2010 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Massachusetts Bay
Pleon Yacht Club | August 09-10, 2010

Laser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2010 3:07:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
181173   Jonathan Braese   Pleon   [3]   1   1   2   2   1   7T  
1  
2  
181092   Erik McCaffrey   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   1   1   2   7T  
2  
3  
187813   Nicholas La Chance   Pleon   5   3   3   [8]   3   5   19T  
3  
4  
125245   Thomas Safford   pleon   [4]   4   4   3   4   4   19T  
4  
5  
148043   Jacob Martz   Manchester Sailing Assn   2   5   6   6   7   [8]   26T  
5  
6  
155381   Andy Beckmann/
Sara Makeretz  
Sail Maine/ Sail Maine   [7]   7   5   5   6   3   26T  
6  
7  
007   Charlotte Kelly   Medford Boat Club   6   [8]   7   7   5   6   31  
7  
8  
168530   Ben Zorfas   sandy bay yacht club   [8]   6   8   4   8   7   33  
8  
 



Laser Radial (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2010 3:07:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
198370   Benjamin Cohen   Hull/FAST   1   [5]   1   4   3   2   11  
1  
2  
183904   Hannah Lynn   Pleon Yacht Club   2   1   4   1   [10]   6   14  
2  
3  
189722   William Bloxham   Pleon Yacht Club   4   [14]   6   2   1   3   16  
3  
4  
185511   Page McManus   Pleon YC/ FAST   6   2   [7]   6   2   4   20  
4  
5  
170354   Willie Dresser   lincoln maritime center   [11]   4   3   9   6   5   27  
5  
6  
210185   Michael Croteau   Winchester Boat Club   9   [13]   5   5   7   7   33  
6  
7  
175045   Julia Reiley   Pleon Yacht Club   10   [26/RAF]   8   3   12   12   45  
7  
8  
132717   Will Fitzpatrick   Corinthian YC   7   [15]   13   14   11   1   46T  
8  
9  
180082   Andrew Reiley   Pleon Yacht Club   [14]   7   9   11   8   11   46T  
9  
10  
186544   Alex Myers   Pleon   5   [22]   15   7   16   8   51  
10  
11  
181837   Katie Levinson   Winchester Boat Club   8   12   19   [21]   5   9   53T  
11  
12  
191509   Ryan Hoey   Pleon   [17]   9   10   12   9   13   53T  
12  
13  
188872   Alexandra Romagnoli   Pleon Yacht Club   3   6   2   22   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   59  
13  
14  
171034   Gus Egan   Pleon   [21]   3   16   8   21   14   62  
14  
15  
161910   Thornton Uhl   Pleon   15   [21]   12   17   4   21   69  
15  
16  
139116   Cashel Rice   Corinthian   [20]   19   11   15   14   16   75  
16  
17  
134197   Lindsay Ford   Pleon/American   16   10   [22]   10   20   22   78  
17  
18  
193987   Ben Rotner   Pleon   [23]   17   21   16   15   10   79  
18  
19  
170811   Ryan McLaughlin   Pleon Yacht Club   [25]   11   14   18   19   18   80  
19  
20  
189717   Dave Kinney   Pleon   18   8   18   [20]   18   19   81  
20  
21  
25   Ryan Aikman   Pleon   19   18   17   13   [26/DNS]   17   84  
21  
22  
8   Skylar Sargent   Pleon YC   12   20   [24]   23   17   15   87  
22  
23  
167435   Christina Mignosa   pleon yacht club   13   23   23   [25]   13   20   92  
23  
24  
130978   Eli Hammond   Pleon   22   16   20   24   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   108  
24  
25  
176222   Dylan Mace   Dylan Mace   24   [26/DNF]   25   19   22   23   113  
25  
 



Club 420 (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2010 3:28:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5571   Joseph Personeni/
Kyle McCaig  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham   [25]   3   7   2   4   2   18  
1  
2  
6214   Kevin Schwarm/
Graham Allen  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   3   9   1   [15]   3   3   19  
2  
3  
5572   John Wehner/
