2010 Hyannis Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club |

Laser (34 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 01, 2010 1:58:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 297, greenhornet, Peter Follansbee, FIRA, 5-6-12-6-1-4-6-1-1- ; 42   
2. 189811, , Peter Seidenberg, Sail Newport, 2-17-1-3-3-5-3-5-8- ; 47   
3. 169575, Fat Bastard, Mark Bear, NBYC, 6-1-2-5-2-15-2-8-10- ; 51   
4. 190517, , Joseph Paggi, Ocean Gate Yacht Club/IHYC, 1-3-4-7-5-10-10-17-5- ; 62   
5. 195425, , Peter Shope, Sail Newport, 4-5-18-2-18-2-8-3-4- ; 64   
6. 183756, , Ryan Bailey, Island Heights Yacht Club, 12-2-8-8-6-1-1-27/BFD-2- ; 67   
7. 194009, , Albert Nichols, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 3-4-10-14-9-11-4-10-3- ; 68   
8. 175881, , James Jacob, Fishing Bay YC, 8-15-5-1-16-3-9-6-7- ; 70   
9. 194280, , Zach Runci, DBMS/ODU, 11-13-3-16-10-8-14-13-6- ; 94   
10. 185713, , Jacob Denney, Beverly YC, 18-12-16-11-14-6-7-4-15- ; 103   
11. 194228, , Lynne Shore, Plymouth Yacht Club, 10-7-35/BFD-21-4-7-5-2-18- ; 109   
12. 183843, , Mark Gargula, Corinthian Yacht Club, 9-8-11-9-13-16-13-15-27/BFD- ; 121   
13. 196160, , Seth Cooley, Webb YC, 24-19-6-4-12-35/DNC-15-11-11- ; 137   
14. 161100, , David Frazier, FBYC Essex CT, 14-33/OCS-15-10-8-12-18-19-12- ; 141   
15. 210186, , Bill Graves, Boston Yacht Club, 7-9-7-24-20-14-17-20-27/BFD- ; 145   
16. 192064, , James Harvey, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 16-18-17-22-26-13-11-7-19- ; 149   
17. 184451, , Peter Holz, Chicago Yacht Club, 20-11-19-15-25-18-16-18-17- ; 159   
18. 173684, , James Gardner, Niantic Bay Yacht Club, 21-25-35/BFD-19-7-9-24-16-13- ; 169T   
19. 125245, , Thomas Safford, Pleon, 23-24-23-13-11-23-21-22-9- ; 169T   
20. 133827, , Eric Aker, None, 17-21-13-25-19-20-20-23-14- ; 172   
21. 187813, Flash, Nicholas LaChance, Pleon, 28-23-21-20-21-17-19-9-21- ; 179   
22. 187761, , Hunter Rosenthall, FAST/CYC, 27-30-20-12-24-35/DNC-12-21-16- ; 197   
23. 192061, , Nick Deadrick, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 22-20-24-17-17-22-30/DNF-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 222   
24. 197034, , Bob DiFilippo, CYC of Philadelphia, 26-16-26-27-15-24-22-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 226   
25. 177311, , John Bentley, new bedford yc, 15-10-25-33/DNF-35/DNC-19-30/BFD-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 237T   
26. 138661, , Andrew O'Brien, hyannis yacht club, 35/DNC-35/DNC-28-23-23-29/BFD-23-14-27/BFD- ; 237T   
27. 181294, , Max Frye, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 32-31-29-29-22-25-26-24-22- ; 240   
28. 187149, , Andrew Goodman, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 31-29-31-28-29/DNF-29/DNF-27-26-23- ; 253   
29. 175133, , Michael O'Loughlin, Hyannis Yacht Club, 25-14-27-18-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 259   
30. 13, , Sean O'Loughlin, Hyannis Yacht Club, 19-28-14-26-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 262   
31. 5724, , Norman MacLean, Hyannis, 29-27-32-33/DNS-35/DNC-27-25-25-35/DNC- ; 268   
32. 9, smoke, Jack Hamilton, HYC, 13-22-35/DNS-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-26- ; 271   
33. 175006, , Santiago Enrique, Piers Park Sailing, 30-26-30-30-27-26-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 274   
34. 181800, , Jacy Haff, Tred Avon Yacht Club, 35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNS-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC- ; 315   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network