Columbus Day Regatta 2010
Coral Reef Yacht Club |

J/24 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 12, 2010 5:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
70 / USA 216   Team Exit Strategy   0   Rick Jarchow   US Sailing, Shake-A-Leg, Flat Earth Yacht Club   1   2   3  
1  
2  
62 / 3696   Blitzkrieg   0   Andres Martinez   US Sailing Center   4   1   5  
2  
3  
65 / 3416   Scout's Honor   0   Brian Kamilar   CRYC   3   6   9T  
3  
4  
67 / 4208   Shadowplay   0   Steve Carr   none   5   4   9T  
4  
5  
64 / 3130   Rush'n Around   0   Dmitriy Yakovenko   US sailing   7   3   10  
5  
6  
69 / USA 3527   Summertime   0   Gerd Petersen   Blankeneser Segel Club, Hamburg   2   9/DNF   11T  
6  
7  
66 / 5333   Scout's Pride   0   Patricia walker   Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   5   11T  
7  
8  
63 / 5172   Erika II   0   Kevin Heidorn   US Sailing Center   8   7   15  
8  
9  
68 / 582   SONO-R   0   Juan Torres Jr   U.S Sailing Center   10/DNC   10/DNC   20  
9  
 



PHRF-1 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 12, 2010 5:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
78 / usa 7   thin ice   45   Stuart Hebb   CRYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
79 / 43907   Main Squeeze   75   Eamonn / Jim deLisser / Bill   CRYC   4   1   5  
2  
3  
80 / 50803   Loki   82   David Bond   US Sailing   3   4   7  
3  
4  
83 / 181   Breeze   99   Valeri Safiullin   Independent   2   6   8T  
4  
5  
81 / 73093   Three Way   93   Raymond Prandini/Ewing   CRYC   5   3   8T  
5  
6  
84 / 12   Tiburon   117   Eduardo Luaces   CGSC, RBVIYC   6   5   11  
6  
7  
82 / 96   Rim Shot   97   russell dunn   MYC   7   7   14  
7  
 



PHRF-2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 12, 2010 5:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
89 / GBR 6044T   Susimi   144   Michael Carrington   HISC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
90 / 2685   Yellow Jacket   225   Chris Woolsey   Gulfstream Sailing Club   3   2   5  
2  
3  
88 / 423   Hot Air III   138   David Berg   Coconut Grove   4   3   7  
3  
4  
85 / 119   E-Ticket   126   Dan Myers   HISC   1   7/DNF   8  
4  
5  
87 / 967   Glory Daze   138   Carl Wehe   HISC   5   4   9  
5  
6  
12 / 960608   Latitudes   186   JOHN BOLDUC   St. Lucie Sailing Club   6   5   11  
6  
7  
86 / BAH8   Balamena II   135   William Christie   Royal Nassau Sailing Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   16  
7  
 



ARC-1(spin) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 12, 2010 5:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
5 / 9267   Windpirate   132   Dan WHELAN   GSC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
2 / 42978   Commotion   129   Ross Hunton   Gulfstream Sailing Club   3   2   5  
2  
3  
9 / 114   Kokomo   144   Brad Lonstein   n/a   2   4   6  
3  
4  
7 / 23529   Samba Pa Ti   135   Harold Brandan   Miami Yacht club   5   3   8  
4  
5  
1 / 203   Bali Ha'i   120   james green   Coconut Grove SC   4   5   9  
5  
6  
6 / 31790   Wild Woman   132   Randy Stanton   MYC   6   6   12  
6  
7  
8 / 42866   Ivory Gull   138   Henry Bernstein   CGSC   8   7   15  
7  
8  
3 / 50734   Anticipation   129   michael phelan   CGSC   7   10/DNF   17T  
8  
9  
4 / 001   Tudo Bem   132   Maurice Hynes   Lighthouse Colony Yacht Club   9   8   17T  
9  
 



ARC-2(spin) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 12, 2010 5:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
10 / 674   Sailing For Life   174   Karen Mitchell   SALM   1   2   3  
1  
2  
11 / USA532   Hot Streak   180   Jack King   Eastport YC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
15 / 1370   Survivor   252   Scott Lindars   Gulfstream Sailing Club   5   1   6  
3  
4  
16 / 115   Divina   261   Joel Kelly   Miami Yacht Club   3   5   8T  
4  
5  
14 / 005   Mustang Sally   231   Brian McGuinness   Shake-A-Leg, Miami   4   4   8T  
5  
6  
91 / None   Summer Solstice   168   Chris Menke   None   6   6   12  
6  
7  
13 / D 9   KAREN   201   John Kearns   CRYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16  
7  
 



ARC-3(non-spin) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 12, 2010 5:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
19 / H42   Sempre Amantes   132   Colin Whittaker   HISC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
21 / 9   Meantime   150   Tim Leonard   HISC   3   2   5  
2  
3  
20 / 23716   LOU NAUTICS   133   LOUIS DANIELLO   PALM BEACH SAILING CLUB   2   5   7T  
3  
4  
18 / 24   sunquest   132   wilfredo paredes1   us sailing   4   3   7T  
4  
5  
22 / 393   Karma   156   Hans Conrad   HISC   5   4   9  
5  
6  
17 / 1470   Levity   62   Zachary Segal   Coral Reef Yacht Club   8/DSQ   7/DNS   15  
6  
7  
23 / None   Carpe Diem   173   Brian McCarthy   NA   8/DNF   8/DNC   16  
7  
 