Alex Bonn  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   20   [28]   3   8   1   1   33T  
3  
4  
4717   Maddie Whittier/
tuckerman jones  
PYC/ portland Yacht Club/ ME   [26]   13   2   4   8   6   33T  
4  
5  
43   Ben Craig/
Liam Clancy  
Hull YC/ Hull yacht club   11   1   [32]   14   2   7   35  
5  
6  
4723   Teddy Farnsworth/
Myles Everett  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   1   6   12   [13]   12   8   39  
6  
7  
1117   Alex Everett/
Sarah Evans  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   [15]   8   5   11   15   11   50  
7  
8  
6213   Graham Roeber/
James McCracken  
HYC/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   10   10   9   12   11   [14]   52  
8  
9  
331   James Turner/
Madison McCarthy  
EPYC/ EPYC   9   16   [23]   3   22   4   54  
9  
10  
5956   John Cavoores/
Spencer Slishman  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Maritime   13   7   11   18   7   [28]   56  
10  
11  
6215   Patrick Robinson/
Lainey Battiston  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   2   5   15   [29]   26   10   58  
11  
12  
5566   Allison Ross/
marion cundari  
Hingham Yacht Club/ hingham yacht club   21   15   14   6   5   [30]   61  
12  
13  
4642   Nicholas Clark/
Aaron George  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club (SBYC)/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club (SBYC)   12   18   6   7   19   [33]   62  
13  
14  
5070   Nick Hanna/
Grace Papp  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ annisquam Yacht Club   6   12   [26]   19   18   15   70  
14  
15  
IJS-11   Danielle Doucot/
Andrea Thoen  
Ipswich Junior Sailing/ Ipswich Bay Yacht Club   7   22   4   5   [37]   37   75T  
15  
16  
4653   Quinn Andersen/
Luke Andersen  
Sandy Bay/ Sandy Bay   [23]   11   10   20   16   18   75T  
16  
17  
2809   Alex Stowe/
hayes lowth  
winnipesaukee yacht club/ winnipesaukee yacht club   17   [30]   13   9   14   24   77  
17  
18  
33   Katharine Viles/
Henry Gustafson  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   [53/OCS]   2   18   1   6   53/DSQ   80  
18  
19  
4646   Chris Callahan/
Matthew Callahan  
Sandy Bay YC/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   14   4   20   [30]   23   21   82T  
19  
20  
975   Tyler Shepard/
kyle heffrin  
pleon/ pleon   8   21   8   [32]   13   32   82T  
20  
21  
2418   Catherine Robinson/
james morrissey  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ lincoln maritime   4   [34]   17   27   24   16   88  
21  
22  
6152   Grace Mason/
Megan Ross  
hingham yacht club/ Hingham Yacht Club   18   25   19   [33]   21   9   92  
22  
23  
781   Nathan Henderson/
Will Craig  
Hull YC/ Hull YC   [37]   31   16   10   10   26   93  
23  
24  
6211   Ellis Price/
Lindsay Burroughs  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Haraseeket YC   16   29   [35]   28   20   5   98  
24  
25  
1764   Cullen LaPointe/
F. McV LaPointe  
Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Agamenticus Yacht Club   29   23   22   16   [31]   13   103  
25  
26  
1116   Adrian Dunne/
Matt Swanborg  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   5   20   33   34   [45]   20   112  
26  
27  
1119   Sam Bobo/
Jesse Conway  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   22   32   21   [36]   33   12   120  
27  
28  
9   Karan Singhal/
William Manning  
Courageous Sailing Center/ Courageous sailing center   27   24   25   [40]   29   17   122  
28  
29  
5626   Henry Knutzen/
William Wickerham  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   30   27   30   [39]   9   27   123  
29  
30  
4660   William Kiley/
Robert Brown  
MYC/MSA/ MSA   24   [37]   28   21   30   22   125  
