2010 Hyannis Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club |

Opti (69 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 16, 2010 1:55:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17990, optimist, John Alexander Hanna[Red], fbyc, 4-1-2-5-2-14-1-8-1-2-4- ; 44   
2. 17224, , Briggs Lalor[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club/AYC, 23-25-3-4-1-3-2-3-11-5-3- ; 83   
3. 17273, , Kendall Swenson[Red], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 22-2-5-12-6-2-5-7-2-7-15- ; 85   
4. 17391, Veloce, Nicholas DiGiovanni[Red], Ida Lewis Yacht Club, 29-12-1-9-10-17-7-5-5-20-5- ; 120   
5. 1853, , Lydia Grasberger[Red], Pleon, 2-6-6-16-7-6-21-18-13-11-23- ; 129   
6. 17111, , Kyle Schwitzer[Blue], Annapolis Yacht Club, 18-3-4-11-37-26-8-11-12-9-17- ; 156   
7. ISV702, , thomas walden[Blue], STYC / Pleon, 19-30-8-15-4-4-4-17-6-31-24- ; 162   
8. 8942, , Peter Lynn[Red], Pleon, 15-48-11-27-8-7-17-2-4-22-9- ; 170   
9. USA 15579, Opti, Bryce Andreasen[Red], Pleon Yacht Club, 24-8-26-7-20-10-9-16-26-15-11- ; 172   
10. 14730, , Erin Jacob[Blue], Fishing Bay YC, 14-4-10-3-15-8-27-10-31-64/BFD-1- ; 187   
11. 16022, , Christine Klingler[Blue], Larchmont Yacht Club, 27-7-35-2-24-1-3-64/BFD-7-16-2- ; 188   
12. 14370, Optimist, Graeme Alderman[Red], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 6-21-9-1-9-11-29-12-64/BFD-12-26- ; 200   
13. 9752, , Jed Londrey[Red], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 16-18-15-14-5-15-20-27-64/BFD-4-7- ; 205   
14. 14363, , Noah Kelleher[Red], Brenton Cove Race Team, 12-16-38-33-18-9-40-6-3-27-12- ; 214   
15. 17630, , Emma White[Red], Annapolis Yacht Club, 7-9-7-6-12-5-15-9-64/BFD-23-63/BFD- ; 220   
16. 13344, Opti, Gray Kiger III[Blue], FBYC, 13-10-14-8-17-27-65/BFD-4-17-30-39- ; 244   
17. 13563, , James Bloxham[Red], Pleon Yacht Club, 8-24-37-41-13-18-26-15-18-28-21- ; 249   
18. 17424, Lively up yourself, Hannah Steadman[Blue], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 33-5-12-17-11-28-23-64/BFD-34-6-18- ; 251   
19. USA 15683, , Read Beigel[Red], Severn Sailing Association, 5-41-18-21-26-35-12-28-8-64/BFD-6- ; 264   
20. 7898, , William Hundahl[Red], Pleon, 1-11-29-22-35-49-33-25-23-8-32- ; 268   
21. 17023, , Tyler Fleig[Red], Brenton Cove Racing Team/FAST, 30-15-21-10-34-24-42-21-30-34-8- ; 269   
22. 13547, , Oliver Fair[Red], Wianno, 26-26-17-47-21-16-14-42-20-1-43- ; 273   
23. BER1037, , Chase Cooper[Blue], Royal Bermuda Yacht Club, 9-22-27-38-33-34-36-35-14-17-19- ; 284   
24. 4494, BLAZE, Miranda Bakos[Red], Pleon/FAST, 11-55-20-39-16-36-18-13-64/BFD-3-14- ; 289T   
25. 13869, Tazmnian Devil, Richie Gordon[Blue], Cedar Point Yacht Club, 17-19-69/DSQ-13-65/BFD-12-11-14-36-13-20- ; 289T   
26. 17317, , Renee Torrie[Red], Pleon, 28-45-33-49-14-23-24-32-21-10-27- ; 306   
27. 11877, , Camille Homa[Red], Pleon, 41-28-58-20-40-13-10-26-15-25-33- ; 309   
28. 10393, Tartar Sauce, Nina Reichhelm[White], CPYC, 43-14-59-28-25-19-6-20-16-52-29- ; 311   
29. 10175, Catmoo, Robert Gordon[Blue], CPYC, 47-17-22-23-54-38-35-30-10-26-25- ; 327   
30. 14967, , Phillip Schofield[Blue], SSA/AYC, 52-31-49-30-19-32-37-36-24-19-16- ; 345   
31. 15050, , Andrew Sheerin[Red], Brenton Cove /Ida Lewis, 20-36-34-37-31-21-47-34-25-33-45- ; 363   
32. 8407, , Christian Filter[Blue], Severn Sailing Assoc, 10-63-28-18-65/BFD-31-19-22-28-32-50- ; 366   
33. 14577, Jacks Are Wild, Jack Howard[White], Hyannis Yacht Club, 36-43-32-31-32-50-28-38-32-21-28- ; 371   
