North American Challenge Cup (NACC)
Chicago Yacht Club | August 06-09, 2010

2.4mR (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2010 9:15:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
can 40   Abisinia   Nigist Sewnnet   NYC/DSAO   3   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   4   16T  
1  
114   charter   Kristi Walker   JGASP   1   2   2   3   1   1   2   2   2   16T  
2  
123      joseph Hill   Nassau Bay Yacht Club   2   4   5   6/DNS   4   4   4   3   1   33  
3  
66   2.4mR   Tamara Vermette   Noroton Yacht Club   6/DNF   3   4   2   5   5   3   5   3   36  
4  
CAN8      Audrey Kobayashi   Kingston Yacht Club   4   5   3   6/DNS   3   3   5   4   5   38  
5  

Sonar (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 09, 2010 3:26:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
757   Captain Hook   Albert Foster/
David Burdette
Ernest Brody  
Wayzata Yacht Club/ Wayzata Yacht Club
/ Wayzata Yacht Club  
1   2   1   4   1   4   3   1   1   18  
1  
807   charter   John Porter/
Gerard Tiernan
Maureen McKinnon-Tucker  
Sailing Anarchy YC/ Sail Maine
/ Jubilee Club  
4   3   3   3   2   3   1   4   3   26  
2  
806   Hot Tuna   Christopher Murphy   none   3   6   2   1   5   1   2   3   6   29  
3  
783      Carmella Foster   wayzata yacht club   6   1   6   6   3   5   5   2   2   36  
4  
782      Julia Dorsett   Upper St. Regis Yacht Club   5   5   5   2   4   6   4   6   4   41  
5  
805   Goldman boat   Eric Roberts   BAADS   2   4   4   5   6   2   6   8/DSQ   5   42  
6  
784   TBD   Chris Martin   Antigua Yacht Club   7   7   7   7   7   7   7   5   7   61  
7  

Freedom 20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 09, 2010 2:56:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1   Freedom 20   Bob E Jones   corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle   3   2   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
5      Bridget Bodo/
Larry Campbell  
JGASP/ JGASP   1   1   3   3   4   2   14  
2  
2      Mike Jaffe/
Maurice (Dan) Daniher  
Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing/ JGASP   2   4   2   2   2   3   15  
3  
6      Lansing Hinrichs/
John Tarrant  
Chesapeake Region Accessible Boating/ Chesapeake Region Accessible Boating   4   3   4   4   3   4   22  
4  
4   Cognito 2   Joseph Del Vecchio/
Roger Scholes  
Sail to Prevail/ JGASP   5   5   5   5   5   5   30  
5  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network