30  
31  
3312   Eliza Garry/
Aidan Kennedy  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht CLub   28   [46]   40   26   17   19   130  
31  
32  
94   Samuel Campbell/
Owen Henderson  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Club   32   [38]   38   22   25   23   140  
32  
33  
5038   Christian Fay/
Burton McHugh  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ annisquam   [41]   19   39   17   38   40   153  
33  
34  
4638   Ray Syron/
Julie Zavrl  
sandy bay YC/ sandy bay YC   36   14   [44]   38   28   38   154  
34  
35  
5624   Joshua Clemson/
Diego Paris  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester   [43]   42   29   24   32   31   158  
35  
36  
17   Amanda Robinson/
Christopher Lewis  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincolin Maritime center   42   17   [43]   31   35   35   160T  
36  
37  
5731   Kyle Thomas/
Finn Becker  
HYC- Freeport Maine/ HYC   39   35   34   [42]   27   25   160T  
37  
38  
2369   Terence O'Brien/
Eric Morrison  
Agamenticus YC/ Agamenticus YC   [46]   33   36   23   36   42   170  
38  
39  
2559   Caroline Sullivan/
Harrison Dilthey  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Cub   33   43   [47]   25   42   29   172  
39  
40  
1113   Foster Eymer/
madeline curley  
cohasset yacht club/ cohasset yacht club   [48]   36   24   43   34   36   173  
40  
41  
IJS-12   Matthew Rich/
William Knight  
Ipswich Junior Sailing/ Ipswich Junior Sailing   38   [47]   27   37   41   45   188  
41  
42  
IJS-10   Angelina Todaro/
Nate Lamkin  
Ipswich Junior Sailing/ Ipswich Junior Sailing   [53/OCS]   26   37   35   46   46   190  
42  
43  
4472   Billy O'Donnell/
Johnny Egan  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ Annisquam Yacht Club   19   40   42   46   [52]   47   194  
43  
44  
23   Katie Manning/
Kelsey Diemer  
Hull/ Hull Yacht Club   34   45   31   [53/DNF]   48   39   197  
44  
45  
5   Benjamin Williamson/
Terence Farrell  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Maritime Center   31   44   41   45   47   [50]   208  
45  
46  
5486   Ryan Carlucci/
Mika Collins  
EPYC/ EPYC   35   39   46   44   49   [51]   213  
46  
47  
606   Sabrina Eduardo/
Isabella Ellis  
EPYC/ EPYC   40   [52]   49   48   43   34   214  
47  
48  
2873   Aidan Fowler/
Alex Davis  
Stonington Harbor YC/ Thames   49   48   [50]   41   39   41   218  
48  
49  
2666   Will Coates/
Chris McManus  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ Annisquam   44   41   48   49   [50]   43   225  
49  
50  
194   Brian Chase/
Emily Gaylord  
Hull YC/ Courageous Sailing   45   51   [52]   47   40   49   232T  
50  
51  
3444   Olivia Aswad/
Hannah Dubin  
Nahant Sailing Program/ Nahant Sailing Program   [53/OCS]   49   45   50   44   44   232T  
51  
52  
N1   Ian Antrim/
Anya Peterson  
Nahant Sailing Program/ Nahant Sailing   47   50   [51]   51   51   48   247  
52  
 



Club 420 Green (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2010 3:07:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5082   Ben MacShane/
Peter Remsen  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ Annisquam Yacht Club   1   2   3   1   [4]   1   8  
1  
2  
4639   Isabel Fitzpatrick/
Katherine Callahan  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   3   [4]   1   2   2   4   12  
2  
3  
4728   Jake Bennet/
Ryan Walker  
Pleon/ pleon yacht club   2   3   2   3   [6]   3   13  
3  
4  
1468   Timothy Kane/
Evan Dingle  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   7   1   [8]   4   1   2   15  
4  
5  
4061   Justin Tedeschi/
Emma Mooradian  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Maritime Center   4   9   5   6   5   [19]   29  
