USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2010
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Optimist Silver (93 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 27, 2010 2:27:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
12467   Jack Owens [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   3   [35]   1   1   1   12   18  
1  
2  
9672   Brendan Lord [White]   CYCCM   6   [14]   6   3   3   6   24  
2  
3  
9013   Paige Biundo [Blue]   Lavallette YC   5   3   4   14   [17]   7   33  
3  
4  
17074   Joey LaForgia [Blue]   IHYC   1   [31]   2   6   30   2   41  
4  
5  
9684   Kathryn Hall [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [14]   12   7   12   13   5   49  
5  
6  
18447   nicholas stefanoni [Blue]   brant Beach Yacht Club   11   [37]   24   9   7   4   55  
6  
7  
17003   John Simon [White]   TRYC   8   20   15   13   [42]   3   59  
7  
8  
9609   Keith Roehl [Red]   SBYC   25   [26]   9   5   19   8   66  
8  
9  
16751   Emmeline Mroczko [Blue]   MCYC/MAST   7   7   32   22   4   [86/OCS]   72  
9  
10  
14565   Sam Gavula [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   16   [30]   26   2   6   23   73  
10  
11  
1947   cameron giblin [White]   ssyc   [56]   6   23   11   39   1   80T  
11  
12  
10285   Jonathan Biagi [Blue]   SSYC   15   1   22   [49]   32   10   80T  
12  
13  
16078   Michael Rich [Blue]   LEHYC   [51]   27   5   30   5   14   81  
13  
14  
11849   Carina Crabbe [Blue]   Island Heights Yacht Club   4   19   20   15   [35]   24   82  
14  
15  
16031   Emily Haig [Blue]   LEHYC   30   45   3   4   12   [55]   94  
15  
16  
8812   Evan Semet [White]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   26   4   [35]   10   33   26   99  
16  
17  
15522   Julia Ackerman [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [46]   32   30   18   8   16   104  
17  
18  
6048   Lauren Beattie [Red]   Spray Beach Yacht Club   17   [41]   25   34   11   18   105  
18  
19  
8544   Rylee Wernoch [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   35   11   18   [84]   20   25   109  
19  
20  
15334   lowell millar [White]   bhyc   42   24   11   26   [58]   9   112  
20  
21  
4471   Paul Owens [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   [60]   5   27   20   52   13   117  
21  
22  
13583   Graham Johnson [Blue]   BHYC   27   8   [39]   28   24   32   119  
22  
23  
8028   Nate Hagan [Blue]   YCSH   9   33   12   29   40   [45]   123  
23  
24  
16966   Rachel Holick [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   34   [51]   10   17   22   42   125  
24  
25  
SSYC 11   Elias Economou [White]   ssyc   41   10   [51]   38   18   21   128T  
25  
26  
16238   Scott Meggitt [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   [52]   15   16   25   25   47   128T  
26  
27  
10165   Dawson Brown [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   40   28   8   8   [55]   49   133  
27  
28  
12218   Emily Gonzalez [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   32   58   13   16   21   [86/OCS]   140  
28  
29  
7663   Christopher McMahon [Blue]   MYC   10   [74]   43   45   14   31   143  
29  
30  
14083   River Dixon [White]   IHYC   2   48   28   31   [51]   39   148  
30  
31  
15239   Alex Fasolo [White]   MYC   45   23   31   [46]   38   15   152  
31  
32  
17250   Courtney Jacobs [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   44   2   33   23   53   [86/OCS]   155  
32  
33  
8615   Julia LaForgia [White]   IHYC   47   9   [76]   44   23   36   159  
33  
34  
4423   Sophie Ruggiero [White]   Metedeconk River YC   [57]   43   41   37   16   33   170  
34  
35  
12684   Molly Dougherty [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   50   16   47   58   2   [67]   173  
35  
36  
15381   Dillon Rice [Blue]   SCYC   12   [79]   38   61   47   17   175T  
36  
37  
3565   Ian Willoughby [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   22   29   [77]   39   26   59   175T  
37  
38  
6163   Brian Fraga [Blue]   Surf city yacht club   [76]   17   17   60   27   57   178  
38  
39  
6378   Alyssa Curcio [Blue]   MYC   28   63   14   41   37   [86/OCS]   183T  
39  
40  
11630   Thomas Quinn [White]   Bay Head   38   40   48   21   36   [66]   183T  
40  
41  
12854   Daniel Moton [Blue]   Lavallette YC   23   [68]   36   36   50   40   185  
41  
42  
14854   Quinn Smyth [Blue]   MYC   48   64   21   [68]   9   46   188T  
42  
43  
14538   Matthew Ams [Blue]   Mantoloking yacht club   20   13   44   50   [72]   61   188T  
43  
44  
12238   Jonathan Wilhelm [White]   Seaside Park   67   44   [81]   24   45   11   191  
44  
45  
15658   Jeffrey Attardi [Blue]   SBYC   19   21   56   47   [60]   50   193  
45  
46  
16620   Tori Blundin [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   43   22   45   19   [74]   68   197  
