USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2010
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (66 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 27, 2010 3:33:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5862, Elliott Morrill/Caroline Atwood, Stamford Yacht Club/LISOT, 7-1-3-4- ; 15   
2. 5790, Alex Jacob, FBYC, 1-10-2-8- ; 21   
3. 3096, Axel Sly/Scott Ewing, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 10-2-1-10- ; 23   
4. 6000, Markus Edegran, Larchmont YC, 4-4-10-9- ; 27   
5. 6097, Scott Barbano/Cindy Cicotelli, Brant Beach Yacht Club, 5-8-4-15- ; 32   
6. 5715, Charlie Nunn/Emily Raleigh, Team Lift, 3-5-5-20- ; 33   
7. 5040, Melany Johnson/Mackenzie Needham, Brant Beach Yacht Club/Shelter Island, 12-3-11-11- ; 37   
8. 5431, Claudia Taselaar, NYYC/BHYC, 11-16-6-6- ; 39   
9. 5472, Xander O'Grady/Emily Kellogg, Bay HEad Yacht Club, 20-6-8-12- ; 46   
10. 2746, Sam Flagler, LEHYC, 13-7-20-7- ; 47   
11. 4545, Jonathan Lutz/Luke Muller, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 2-11-17-28- ; 58   
12. 6267, Liam Harr/Rohan Bhatia-Newman, Severn Sailing Association, 19-17-26-1- ; 63T   
13. 3104, Dan Ricker/Enzo Lucarelli, SSYC, 14-29-7-13- ; 63T   
14. 5002, Haley Kardek/Alexandra Lehnes, Metedeconk Yacht Club / Encinal Yacht Club, 17-13-9-34- ; 73   
15. 5475, Caroline McMinn/NIcole Sikowitz, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 6-9-22-39- ; 76   
16. 6038, Sydney Seitz/Kevin Fischer, Brant Beach Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club, 15-12-30-24- ; 81   
17. 4575, Thomas Gallagher/John Gallagher, Larchmont Yacht Club, 21-23-23-19- ; 86   
18. 4486, kendall Van Winkle, Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club (SSYC), 16-14-12-46- ; 88T   
19. 4719, Giancarlo Falconi/Charlie Ann Bess, CRYC, 22-36-16-14- ; 88T   
20. 5974, Elizabeth Tell/Katherine Naylor, Bay Head Yacht Club, 40-18-15-16- ; 89T   
21. 3533, timothy crann/kelly gilman, mcyc, 28-15-24-22- ; 89T   
22. 5854, Alex Ramos/Alex Sullivan, SSA, 8-60/DSQ-21-2- ; 91T   
23. 6008, Will Johnson/Taylor Wright, BHYC, 24-32-18-17- ; 91T   
24. 5468, Jessica Magno/Lauren Maida, Lavallette, 50-24-13-5- ; 92   
25. 5747, Connor Swikart, SSYC/LISOT, 9-21-25-40- ; 95   
26. 5905, Andrew Harrington/Vincent Ruminski, SSA, 18-19-29-35- ; 101   
27. 2635, Kassiani Chrysanthopoulos, SSYC, 29-20-38-21- ; 108   
28. 8787, Brian Duddy/Billy Daddono, ssyc, 32-25-43-18- ; 118T   
29. 4194, Nick Gasorek/Greg Drapcho, BLYC, 35-27-31-25- ; 118T   
30. 5465, Suzanne Forlenza/Caitlin Dennin, Manasquan River YC, 36-22-14-47- ; 119   
31. 4123, Maddie Widmier/Lauren Sadowski, Spray Beach Yacht Club, 41-26-28-27- ; 122   
32. 4329, Katie Van Duyne/Marin Baumer, bhyc, 30-60/DNF-33-3- ; 126   
33. 5474, Alexandra Nutaitis, SCYC, 46-33-19-37- ; 135   
34. 4965, Brenin Ford/Elizabeth Driscoll, unaffiliated, 33-30-42-32- ; 137   
35. 5463, Rebecca Huyard/Ben Huyard, Surf City Yacht Club, 34-35-35-36- ; 140   
36. 6037, C.J. Fisahn/James Reynolds, IHYC, 27-42-45-29- ; 143   
37. 6261, James Ward/Drew Miner, Spray Beach, 23-41-32-50- ; 146   
38. 3652, Johnny Culp/Donal Leadbeater, TRYC, 31-39-52-30- ; 152   
39. 5437, Jimmy Muller/John Boyle, NBYC, 38-34-40-42- ; 154   
40. 4351, Mathew Orgill/John McConnell, FOBH, 48-31-54-23- ; 156   