ARC-4(non-spin) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 12, 2010 5:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
32 / 308   Sinbad   240   Jorge Ibanez   CGSC   4   1   5T  
1  
2  
29 / 3   Maiden   185   Bill Scheuermann   CRYC   2   3   5T  
2  
3  
24 / 7   Nirvana II   168   Jim Adams   CGSC   5   2   7T  
3  
4  
26 / 458   BLEW BaYOU   186   Kerry Gruson   Shake-A-Leg Miami   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
27 / 34   Silver Buckle   186   Gordon Read   KBYC   1   9/DNS   10  
5  
6  
30 / 142   Mi Sirena   204   Gregg Henry   Gulfstream Sailing Club   7   5   12T  
6  
7  
28 / 5026   Mystique   186   Ronald Andersen   none   6   6   12T  
7  
8  
25 / 20129   Miss Bobbi   174   Brad Whitmore   none   8   7   15  
8  
9  
31 / 109   Cynthia A   210   Dorset Noble   MYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20  
9  
 



MultiHull-1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 12, 2010 5:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
72 / 56   THIRD TRI   33   Lawrence Geller   HISC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
71 / 169   Lucky Star   -21   alexander meyer   KBYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
73 / 369   Blitzen   84   don feiner   Gulfstream Sailing Club   4   2   6  
3  
4  
92 / 263   Kanaloa   -64.7   Dennis Jansma   CGSC   3   4   7  
4  
 



MultiHull-2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 12, 2010 5:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
77 / 111   Syzygy2   135   Bruce Powers   Myc   2   1   3  
1  
2  
75 / 10187   Camira   114   David Grossart   HISC   1   3   4  
2  
3  
76 / NA   Sol Y Mar   138   Ron Nelson   Coral Reef   3   2   5  
3  
4  
74 / 41507   Trident   33   Keith Gulley   MASF   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Gunkhole-1 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 12, 2010 5:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46 / 8   Unicorn   186   Michael Peteler   HISC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
42 / 1218   Bleu Heaven   159   Steven Wright   HISC   3   5.5/TIE   8.5  
2  
3  
49 / 5232   Aloha   195   Tom Garvey   Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club   2   7   9T  
3  
4  
48 / 343   Jendai   195   Adeel Arshed   Gulfstream Sailing Club   5   4   9T  
4  
5  
41 / 379   Sassy   120   John Sammons   HISC   4   5.5/TIE   9.5  
5  
6  
39 / 03   Talisman   78   Patrick Fiorentino   Deering Bay Yacht Club   9   2   11  
6  
7  
44 / 9687   In Sync   165   Lee Williams   GSC   10   3   13  
7  
8  
47 / 78354   Paradocs   195   Jeffrey Sussman   Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club   6   8   14  
8  
9  
94 / 1116   Sea Dancer   150   David Urscheler   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   8   9   17  
9  
10  
43 / 717   Island Girl   162   Bryan Cleveland   Coral Reef Yacht Club   7   14/DNS   21  
10  
11  
40 / 0   ONCE AROUND   132   RUSSELL JONES   HILLSBORO INLET SAILING CLUB   12   10   22T  
11  
12  
50 / 50   TIKI II   198   John Bugenske   none   11   11   22T  
12  
13  
45 / 623805   Lorraine J   172   David Cunningham   none   14/DNF   14/DNS   28  
13  
 



Gunkhole-2 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 12, 2010 5:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
55 / 5   Soldawna   231   Art Auwaerter   CGSC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
93 / 003   Shake-A-Leg 3   234   Mario Coryell   Shake-A-Leg, Miami   2   2   4  
2  
3  
51 / 3   Bound Away   210   Mike Brescher   none   3   3   6  
3  
4  
53 / none   Pago Pago   216   Jack Fell   CGSC   5   7   12T  
4  
5  
58 / Star   Southern Breeze   235   Hal Steward   Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club   6   6   12T  
5  
6  
57 / 005   Shake-A-Leg 1   234   Harry Horgan   Shake-A-Leg, Miami   9   4   13T  
6  
7  
54 / H26   Orion   219   Ben Wagoner   Grand Lake Sailing Club   4   9   13T  
7  
8  
95 / blank   Hukilau   240   david wadle   cgsc   8   5   13T  
8  
9  
56 / RE   Winslow II   231   Carlos Medina/Ransom Everglades Medina   Ransom Everglades School   7   8   15  
9  
10  
59 / 237   Saramy   237   Robert Creus   none   11   10   21  
10  
11  
61 / 302   Urchin   339   Charles Brennan   None   10   12/DNF   22  
11  
12  
52 / 539   insanity   215   joseph strycharz   hisc   14/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
12  
12  
60 / 23   Lady Quebecka   288   Walter Wyatt   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   14/DNC   14/DNC   28T  
12  
 



Beach Cats(non-spin) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 12, 2010 5:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
37 / 2359   TeamAirWolfe   74.8   Jerry Wolfe   CAB   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
38 / 108137   No Name   76   David Tardif   Catamaran Association of Biscayne Bay (CABB)   1   3   4T  
2  
3  
34 / 893   Mango Tango   65   John McKnight   Catamaran Association of Biscayne Bay (CABB)   2   2   4T  
3  
4  
35 / 754   Bobi   65   Rafael Quesada   Catamaran Association of Biscayne Bay   4   4   8  
4  
5  
36 / 3064   Lookfor   72.1   Dave Coker   CABB   6/DNF   6/DNS   12  
5  
6  
33 / 069   G&J   65.1   Jofre Rosero   CAAB   7/DNC   7/DNC   14  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network