ELVSTROM ZELLERBACH REGATTA
St. Francis Yacht Club | May 01-02, 2010

29er (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2010 8:25:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15   Antoine Screve / James Moody   3   1   1   1   [4]   1   2   9  
1  
2  
5   Max Fraser / David Liebenberg   2   [3]   3   2   3   2   1   13T  
2  
3  
1079   JP Barnes / Chris Rast   1   2   2   [3]   2   3   3   13T  
3  
4  
267   Kristen Lane / Charlie McKee   4   4   4   5   1   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   29  
4  
5  
1051   Team Nilsen (Finn & Alek)   7   [11/DNF]   5   4   6   4   4   30  
5  
6  
1271   Chris Ford / Mike Deady   5   7   8   6   9   6   [11/DNF]   41  
6  
7  
601   Julia Paxton / Patrick Tara   6   6   6   7   7   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   43  
7  
8  
510   Sterling Henken / Brian Bolton   [11/DNS]   8   7   9   5   5   11/DNF   45  
8  
9  
26   Paris Henken / Conner Kelter   [11/DNS]   5   9   8   8   11/RAF   5   46  
9  
10  
1050   Mackenzie Cook / John Marlett   [11/DNS]   11/DNF   11/DNF   10   10   7   11/DNF   60  
10  

Finn (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2010 6:24:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
505   Erik Lidecis   [5]   1   1   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
74   Henry Sprague   1   3   3   2   [5]   1   2   12  
2  
3  
USA47   Robert Kinney   [4]   2   2   3   2   3   4   16  
3  
4  
RUS21   Vladimir Butenko   2   7   [14/DNS]   5   3   4   3   24  
4  
5  
60   Iain Woolward   3   4   4   4   4   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   33  
5  
6  
144   Roland Vandermeer   6   5   5   [14/DNS]   6   5   14/DNS   41  
6  
7  
USA 71   Grant Baldwin   [14/DNF]   6   7   7   8   14/DNS   14/DNS   56  
7  
8  
USA 691   Andre Skarka   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   6   6   14/DNS   6   14/DNS   60  
8  
9  
USA 1213   Andras Nady   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   7   7   14/DNS   70  
9  
10  
32   Charles Heimler   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   84T  
10  
10  
USA 33   Richard Stouffer   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   84T  
10  
10  
11   Robert Carlen   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   84T  
10  
10  
USA 777   Peter Aschwanden   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   84T  
10  

Formula Board (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2010 8:08:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
GBR451   Xavier Ferlet   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
usa4   Steven Bodner   2   1   3   4   [5]   4   4   18  
2  
3  
44   Eric Christianson   3   3   4   [14/DNF]   2   2   5   19  
3  
4  
USA-882   Al Mirel   [6]   5   2   3   3   6   3   22  
4  
5  
a   Soheil Zahedi   4   4   5   2   7   3   [10]   25  
5  
6  
USA18   Chris Radkowski   5   7   6   [14/RAF]   4   7   2   31  
6  
7  
US13   Tom Purcell   [11]   6   8   6   9   5   8   42  
7  
8  
US-46   David Wells   7   8   7   7   6   8   [14/DNF]   43  
8  
9  
Z   Jean Rathle   [9]   9   9   5   8   9   6   46  
9  
10  
USA-143   Marion Lepert   8   [10]   10   8   10   10   9   55  
10  
11  
USA 314   Bryan Mcdonald   10   11   [15/DNS]   9   14/DNF   11   7   62  
11  
12  
J 6   Jack Lundquist   [15/DNF]   12   15/DNS   10   11   12   14/DNF   74  
12  
13  
21   Lynn Olinger   12   13   [15/DNS]   14/DNF   14/DNF   14/DNF   14/DNF   81  
13  

Laser Radial (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2010 9:56:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
153021   Chris Boome   1   [3]   1   2   3   3   1   11  
1  
2  
2201   John-Bernard Duler   [5]   5   2   4   5   4   3   23  
2  
3  
182848   Domenic Bove   [13/DNS]   1   6   1   2   1   13/DNS   24  
3  
4  
187394   Walt Spevak   [13/DNF]   6   13/OCS   3   1   2   2   27  
4  
5  
162514   Roger Herbst   8   2   3   [13/DNF]   4   5   13/DNS   35  
5  
6  
174236   Jacques Kerrest   7   [9]   5   7   7   7   5   38  
6  
7  
199528   Trevor Rowedder   2   7   8   11   9   10   [13/DNS]   47  
7  
8  
191937   James Vernon   9   4   4   5   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   48T  
8  
9  
182841   Paul Heineken   6   11   [13/OCS]   6   6   6   13/DNS   48T  
9  
10  
160222   Christy Usher   3   8   10   9   10   9   [13/DNS]   49T  
10  
11  
175163   Jim Christopher   [13/DNS]   12   9   8   8   8   4   49T  
11  
12  
186530   Joe McCoy   4   10   7   10   [13/DNS]   13/DNF   13/DNS   57  
12  

Laser (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 02, 2010 7:03:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
171314   Stephen Bourdow   1   1   1   2   1   1   [18/DNS]   7  
1  
2  
196139   Tracy Usher   [5]   2   3   1   2   2   1   11  
2  
3  
185557   Peter Vessella   [7]   3   2   4   4   3   4   20  
3  
4  
183898   Charlie Buckingham   6   [9]   5   3   5   4   3   26  
4  
5  
177175   Bill Symes   3   [10]   7   6   6   6   2   30  
5  
6  
173666   Mike Bishop   10   8   4   5   7   5   [18/DNS]   39  
6  
7  
182870   Drake Jensen   4   4   6   7   8   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   47  
7  
8  
195948   Ryan Nelson   2   6   9   12   9   10   [18/DNS]   48  
8  
9  
171638   Nick Burke   12   14   [15]   8   10   8   6   58  
9  
10  
180483   David LaPier   13   5   14   9   12   7   [18/DNS]   60T  
10  
11  
138204   Simon Bell   [14]   13   12   10   11   9   5   60T  
11  
12  
188709   Jon Andron   15   7   11   13   14   12   [18/DNS]   72  
12  
13  
195959   Doug Seeman   9   15   13   14   13   11   [18/DNS]   75  
13  
14  
179426   Stephen Orosz   11   11   10   11   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   79  
14  
15  
152211   Packy Davis   8   12   8   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   82  
15  
16  
175174   Sean Kelly   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   3   18/DNS   18/DNS   93  
16  
17  
5477   Will Lowe   16   16   16   [18/DNS]   15   13   18/DNS   94  
17  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network