2010 Hyannis Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club |

Laser Radial (41 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2010 2:30:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
196279      0   Sara Helbling   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   3   2   7   17   25   8   10   2   6   1   81  
1  
2  
188698      0   Jeremy Herrin   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   1   3   1   6   17   4   5   40/OCS   4   6   87  
2  
3  
196277      0   Austin Powers   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   2   4   2   8   7   1   2   10   42/OCS   23   101  
3  
4  
188912      0   Rachel Bryer   Conanicut Yacht Club/FAST   5   17   3   3   6   6   27   11   3   21   102  
4  
5  
188850      0   Renee Gagne   Stamford Yacht Club   6   1   6   14   12   10   22   7   13   13   104  
5  
6  
189808      0   Anoush Longerstaey   FAST/Chatham YC   27   24   15   13   5   12   8   1   16   8   129  
6  
7  
185761      0   Elizabeth Dubovik   FAST   14   11   24   5   10   11   13   14   9   19   130  
7  
8  
168574      0   Matthew Schofield   AYC/SSA   7   5   9   4   31   17   4   4   11   40/DNF   132  
8  
9  
194587      0   Madeleine Alderman   FBYC   9   9   19   25   22   19   26   5   1   4   139  
9  
10  
189722      0   William Bloxham   Pleon Yacht Club   8   15   13   42/BFD   21   7   14   6   8   11   145  
10  
11  
177380      0   Jonathan Pope   Berverly Yacht Club   35   6   22   12   3   9   12   9   42/OCS   7   157  
11  
12  
197135      0   Nick Toselli   CYC/FAST   12   13   5   1   30   33   15   20   14   15   158  
12  
13  
195919      0   Eric Roos   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   11   10   10   16   14   2   41/BFD   13   22   22   161  
13  
14  
185506      0   Oriane Longerstaey   FAST/Chatham YC   33   31   31   10   13   14   11   15   2   20   180T  
14  
15  
194583      0   Conrad Roos   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   21   20   18   11   18   24   9   3   42/OCS   14   180T  
15  
16  
170333      0   Madison Gates   SYC   15   14   34   42/BFD   33   3   3   29   5   3   181  
16  
17  
187791      0   Katie Tryhane   Stamford Yacht Club   23   8   21   7   8   5   23   31   29   29   184  
17  
18  
181856      0   Bret Guild   Chicago YC/Saugatuck YC   24   19   30   15   28   15   6   21   20   10   188  
18  
19  
179135      0   Kaylee Schwitzer   Annapolis Yacht Club   37   16   33   20   23   21   1   25   10   5   191  
19  
20  
198370      0   Benjamin Cohen   Hull/FAST   18   25   8   2   29   18   19   40/OCS   7   27   193  
20  
21  
179202      0   Gillian Boehringer   Stamford Yacht Club   4   22   4   29   19   23   28   8   30   30   197  
21  
22  
188858      0   Logan Floyd   Pettipaug Yacht Club   25   12   16   28   24   28   18   19   19   17   206  
22  
23  
175881      0   McKay Hanna   FBYC   20   18   14   22   27   37   7   23   17   24   209  
23  
24  
187748      0   Quinn Howes   FAST/Pleasant Bay C. B.   19   28   27   23   37   26   24   12   28   2   226  
24  
25  
185511      0   Page McManus   Pleon YC/ FAST   13   27   17   19   1   32   41/BFD   40/OCS   18   26   234  
25  
26  
181264      0   Mary Peyton Sanford   fbyc   10   26   20   9   32   35   29   24   42/OCS   9   236  
26  
27  
185902      0   Samantha Jaykus   Stamford Yacht Club   28   39   11   42/BFD   2   31   20   16   12   36   237  
27  
28  
175045      0   Julia Reiley   Pleon Yacht Club   16   7   25   24   39   27   31   17   31   28   245  
28  
29  
188872      0   Alexandra Romagnoli   Pleon Yacht Club   32   33   28   18   15   16   41/BFD   27   21   18   249  
29  
30  
180082      0   Andrew Reiley   Pleon Yacht Club   38   23   12   27   36   20   17   22   32   25   252  
30  
31  
166916      0   Alana O'Brien   hyannis yc   36   21   26   42/BFD   9   13   35   40/OCS   15   16   253  
31  
32  
194193      0   Mitchell Gordon   Chicago Yacht Club/EPYC   39   37   23   42/BFD   35   25   21   28   24   12   286  
32  
33  
184481      0   Hailey Raskovic   Stamford Yacht Club   30   29   36   42/BFD   4   30   33   33   23   32   292  
33  
34  
149925      0   Alexander Benoit   wianno yc   31   35   29   21   20   36   32   26   33   34   297  
34  
35  
189717      0   Dave Kinney   Pleon   17   30   35   31   38   29   30   30   25   33   298  
35  
36  
175041      0   Jonathan Braese   Pleon   34   40   32   42/BFD   11   39   16   40/OCS   27   35   316  
36  
37  
190398      0   Taylor Brimberg   Stamford Yacht Club   26   32   42/DSQ   26   16   22   34   42/DNC   42/OCS   42/DNC   324  
37  
38  
170048      0   Claire O'Brien   hyannis yc   41   38   37   30   26   38   37   18   34   31   330  
38  
39  
156863      0   Shelby Davis   CYC/FAST   29   36   42/DSQ   42/BFD   34   34   25   32   26   38   338  
39  
40  
172481      0   Paul Gagne   Stamford Yacht club   22   34   39   42/BFD   40   40   36   34   35   37   359  
40  
41  
174303      0   Brigitte Spillane   Block Island   40   41   38   32   42/DNF   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/OCS   42/DNC   403  
41  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network