5  
6  
1118   Emily Swanborg/
Shannon McGowan  
cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   5   5   7   [15]   10   5   32  
6  
7  
6212   Fiona Harbert/
tucker grout  
Harraseeket YC/ Harraseeket YC   6   6   6   [11]   11   6   35  
7  
8  
2933   Nicole Busa/
Mitchell Busa  
Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Agamenticus Yacht Club   [16]   7   10   5   8   8   38  
8  
9  
3289   Matthew Felsenthal/
Ben Thorne  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   8   [13]   4   7   13   13   45  
9  
10  
1110   Kyle Gundersen/
kathryn dunn  
cohasset yacht club/ cohasset yacht club   10   [11]   9   10   7   10   46  
10  
11  
2919   Emma O'Brien/
Amy Rawn  
Agamenticus YC/ Annisquam   12   [18]   11   9   3   12   47  
11  
12  
3363   Liam Viles/
Julia Sheehan  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt YC   9   8   16   [17]   9   11   53  
12  
13  
4726   Emily LaChance/
Lilly Roberts  
Pleon/ Pleon   [15]   12   15   14   15   7   63T  
13  
14  
3356   Haley McDevitt/
Claire Michaud  
Nahant Sailing Club/ Nahant Sailing Program   14   15   [19]   8   12   14   63T  
14  
15  
4662   Ashley Ryan/
Isadora Decker-Lucke  
Manchester Sailing Assoc./ MSA   13   10   12   12   [16]   16   63T  
15  
16  
1114   Reed Westcott/
mackenzie axelson  
cohasset yacht club/ cohasset yacht club   [17]   16   13   16   14   9   68  
16  
17  
3271   Adam Reynolds/
Jamie Dinardo  
Winchester Boat Club/ Winchester Boat Club   [18]   14   14   13   17   17   75  
17  
18  
958   Ernest Agresti/
Jacob Samborn  
Swamspcott Yacht/ Swamspcott   [20]   17   17   18   18   15   85  
18  
19  
3354   Kristian Hosker/
Christian Peterson  
Nahant Sailing Program/ Nahant Sailing Program   [19]   19   18   19   19   18   93  
19  
20  
13879   Emily Ivers/
Charlotte Polk  
PLEON/ PLEON   11   20   [22/DNF]   22/DNS   21/DNF   21/DNC   95  
20  
 



Optimist Championship (71 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2010 3:18:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
16327   Matthew Safford [Blue]   SBYC   5   1   4   8   4   [15]   2   6   30  
1  
2  
ISV702   Thomas Walden [Blue]   STYC / Pleon   12   2   2   2   8   5   13   [18]   44  
2  
3  
9286   Clark Uhl [Red]   Pleon   9   7   [34]   1   2   2   6   19   46  
3  
4  
8942   Peter Lynn [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   17   4   1   11   3   7   [29]   7   50  
4  
5  
16006   Haley McMahon [Red]   portland yacht club   [18]   12   13   7   15   1   8   2   58  
5  
6  
11042   Sam Alexander [Red]   Portland YC   7   19   11   12   11   [24]   4   5   69  
6  
7  
11533   Clayton Sasaki [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   13   8   10   10   1   14   19   [35]   75  
7  
8  
1853   Lydia Grasberger [Red]   Pleon   10   15   [72/OCS]   3   12   3   7   26   76  
8  
9  
15579   Bryce Andreasen [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   [19]   10   19   4   17   11   16   1   78  
9  
10  
15451   Connor Lehan [Red]   Hull YC   3   [28]   15   19   14   10   20   12   93  
10  
11  
13919   Ariana Kwoh [Red]   SBYC   1   16   12   [45]   28   34   14   10   115  
11  
12  
4494   Miranda Bakos [Red]   Pleon   11   46   [72/OCS]   9   25   12   9   9   121  
12  
13  
11876   Hillman Hollister [Red]   Pleon   [37]   22   3   31   27   29   3   8   123  
13  
14  
18669   Jimmy Krupka [Blue]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   6   [43]   36   17   23   9   12   29   132  
14  
15  
ISV 8008   Taylor Ladd [Red]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   [72/OCS]   6   6   14   26   45   5   33   135  