41. 1210, Crosby Kapp/Alexis Curcio, MYC, 44-28-37-52- ; 161   
42. 3572, Connor Wortley/Bruce Robertson, Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, 45-37-36-44- ; 162   
43. 4832, Derek Arnheiter/Ysabella Langdon, SSYC, 25-55-41-49- ; 170   
44. 4207, Riley Kernan/Rory Murray, MRYC, 26-54-27-67/DNC- ; 174   
45. 4354, Adrianna Matyas/Robert DeMartin, Friends of the Belmar Harbor, 52-44-46-33- ; 175T   
46. 1580, Tom Slook/Tim Pringle, SSYC, 47-51-34-43- ; 175T   
47. 3113, Hunter Cummin/Evan Doran, Island Heights Yacht Club, 37-49-44-51- ; 181   
48. 18, Robert Nicholas Rudnicki/Juliana Albano, Seaside Park Yacht Cub, 42-53-56-31- ; 182   
49. 3217, Ryan Welch/Jimmy Kellogg, BHYC, 43-50-68/DNC-26- ; 187   
50. 2736, Honour Harrington/Emma Wightman, island heights yacht club, 54-38-49-48- ; 189T   
51. 589, Diane Cascioli/Bridget Kayes, Spray Beach Yacht Club, 56-45-47-41- ; 189T   
52. MBC 7, Jack Hurley/Caliegh O'Connor, Monmouth Boat Club, 39-47-51-54- ; 191   
53. 1251, Chris Schon/Dylan Boland, MCYC, 49-52-50-45- ; 196   
54. 2778, Kiersten Spencer/Michael Rothman, NBYC, 55-40-39-67/DNC- ; 201   
55. 2174, Emily Casella/Leah Huyard, Surf City Yacht Club, 51-48-55-53- ; 207   
56. 1286, Liam Shaughnessy/Dana Harriman, MRYC, 53-43-53-67/DNC- ; 216   
57. 3714, Maclaine "Mac" Morham/Callum Morham, IHYC, 59/DNF-60/DNF-68/DNC-38- ; 225   
58. 5898, Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick, Noroton YC/LISOT, 68/DNC-46-48-67/DNC- ; 229   
59. 4027, Maddie Kiep/leah mcglynn, LEHYC, 68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC-55- ; 259   
60. tbd, Audrey Meehan, SSYC, 68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC-67/DNC- ; 271T   
61. 6135, Lily Magno/Kayla Anne Schardien, Lavallette, 68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC-67/DNC- ; 271T   
62. 2381, Molly Lucyk/Madison Curtis, Monmouth Boat Club, 68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC-67/DNC- ; 271T   
63. 4667, Michael Poyatt/Brian Robinson, Surf City Yacht Club, 68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC-67/DNC- ; 271T   
64. 4706, Paige Propp/Hunter Hurst, OCYC, 68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC-67/DNC- ; 271T   
65. 5822, Jacqueline Schaeffer, BRANT Beach Yacht Club, 68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC-67/DNC- ; 271T   
66. 4609, abigail rohman, lisot, 68/DNC-68/DNC-68/DNC-67/DNC- ; 271T   
 



Laser Radial (50 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 26, 2010 5:41:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 183756, Ryan Bailey, IHYC, 3-1-2- ; 6   
2. 188698, Jeremy Herrin, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 1-5-5- ; 11   
3. 194583, Conrad Roos, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 2-6-6- ; 14   
4. 196277, Austin Powers, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 8-2-8- ; 18   
5. 190517, joseph Paggi, Ocean Gate Yacht Club/IHYC, 15-4-1- ; 20   
6. 188990, Kelly McGlynn, Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 16-3-3- ; 22   
7. 194587, Madeleine Alderman, Fishing Bay Yacht club, 5-8-13- ; 26   
8. 186569, David Alldian, MCYC, 9-15-4- ; 28   
9. 177121, Joseph Finley, IHYC, 6-11-15- ; 32   
10. 196253, Isaac Cohen, Lisot, 4-13-20- ; 37T   