46  
47  
16340   michael ehnot [White]   sbyc   55   18   29   32   [73]   65   199  
47  
48  
12646   Caitlin Welch [White]   BHYC   31   39   52   [82]   62   20   204T  
48  
49  
9894   Samuel Daddono [Red]   Rumson, NJ   29   46   [94/DNC]   51   34   44   204T  
49  
50  
9622   Peter Denious [White]   BHYC   36   [66]   46   52   44   30   208  
50  
51  
10277   Zachary Arata [Blue]   SBYC   37   [69]   69   55   10   38   209  
51  
52  
5650   Sarah Elia [Blue]   mantoloking yacht club   53   36   49   [69]   46   27   211  
52  
53  
16092   Lia Chrysanthopoulos [Blue]   SSYC   33   59   [67]   53   54   28   227  
53  
54  
8639   Rodman Rupp [Blue]   Nanasquan River Yacht Club   68   42   37   40   [69]   41   228  
54  
55  
14422   Brendan gilman [White]   BHYC   64   25   50   [76]   68   22   229  
55  
56  
14179   Billy Eckert [Blue]   Island Heights Yacht Club   24   38   [66]   63   49   60   234  
56  
57  
12480   Norah O'Neill [Blue]   LEHYC   [85]   52   19   33   83   56   243  
57  
58  
17020   Tim DeLorenzo [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   18   60   [72]   54   59   53   244  
58  
59  
11892   Emily Oksen [White]   TRYC   61   54   34   [62]   48   48   245  
59  
60  
8966   Henry Cowhey [Blue]   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   [66]   47   62   48   43   63   263  
60  
61  
16475   Eloise Burn [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   21   50   [94/DNC]   94/DNC   63   37   265  
61  
62  
10046   holly koerwer [Blue]   LEHYC   [83]   80   63   35   31   58   267  
62  
63  
16216   Joey Bartolotta [Blue]   LEHYC   69   67   40   27   71   [78]   274  
63  
64  
4952   Cami Haarmann [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   39   57   [94/DNF]   42   66   71   275  
64  
65  
15641   Nicole Moeder [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   13   73   68   59   65   [76]   278  
65  
66  
SSYC7   David Yaffe [Blue]   SSYC   58   61   57   [67]   56   51   283  
66  
67  
9813   Kate Malcolm [Blue]   Island Heights Yacht Club   62   56   [94/DNC]   56   41   69   284  
67  
68  
6710   Cameron Wright [White]   BHYC   77   55   53   7   [94/DNC]   94/DNC   286  
68  
69  
14188   Mary Coale [Blue]   CYCCM   70   53   55   75   [77]   35   288  
69  
70  
16330   Melissa Spero [Blue]   IHYC   54   [72]   59   71   64   43   291  
70  
71  
14900   luke mutterer [Blue]   Little Egg Harbour Yacht Club   79   [85]   42   57   67   52   297  
71  
72  
13409   Tanner Johnson [Blue]   lehyc   [81]   76   73   73   61   19   302  
72  
73  
6904   Tara O'Donnell [Blue]   Island Heights Yacht club   49   71   61   64   [80]   70   315  
73  
74  
14   Kyra Weiner [Blue]   SSYC   63   65   74   [94/DNC]   28   86/OCS   316T  
74  
75  
15260   Charlie Witzel [Blue]   BHYC   73   49   54   66   [81]   74   316T  
75  
76  
12702   Amanda Pieringer [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   59   62   64   43   [94/DNC]   94/DNC   322  
76  
77  
14758   Madeline Schroeder [Blue]   LEHYC   74   78   65   74   [79]   34   325  
77  
78  
5848   Brad Sigety [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   75   77   70   77   [82]   29   328  
78  
79  
8366   Travis Arata [White]   SBYC   [78]   70   58   65   76   73   342  
79  
80  
10057   Daniel Shank [Blue]   Surf city yacht club   [87]   84   75   78   57   54   348  
80  
81  
13305   George Sellig [White]   Bay Head YC   82   86   [94/DNC]   94/DNC   15   72   349  
81  
82  
12095   Kathryn Rice [Blue]   SCYC   72   82   60   72   [85]   64   350  
82  
83  
3889   Ellie Wightman [Blue]   island heights yacht club   86   34   71   79   87/DNF   [94/DNC]   357  
83  
84  
8638   ELIJAH WAGNER [Red]   FOBH   [88]   87   82   85   29   86/DSQ   369  
84  
85  
4   Gabby Ranieri [Red]   FOBH   71   75   78   70   84   [86/DNF]   378  
85  
86  
5677   Julia Roehl [Blue]   SBYC   65   [81]   80   81   78   75   379  
86  
87  
9429   sera smith [Blue]   ihyc   80   [83]   79   80   70   77   386  
87  
88  
12103   Ryan Parker [Blue]   LEHYC   84   88   [94/DNC]   83   75   62   392  
88  
89  
29   Eddie Cushing [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   [94/DNC]   94/DNC   94/DNC   94/DNC   94/DNC   94/DNC   470T  
89  
89  
3286   Keith Schlapfer [White]   IHYC   [94/DNC]   94/DNC   94/DNC   94/DNC   94/DNC   94/DNC   470T  
89  
89  
8027   Abigail Hagan [Red]   YCSH   [94/DNC]   94/DNC   94/DNC   94/DNC   94/DNC   94/DNC   470T  
89  
89  
13245   Hanna Younghans [White]   BHYC   [94/DNC]   94/DNC   94/DNC   94/DNC   94/DNC   94/DNC   470T  
89  
89  
14429   Patrick Kinneally [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   [94/DNC]   94/DNC   94/DNC   94/DNC   94/DNC   94/DNC   470T  
89  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network