34. 12860, , Henry Pardo[White], Vineyard Haven, 34-44-23-24-22-44-34-40-39-39-34- ; 377   
35. 18231, , Ian Morgan[Red], AYC, 48-39-19-19-39-22-25-45-38-37-63/BFD- ; 394   
36. 17279, , Blair Lalor[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club/AYC, 38-13-45-26-45-40-39-31-44-35-49- ; 405   
37. 17324, Muskrat Princess, Sarah Alexander[Red], Severn Sailing Association, 49-35-13-29-30-37-65/BFD-23-40-24-63/BFD- ; 408   
38. 1207, , Aiden Morgan[White], AYC, 37-40-40-34-56-39-31-44-19-42-30- ; 412   
39. 12888, , Jason Davis[Blue], Breton Cove Racing Team, 32-50-48-35-29-46-30-29-46-46-53- ; 444   
40. 16757, , Matthew Homa[Red], Pleon, 64-57-42-50-49-42-22-24-41-41-22- ; 454   
41. 15508, Opti, Sam Shannon[Red], VHYC, 25-23-25-44-65/BFD-25-43-52-51-64/BFD-38- ; 455   
42. IVB600, Opti, Sam Morrell[Blue], RBVIYC, 31-52-24-55-38-45-61-39-42-29-54- ; 470   
43. 2904, , Christina Nothacker[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 45-65-30-32-23-58-52-46-56-43-31- ; 481   
44. 14267, , John Kirkpatrick[White], Sail Newport, 21-69/DSQ-55-57-46-33-46-33-35-47-52- ; 494   
45. 16164, Funshine, Julia Downey[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST, 62-34-53-48-44-30-50-51-48-36-40- ; 496   
46. 5, VHYC Opti race boat, Rawson Clough[Blue], VHYC, 50-37-52-40-48-52-32-50-55-51-46- ; 513   
47. 12533, Optical Illusion, Sonia Lingos-utley[Blue], Hyannis yacht club, 44-33-63-43-50-56-45-54-43-38-48- ; 517   
48. 13070, Good As Gold, Davis Gold[Red], Pleon YC, 53-42-46-46-60-63-41-43-37-60-37- ; 528   
49. 10869, Sacha Murmann, Max Murmann[Blue], Sacha Murmann, 58-46-39-36-53-53-38-59-45-48-56- ; 531   
50. 12028, Busy B, Burke Egan-Walsh[Red], HYC, 59-29-62-42-65/BFD-20-49-64/BFD-50-50-44- ; 534   
51. 10162, A Slope, Annie Spence[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 51-47-41-56-47-57-60-37-64/BFD-44-41- ; 545   
52. 18674, Mythbuster, Ryan Vittimberga[Blue], WDYC, 54-58-47-25-58-47-54-60-49-40-55- ; 547   
53. 18018, Blue Hen, Louise Conaty[Blue], Hyannis, 35-32-61-63-51-55-44-55-57-53-47- ; 553   
54. 14448, , Caelan Watts[White], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 42-38-44-58-52-41-58-49-59-54-59- ; 554   
55. 589, , Taylor Kirkpatrick[Blue], Sail Newport, 39-61-57-51-36-54-55-64/BFD-61-49-42- ; 569   
56. 14247, , Camille White[White], Annapolis Yacht Club1, 60-60-56-53-57-48-57-41-52-58-35- ; 577   
57. 8500, Opti, Nathan Ikeda[Blue], DBMS, 55-56-54-59-59-43-53-48-47-55-51- ; 580   
58. 16306, , June Kiely[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 65-59-31-62-43-51-51-62-53-57-70/DNC- ; 604   
59. 16322, , Chace Lewis[Blue], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 61-62-43-45-42-62-65/BFD-57-58-56-60- ; 611   
60. 11505, , Stephen Stickells[Blue], Wianno, 3-20-36-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC- ; 619   
61. 13649, Dreamer, Camden Baer[White], Wianno, 56-49-51-54-61-61-48-56-64/BFD-61-61- ; 622   
62. 18791, , Will Cannistraro[Blue], Wianno, 63-53-50-52-55-29-59-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC- ; 641   
63. 11504, , Laura Stickells[Red], Wianno, 40-27-16-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC- ; 643   
64. 10299, Riptide, Jose' daSilva[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 66-51-65-60-62-60-56-58-60-62-57- ; 657   
65. 11591, asailor, Ian Smith[White], Hyannis, 67-67-67-64-63-64-62-61-63-59-58- ; 695   