11. 191968, Nicolaus Pro, RYC, 18-7-12- ; 37T   
12. 196044, Mac Feaster, IHYC, 23-16-10- ; 49T   
13. 195919, Eric Roos, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 13-14-22- ; 49T   
14. 191969, Tommy Zanowic, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 33-10-7- ; 50   
15. 175881, McKay Hanna, FBYC, 11-9-38- ; 58   
16. 173720, Tommy Burke, MCYC, 34-17-9- ; 60T   
17. 164292, Eric Sowell, Metedeconk River YC, 22-27-11- ; 60T   
18. 131670, Casey Jackson, Manasquan River, 31-12-19- ; 62   
19. 175598, Brooke Biundo, Lavallette YC, 17-22-25- ; 64   
20. 187959, Andre Caban, KYC, 10-32-23- ; 65   
21. 191586, TJ Heist, Ocean City Yacht Club, 7-26-33- ; 66T   
22. 194271, Daniel Kraus, IHYC, 14-31-21- ; 66T   
23. 129208, daniel gallagher, manasaquan river yacht club, 20-21-30- ; 71   
24. 194267, Matthew Kraus, IHYC, 37-18-17- ; 72   
25. 194507, Graeme Alderman, FBYC, 12-34-27- ; 73T   
26. 181264, Mary Peyton Sanford, nycc, 19-25-29- ; 73T   
27. 180489, Jennifer Kempton, OGYC, 25-24-28- ; 77   
28. 196023, joseph slawek, Riverton Yacht Club, 24-41-16- ; 81   
29. 194269, Jack Deragon, IHYC, 44-20-18- ; 82   
30. 177699, rachel hanscom, ocyc, 32-39-14- ; 85   
31. 177651, Christopher Pomerleau, Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club, 21-35-34- ; 90   
32. 187700, Jeffrey Proko, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 43-23-26- ; 92T   
33. 188915, anthony pacheco, surf city yacht club, 30-30-32- ; 92T   
34. 173708, christian koerwer, LEHYC, 28-43-24- ; 95   
35. 148438, MacKenzie McGuckin, Ocean City Yacht Club, 39-28-31- ; 98   
36. 192916, RYAN POSPISIL, LEHYC, 46-19-39- ; 104   
37. 194224, Katelyn Richerts, Normandy Beach Yacht Club, 26-37-43- ; 106   
38. 189702, julie fryer, LEHYC, 27-45-36- ; 108   
39. 194025, Tyler Hackett, Manasquan River Yacht CLub, 42-29-40- ; 111   
40. 180557, Tristan Bacha, Surf City Yacht Club, 36-33-44- ; 113   
41. 191966, Alec Horter, Island Heights Yacht Club, 29-36-52/DNF- ; 117T   
42. 171167, Brooke Luisi, SSYC/MBC, 40-40-37- ; 117T   
43. 196011, Patricia McGlynn, LEHYC, 45-38-35- ; 118   
44. 197132, Andrew Kraus, IHYC, 35-47-41- ; 123   
45. 170640, Sam Zankel, Toms River YC, 38-42-45- ; 125   
46. 165118, Billy Porter, 165118, 41-44-42- ; 127   
47. 135087, Mark Parseghian, MRYC, 47-46-47- ; 140   
48. 114357, Tyler Caitlin Egan, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 48-48-46- ; 142   
49. 165089, Aaron Husak, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC- ; 156T   
50. 186524, Chelsea Katz, Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, 52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC- ; 156T   
 



Laser 4.7 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 27, 2010 1:49:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 196085, Amy Voss, OGYC, 3-1-5-2- ; 11   
2. 173705, Caroline Garth, SSYC, 6-3-4-1- ; 14   
3. 121161, Dylan Ohara, Beachwood Yacht Club, 4-2-2-9- ; 17T   
4. 179494, Emily Kosinski, SSYC, 7-4-3-3- ; 17T   
5. 171194, Tyler Froriep, OGYC, 1-5-6-6- ; 18   
6. 147861, Bridget MacCormack, TRYC, 5-11-1-7- ; 24   
7. 177203, Mitchell Nunn, OGYC, 2-10-11-5- ; 28   
8. 4344, Madison Curtis, MBC, 8-8-9-4- ; 29   
9. 195652, Mattew Roleke, OGYC, 11-6-7-10- ; 34   
