2:23:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   129   HANS KNICKREHM   LYC   10:03:33   1   1  
1  
2  
440   French Kiss   137   John Broderick   LYC   13:45:47   2   2  
2  
3  
135   Asylum   160   Jack Seitzinger   LYC   17:08:50   3   3  
3  
4  
194   Sun-BB   161   Alan Reeve   HYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
4  
4  
293   Pro Re Nata   171   Tom Macaluso   LYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
4  
4  
329   Blame It on Buffett   235   James Tyson   Houston Yacht Club   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
9   Longhawk   143   Sam Crowder   lakewood   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
4  
4  
24   Cimboco   202   Phil Pierce   N/A   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
4  
4  
51   La Dame Argentee   166   Stephen Hegyesi   Lakewood   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
4  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network