66. 3115, Black Pearl, Mather Negron[White], HYC, 68-64-66-61-64-65/BFD-65/BFD-63-62-63-63/BFD- ; 704   
67. 14568, , George Fair[Blue], Wianno, 46-54-60-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC- ; 720   
68. 7779, , Benjamin Rizika[Blue], wianno / Fast, 57-66-64-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC- ; 747   
69. 16327, , Matthew Safford[Blue], Sandy Bay YC, 70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC-70/DNC- ; 770   
 



Opti Green (6 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2010 12:23:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12672, Blue Crush, Matthew Hersey, Hyannis Yacht Club, 2-1-1-2-2-1-1-1-2-2-1-2-2-2- ; 22   
2. 14264, Hat Trick, Chris Adams, Hyannis Yacht Club, 1-2-4-4-3-3-2-2-3-1-2-1-4-1- ; 33   
3. 16164, code flag, Charles Downey, Hyannis Yacht Club, 3-5-2-1-1-4-4-3-5-4-3-4-3-3- ; 45   
4. 12307, , Seth Rizika, wianno / Fast, 5-4-3-5-4-2-3-5-1-3-5-3-1-4- ; 48   
5. 9592, , Joan Kiely, Hyannis Yacht Club, 4-3-5-3-5-5-5-4-4-5-6-5-5-5- ; 64   
6. 14599, , Hailey Pemberton, Wianno Yacht Club, 6-6-6-6-6-7/DNC-6-6-6-6-4-6-6-6- ; 83   
 



Laser (34 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2010 1:58:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 297, greenhornet, Peter Follansbee, FIRA, 5-6-12-6-1-4-6-1-1- ; 42   
2. 189811, , Peter Seidenberg, Sail Newport, 2-17-1-3-3-5-3-5-8- ; 47   
3. 169575, Fat Bastard, Mark Bear, NBYC, 6-1-2-5-2-15-2-8-10- ; 51   
4. 190517, , Joseph Paggi, Ocean Gate Yacht Club/IHYC, 1-3-4-7-5-10-10-17-5- ; 62   
5. 195425, , Peter Shope, Sail Newport, 4-5-18-2-18-2-8-3-4- ; 64   
6. 183756, , Ryan Bailey, Island Heights Yacht Club, 12-2-8-8-6-1-1-27/BFD-2- ; 67   
7. 194009, , Albert Nichols, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 3-4-10-14-9-11-4-10-3- ; 68   
8. 175881, , James Jacob, Fishing Bay YC, 8-15-5-1-16-3-9-6-7- ; 70   
9. 194280, , Zach Runci, DBMS/ODU, 11-13-3-16-10-8-14-13-6- ; 94   
10. 185713, , Jacob Denney, Beverly YC, 18-12-16-11-14-6-7-4-15- ; 103   
11. 194228, , Lynne Shore, Plymouth Yacht Club, 10-7-35/BFD-21-4-7-5-2-18- ; 109   
12. 183843, , Mark Gargula, Corinthian Yacht Club, 9-8-11-9-13-16-13-15-27/BFD- ; 121   
13. 196160, , Seth Cooley, Webb YC, 24-19-6-4-12-35/DNC-15-11-11- ; 137   
14. 161100, , David Frazier, FBYC Essex CT, 14-33/OCS-15-10-8-12-18-19-12- ; 141   
15. 210186, , Bill Graves, Boston Yacht Club, 7-9-7-24-20-14-17-20-27/BFD- ; 145   
16. 192064, , James Harvey, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 16-18-17-22-26-13-11-7-19- ; 149   
17. 184451, , Peter Holz, Chicago Yacht Club, 20-11-19-15-25-18-16-18-17- ; 159   
18. 173684, , James Gardner, Niantic Bay Yacht Club, 21-25-35/BFD-19-7-9-24-16-13- ; 169T   
19. 125245, , Thomas Safford, Pleon, 23-24-23-13-11-23-21-22-9- ; 169T   
20. 133827, , Eric Aker, None, 17-21-13-25-19-20-20-23-14- ; 172   
21. 187813, Flash, Nicholas LaChance, Pleon, 28-23-21-20-21-17-19-9-21- ; 179   
22. 187761, , Hunter Rosenthall, FAST/CYC, 27-30-20-12-24-35/DNC-12-21-16- ; 197   
23. 192061, , Nick Deadrick, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 22-20-24-17-17-22-30/DNF-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 222   
24. 197034, , Bob DiFilippo, CYC of Philadelphia, 26-16-26-27-15-24-22-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 226   
25. 177311, , John Bentley, new bedford yc, 15-10-25-33/DNF-35/DNC-19-30/BFD-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 237T   