10. 196094, Abigail Proko, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 9-7-8-11- ; 35   
11. 184539, Grace Baricevich, Monmouth Boat Club, 10-9-10-8- ; 37   
 



Optimist Gold (92 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 27, 2010 12:52:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17990, john alexander Hanna[Red], fbyc, 4-1-[11]-4-2- ; 11   
2. 9551, Clayton Johnson[Blue], Brant Beach Yacht Club, [32.4/ZFP]-5-12-11-3- ; 31   
3. 16895, Sean Crabb[Blue], TRYC, 12-12-[13]-5-4- ; 33   
4. 15801, Audrey Giblin[Blue], SSYC/GSOT, 10-17-[40]-3-9- ; 39   
5. 8, George Baxevanis[Blue], FOBH, [53]-10-9-15-7- ; 41   
6. 16331, Michael Munger[Blue], Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club, 19-[29]-1-13-11- ; 44   
7. 16983, Nicholas Brady[Red], GSOT, 13-33-[43]-1-1- ; 48   
8. 13607, Meg Vreeland[Red], Bay Head Yacht Club, [19.4/ZFP]-13-14-10-17- ; 54   
9. 9563, Carolyn Kearney[Red], Shrewsbury Sailing & YC, 24-4-19-8-[34]- ; 55   
10. 14693, Taylor Fasolo[Red], GSOT/MYC, [28]-6-23-14-13- ; 56   
11. 16339, Peter Maes[Red], Mededeconk River Yacht Club, [54]-21-2-12-22- ; 57   
12. 12655, Christian Neuman[Blue], Riverton Yacht Club, 25-14-[54]-9-18- ; 66   
13. 16010, Matt Cascioli[Red], Spray Beach Yacht Club, 39-[53]-4-20-14- ; 77   
14. 17424, Hannah Steadman[Blue], FBYC, 32-7-38-2-[93/DNC]- ; 79   
15. 17006, Elizabeth Mignon[Red], Bay Head Yacht Club, 18-19-[26]-18-26- ; 81   
16. 16987, Trevor Long[Red], CYCCM, 16-[44]-31-27-8- ; 82   
17. 16612, Martha Taylor Gavula[Red], Bay Head Yacht Club, 20-46-[49]-7-10- ; 83   
18. 11672, connor murray[Blue], brigantine Yacht Club, [61]-8-18-29-30- ; 85   
19. 14855, Abby Kardek[Red], MAST Metedeconk River YC, 40-[59]-25-16-6- ; 87   
20. 17332, Margaret MacCormack[Blue], TRYC, 27-[40]-16-25-20- ; 88   
21. 15323, Kenny Griffin[Red], CYCCM, 23-16-30-[56]-21- ; 90   
22. 13344, Gray Kiger III[Blue], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 33-9-34-[36]-16- ; 92   
23. 16418, Abigail Lord[Blue], CYCCM, 15-2-48-[93/DNS]-35- ; 100   
24. 16644, emily fryer[Blue], LEHYC, 35-22-29-17-[67]- ; 103   
25. 14420, Sam Croft[Red], Riverton Yacht Club, 22-[56]-37-22-31- ; 112   
26. 5499, Robert Gruskos[Blue], SSYC, [56]-39-28-19-27- ; 113   
27. 7501, Vincent Storino[Red], Manasquan River Yacht Club, [79]-52-41-21-5- ; 119   
28. 7820, Robert Gearon[Red], SSYC, 21-[69]-7-69-24- ; 121T   
29. 15490, Adele Sellig[Blue], Bay Head YC, 17-[57]-10-46-48- ; 121T   
30. 14139, Margot Murray[Blue], Brigantine Yacht Club, 55-11-3-53-[69]- ; 122   
31. 13301, eleanor mcglynn[Red], Ellie McGlynn, [65]-43-6-37-39- ; 125T   
32. 11746, Daniel Herrington[Blue], MRYC, 11-61-[81]-28-25- ; 125T   
33. 8012, McKenzie Kapp[Blue], MYC, 31-18-46-[87]-32- ; 127   
34. 12328, owen herrington[Red], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 2-41-68-[85]-19- ; 130   
35. 16614, lily graff[Red], bhyc, 49-26-17-41-[76]- ; 133   
36. 15202, Brooke Naylor[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 38-[74]-39-6-51- ; 134   
37. 6414, Kevin Kinneally[Red], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 3-55-[65]-44-33- ; 135   
38. 10845, grant baumer[Red], bhyc, 5-30-[71]-62-40- ; 137T   
39. 12463, Brittney Slook[Blue], SSYC, 36-54-8-39-[83]- ; 137T   
