Vancouver Lake Youth Regatta
Willamette Sailing Club |

Laser Full (Smythe) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 1:03:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
177163   Teddy Weaver   Seattle Yacht club   1   [4]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
182884   David Brink   Corinthian Yacht Club   2   1   2   2   [7]   2   9  
2  
3  
191557   Taylor Smith   Sail Orcas   3   2   [7]   5   2   6   18T  
3  
4  
171007   Samuel Oldroyd   Seattle Yacht Club   [6]   5   3   3   3   4   18T  
4  
5  
170705   Jeremy Hitchcock   North kitsap HS   [7]   6   6   4   4   3   23  
5  
6  
175236   Alexis Aird   Seattle Yacht Club/Corinthian Yacht Club   4   3   5   6   [8]   7   25  
6  
7  
133953   Adam DiDomizio   Sail Sand Point (SPYS)   [10]   7   8   7   5   8   35  
7  
8  
149914   Cameron Schuh   Sail Orcas   8   9   [10]   8   6   5   36  
8  
9  
174976   jason Morelli-harlan   Sail Sand Point   9   8   4   10   10   [12]   41  
9  
10  
152126   Cameron Smart   Sail Orcas   [14/DNS]   11   9   9   9   13   51  
10  
11  
129204   Joshua Billings/
Zoë Hyra  
North Kitsap High School/    5   10   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   11   54  
11  
12  
142626   Ian Crouse   VLSC   11   [12]   12   12   11   9   55  
12  
13  
138726   Samuel Hansen   Tacoma Yacht Club   [14/DNS]   13   11   11   12   10   57  
13  

Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 1:22:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
194042   Hanne Weaver   Seattle Yacht club   2   1   [3]   1   2   6  
1  
2  
174234   Nate Clemett   SYC   1   2   2   [8]   4   9  
2  
3  
186541   Michaela Dennehy   Seattle Yacht Club   [3]   3   1   3   3   10  
3  
4  
177177   Heather Mulhern   Sail Sand Point   [5]   5   4   2   1   12  
4  
5  
177646   Alexander Tong   Alexander Tong   9   4   6   4   [18/DNF]   23T  
5  
6  
191543   Laura Smit   South Sound Sailing Society   4   6   8   [10]   5   23T  
6  
7  
176181   Alex Holman   CK Sailing   6   [8]   5   7   7   25  
7  
8  
186539   Jonathan Hobson   Olympia Yacht Club   7   9   7   [12]   10   33  
8  
9  
174971   Jamison Rose   OIYC   [15]   7   10   9   11   37  
9  
10  
4   Nick Seferos   Olympic Sailing Foundation   11   11   [12]   11   6   39  
10  
11  
147693   Rhys Thompson   Sail Orcas   [13]   13   9   5   13   40  
11  
12  
18654   Calvin Tong   Calvin Tong   8   [16]   14   14   8   44  
12  
13  
148162   Allison Trunkey   West Sound Corinthian   10   10   [17]   17   9   46  
13  
14  
10   Ashley Krzeszowski   Sail Sand Point   14   12   11   15   [18/DNF]   52  
14  
15  
175033   Aidan McCormick   Sail Orcas   17   15   15   6   [18/DNF]   53  
15  
16  
20325   senai doss   Tacoma Yacht Club   12   17   13   13   [18/DNF]   55  
16  
17  
154554   Rebecca Ashpole   tachoma yacht club   [16]   14   16   16   12   58  
17  

V-15 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 1:02:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
121   Eliza Dawson/
Olivia Gibbons  
Port Townsend High School Sailing Team/    2   1   3   [5]   1   3   10  
1  
2  
81   Carly Temple   OIYC   3   2   1   1   [7]   7   14T  
2  
3  
22   Jake Fetterman/
Lea Fetterman  
BHS Sailing team/    1   3   4   4   [5]   2   14T  
3  
4  
23   Catherine Bevens/
Nicki Le Baron  
San Juan Island Yacht Club/    4   4   [5]   2   2   4   16  
4  
5  
24   Annalies Schuh   OIYC   5   5   2   3   4   [6]   19  
5  
6  
20   Carolle Rose   OIYC   6   [8/DNF]   7   6   6   1   26  
6  
7  
1   Jennifer Jacobs/
Shelia Trunkey  
CK Sailing/    [7]   6   6   7   3   5   27  
7  