26. 138661, , Andrew O'Brien, hyannis yacht club, 35/DNC-35/DNC-28-23-23-29/BFD-23-14-27/BFD- ; 237T   
27. 181294, , Max Frye, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 32-31-29-29-22-25-26-24-22- ; 240   
28. 187149, , Andrew Goodman, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 31-29-31-28-29/DNF-29/DNF-27-26-23- ; 253   
29. 175133, , Michael O'Loughlin, Hyannis Yacht Club, 25-14-27-18-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 259   
30. 13, , Sean O'Loughlin, Hyannis Yacht Club, 19-28-14-26-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 262   
31. 5724, , Norman MacLean, Hyannis, 29-27-32-33/DNS-35/DNC-27-25-25-35/DNC- ; 268   
32. 9, smoke, Jack Hamilton, HYC, 13-22-35/DNS-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-26- ; 271   
33. 175006, , Santiago Enrique, Piers Park Sailing, 30-26-30-30-27-26-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 274   
34. 181800, , Jacy Haff, Tred Avon Yacht Club, 35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNS-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 315   
 



Laser Radial (41 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2010 2:30:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 196279, , Sara Helbling, Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 3-2-7-17-25-8-10-2-6-1- ; 81   
2. 188698, , Jeremy Herrin, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 1-3-1-6-17-4-5-40/OCS-4-6- ; 87   
3. 196277, , Austin Powers, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 2-4-2-8-7-1-2-10-42/OCS-23- ; 101   
4. 188912, , Rachel Bryer, Conanicut Yacht Club/FAST, 5-17-3-3-6-6-27-11-3-21- ; 102   
5. 188850, , Renee Gagne, Stamford Yacht Club, 6-1-6-14-12-10-22-7-13-13- ; 104   
6. 189808, , Anoush Longerstaey, FAST/Chatham YC, 27-24-15-13-5-12-8-1-16-8- ; 129   
7. 185761, , Elizabeth Dubovik, FAST, 14-11-24-5-10-11-13-14-9-19- ; 130   
8. 168574, , Matthew Schofield, AYC/SSA, 7-5-9-4-31-17-4-4-11-40/DNF- ; 132   
9. 194587, , Madeleine Alderman, FBYC, 9-9-19-25-22-19-26-5-1-4- ; 139   
10. 189722, , William Bloxham, Pleon Yacht Club, 8-15-13-42/BFD-21-7-14-6-8-11- ; 145   
11. 177380, , Jonathan Pope, Berverly Yacht Club, 35-6-22-12-3-9-12-9-42/OCS-7- ; 157   
12. 197135, , Nick Toselli, CYC/FAST, 12-13-5-1-30-33-15-20-14-15- ; 158   
13. 195919, , Eric Roos, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 11-10-10-16-14-2-41/BFD-13-22-22- ; 161   
14. 185506, , Oriane Longerstaey, FAST/Chatham YC, 33-31-31-10-13-14-11-15-2-20- ; 180T   
15. 194583, , Conrad Roos, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 21-20-18-11-18-24-9-3-42/OCS-14- ; 180T   
16. 170333, , Madison Gates, SYC, 15-14-34-42/BFD-33-3-3-29-5-3- ; 181   
17. 187791, , Katie Tryhane, Stamford Yacht Club, 23-8-21-7-8-5-23-31-29-29- ; 184   
18. 181856, , Bret Guild, Chicago YC/Saugatuck YC, 24-19-30-15-28-15-6-21-20-10- ; 188   
19. 179135, , Kaylee Schwitzer, Annapolis Yacht Club, 37-16-33-20-23-21-1-25-10-5- ; 191   
20. 198370, , Benjamin Cohen, Hull/FAST, 18-25-8-2-29-18-19-40/OCS-7-27- ; 193   
21. 179202, , Gillian Boehringer, Stamford Yacht Club, 4-22-4-29-19-23-28-8-30-30- ; 197   
22. 188858, , Logan Floyd, Pettipaug Yacht Club, 25-12-16-28-24-28-18-19-19-17- ; 206   
23. 175881, , McKay Hanna, FBYC, 20-18-14-22-27-37-7-23-17-24- ; 209   
24. 187748, , Quinn Howes, FAST/Pleasant Bay C. B., 19-28-27-23-37-26-24-12-28-2- ; 226   