40. 16429, Madeleine Kardek[Blue], MAST Metedeconk River YC, [72]-28-50-23-36- ; 137T   
41. 15694, Kelsey Slack[Blue], IHYC, 8-[67]-44-57-29- ; 138T   
42. 12777, Timothy Lojek[Blue], RYC, [68]-35-27-32-44- ; 138T   
43. 17048, Carrson Pearce[Blue], surf city yacht club, 66-3-32-45-[70]- ; 146   
44. 11431, Dean Genakos[White], OGYC, 6-49-22-76-[85]- ; 153   
45. 15457, William Simon[Blue], TRYC, 30-[85]-67-34-23- ; 154   
46. 16768, Gus Muller[Red], NBYC, [87]-47-24-42-43- ; 156   
47. 11652, maxwell eager[Red], ssyc, 41-42-5-[79]-71- ; 159   
48. 15931, Harris Johnson[Red], Bay Head Yacht Club, 62-25-63-[67]-15- ; 165   
49. 14409, Clayton wright[Red], BHYC, 26-58-[62]-55-28- ; 167T   
50. 15745, Kate Miller[Red], LEHYC, 60-36-[74]-33-38- ; 167T   
51. 14347, Isabelle Furman[Red], LEHYC, 46-[62]-45-30-47- ; 168   
52. 16616, Winfield Dougherty[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, [75]-37-21-63-49- ; 170   
53. 13357, Alexis Maida[Red], Lavallette YC, 57-24-[85]-40-54- ; 175   
54. 8587, Douglas Jensen, Jr.[Red], Ocean Gate, 29-23-61-[70]-63- ; 176   
55. 12382, Ben Meseroll[Red], MRYC, 52-15-70-[74]-45- ; 182T   
56. 14632, Nicole Lauria[Red], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 43-27-57-[80]-55- ; 182T   
57. 9606, Shannon Kearney[Blue], Shrewsbury Sailing & YC, 42-34-47-[89]-60- ; 183   
58. 15872, maxwell cool[Blue], BHYC, 71-45-[79]-26-42- ; 184   
59. 12220, nicole millar[Blue], bhyc, 58-60-15-52-[62]- ; 185   
60. 15505, Tommy Fortunato[Red], Metedeconk River YC/MAST, 73-[76]-20-35-58- ; 186T   
61. 15343, megan dyer[Blue], seaside park yacht club, 51-38-36-61-[64]- ; 186T   
62. 11812, Dante Rienzi[Blue], Brant Beach Yacht Club, [77]-32-75-24-56- ; 187   
63. 17164, David Batastini[Blue], Riverton Yacht Club, 34-[77]-56-58-41- ; 189   
64. 13057, kelsey dyer[Red], seaside park yacht club, 37-[82]-53-60-50- ; 200T   
65. 17687, trevor koerwer[Red], lehyc, 47-50-55-48-[84]- ; 200T   
66. 11072, Gillian Gude[Red], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 64-[90]-33-47-59- ; 203   
67. 16611, Emme Corbet[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 25.4/ZFP-70-77-31-[82]- ; 203.4   
68. 6695, Thomas Kiesel[Red], IHYC, 9-[89]-51-78-77- ; 215T   
69. 14356, Eliza Denious[Blue], BHYC, 70-[86]-84-49-12- ; 215T   
70. 17633, grace kellogg[Blue], bhyc, 45-[88]-64-38-68- ; 215T   
71. 14570, natalie lucciola[Blue], myc, 48-[78]-42-71-57- ; 218   
72. 11808, Dylan McGuckin[Blue], Ocean City Yacht Club, [69]-31-58-66-66- ; 221   
73. 10280, Kevin Kenneally[Red], MRYC, 63-73-35-[77]-53- ; 224   
74. 12102, Carrter Pearce[White], surf city yacht club, [93/OCS]-68-78-50-37- ; 233   
75. 9907, Devin Beattie[Red], Spray Beach Yacht Club, [85]-48-52-75-61- ; 236   
76. 8598, nicholas Tremitiedi[Red], OGYC, 50-71-[83]-54-72- ; 247   
77. 12466, Erin Beaton[Red], Mantoloking YC, [83]-64-76-64-46- ; 250   
78. 12532, Sophie Smith[Blue], Manasquan River Yacht Club, [82]-20-80-81-74- ; 255   
79. 7502, Griffin Fitzgerald[Blue], MYC, [80]-75-60-72-52- ; 259   
80. 8341, Jacob Hoffman[Red], BYC, 59-65-72-[73]-65- ; 261   
81. 16135, Riley Chadwick[Blue], SSA / IHYC, 76-63-59-68-[81]- ; 266   
82. 3141, Kieran Murphy[Blue], mantoloking, [84]-72-66-59-79- ; 276   
83. 10586, Elizabeth Hepburn[Red], LEHYC, 44-[83]-82-83-73- ; 282   
