2010 Duxbury Bay Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School |

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2010 1:10:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (25 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
USA454   Piers Klein   DBMS   2   1   1   4   [6]   4   3   4   [10]   1   20  
1  
2  
7779   Seth Rizika   Wianno   4   4   5   1   1   3   5   5   [8]   [7]   28  
2  
3  
33   Olivia Barbier   DBMS   [19]   2   4   7   2   1   8   3   [16]   2   29  
3  
4  
12   Billy Caso   DBMS   6   11   3   2   11   7   [13]   [20]   1   4   45T  
4  
5  
23   Michael Houghton   DBMS   3   5   14   [18]   3   6   2   2   [15]   10   45T  
5  
6  
88   Will Leclerc   DBMS   1   10   [13]   6   8   8   7   [16]   3   6   49  
6  
7  
18   TYLER GRIFFIN   DBMS   [12]   [22]   8   5   4   11   12   9   5   3   57  
7  
8  
4   Cameron Smith   DBMS   11   [14]   12   8   5   5   9   7   6   [15]   63  
8  
9  
2791   Heide Van Voorhis   Rochester Yacht Club   10   [17]   2   9   12   12   [15]   6   2   11   64  
9  
10  
22   Julia Greene   DBMS   16   8   [17]   3   14   [24/DNS]   4   12   4   5   66  
10  
11  
21   Jean-Luc Sensenbrenner   DBMS   7   7   10   [16]   7   9   14   [17]   11   16   81  
11  
12  
32   Douglas Greene   DBMS   9   18   7   12   [19]   13   1   10   [20]   17   87  
12  
13  
2   Kerri Lehmann   None   5   6   11   [20]   17   10   [21]   8   18   13   88  
13  
14  
8093   Julia Carbone   Nahant   [23]   13   6   15   [18]   14   11   14   12   9   94  
14  
15  
55   Lexi Leclerc   DBMS   17   9   [21]   13   9   15   19   [21]   9   8   99  
15  
16  
9045   Lauren Kersten   Nahant Dory Club   21   3   15   10   10   19   18   23   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   119  
16  
17  
37   Harry Brown   N/A   14   16   [19]   [17]   16   16   17   13   14   14   120  
17  
18  
4   Ryan Frauenholz   Dory Club   13   [23]   20   [23]   15   21   10   18   7   21   125  
18  
19  
US2305   Alexander Henderson   DBMS   18   20   [23]   [22]   13   17   20   11   19   18   136  
19  
20  
15   Cooper Andrews   DBMS   20   15   16   14   [22]   18   22   [24]   13   20   138  
20  
21  
16   Katie Gioioso   DBMS   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   2   6   1   26/DNC   26/DNC   139T  
21  
22  
24   Eli Estey   DBMS   15   12   18   19   [21]   20   [23]   19   17   19   139T  
22  
23  
13   Abigail Stone   DBMS   8   19   9   11   20   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   145  
23  
24  
6   Owen Wright   DBMS   22   21   22   21   [23]   22   [24]   15   22   22   167  
24  
25  
5   Antoine Leunis   DBMS   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   16   22   21   12   175  
25  

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2010 1:24:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
16310   Carter Pemberton [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   4   1   2   [7]   12  
1  
2  
18675   Henry Godfrey [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   4   [9]   7   7   5   4   4   2   33  
2  
3  
12543   John Mastrandrea [Blue]   Rochester Yacht Club   8   12   3   [15]   11   2   3   1   40  
3  
4  
16328   Nicholas Memoli [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club/FAST   6   5   4   2   14   [20]   1   15   47  
4  
5  
16417   Nick Stewart [Blue]   DBMS/FAST   7   6   10   12   7   7   [14]   8   57  
5  
6  
13451   Michael Mastrandrea [Blue]   Rochester Yacht Club   [18]   17   9   11   1   6   10   5   59  
6  
7  
13307   Stephen Stickells [Blue]   Wianno   1   13   6   [22]   16   9   13   21   79  
7  
8  
18279   Jessica Lietz [Blue]   RYC   11   [18]   14   9   12   14   17   6   83  
8  
9  
12399   David Zymba [Blue]   Corinthian Yacht Club   20   11   12   17   [23]   17   8   18   103  
9  
10  
16548   Boryana Doyle [Blue]   DBMS   13   14   15   18   15   18   [23]   11   104  
10  
11  
18704   Maximillian Carbone [Blue]   Nahant Sailing   15   10   18   [23]   13   11   15   23   105  
11  
12  
17926   Tom Perry [Blue]   East Bay Sailing Foundation   25   22   17   13   [28]   15   7   12   111  
12  
13  
9045   Nick Kersten [Blue]   Nahant Sailing Program/ FAST   22   15   21   24   9   [27]   19   14   124  
13  
14  
17928   Lauren Healy [Blue]   DBMS   17   20   23   14   [24]   22   16   17   129  
14  
15  
13327   Marshall Pollack [Blue]   DBMS   12   16   [30/OCS]   19   25   13   27   26   138  
15  
16  
12082   brie lawson [Blue]   DBMS   19   [26]   19   21   18   25   20   22   144  
16  
17  
8500   Nathan Ikeda [Blue]   DBMS   26   19   22   [30/DNC]   20   19   26   19   151  
17  
18  
9   Michelle Curran [Blue]   Great Harbor Yacht Club   24   25   [26]   20   22   24   21   20   156  
18  
19  
4456   Bridget Catherine Lawless [Blue]   Rochester Yacht Club   23   23   24   25   17   [26]   24   24   160  
19  
20  
10299   Jose' daSilva [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [27]   21   25   26   26   23   25   27   173  
20  
21  
9546   Cam McManus [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [28]   28   27   27   27   28   28   28   193  
21  