25. 185511, , Page McManus, Pleon YC/ FAST, 13-27-17-19-1-32-41/BFD-40/OCS-18-26- ; 234   
26. 181264, , Mary Peyton Sanford, fbyc, 10-26-20-9-32-35-29-24-42/OCS-9- ; 236   
27. 185902, , Samantha Jaykus, Stamford Yacht Club, 28-39-11-42/BFD-2-31-20-16-12-36- ; 237   
28. 175045, , Julia Reiley, Pleon Yacht Club, 16-7-25-24-39-27-31-17-31-28- ; 245   
29. 188872, , Alexandra Romagnoli, Pleon Yacht Club, 32-33-28-18-15-16-41/BFD-27-21-18- ; 249   
30. 180082, , Andrew Reiley, Pleon Yacht Club, 38-23-12-27-36-20-17-22-32-25- ; 252   
31. 166916, , Alana O'Brien, hyannis yc, 36-21-26-42/BFD-9-13-35-40/OCS-15-16- ; 253   
32. 194193, , Mitchell Gordon, Chicago Yacht Club/EPYC, 39-37-23-42/BFD-35-25-21-28-24-12- ; 286   
33. 184481, , Hailey Raskovic, Stamford Yacht Club, 30-29-36-42/BFD-4-30-33-33-23-32- ; 292   
34. 149925, , Alexander Benoit, wianno yc, 31-35-29-21-20-36-32-26-33-34- ; 297   
35. 189717, , Dave Kinney, Pleon, 17-30-35-31-38-29-30-30-25-33- ; 298   
36. 175041, , Jonathan Braese, Pleon, 34-40-32-42/BFD-11-39-16-40/OCS-27-35- ; 316   
37. 190398, , Taylor Brimberg, Stamford Yacht Club, 26-32-42/DSQ-26-16-22-34-42/DNC-42/OCS-42/DNC- ; 324   
38. 170048, , Claire O'Brien, hyannis yc, 41-38-37-30-26-38-37-18-34-31- ; 330   
39. 156863, , Shelby Davis, CYC/FAST, 29-36-42/DSQ-42/BFD-34-34-25-32-26-38- ; 338   
40. 172481, , Paul Gagne, Stamford Yacht club, 22-34-39-42/BFD-40-40-36-34-35-37- ; 359   
41. 174303, , Brigitte Spillane, Block Island, 40-41-38-32-42/DNF-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/OCS-42/DNC- ; 403   
 



F18 Cat (16 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2010 3:09:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1042, The New England Gangstas, Michael Easton, NENSA, 1-4-1-1-1-2-1-2- ; 13   
2. 126, , Garth Fasano, NYYC, 2-9-2-5-3-3-2-1- ; 27   
3. 11, , Bob Merrick, Pettipaug, 4-3-8-2-2-4-3-4- ; 30   
4. 94, Capricorn, John Giuliano, UConn, 9-6-5-3-6-1-4-3- ; 37   
5. 76, Tecno-M├ętal, Anthony Bouueilh, ANBB, 6-8-4-4-4-10-9-5- ; 50   
6. 873, , Sandra Tartaglino, NENSA, 7-7-10-6-5-5-5-8- ; 53   
7. usa 155, capricorn, Jacopo Bracco, American Yacht Club, 3-2-9-7-10-11-8-9- ; 59   
8. 1025, , Todd Riccardi, Sail Newport, 5-1-7-10-7-6-7-17/OCS- ; 60   
9. 647, Lil' Evil, Chris TItcomb, NENSA, 8-10-6-9-8-9-6-7- ; 63   
10. 685, Old School, Jim Zellmar, NENSA, 15/DNS-5-3-8-9-8-17/OCS-6- ; 71   
11. 1701, , Scott Barnhill, none, 11-12-11-11-13-7-10-10- ; 85   
12. 753, Blak Belt, Armando Dino Garbero, HYC, 10-14-13-13-14-15-11-12- ; 102   
13. 856, funcats, Rex Denton, Garvin Point Sailing, 12-11-14-14-16-13-14-13- ; 107   
14. 582, Live green, Nicolas Fleury, CRANNE, 17/DNC-17/DNC-12-12-11-14-12-17/OCS- ; 112   
15. USA 122, Cattiva, Cosimo Malesci, NONE, 17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNS-17/DNS-12-12-13-11- ; 116   
16. 2558, , Gregory Vadasdi, -, 15/DNS-13-15-17/DNF-15-16-15-14- ; 120   
 



J22 (13 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2010 3:43:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 902, Sizzler, Mark Sexton, Hyannis, 1-3-6-1-8-1-2- ; 22   
2. USA 1464, Bad Kitty, Mildred Conroy, Grand Cove YC /Hyannis YC, 14/DSQ-1-2-2-5-8-3- ; 35T   
3. 887, Prerequiste, Jack Meade, Hyannis Yacht Club, 2-4-12-5-3-2-7- ; 35T   
4. USA 1344, Andiamo, Lisa Downey, Hyannis Yacht Club, 6-2-3-7-6-11-1- ; 36   
5. 1484, Lonestar, Doug and Betsy Evans, Hyannis, 9-6-1-6-4-5-11- ; 42T   