84. 15001, Courtney Welch[Blue], BHYC, 81-80-[90]-43-80- ; 284T   
85. 1320, Eric Dzenis[Red], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 74-84-[86]-51-75- ; 284T   
86. 9499, Allie MacCausland[Red], CYCCM, 67-66-73-82-[87]- ; 288   
87. 6847, Timmy Lochtefeld[Red], BHYC, 78-[79]-69-65-78- ; 290   
88. 12283, Brendan Schroeder[Blue], lehyc, 86-51-[88]-84-86- ; 307   
89. 17692, Regan Contrucci[White], BHYC, 88-81-87-86-[93/DNC]- ; 342   
90. 5127, Morgan Derrick[Blue], BHYC, [89]-87-89-88-88- ; 352   
91. 15060, Erin Jacob[Blue], FBYC, [93/DNC]-93/DNC-93/DNC-93/DNC-93/DNC- ; 372T   
92. 13596, Jack Ruggiero[Blue], Metedeconk River YC/MAST, [93/DNC]-93/DNC-93/DNC-93/DNC-93/DNC- ; 372T   
 



Optimist Silver (93 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 27, 2010 2:27:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12467, Jack Owens[Red], Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, 3-[35]-1-1-1-12- ; 18   
2. 9672, Brendan Lord[White], CYCCM, 6-[14]-6-3-3-6- ; 24   
3. 9013, Paige Biundo[Blue], Lavallette YC, 5-3-4-14-[17]-7- ; 33   
4. 17074, Joey LaForgia[Blue], IHYC, 1-[31]-2-6-30-2- ; 41   
5. 9684, Kathryn Hall[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, [14]-12-7-12-13-5- ; 49   
6. 18447, nicholas stefanoni[Blue], brant Beach Yacht Club, 11-[37]-24-9-7-4- ; 55   
7. 17003, John Simon[White], TRYC, 8-20-15-13-[42]-3- ; 59   
8. 9609, Keith Roehl[Red], SBYC, 25-[26]-9-5-19-8- ; 66   
9. 16751, Emmeline Mroczko[Blue], MCYC/MAST, 7-7-32-22-4-[86/OCS]- ; 72   
10. 14565, Sam Gavula[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 16-[30]-26-2-6-23- ; 73   
11. 1947, cameron giblin[White], ssyc, [56]-6-23-11-39-1- ; 80T   
12. 10285, Jonathan Biagi[Blue], SSYC, 15-1-22-[49]-32-10- ; 80T   
13. 16078, Michael Rich[Blue], LEHYC, [51]-27-5-30-5-14- ; 81   
14. 11849, Carina Crabbe[Blue], Island Heights Yacht Club, 4-19-20-15-[35]-24- ; 82   
15. 16031, Emily Haig[Blue], LEHYC, 30-45-3-4-12-[55]- ; 94   
16. 8812, Evan Semet[White], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 26-4-[35]-10-33-26- ; 99   
17. 15522, Julia Ackerman[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, [46]-32-30-18-8-16- ; 104   
18. 6048, Lauren Beattie[Red], Spray Beach Yacht Club, 17-[41]-25-34-11-18- ; 105   
19. 8544, Rylee Wernoch[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 35-11-18-[84]-20-25- ; 109   
20. 15334, lowell millar[White], bhyc, 42-24-11-26-[58]-9- ; 112   
21. 4471, Paul Owens[Blue], Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, [60]-5-27-20-52-13- ; 117   
22. 13583, Graham Johnson[Blue], BHYC, 27-8-[39]-28-24-32- ; 119   
23. 8028, Nate Hagan[Blue], YCSH, 9-33-12-29-40-[45]- ; 123   
24. 16966, Rachel Holick[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 34-[51]-10-17-22-42- ; 125   
25. SSYC 11, Elias Economou[White], ssyc, 41-10-[51]-38-18-21- ; 128T   
26. 16238, Scott Meggitt[Blue], Surf City Yacht Club, [52]-15-16-25-25-47- ; 128T   
27. 10165, Dawson Brown[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 40-28-8-8-[55]-49- ; 133   
28. 12218, Emily Gonzalez[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 32-58-13-16-21-[86/OCS]- ; 140   
29. 7663, Christopher McMahon[Blue], MYC, 10-[74]-43-45-14-31- ; 143   
