Robson Memorial Round The Buoys Race
Tred Avon Yacht Club/Chesapeake Bay Yacht Club | August 14, 2010

Shields (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 14, 2010 3:55:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
73   Black Pearl   174   Jay Dayton   TAYC   1   1  
1  
2  
255   Freedom   0   Peter Bailey   Tred Avon Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
243   HORIZON   0   gugy irving   tayc   3   3  
3  
4  
149   Merlin   0   John Christ   tayc   4   4  
4  
5  
205   Lakota   0   Peter Sulick   Naples YC   5   5  
5  
6  
225   Sensation   0   Harry Seemans   Tred Avon Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
71   Old Paint   0   John Shannahan   TAYC   8/DSQ   8  
7  
 



J/35 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 14, 2010 3:13:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
53427   WINDEPENDENT   0   p. mark mcgonigle   annapolis yacht club   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
41870   T-Bone   72   Bruce Artman   HHSA   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
40738   Maggie   0   Peter Scheidt   Annapolis Yacht Club   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
33751   Bzing   0   Ken & Lisa Karsten   AYC   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
40248   Bad Company   0   Barry Moss   AYC   6/DNC   6T  
1  
 



PHRF N (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 14, 2010 3:13:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
33400   Witch's Flower   147   John Sherwood   GIYS   02:35:09   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 34   Blockade Runner   54   Bruce/Taran Bingman/Teague   AYC   02:35:24   2   2  
2  
3  
93352   Kolohe Anakalia   84   Robert Yoho   MRYC   02:39:00   3   3  
3  
4  
31   Jammd   184   Fred Danovitz   TAYC   02:43:35   4   4  
4  
5  
8   Lucky Ducky   141   Hall Palmer   TAYC   02:52:08   5   5  
5  
6  
32168   Dogwood Bark   132   Peter Jensen   GRF   03:08:13   6   6  
6  
7  
93187   Flagfest   156   Daniel Flagler   RBSA   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
7  
7  
53506   FREE   231   Robert Roe   TAYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
7  
7  
34   nembo   84   marino dimarzo   annapolis yacht club   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
7  
7  
83464   Escapade   120   J.C and M.V. Sherrard   PCRC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
7  
 



PHRF (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 14, 2010 3:13:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
83170   HERO SQUAD   69   Andrew Eyring [A1]   AYC   02:09:33   1   1  
1  
2  
32245   Mountain Lion Eater   90   George Prout [A2]   Annapolis Yacht Club   02:12:07   2   2  
2  
3  
33987   Windward   96   Randy Watson [A2]   WRSC   02:15:59   3   3  
3  
4  
40612   PHONE   111   Jay Weaver [A2]   TAYC   02:18:13   4   4  
4  
5  
83348   patrick teeling   135   patrick teeling [B]   patrick teeling   02:20:04   5   5  
5  
6  
40826   Kokomo Express   108   Brett Sorensen [A2]   GSA   02:23:34   6   6  
6  
7  
118   Falcon   120   Dave Pulzone [B]   TAYC   02:24:04   7   7  
7  
8  
63091   Dulany   135   Jay and Kim Addison [B]   WRSC   02:24:07   8   8  
8  
9  
1769   Big Time   159   Mike Rajacich [C]   TAYC   02:28:07   9   9  
9  
10  
93219   Boundless   63   George Anderson [A1]   Annaplis Yacht Club   02:29:10   10   10  
10  
11  
414   Velocity   99   Ashley Gibbon [A2]   TAYC   02:33:45   11   11  
11  
12  
93123   Gabrielle   117   Bob Dymond [B]   ESSA   02:38:32   12   12  
12  
13  
1851   Diamond In The Rough   156   Jim Mumper [C]   AYC   02:38:46   13   13  
13  
14  
33311   Blue Bayou   123   Andrew Dyer [B]   WRSC   02:41:05   14   14  
14  
15  
USA 52240   SqueeZeplay   45   Gregg Brinegar [A1]   NASS   02:41:37   15   15  
15  
16  
13260   Restless   171   Eric Crawford [C]   TAYC   02:41:40   16   16  
16  
17  
43103   Smoky   138   richard zantzinger [B]   WRSC   02:48:35   17   17  
17  
18  
73122   Making Waves R   135   Nicholas Jedrich [B]   CBYRAN   02:49:05   18   18  
18  
19  
2213   Freestyle   123   Doug Abbott [B]   TAYC   02:59:55   19   19  
19  
20  
USA 20428   REGATTA   90   CONSTANTINE KOSTE [A2]   TAYC # 56   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
40076   Nightshift   -6   Kevin McNeil [A0]   AYC   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
93300   Muskrat   72   Nick Iliff [A1]   AYC   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
36003   Bingo   108   Sean Callahan [A2]   TAYC   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
46345   Wicked   72   Patrick Seidel [A1]   BCYA   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
51   Red White & Blue   96   George Wilson [A2]   TAYC   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
USA 59   Church Key   126   Christopher Chadwick [B]   Eastport YC   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
999      84   John White [A2]   Annapolis Yacht Club   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
USA 55   Incorrigible   168   Robert Seidel [C]   BCYA   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
51120   Windborn   51   Rick Born [A1]   SCC   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
3289   Kathryn   99   John Gorski [A2]   Cooper River YC   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
3406   Karen S.   180   tom campbell [C]   TAYC   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
33366   Run   162   Richard Marolt [C]   none   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
5191   Belle Aurore   120   doug jurrius [B]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
32334   Kestrel   108   Albert Holt [A2]   SCC   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
53361   Contraire   105   Stephen/Curt Schaub/Wells [A2]   AYC   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
1270   Echo   171   al bond [C]   mryc   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
93278   SHOGUN   201   THOMAS DEMARCO [C]   TAYC   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
93081   Euro Trash Girl   54   Nicole Weaver [A1]   NASS   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
USA 66   DONNYBROOK   -78   James P. Muldoon [A0]   Annapolis Yacht Club   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
20  
USA8668   Stray Dog   -45   Charles Engh [A0]   AYC   NO TIME   41/DNC   41T  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network