6. 1469, , Bridget Creney/ Mark Wiatrowski, Hyannis Yacht Club, 3-7-7-9-7-3-6- ; 42T   
7. 872, KELM II, Mark Gallagher, Hyannis Yacht Club, 5-5-5-3-11-12-4- ; 45   
8. 1021, Loco, Al Baird, Hyannis Yacht Club, 7-12-13-8-1-6-5- ; 52   
9. 301, Shockwave, Matthew Sexton, Hyannis YC, 11-8-4-4-10-7-9- ; 53   
10. 982, Ghetto Original, Daniel Sexton, Hyannis Yacht Club, 10-10-11-11-2-4-12- ; 60   
11. 935, No Worries, L J Gallagher, Hyannis Yacht Club, 14/DNS-9-8-13-9-9-8- ; 70   
12. USA 331, Crazy Horse, Stephen Howard, HYC, 4-13-9-12-12-13-10- ; 73   
13. 249, THe Wright Stuff, Bob Wright, HYC, 8-11-10-10-13-10-13- ; 75   
 



420 (102 boats) (top)
420 - Orange Circle - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2010 3:09:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6201, , Casey Klingler[Yellow], Larchmont Yacht Club, 10-6-2-1-1-5-1-9- ; 35   
2. 5651, , Roger Dorr[Blue], Port Washington yc, 2-4-2-12-17-6-1-9- ; 53   
3. 6109, 420, Will Holz[Orange], Chicago Yacht Club, 4-3-16-9-1-4-21-1- ; 59   
4. 413, , Allyson Donahue[Yellow], Brigantine Yacht Club, 1-2-9-11-4-29-7-1- ; 64   
5. 5715, , Charlie Nunn[Pink], BBYC, 8-17-11-15-5-1-22-2- ; 81   
6. 7313, , Chase Quinn[Pink], Wianno, 11-21-19-8-2-9-9-14- ; 93   
7. 5963, , Nathaniel Jermain[Blue], Manchester Sailing Association, 22-7-8-15-12-9-20-8- ; 101   
8. 4836, natalie salk, Natalie Salk[Blue], natalie salk, 13-10-4-21-3-20-27-5- ; 103   
9. 6266, , Charlie Lalumiere[Blue], portland Yacht Club, 1-5-6-1-9-54/SCP-26-3- ; 105T   
10. 5253, , Jake Rizika[Orange], Wianno, 29-5-21-3-27-11-5-4- ; 105T   
11. 5850, , Clay Danly[Yellow], Chicago Yacht Club, 8-8-16-2-6-54/SCP-8-4- ; 106   
12. 6300, , Mackenzie Cooper[Blue], Royal Bermuda Yacht Club, 4-3-13-6-10-4-16-54/SCP- ; 110   
13. 5747, , Connor Swikart[Yellow], SSYC/LISOT, 2-9-8-32-2-16-25-17- ; 111   
14. 5761, , Patrick Penwell[Orange], severn sailing association, 5-36-5-23-9-5-15-22- ; 120T   
15. 5456, , Mary Kate Mezzette[Pink], Hyannis/Tabor, 37-9-15-9-7-8-5-30- ; 120T   
16. 6210, , Bradley Adam[Blue], Sail Newport, 6-27-17-26-16-18-18-2- ; 130   
17. 5930, , Alex Nugent[Blue], Edgartown, 23-14-24-2-21-22-6-23- ; 135   
18. 4119, , JP Silvestri[Pink], CRYC/USSCMC, 19-2-18-18-12-6-54/SCP-7- ; 136   
19. 6132, , Alexander Stewart[Yellow], Wianno/FAST, 12-21-6-30-24-19-9-16- ; 137   
20. 4609, , Abigail Rohman[Yellow], lisot, 14-26-26-3-7-8-11-45- ; 140   
21. 111, 420, Patrick Floyd[Pink], Annapolis Yacht Club, 3-1-36-6-54/SCP-16-2-26- ; 144   
22. 6121, , Andy Beckmann[Yellow], SailMaine, 17-28-1-22-26-10-32-12- ; 148   
23. 5015y, , Michael Drumm[Yellow], Pleon Yacht Club, 6-12-14-31-54/SCP-13-14-5- ; 149   
24. 5884, , Holly Tullo[Yellow], sandy hook bay catamaran club, 26-4-4-5-54/SCP-54/SCP-2-3- ; 152   
25. 5868, Michael Rudnick, Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick[Blue], LISOT/Noroton YC, 18-6-1-8-20-52/SCP-43-6- ; 154   
26. 5045, , Ryan Powell[Yellow], SPBC, 3-14-20-16-54/SCP-32-12-6- ; 157   
27. 5130, , Carter Pemberton[Pink], Wianno YC, 10-8-7-21-24-29-35-31- ; 165   
28. 5431, , Claudia Taselaar[Yellow], NYYC/BHYC, 11-22-10-12-25-54/SCP-22-11- ; 167   
29. 6192, , William Greer[Orange], LISOT, 25-10-23-24-31-21-4-34- ; 172   
30. 5521, , Sean Stivaletta[Pink], Falmouth Yacht Club, 41-25-12-7-15-54/SCP-12-8- ; 174   
31. 4772, , Willem Sandberg[Orange], Noroton Yacht Club, 20-17-11-5-54/SCP-31-18-19- ; 175   