420 (Bemis) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 1:41:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19   Austin Sandifer/
Olivia Recht  
Willamette Sailing Club/    [2]   1   2   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
2446   Jonathan Cannard/
Scott Van Bergen  
Willamette Sailing Club/    1   2   1   2   2   2   [3]   10  
2  
3  
9   Drew Ehlers/
Vickie Fridge  
WSC/    [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   3   1   20  
3  

Lightning (Sears) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 1:33:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
14040   Jake White/
Conner O'Neil
Lee Gibbons  
Sail Orcas/
/   
1   1   1   2   [3]   1   2   2   10  
1  
2  
15255   Stephen Moran/
Sukhmanjit Singh
Nick Childress  
Willamette Sailing Club/
/   
3   2   2   1   1   2   [4]   4   15  
2  
3  
13949   Nate Greason/
Kris Thompson
Chase Webber  
Port Madison/
/   
2   [3]   3   3   2   3   3   3   19  
3  
4  
14397   Alex Halliday/
Will Havalind
Mars LaB Le Baron  
sjiyc/
/   
[4]   4   4   4   4   4   1   1   22  
4  

Opti (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:24:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
2962   Blake Bentzen [Blue]   Seattle Yacht Club   2   2   [3]   2   2   3   2   2   15  
1  
2  
361   Talia Toland [Blue]   Seattle Yacht Club   5   3   2   4   3   2   [7]   7   26  
2  
3  
17264   Teddy Crane [Blue]   SYC   6   6   4   7   [9/DNF]   8   3   6   40T  
3  
4  
15566   Alexa Ripple [Blue]   Willamette Sailing Club   [7]   7   6   6   5   5   6   5   40T  
4  
5  
5467   Chase Aird [Blue]   Seattle Yacht Club   8   8   [9/DNF]   9/DNF   9/DNF   7   9/DNF   8   58  
5  

Division: Red (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
13616   Jack Toland [Red]   Seattle Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
14721   Alex Demmler [Red]   Seattle Yacht Club   4   4   5   3   [6]   6   4   4   30  
2  

Division: White (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17717   Sebastian Clark [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   3   5   [7]   5   4   4   5   3   29  
1  

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:25:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2   Anna Zivkovic   Sail Sand Point   1   [4]   1   3   2   2   1   10  
1  
2  
9228   Conner Nelson   WSC Member   [4]   1   4   2   1   3   2   13T  
2  
3  
3   Adam Krzeszowski   Sail Sand Point Seattle   2   2   2   [4]   3   1   3   13T  
3  
4  
8955   Simon Hatcher   WSC   3   3   3   1   [4]   4   4   18  
4  

Open Bic (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 27, 2010 3:29:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2197   Mikhaela Dietch   Vancouver Lake Sailing Club   1   [3]   2   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
2101   Simon Ray-Cutter   vlsc   [3]   2   3   3   2   1   11  
2  
3  
2071   Kelly Schenk   SYSCO, CYC-Portland   4   1   1   1   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   17  
3  
4  
2163   Laurel Vonderau   VLSC   5   [6]   4   4   3   5   21  
4  
5  
2140   Matthew Kloft   vlsc   6   5   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   5   4   30  
5  
6  
2150   Blake Winner   CGRA   2   4   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNF   36  
6  
7  
2095   Zachary Kloft   vlsc   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNF   4   3   37  
7  
8  
2138   Bennett Vonderau   VLSC   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNF   50T  
8  
8  
VICKIE   Vickie Fridge   Willamette Sailing Club   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNF   50T  
8  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network