15  
16  
9600   Ben Palmer [Blue]   Portland Yacht Club   21   3   25   16   24   [37]   31   17   137  
16  
17  
17996   Ryan Callori [Blue]   Pleon/FAST   35   13   22   22   13   [59]   22   11   138  
17  
18  
11877   Camille Homa [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   [44]   33   7   21   7   31   18   25   142  
18  
19  
17977   Clifford Gilman [Red]   FAST/Kittery Point YC   20   5   35   18   [72/OCS]   13   32   23   146  
19  
20  
11577   Rachel Foster [Blue]   Pleon   25   9   8   29   18   25   34   [39]   148  
20  
21  
9254   Antonia Leggett [Red]   Manchester Sailing Association   2   17   9   36   36   [50]   15   41   156  
21  
22  
12399   David Zymba [Blue]   Corinthian Yacht Club   29   47   37   [50]   29   4   1   16   163  
22  
23  
8921   James Collins [Blue]   Manchester Sailing   27   [44]   43   5   10   35   23   21   164  
23  
24  
7898   William Hundahl [Red]   Pleon   [72/OCS]   11   5   15   6   41   42   46   166  
24  
25  
16317   Zachary Lehan [Blue]   Hull YC   [46]   38   16   6   16   21   40   31   168  
25  
26  
10908   Abby Naughton [White]   Pleon Yacht Club   [72/OCS]   32   18   30   34   23   30   3   170  
26  
27  
13563   Jamie Bloxham [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   [72/OCS]   29   40   35   40   6   11   13   174T  
27  
28  
16757   Matthew Homa [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   33   14   26   34   20   20   [36]   27   174T  
28  
29  
16676   Morgan Langenhagen [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   8   21   [55]   47   33   18   27   32   186  
29  
30  
17210   Cameron Holley [Red]   Manchester Sailing Assoc   36   31   [49]   13   22   17   28   44   191  
30  
31  
15832   Abby McGrath [Blue]   Hull YC   [72/OCS]   37   20   25   21   58   10   22   193  
31  
32  
15506   Lucy Alexander [Blue]   Portland YC   22   18   [46]   32   43   42   17   43   217  
32  
33  
8209   Audrey Morin [Blue]   PJYC   42   40   33   39   5   39   [57]   37   235  
33  
34  
17317   Renee Torrie [Red]   Pleon   [72/OCS]   27   14   72/OCS   72/OCS   8   39   4   236T  
34  
35  
16241   Griffin Webber [Blue]   Sandy Bay YC   15   [62]   21   41   50   38   21   50   236T  
35  
36  
15829   John Mills [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   32   39   24   [72/OCS]   32   22   35   52   236T  
36  
37  
6886   Pete Ross [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   43   [57]   53   20   19   33   48   28   244T  
37  
38  
9045   Nick Kersten [Blue]   Nahant Dory Club / FAST   31   25   39   59   [72/OCS]   26   24   40   244T  
38  
39  
8706   Cooper Siepert [Blue]   Portland Yacht Club   47   35   28   27   [49]   49   47   15   248  
39  
40  
18239   Cameron Loncoski [Blue]   Portland Yacht Club   45   [67]   32   43   38   46   26   20   250  
40  
41  
12545   Emmitt Zinn [White]   Portland Yacht Club   23   20   63   [72/OCS]   37   30   43   38   254  
41  
42  
4286   Sam Denney [Blue]   AYC   34   [59]   23   56   41   16   49   36   255T  
42  
43  
12502   Nicholas Mehlman [Blue]   Manchester Sailing Association   26   45   42   38   44   27   33   [51]   255T  
43  
44  
18764   Ethan Andersen [Blue]   Sandy Bay   28   49   44   24   31   54   [55]   30   260  
44  
45  
870   Anna Morin [Red]   PJYC   [72/OCS]   24   72/OCS   26   47   40   44   14   267  
45  
46  
5499   Emma Perry [Red]   Sandy Bay YC   14   48   41   37   45   36   [59]   53   274  
46  
47  
14963   Matt Personeni [Blue]   HYC   49   65   17   [72/OCS]   42   19   50   42   284  
47  
48  
16315   Jason Bonn [Red]   Hingham YC   50   [56]   56   51   35   48   25   24   289  
48  
49  