32. 5925, , Matthew Harrigan[Pink], Ida Lewis/BCRP, 34-26-13-29-4-35-15-22- ; 178T   
33. 6115, , Kelsey Wheeler[Pink], Wianno Yacht Club, 5-32-17-42-10-54/SCP-8-10- ; 178T   
34. 5755, , Jacob Bradt[Pink], Nantucket Community Sailing, 21-47-42-13-26-17-4-13- ; 183   
35. 6267, , Charles Skord[Blue], Severn Sailing Association, 12-18-29-10-22-54/SCP-25-20- ; 190   
36. 5921, , Abby Preston[Blue], newport yacht club, 26-29-54/SCP-42-5-1-21-15- ; 193T   
37. 3615, , Caitlin Watson[Blue], Wild Harbor, 9-41-31-4-8-40-24-36- ; 193T   
38. 5754, n/a, Adam Ceely[Pink], NCS, 20-39-27-23-29-26-3-27- ; 194   
39. 6205, , Brendan O'Leary[Yellow], Riverside Yacht Club/LISOT, 18-7-3-17-19-54/SCP-23-54/SCP- ; 195   
40. 5576, , Douglas Cassidy[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 43-28-30-25-27-14-19-11- ; 197   
41. 2882, , Casey Brown[Orange], Sail Newport, 23-11-12-14-18-30-37-54/SCP- ; 199   
42. 4565, , Alyson Metscher[Blue], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 27-22-38-17-29-21-29-26- ; 209   
43. 5842, , David Bradbury[Blue], Edgartown, 36-34-22-11-13-54/SCP-23-17- ; 210   
44. 5964, , Jack Gerli[Pink], MYC/LISOT, 31-16-24-4-3-54/SCP-47-35- ; 214   
45. 6153, , Cally Tullo[Orange], lauderdale Yacht Club, 54/SCP-15-3-7-21-7-54/SCP-54/SCP- ; 215   
46. 6197, 1, Ryan Cove[Blue], Bass River Yacht club, 30-24-45-31-14-42-10-21- ; 217   
47. 6038, , Sydney Seitz[Orange], Brant Beach Yacht Club, 24-44-10-28-54/SCP-12-30-16- ; 218   
48. 5453, Giggles, Elena VandenBerg[Pink], AYC, 14-13-5-36-54/SCP-37-40-24- ; 223T   
49. 4131, , Julia Lambert[Pink], Portland YC, 17-31-45-19-8-10-39-54/SCP- ; 223T   
50. 6134, , Nick Arabia[Blue], Wianno, 28-33-7-32-23-54/SCP-28-27- ; 232   
51. 2171, N/A, Madeleine Sims[Yellow], Severn Sailing assocation, 7-13-30-28-15-54/SCP-54/SCP-32- ; 233   
52. 23246, , Ian White[Orange], Duxbury yacht club, 54/SCP-37-28-33-6-23-13-40- ; 234T   
53. 6034, , Katja Sertl[Yellow], Conanicut Yacht Club, 37-16-38-10-30-54/SCP-10-39- ; 234T   
54. 1008, , Mary Kate Cervin[Yellow], Hyannis Yacht Club, 35-30-29-27-11-17-54/SCP-33- ; 236T   
55. 1007, , Conor O'Brien[Orange], hyannis yacht club, 38-29-20-40-25-54/SCP-16-14- ; 236T   
56. 5661, , Megan MacKinnon[Pink], DBMS, 40-15-23-48-14-33-42-25- ; 240T   
57. 4575, , Thomas Gallagher[Blue], Larchmont YC/LISOT, 16-35-14-19-36-47-45-28- ; 240T   
58. 4680, , Andrew Beauchesne[Orange], Camden Yacht Club, 54/SCP-1-18-13-19-54/SCP-54/SCP-29- ; 242T   
59. 2550, , Amina Brown[Yellow], Sail Newport, 19-35-37-26-35-35-27-28- ; 242T   
60. 5933, , Greg Fligor[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 25-12-36-37-54/SCP-15-41-25- ; 245   
61. 4577, , Sam Peirson[Blue], CMYC, 38-30-39-22-37-43-13-24- ; 246   
62. 1012, , Rebecca Corliss[Pink], Hyannis Yacht Club, 44-42-22-38-22-27-17-38- ; 250   
63. DY1, , Kelsey Lotti[Yellow], Yarmouth Sailing, 13-33-31-33-28-54/SCP-31-29- ; 252   
64. 4707, , Samuel Cushing[Orange], Manchester Sailing Association, 15-45-48-30-17-22-43-33- ; 253   
65. 4852, , Connor Winn[Pink], Manchester Sailing, 35-38-40-20-28-28-14-54/SCP- ; 257   
66. 5931, , Alexander Giordano[Orange], Edgartown Yacht Club, 32-42-32-29-16-40-17-54/SCP- ; 262   
67. 4113, , Andrew Solomon[Yellow], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 22-20-33-45-41-33-28-43- ; 265T   
68. 5791, , Christopher Champa[Orange], Wianno, 21-23-35-48-23-42-38-35- ; 265T   
