2010 Sharp HospiceCare Benefit Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | August 28, 2010

2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2010 2:49:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   48   Flying Tiger FT-10   John Harrop   SDYC   1   1  
1  
2  
72   NastyR   48   FT 10   Bob Wilson   Coronado   2   2  
2  
3  
19   occams razor   48   ft10   neil senturia   sdyc   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 100   Flying Tiger Racing   69   Flying Tiger Boats FT 7.5m   Tom Hirsh   CRA   4   4  
4  
5  
101   USA 101   69   Flying Tiger Boats 7.5m   Andrew Picel   CRA   5   5  
5  
 



3 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2010 2:49:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   1   1  
1  
2  
42733   Maleficent   72   Beneteau First 42s7   Christopher Bennett   CRA   2   2  
2  
3  
46307   El Sueño   18   Beneteau F47.7   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   3   3  
3  
4  
7391   Eclipse   21   Carroll Marine CM-1200   Tim & Karen Batcher   SWYC   4   4  
4  
5  
123   Viggen   84   J Boats J 105   Fisher Dagostino   SDYC   5   5  
5  
6  
42401   Airwaves   21   Beneteau 50   Carmine Petriccione   Coronado Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
52447   French Bred   18   Beneteau First 44.7   Ron Coalson   CYC, CRA   7   7  
7  
8  
7022   X-DREAM   81   X-Yacht X-362S   Scott Owen   SDYC   8   8  
8  
9  
218   JetStream   84   J-boats J-105   Larry Boline   SDYC   9   9  
9  
10  
77704   Rowdy   81   Rogers Rogers 39M   Andy Marcus   San Diego Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
43513   Trippin   51   Carrol Marine Tripp 40   David Hopkins   CRA   11   11  
11  
12  
18918   Uproarious   48   Olson 40   Craig Williams   SGYC   12   12  
12  
13  
97306   Shaka   69   W.D.Schock Schock35   Larry Emerson   CRA   13   13  
13  
14  
28507   Blue Agave   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Richard Hohol   SWYC   14   14  
14  
15  
7105   Speedplay   84   J boats 105   Michael OConnell   sdyc   15   15  
15  
16  
56360   Melokia   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Mike Whittemore   Coronado YC   16   16  
16  
17  
47142   Lady Max   39   Beneteau 47.7   David Cloyd   SDYC   17   17  
17  
18  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Robert " Bo " Kopaniasz   SDYC   18   18  
18  
19  
KAR199   APOLLO V   69   JONES BOATWORKS PETERSON 42.5   NED KNIGHT   PLYC/TPYC   19   19  
19  
20  
462   Scaramouche   84   J 105   tbd Silent tbd Auction   SDYC   20   20  
20  
 



4 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2010 2:49:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   132   Beneteau 35s5   Michael & Kathy Roach   SWYC & CRA   1   1  
1  
2  
46485   Blackadder   129   J Boats J/27   David Cattle   CRA   2   2  
2  
3  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson 35 Mk III   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   3   3  
3  
4  
97467   paladin   108   olson O-34   van hughes   ccyc   4   4  
4  
5  
56370   Vikktoreus   123   Beneteau 35s5   john dodge   CRA   5   5  
5  
6  
3246   BuzzLightyear   117   Olson 34(s)   Kevin Busby   cra   6   6  
6  
7  
46694   Tenacious   114   Beneteau 36s7   Lee Pearce   CRA   7   7  
7  
8  
87324   ToyBox   114   Westerly Capo 30   Dave Vieregg   SDYC   8   8  
8  
9  
56222   Marlen   117   J/34    Brad Milligan   CRA   9   9  
9  
10  
77422   Oly   99   Olson Olson 30   Keith Ericson   CRA   10   10  
10  
11  
US 14   Allen Wench   132   Borresonn BB 10   Dennis Allen   SDYC/CRA   11   11  
11  
12  
87557   Q5   132   s2 9.1   William Quealy   cra   12   12  
12  
13  
97654   Levante   108   Beneteau First 405   Charles Schmidt   CRA   14/DSQ   14  
13  
 



5 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2010 2:49:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
97518   Freebird   156   Pearson Pearson 33-2   Walter Devine   Silver Gate Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
56306   Hahli   222   Columbia 26 MKII   Mark Thaidigsman   NYCSD/CRA   2   2  
2  
3  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Catalina 34   Peter Blake   SWYC   3   3  
3  
4  
46351   SOJOURN   198   Catalina 30   Cleve Hardaker   SGYC/CRA   4   4  
4  
5  
97628   FIASCO II   165   CAL 9.2   Joe Saad   CRA   5   5  
5  
6  
32   Lady Luck   204   Schock Harbor 20   Mark Wallace   Coronado YC   6   6  
6  
7  
56793   Just Wingin' it   189   Beneteau First 235   Paul Mayeski   CRA   7   7  
7  
8  
47522   Andorra Way   186   Seafarer 30   John King   SGYC   8   8  
8  
 



6A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2010 2:49:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
52691   Escape   153   Catalina 34 34   James Harvey   CRA   1   1  
1  
2  
69936   SPITFIRE   135   Cherubini 44 Ketch   Jeffrey Woods   swyc   2   2  
2  
3  
18377   Giggles   96   Baltic 38DP   Dale Parshall   Richmond YC   3   3  
3  
4  
87529   Bali Hai   105   Catalina Capri 30   haven putnam   CRA   4   4  
4  
5  
67035   jabberwock   120   wd Schock santana 35   glenn welch   CYC   5   5  
5  
6  
56326   Kozmic Blues   120   Olson 911s   Michael Johnston   CRA   6   6  
6  
7  
56807   SUNRISE   105   BENETEAU 37   GILLES FOUGERES   Cortez Racing Association   7   7  
7  
8  
56585   Debauchery   144   Catalina 36   Jon Christensen   NYCSD   8   8  
8  
9  
87471   Isle Run   135   Catalina 36   David Flint   Coronado YC   9   9  
9  
 



6B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 30, 2010 2:49:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
474   Cheers 3   225   Ericson 27   Tom Basham   CRA   1   1  
1  
2  
97662   decoy   186   hunter 28.5 28.5   mike dore   sdyc / cra   2   2  
2  
3  
7916   VACILANDO   180   Pearson 30   Brett Stephens   CRA VYCSD   3   3  
3  
4  
403   We Can Too   210   Capri 22    Team Challenged America   CRA   4   4  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network