30. 14083, River Dixon[White], IHYC, 2-48-28-31-[51]-39- ; 148   
31. 15239, Alex Fasolo[White], MYC, 45-23-31-[46]-38-15- ; 152   
32. 17250, Courtney Jacobs[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 44-2-33-23-53-[86/OCS]- ; 155   
33. 8615, Julia LaForgia[White], IHYC, 47-9-[76]-44-23-36- ; 159   
34. 4423, Sophie Ruggiero[White], Metedeconk River YC, [57]-43-41-37-16-33- ; 170   
35. 12684, Molly Dougherty[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 50-16-47-58-2-[67]- ; 173   
36. 15381, Dillon Rice[Blue], SCYC, 12-[79]-38-61-47-17- ; 175T   
37. 3565, Ian Willoughby[Blue], Surf City Yacht Club, 22-29-[77]-39-26-59- ; 175T   
38. 6163, Brian Fraga[Blue], Surf city yacht club, [76]-17-17-60-27-57- ; 178   
39. 6378, Alyssa Curcio[Blue], MYC, 28-63-14-41-37-[86/OCS]- ; 183T   
40. 11630, Thomas Quinn[White], Bay Head, 38-40-48-21-36-[66]- ; 183T   
41. 12854, Daniel Moton[Blue], Lavallette YC, 23-[68]-36-36-50-40- ; 185   
42. 14854, Quinn Smyth[Blue], MYC, 48-64-21-[68]-9-46- ; 188T   
43. 14538, Matthew Ams[Blue], Mantoloking yacht club, 20-13-44-50-[72]-61- ; 188T   
44. 12238, Jonathan Wilhelm[White], Seaside Park, 67-44-[81]-24-45-11- ; 191   
45. 15658, Jeffrey Attardi[Blue], SBYC, 19-21-56-47-[60]-50- ; 193   
46. 16620, Tori Blundin[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 43-22-45-19-[74]-68- ; 197   
47. 16340, michael ehnot[White], sbyc, 55-18-29-32-[73]-65- ; 199   
48. 12646, Caitlin Welch[White], BHYC, 31-39-52-[82]-62-20- ; 204T   
49. 9894, Samuel Daddono[Red], Rumson, NJ, 29-46-[94/DNC]-51-34-44- ; 204T   
50. 9622, Peter Denious[White], BHYC, 36-[66]-46-52-44-30- ; 208   
51. 10277, Zachary Arata[Blue], SBYC, 37-[69]-69-55-10-38- ; 209   
52. 5650, Sarah Elia[Blue], mantoloking yacht club, 53-36-49-[69]-46-27- ; 211   
53. 16092, Lia Chrysanthopoulos[Blue], SSYC, 33-59-[67]-53-54-28- ; 227   
54. 8639, Rodman Rupp[Blue], Nanasquan River Yacht Club, 68-42-37-40-[69]-41- ; 228   
55. 14422, Brendan gilman[White], BHYC, 64-25-50-[76]-68-22- ; 229   
56. 14179, Billy Eckert[Blue], Island Heights Yacht Club, 24-38-[66]-63-49-60- ; 234   
57. 12480, Norah O'Neill[Blue], LEHYC, [85]-52-19-33-83-56- ; 243   
58. 17020, Tim DeLorenzo[Blue], Surf City Yacht Club, 18-60-[72]-54-59-53- ; 244   
59. 11892, Emily Oksen[White], TRYC, 61-54-34-[62]-48-48- ; 245   
60. 8966, Henry Cowhey[Blue], Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, [66]-47-62-48-43-63- ; 263   
61. 16475, Eloise Burn[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 21-50-[94/DNC]-94/DNC-63-37- ; 265   
62. 10046, holly koerwer[Blue], LEHYC, [83]-80-63-35-31-58- ; 267   
63. 16216, Joey Bartolotta[Blue], LEHYC, 69-67-40-27-71-[78]- ; 274   
64. 4952, Cami Haarmann[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 39-57-[94/DNF]-42-66-71- ; 275   
65. 15641, Nicole Moeder[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 13-73-68-59-65-[76]- ; 278   
66. SSYC7, David Yaffe[Blue], SSYC, 58-61-57-[67]-56-51- ; 283   
67. 9813, Kate Malcolm[Blue], Island Heights Yacht Club, 62-56-[94/DNC]-56-41-69- ; 284   
68. 6710, Cameron Wright[White], BHYC, 77-55-53-7-[94/DNC]-94/DNC- ; 286   
69. 14188, Mary Coale[Blue], CYCCM, 70-53-55-75-[77]-35- ; 288   
70. 16330, Melissa Spero[Blue], IHYC, 54-[72]-59-71-64-43- ; 291   