69. 6002, Lilskatt, Hailey Ullmann[Blue], Indian Harbor Yacht Club, 7-11-44-27-31-38-54/SCP-54/SCP- ; 266T   
70. 5292, , Michael Sweeney[Orange], west Dennis, 39-46-9-35-33-24-41-39- ; 266T   
71. 4763, , Maeve White[Yellow], Annapolis Yacht Club, 16-39-44-14-54/SCP-31-54/SCP-21- ; 273   
72. 5885, , Christopher Warner[Yellow], WDYC, 44-32-34-37-18-54/SCP-19-36- ; 274   
73. 6260, , Jordan Bothwick[Blue], Pleon, 47-19-25-16-54/SCP-54/SCP-11-54/SCP- ; 280   
74. 5656, DBMS, Allison Shane[Blue], DBMS, 15-36-26-47-34-54/SCP-32-38- ; 282   
75. 5748, , Trace Smith[Pink], Beverly Yacht Club, 29-43-39-24-39-19-37-54/SCP- ; 284T   
76. 8850, , Andrew Warner[Orange], WDYC, 28-41-33-38-20-32-42-50- ; 284T   
77. 4719, , Giancarlo Falconi[Pink], BCRT/Sail Newport, 49-37-43-34-40-25-38-20- ; 286   
78. 5817, , Will Scatchard[Pink], Dennis Yacht Club, 45-40-41-39-35-38-31-18- ; 287   
79. 1301, , Michelle Solomon[Orange], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 43-34-40-39-11-34-44-45- ; 290   
80. 5432, , Jana Gailiunas[Blue], CMYC, 46-20-43-46-38-34-34-30- ; 291   
81. 3289, , Willie Dresser[Orange], Lincoln Maritime Ctr., 9-18-34-36-34-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP- ; 293   
82. 5658, , Aidan DiPrima[Pink], DBMS, 32-45-46-35-13-54/SCP-33-37- ; 295   
83. 5932, , Alexis Coudert[Yellow], Edgartown YC, 40-38-28-25-39-30-54/SCP-42- ; 296   
84. 4717, , Tuckerman Jones[Pink], Portland YC, 48-23-25-40-38-46-51-34- ; 305   
85. 1010, Kathryn Perkins, Palmer Morse[Orange], Hyannis Yacht Club, 36-25-42-43-37-45-36-46- ; 310   
86. 5015o, TBD, Federica Zamboni[Orange], compagnia della vela venezia, 34-24-19-20-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP- ; 313   
87. 5578, unk, Jamie Spence[Orange], CMYC, 27-47-49-41-30-44-35-44- ; 317   
88. 1011, , John Nothacker[Yellow], Hyannis Yacht Club, 41-40-35-54/SCP-32-45-33-41- ; 321   
89. 6099, , Michael Duncan[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 39-54/SCP-27-45-33-46-36-43- ; 323T   
90. 2873, , Conor Fowler[Orange], Thames Yacht Club, 30-31-37-34-36-47-54/SCP-54/SCP- ; 323T   
91. 4723, , Teddy Farnsworth[Orange], Portland Yacht Club, 54/SCP-43-41-18-32-54/SCP-46-37- ; 325   
92. 6229, , Tyler Pesek[Yellow], Wianno, 31-27-21-43-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP- ; 338   
93. 1892, , Boo Devanny[Blue], Annapolis Yacht Club, 24-48-46-52-40-49-50-32- ; 341   
94. 5575, , Randall Doyle[Pink], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 42-44-32-41-41-49-54/SCP-40- ; 343   
95. 4656, , Emma Whittemore[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 33-50-50-49-43-28-48-49- ; 350   
96. 2415, , Jonathan Simonds[Orange], Falmouth Yacht Club, 33-49-51-50-42-39-40-47- ; 351   
97. 5929, , Anna MacGillivray[Orange], Ida Lewis YC/BCRP, 54/SCP-19-15-51-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP- ; 355   
98. 4431, none, Eleanor Conroy[Blue], Grand Cove/Hyannis, 51-46-47-44-42-39-49-48- ; 366   
99. 1009, , Sarah Howard[Yellow], Hyannis Yacht Club, 42-48-47-44-44-48-54/SCP-47- ; 374   
100. 4820, , Teddy Batchelder[Pink], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 50-49-48-46-43-54/SCP-44-46- ; 380   
101. 5652, , Ellis Tonissi[Pink], Beverly Yacht Club, 54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP- ; 432T   
102. 8853, , Oliver Dodd[Orange], WDYC, 54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP-54/SCP- ; 432T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network