City Island Y.C. Woman Skippers Race
City Island Y.C. | July 31, 2010

PHRF TOT Spinnaker1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 02, 2010 6:39:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 1 (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
359   Fantasy Girl   111   Wendy Walasek [1]   Morris   02:09:37   1   1  
1  
2  
30648   Chaika   117   Richard Coar [1]   CIYC   02:10:04   2   2  
2  
3  
627   Tolo   96   Norman Kilarjian [1]   MYBC   02:20:26   3   3  
3  
4  
30818   GLORY DAYS   114   Steve Schwartz [1]   CIYC   02:26:03   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF TOT Spinnaker2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 02, 2010 6:50:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 2 (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3941   watercolour   174   francine alheid [2]   CIYC   02:14:03   1   1  
1  
2  
649   Don't Panic   174   Ellen Murphy [2]   Harlem Yacht Club   02:14:19   2   2  
2  
3  
1313   Courageous   126   Karen Panariello [2]   North Shore Yacht Club   02:15:58   3   3  
3  
4  
2004   Wild Child   135   Brad Stone [2]   CIYC   02:17:39   4   4  
4  
5  
381   Excalibur   135   Charles Hurd [2]   City Island   02:24:48   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF TOT Non-spinnaker1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 02, 2010 7:05:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 3 (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
270   High Heels   132   Tom Eddy [3]   City Island YC   01:21:34   1   1  
1  
2  
40732   Bouliner   150   Roy Cook [3]   none   01:28:51   2   2  
2  
3  
1225   Rita   150   Arthur Sa [3]   CIYC   01:33:48   3   3  
3  
4  
32688   Alviento   147   Tony Sklarew [3]   Stuyvesant YC   01:33:50   4   4  
4  
5  
122   Live Wire   159   Jim Lynch [3]   City Island   01:38:45   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF TOT Non-Spinnaker2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 02, 2010 7:13:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 4 (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51081   Harm's Way   201   Hope Hild [4]   City Island Yacht Club   01:16:45   1   1  
1  
2  
73   New Freedom   162   Mark Lasser [4]   none   01:22:54   2   2  
2  
3  
34470   Evelyn   180   Bob Dryer [4]   SYC   01:30:05   3   3  
3  
4  
20865   RENRIC   201   Harvey S Milch [4]   Sruyvesant   01:31:55   4   4  
4  
5  
12727   Maccabee   183   Bob Berent [4]   Stuyvesant YC   NO TIME   6/DNF   6  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network