13271   Peter Thibodeau [Blue]   Annisquam Yacht Club   39   23   47   [52]   48   52   38   45   292  
49  
50  
13070   Davis Gold [Red]   Pleon YC   16   52   30   33   57   51   [62]   54   293T  
50  
51  
18318   Sebastian Halpern-Reiss [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   56   [61]   29   28   39   32   51   58   293T  
51  
52  
15835   Tucker Atkinson [Blue]   CYC   48   [58]   45   53   9   55   46   49   305  
52  
53  
6395   Jed Bell [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   30   26   60   [62]   60   56   45   34   311  
53  
54  
17277   Courtney Holley [Blue]   Manchester Sailing Assoc   41   63   62   23   58   28   37   [72/OCS]   312  
54  
55  
10934   Jenn Casey [Blue]   Pleon   [60]   55   38   48   46   44   56   47   334  
55  
56  
5521   Tristan Bannerman [Blue]   sandy bay yacht club   [72/OCS]   60   48   40   30   60   52   59   349T  
56  
57  
9970   Hutch Myers [Blue]   EYC   55   42   31   55   52   53   [61]   61   349T  
57  
58  
18704   Maximillian Carbone [Blue]   Nahant Sailing   52   50   51   [72/DNS]   72/DNS   43   41   48   357  
58  
59  
7   Kyle Aikman [Blue]   Pleon   58   36   50   42   [72/OCS]   62   53   57   358  
59  
60  
3590   Francis Cundari [White]   Hingham Yacht club   24   41   58   57   56   [67]   65   64   365  
60  
61  
14840   Arjen Steegstra [Blue]   annisquam yacht club   40   30   [72/OCS]   49   59   61   64   63   366  
61  
62  
131   Zachary Magee [Blue]   EPYC   4   51   66   58   53   68   [69]   67   367  
62  
63  
13321   Kyle Kliss [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   51   34   27   44   [72/OCS]   72/DNC   72/DNC   72/DNC   372  
63  
64  
140708   Cameron Roy [Red]   Ipswich Junior Sailing   62   [66]   65   46   54   47   54   55   383  
64  
65  
12754   Mark Turner [White]   EPYC   38   [69]   52   60   51   66   68   65   400  
65  
66  
16628   Andreas Migliaccio [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   53   [71]   59   64   55   64   63   56   414  
66  
67  
10505   Elliott Gear [Blue]   Jennifer Gear   57   [68]   54   54   61   57   66   66   415  
67  
68  
1619   Emma Bushman [Blue]   Pleon   61   64   57   [72/OCS]   72/OCS   63   60   62   439  
68  
69  
1   Eliza Hancock [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   63   54   67   [72/DNS]   72/DNS   69   58   60   443  
69  
70  
1855   Charlie Bushman [Blue]   Pleon   59   70   61   63   62   65   67   [72/DNF]   447  
70  
71  
5515   Reid Levick [Blue]   Sandy Bay YC   54   53   64   61   [72/OCS]   72/DNS   72/DNC   72/DNC   448  
71  
 



Optimist Green Even (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2010 2:08:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
10506   Stuart Graves   Agumenticus Yatch Club   3   3   2   6   [8]   1   4   2   21  
1  
2  
4644   Stew Hutchinson   Pleon Club   1   4   4   3   3   [7]   3   4   22  
2  
3  
8390   Kelsey Detels   Pleon   5   2   [11]   5   11   3   1   3   30  
3  
4  
15600   Cole Charlton   msa   2   9   8   [12]   2   2   2   7   32  
4  
5  
12062   Nicole Torrie   Pleon   7   7   [9]   1   4   8   5   5   37  
5  
6  
16658   Jack Garvey   manchester sailing   4   19   3   4   1   6   8   [22]   45  
6  
7  
18658   Shane MacLeod   Manchester Sailing Association   8   10   1   2   [12]   5   9   12   47  
7  
8  
8   Bennett Zurn   Pleon Yacht Club   6   1   [13]   8   9   10   7   10   51  
8  
9  
1778   Johannes Elliot   Quannapowitt Yacht Club, Wakefield   10   13   14   7   6   [15]   6   1   57  
9  
10  
188   Jack Sheehan   Quannapowitt YC   12   5   6   9   5   [17]   14   13   64  
10  
11  
SBYC4   Tyler George   SBYC   13   [18]   5   11   10   4   11   11   65  