Division: Red (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
10315   Abby Godfrey [Red]   BYC   3   3   2   3   3   10   [11]   4   28  
1  
2  
15208   Logan Russell [Red]   BYC   10   2   5   4   2   8   9   [13]   40  
2  
3  
17113   Gabrielle Rizika [Red]   Wianno   9   4   8   8   8   5   6   [16]   48  
3  
4  
11504   Laura Stickells [Red]   Wianno   5   7   11   10   10   [16]   5   3   51  
4  
5  
18793   Parker Tonissi [Red]   BYC   14   8   [16]   5   6   3   12   10   58  
5  
6  
9180   Madeline Foote [Red]   DBMS   16   24   20   16   21   12   18   [25]   127  
6  

Division: White (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
12164   Abigail Turner [White]   Great Harbor Yacht Club   21   [27]   13   6   19   21   22   9   111  
1  

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2010 2:26:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
5661   Hanno Kite-Powell/
Isaac Estey  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS   2   3   4   3   1   1   [10]   2   4   [11]   20  
1  
2  
5658   John Murphy/
Emily Pitman  
DBMS/ DBMS   1   1   3   1   [7]   4   [9]   1   5   6   22  
2  
3  
5286   Stefano Barbier/
Roberto Barbier  
DBMS/ DBMS   7   2   [12]   4   2   6   [16]   5   1   1   28  
3  
4  
5289   Sean Healy/
Aaron Klein  
DBMS/ DBMS   3   5   1   6   5   3   3   6   [12]   [9]   32T  
4  
5  
5659   Emily Shane/
Aly Wolff  
DBMS/ DBMS   6   [7]   2   2   4   5   [12]   3   7   3   32T  
5  
6  
5666   John Bogle/
Melissa Grip  
Great Harbor Yacht Club/ GHYC   5   10   5   [11]   3   2   [11]   9   3   4   41  
6  
7  
5288   Grant DeWald/
Matthew McKeen  
DBMS/ DBMS   4   8   6   7   8   [16]   4   [11]   6   2   45  
7  
8  
1337   cody perkins/
Alex Palfrey  
dbms/ DBMS/DYC   8   4   8   [10]   6   7   5   7   8   [13]   53  
8  
9  
5660   Courtney Collins/
Michaela Morris  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS   [14]   [12]   10   5   9   10   7   4   2   12   59  
9  
10  
4853   Ryan Grande/
Unknown Name  
West Dennis YC/ pyc   [13]   [13]   7   9   10   13   1   12   13   5   70  
10  
11  
4673   maxwell Seferian/
Sue Sullivan  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ WDYC   10   6   11   8   13   [15]   6   10   14   [15]   78  
11  
12  
8   James Geary/
Bryce Turner  
Great Harbor Yacht Club/ Great Harbor Yacht Club   12   11   [20/DNF]   12   12   12   2   [15]   11   10   82  
12  
13  
5657   Harrison Houghton   dbms   9   9   13   [15]   11   11   14   8   10   [17]   85  
13  
14  
5209   Robert Brook/
connor menard  
DBMS/ DBMS   [17]   16   14   14   14   8   13   [17]   15   7   101T  
14  
15  
5290   Nicolas Sensenbrenner/
Adriana Sensenbrenner  
DBMS/ DBMS   16   14   [20/DNF]   [20/DNF]   17   9   15   13   9   8   101T  
15  
16  
4408   Brian Daley/
Cooper Klosowsky  
WDYC/ wdyc   15   [17]   9   13   16   14   8   14   [17]   16   105  
16  
17  
23   Joshua West/
Matt Carberry  
DBMS/ DBMS   11   15   15   16   15   [18/DNF]   [18/DNS]   16   16   14   118  
17  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network