71. 14900, luke mutterer[Blue], Little Egg Harbour Yacht Club, 79-[85]-42-57-67-52- ; 297   
72. 13409, Tanner Johnson[Blue], lehyc, [81]-76-73-73-61-19- ; 302   
73. 6904, Tara O'Donnell[Blue], Island Heights Yacht club, 49-71-61-64-[80]-70- ; 315   
74. 14, Kyra Weiner[Blue], SSYC, 63-65-74-[94/DNC]-28-86/OCS- ; 316T   
75. 15260, Charlie Witzel[Blue], BHYC, 73-49-54-66-[81]-74- ; 316T   
76. 12702, Amanda Pieringer[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 59-62-64-43-[94/DNC]-94/DNC- ; 322   
77. 14758, Madeline Schroeder[Blue], LEHYC, 74-78-65-74-[79]-34- ; 325   
78. 5848, Brad Sigety[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 75-77-70-77-[82]-29- ; 328   
79. 8366, Travis Arata[White], SBYC, [78]-70-58-65-76-73- ; 342   
80. 10057, Daniel Shank[Blue], Surf city yacht club, [87]-84-75-78-57-54- ; 348   
81. 13305, George Sellig[White], Bay Head YC, 82-86-[94/DNC]-94/DNC-15-72- ; 349   
82. 12095, Kathryn Rice[Blue], SCYC, 72-82-60-72-[85]-64- ; 350   
83. 3889, Ellie Wightman[Blue], island heights yacht club, 86-34-71-79-87/DNF-[94/DNC]- ; 357   
84. 8638, ELIJAH WAGNER[Red], FOBH, [88]-87-82-85-29-86/DSQ- ; 369   
85. 4, Gabby Ranieri[Red], FOBH, 71-75-78-70-84-[86/DNF]- ; 378   
86. 5677, Julia Roehl[Blue], SBYC, 65-[81]-80-81-78-75- ; 379   
87. 9429, sera smith[Blue], ihyc, 80-[83]-79-80-70-77- ; 386   
88. 12103, Ryan Parker[Blue], LEHYC, 84-88-[94/DNC]-83-75-62- ; 392   
89. 14429, Patrick Kinneally[Blue], Manasquan River Yacht Club, [94/DNC]-94/DNC-94/DNC-94/DNC-94/DNC-94/DNC- ; 470T   
90. 13245, Hanna Younghans[White], BHYC, [94/DNC]-94/DNC-94/DNC-94/DNC-94/DNC-94/DNC- ; 470T   
91. 8027, Abigail Hagan[Red], YCSH, [94/DNC]-94/DNC-94/DNC-94/DNC-94/DNC-94/DNC- ; 470T   
92. 29, Eddie Cushing[Blue], Rumson Yacht Club, [94/DNC]-94/DNC-94/DNC-94/DNC-94/DNC-94/DNC- ; 470T   
93. 3286, Keith Schlapfer[White], IHYC, [94/DNC]-94/DNC-94/DNC-94/DNC-94/DNC-94/DNC- ; 470T   
 



Sunfish (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 02, 2010 5:21:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3815, Olivia Gugliemini, Brant Beach Yacht Club, 1-[2]-2-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 5552, Trace Dittenhofer, Ocean gate Yacht Club, 2-1-1-2-2-2-[6]-5- ; 15   
3. 50894, Thomas Murphy, OGYC, 4-4-3-6-3-[7]-3-3- ; 26   
4. 60599, Adam Durrua, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 8-3-6-3-5-5-2-[15/DSQ]- ; 32   
5. 231, troy dittenhofer, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 7-5-5-4-4-4-[9]-4- ; 33   
6. 80838, Laila Van Cleve, Beachwood YC, 6-[15/DNF]-7-7-7-3-4-6- ; 40   
7. 59259, Jonathan Karch, Brant Beach Yacht Club, [13]-9-4-5-6-10-7-9- ; 50   
8. 23, Olivia Mroczko, MCYC, 5-6-12-11-[15/DNF]-8-10-2- ; 54T   
9. 54662, Joseph Gonzalez, BYC, [9]-8-8-9-8-6-8-7- ; 54T   
10. 8241, Patrick Toal, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 10-10-[13]-12-12-9-5-8- ; 66   
11. 7653, Maggie Morrow, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 3-12-9-8-[15/DNF]-13-14-11/TLE- ; 70   
12. 287, Shannon Murphy, OGYC, [12]-11-11-10-9-12-11-10- ; 74   
13. 734, Rosemary Jolly, OGYC, 11-7-10-13-10-[14]-13-11/TLE- ; 75   
14. C-4, Connor Foor, Beachwood, [14]-13-14-14-11-11-12-11/TLE- ; 86   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network