11  
12  
I2   Elliot Bates   Ipswich Junior Sailing   9   11   10   [16]   7   11   10   8   66  
12  
13  
4   Seamas Greene   Ipswich Junior Sailing   11   12   [25/OCS]   18   17   18   13   6   95  
13  
14  
140768   Gabrielle Doucot   Ipswich Junior Sailing   15   8   16   15   15   19   [22]   9   97  
14  
15  
10504   Jack Northrop   Agamenticus Yacht Club   14   [20]   17   13   13   14   16   15   102  
15  
16  
10012   Tyler Lubeck   EYC   17   [22]   12   10   16   12   19   18   104  
16  
17  
13296   Elizabeth Myers   Pleon   19   17   7   17   19   [20]   18   14   111  
17  
18  
88   Avery Pendleton   EYC   [22]   6   19   20   18   13   17   20   113  
18  
19  
15818   Isabella Renney   Corinthian Yacht Club   [21]   15   21   19   21   9   12   19   116  
19  
20  
13870   John Gold   Pleon YC   18   14   18   [22]   14   22   15   21   122  
20  
21  
3064   Andrew Ponsetto   Pleon   16   [21]   15   14   20   21   21   17   124  
21  
22  
15854   Claire Caplan   Corinthian Yacht Club   20   16   20   21   [23]   16   20   16   129  
22  
23  
7830   Julia Jeffries   Pleon Yacht Club   23   24   22   [25/DNS]   22   23   23   24   161  
23  
24  
12063   Joseph Moran   Pleon Yact Club   [25/DNC]   23   25/DNS   23   24   24   24   23   166  
24  
 



Optimist Green Odd (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2010 2:05:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
4267   Sam Thompson   eastern   [12]   2   4   2   6   6   2   3   25  
1  
2  
8057   Nathan Tedford   Pleon   5   4   3   [15]   13   1   5   1   32  
2  
3  
6489   Paulaine Goldsmith   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   1   1   6   1   8   10   9   [18]   36  
3  
4  
16399   Ledyard McFadden   MYC   7   [12]   2   12   3   5   6   4   39  
4  
5  
16587   Cat Krupka   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   2   [11]   9   6   11   2   7   6   43  
5  
6  
SBYC3   Jeremy McCauley   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   9   9   8   [14]   9   4   4   2   45  
6  
7  
17875   Mason Sirois   Ipswich Junior Sailing   6   8   13   5   10   [16]   3   8   53  
7  
8  
11   Harry Rice   Pleon   3   6   7   8   12   11   [13]   9   56  
8  
9  
4541   Peyton Belsher   Hingham Yacht Club   13   7   5   9   2   12   [14]   10   58  
9  
10  
15041   Heather Holley   Manchester Sailing Assoc   4   3   1   7   1   [22/OCS]   22/DNC   22/DNC   60T  
10  
11  
5517   Ben Hutchinson   Eastern Yacht Club   [18]   5   11   3   15   9   1   16   60T  
11  
12  
17299   Benjamin Monnich   Hingham Yacht Club   10   13   10   10   4   14   [19]   13   74  
12  
13  
4283   Annabelle Ayer   Pleon Yacht Club   15   14   [17]   13   14   3   8   12   79  
13  
14  
15815   Eve Rice   Corinthian   11   16   14   4   [19]   8   18   11   82  
14  
15  
15119   Malcolm Hughes   Agamenticus Yacht Club   16   15   15   11   7   [19]   17   5   86  
15  
16  
2497   David Mills   Hingham Yacht Club   8   17   16   [20]   5   7   16   19   88  
16  
17  
ESP 1149   Natalie Alletag   Cottage Park Yacht Club   14   18   [20]   17   18   15   11   15   108  
17  
18  
P9   Jake Gallup   Eastern Yacht Club   17   20   12   [21]   20   13   12   17   111  
18  
19  
7811   Erik Gustafson   qyc   19   [21]   18   19   16   18   10   14   114  
19  
20  
3   Ian McCaffrey   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   [22/OCS]   10   19   18   21   20   20   7   115  
20  
21  
16283   Bryn Burton   Eastern Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   19   21   16   17   17   15   20   125  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network