Texas Race Week
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | July 22-24, 2010

PHRF (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 24, 2010 5:48:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA 157   MOJO   24   Steve Rhyne [A]   5   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
002   Dulcinea   15   Jones Jones [A]   1   2   4   7T  
2  
3  
USA56   Gambler   33   Douglas Shaffer [A]   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
35029   Tres Hombres   33   Kitterman/Tyer/ Ghormley [A]   4   4   5   13  
4  
5  
51338   Musica (23)   42   Cliff Haddox [A]   3   5   9   17  
5  
6  
35037   Revolution   33   Ken Womack [A]   8   6   6   20  
6  
7  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar [B]   7   7   7   21  
7  
8  
18909   Nefte Gaz   -15   William Kelleher [A]   6   14/DNF   2   22  
8  
9  
261   Sea Trial   69   Jim Powers [B]   9   8   8   25  
9  
10  
NA 19   ALERT   93   Drew Peerless [B]   12   10   10   32  
10  
11  
87572   Millennium Express   72   Christopher Dees [B]   14/DNF   9   11   34  
11  
12  
10312   danelaw   102   roy olsen [B]   10   11   14/DNF   35  
12  
13  
14   HYDRODYN   78   Marty Krafft [B]   11   14/DNC   14/DNC   39  
13  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 24, 2010 5:49:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2790   Sabani   126   Ben Miller   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
51476   Further   140   Jack Spithill   3   2   4   9  
2  
3  
33406   Alessandra   128   Treaf Andrus   4   5   2   11T  
3  
4  
40707   SHAKEN NOT STIRRED   111   Walter Caldwell   5   3   3   11T  
4  
5  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones   2   4   6   12  
5  
6  
28422   CHIRON   99   Greg Gladden   7   6   5   18  
6  
7  
1809   Antares   139   Doug Elmore   6   7   8   21  
7  
8  
713   Lil Bit A Sol   187   Ed Balun   11/DNF   8   7   26  
8  
9  
329   Blame It on Buffett   231   James Tyson   11/DNF   9   11/DNF   31  
9  
10  
N/A   Seazure   151   Lucy Newman   11/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   33  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network